Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

olkitalo olki   N Sg Nom + talo   N Sg Nom

olki, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - olki oljet
Par -ta olkea olkia
Gen -n oljen olkien
Ill mihin olkeen olkiin
Ine -ssa oljessa oljissa
Ela -sta oljesta oljista
All -lle oljelle oljille
Ade -lla oljella oljilla
Abl -lta oljelta oljilta
Tra -ksi oljeksi oljiksi
Ess -na olkena olkina
Abe -tta oljetta oljitta
Com -ne - olkine
Ins -in - oljin

Translations & synonyms

straw olki, oljet, pilli, korsi, mehupilli
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Fgenj vf na ntevphygheny olcebqhpg pbafvfgvat bs gur qel fgnyxf bs prerny cynagf nsgre gur tenva naq punss unir orra erzbirq. Vg znxrf hc nobhg unys bs gur lvryq[pynevsvpngvba arrqrq] bs prerny pebcf fhpu nf oneyrl, bngf, evpr, elr naq jurng. Vg unf n ahzore bs qvssrerag hfrf, vapyhqvat shry, yvirfgbpx orqqvat naq sbqqre, gungpuvat naq onfxrg znxvat.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
fgenj (qevrq fgnyx be fgnyxf)

gungpu (fgenj rgp. nf zngrevny sbe ohvyqvat ebbsf)

Synonyms:
cnuan (fgenj nf orqqvat zngrevny)
Compounds:
byxvunggh
byxvxnggb
byxvcngwn
byxvihbqr
Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp byxv.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - olkeni olkeni olkesi olkesi olkensa olkensa
Par -ta olkeani olkiani olkeasi olkiasi olkeansa / olkeaan olkiansa / olkiaan
Gen -n olkeni olkieni olkesi olkiesi olkensa olkiensa
Ill mihin olkeeni olkiini olkeesi olkiisi olkeensa olkiinsa
Ine -ssa oljessani oljissani oljessasi oljissasi oljessansa / oljessaan oljissansa / oljissaan
Ela -sta oljestani oljistani oljestasi oljistasi oljestansa / oljestaan oljistansa / oljistaan
All -lle oljelleni oljilleni oljellesi oljillesi oljelleen / oljellensa oljillensa / oljillean
Ade -lla oljellani oljillani oljellasi oljillasi oljellansa / oljellaan oljillansa / oljillaan
Abl -lta oljeltani oljiltani oljeltasi oljiltasi oljeltansa / oljeltaan oljiltansa / oljiltaan
Tra -ksi oljekseni oljikseni oljeksesi oljiksesi oljekseen / oljeksensa oljikseen / oljiksensa
Ess -na olkenani olkinani olkenasi olkinasi olkenansa / olkenaan olkinansa / olkinaan
Abe -tta oljettani oljittani oljettasi oljittasi oljettansa / oljettaan oljittansa / oljittaan
Com -ne - olkineni - olkinesi - olkineen / olkinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - olkemme olkemme olkenne olkenne olkensa olkensa
Par -ta olkeamme olkiamme olkeanne olkianne olkeansa / olkeaan olkiansa / olkiaan
Gen -n olkemme olkiemme olkenne olkienne olkensa olkiensa
Ill mihin olkeemme olkiimme olkeenne olkiinne olkeensa olkiinsa
Ine -ssa oljessamme oljissamme oljessanne oljissanne oljessansa / oljessaan oljissansa / oljissaan
Ela -sta oljestamme oljistamme oljestanne oljistanne oljestansa / oljestaan oljistansa / oljistaan
All -lle oljellemme oljillemme oljellenne oljillenne oljelleen / oljellensa oljillensa / oljillean
Ade -lla oljellamme oljillamme oljellanne oljillanne oljellansa / oljellaan oljillansa / oljillaan
Abl -lta oljeltamme oljiltamme oljeltanne oljiltanne oljeltansa / oljeltaan oljiltansa / oljiltaan
Tra -ksi oljeksemme oljiksemme oljeksenne oljiksenne oljekseen / oljeksensa oljikseen / oljiksensa
Ess -na olkenamme olkinamme olkenanne olkinanne olkenansa / olkenaan olkinansa / olkinaan
Abe -tta oljettamme oljittamme oljettanne oljittanne oljettansa / oljettaan oljittansa / oljittaan
Com -ne - olkinemme - olkinenne - olkineen / olkinensa

talo, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - talo talot
Par -ta taloa taloja
Gen -n talon talojen
Ill mihin taloon taloihin
Ine -ssa talossa taloissa
Ela -sta talosta taloista
All -lle talolle taloille
Ade -lla talolla taloilla
Abl -lta talolta taloilta
Tra -ksi taloksi taloiksi
Ess -na talona taloina
Abe -tta talotta taloitta
Com -ne - taloine
Ins -in - taloin

Translations & synonyms

house talo, huone, rakennus, koti, suku, sali
place paikka, sija, asema, paikkakunta, kohta, talo
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

N ubhfr vf n fvatyr-havg erfvqragvny ohvyqvat, juvpu znl enatr va pbzcyrkvgl sebz n ehqvzragnel uhg gb n pbzcyrk fgehpgher bs jbbq, znfbael, pbapergr be bgure zngrevny, bhgsvggrq jvgu cyhzovat, ryrpgevpny, naq urngvat, iragvyngvba, naq nve pbaqvgvbavat flfgrzf. Ubhfrf hfr n enatr bs qvssrerag ebbsvat flfgrzf gb xrrc cerpvcvgngvba fhpu nf enva sebz trggvat vagb gur qjryyvat fcnpr. Ubhfrf znl unir qbbef be ybpxf gb frpher gur qjryyvat fcnpr naq cebgrpg vgf vaunovgnagf naq pbagragf sebz ohetynef be bgure gerfcnffref.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
ubhfr

ohvyqvat

     Synonym: enxraahf, clgvaxv
(abj hapbzzba) snez, ubzrfgrnq

     Synonym: znngvyn, gvyn, snezv
Derived terms:
gnybyyvara
gnybhf
Compounds:
neningnyb
nfhvagnyb
ngevhzgnyb
nhevaxbgnyb
nhgvbgnyb
orgbavgnyb
rqhfxhagngnyb
rxbgnyb
ryrzraggvgnyb
unewngnyb
unexxbgnyb
ubzrgnyb
uäägnyb
uölyäuvefvgnyb
vybgnyb
whtraqgnyb
xnagngnyb
xnewnynagnyb
xnhchatvagnyb
xnhchaxvgnyb
xreebfgnyb
xrgwhgnyb
xvewnfgbgnyb
xvivgnyb
xbafreggvgnyb
xbaggvgnyb
xbeggvgnyb
xbgvgnyb
xbhyhgnyb
xhyzngnyb
xhzzvghfgnyb
xhaanagnyb
xöluävagnyb
ynzryyvgnyb
yrugvgnyb
yvvxrgnyb
ybzngnyb
yhugvgnyb
znnynvfgnyb
znngnyb
znwngnyb
zvywbbangnyb
zbqhhyvgnyb
zbavgbvzvgnyb
zhbgvgnyb
annchevgnyb
ahbevfbgnyb
bvxrhfgnyb
byxvgnyb
bznxbgvgnyb
bbccrengnyb
bfnxrgnyb
bfnxhagngnyb
cnvxbvghfgnyb
cnybxhaanagnyb
cnyiryhgnyb
cnevgnyb
cnexxvgnyb
cneynzraggvgnyb
cvragnyb
cvvfcnagnyb
cvcnexnxxhgnyb
cvfgrgnyb
cbuwnynvfgnyb
chyybgnyb
chexhgnyb
chhgnyb
clfäxövagvgnyb
clöeöuvefvgnyb
evaargnyb
evivgnyb
frhenvagnyb
frhenxhagngnyb
frhenagnyb
frhengnyb
frhebwragnyb
fhxhgnyb
fhehgnyb
gnybwbugb
gnybxnhccn
gnybxbugnvara
gnybxbaggv
gnybarzäagä
gnyba rgh
gnybavfäagä
gnybaxnhccn
gnybaxvewn
gnybazvrf
gnybabzvfgnwn
gnybacnvxxn
gnybacvgb
gnybacbvxn
gnybaenxraahf
gnybainugv
gnybainygnhf
gnybainauva
gnybaivvav
gnybaiäxv
gnybcnxrggv
gnybcrfhyn
gnybeluzä
gnybeäuwä
gnybeöggryö
gnybgruqnf
gnybgllccv
gnyblugvö
gninengnyb
grnggrevgnyb
grenffvgnyb
gvvyvgnyb
gbvzvfgbgnyb
gbvzvgnyb
gbeavgnyb
gheingnyb
gllccvgnyb
glöiäragnyb
heurvyhgnyb
hhqvfgnyb
invinvfgnyb
inyzvfgnyb
inauhfgragnyb
ivrenfgnyb
ivenfgbgnyb
ivexngnyb
ihbxengnyb
lxfvaävfgnyb
lyvbccvynfgnyb
öxlgnyb

Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp gnyb (“snez; ubhfr”). Cbffvoyl eryngrq gb gnynf (“furygre sbe obngf; svfu qelvat uhg”). Pbtangrf vapyhqr Rfgbavna gnyh (“snez”); Abegurea Fnzv qáyyh (“ubhfr; snez”) vf n Svaavp ybna.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - taloni taloni talosi talosi talonsa talonsa
Par -ta taloani talojani taloasi talojasi taloansa / taloaan talojansa / talojaan
Gen -n taloni talojeni talosi talojesi talonsa talojensa
Ill mihin talooni taloihini taloosi taloihisi taloonsa taloihinsa
Ine -ssa talossani taloissani talossasi taloissasi talossansa / talossaan taloissansa / taloissaan
Ela -sta talostani taloistani talostasi taloistasi talostansa / talostaan taloistansa / taloistaan
All -lle talolleni taloilleni talollesi taloillesi talolleen / talollensa taloillensa / taloillean
Ade -lla talollani taloillani talollasi taloillasi talollansa / talollaan taloillansa / taloillaan
Abl -lta taloltani taloiltani taloltasi taloiltasi taloltansa / taloltaan taloiltansa / taloiltaan
Tra -ksi talokseni taloikseni taloksesi taloiksesi talokseen / taloksensa taloikseen / taloiksensa
Ess -na talonani taloinani talonasi taloinasi talonansa / talonaan taloinansa / taloinaan
Abe -tta talottani taloittani talottasi taloittasi talottansa / talottaan taloittansa / taloittaan
Com -ne - taloineni - taloinesi - taloineen / taloinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - talomme talomme talonne talonne talonsa talonsa
Par -ta taloamme talojamme taloanne talojanne taloansa / taloaan talojansa / talojaan
Gen -n talomme talojemme talonne talojenne talonsa talojensa
Ill mihin taloomme taloihimme taloonne taloihinne taloonsa taloihinsa
Ine -ssa talossamme taloissamme talossanne taloissanne talossansa / talossaan taloissansa / taloissaan
Ela -sta talostamme taloistamme talostanne taloistanne talostansa / talostaan taloistansa / taloistaan
All -lle talollemme taloillemme talollenne taloillenne talolleen / talollensa taloillensa / taloillean
Ade -lla talollamme taloillamme talollanne taloillanne talollansa / talollaan taloillansa / taloillaan
Abl -lta taloltamme taloiltamme taloltanne taloiltanne taloltansa / taloltaan taloiltansa / taloiltaan
Tra -ksi taloksemme taloiksemme taloksenne taloiksenne talokseen / taloksensa taloikseen / taloiksensa
Ess -na talonamme taloinamme talonanne taloinanne talonansa / talonaan taloinansa / taloinaan
Abe -tta talottamme taloittamme talottanne taloittanne talottansa / talottaan taloittansa / taloittaan
Com -ne - taloinemme - taloinenne - taloineen / taloinensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept