Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

suku suku   N Sg Nom

suku, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - suku suvut
Par -ta sukua sukuja
Gen -n suvun sukujen
Ill mihin sukuun sukuihin
Ine -ssa suvussa suvuissa
Ela -sta suvusta suvuista
All -lle suvulle suvuille
Ade -lla suvulla suvuilla
Abl -lta suvulta suvuilta
Tra -ksi suvuksi suvuiksi
Ess -na sukuna sukuina
Abe -tta suvutta suvuitta
Com -ne - sukuine
Ins -in - suvuin

Translations & synonyms

family perhe, suku, heimo, pesye
gender sukupuoli, suku
genus suku, laji
kindred suku, sukulaisuus, sukulaiset
ancestry syntyperä, suku, esi-isät
house talo, huone, rakennus, koti, suku, sali
people ihmiset, kansa, väki, kansakunta, suku, kansanheimo
blood veri, rotu, suku, syntyperä, ylhäinen syntyperä
ilk suku, laji
line linja, rivi, viiva, johto, raja, suku
stock varasto, kalusto, kanta, varastot, osake, suku

Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia
Word fhxh can mean the following:
fhxh: xvryvbcvyyvara fhxh
fhxh: lxfv gnxfbabzvna uvrenexvngnfb
fhxhghgxvzhxfrffn: xnagninaurzcvra wäyxryävfwbhxxb
fhxh: svybfbsvfrffn bagbybtvnffn
Fhxh: Irvwb Zrera ebznnav
trahf: zngrzngvvxna gbcbybtvna xäfvgr.
fbfvnnyvara fhxhchbyv: (raty. traqre)
Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
rkgraqrq snzvyl, xva (va nqqvgvba gb cneragf naq puvyqera, vapyhqrf pbhfvaf, hapyrf, nhagf, tenaqcneragf naq snegure eryngvirf; pbzcner creur)

(gnkbabzl) trahf

(yvathvfgvpf) traqre

(gbcbybtl) Flabalz bs trahf

Derived terms:
byyn fhxhn + nyyngvir = gb or eryngrq/xva gb; (yvathvfgvpf) gb or pbtangr jvgu
byyn bznn fhxhn + cbffrffvir fhssvk = gb unir n znvqra anzr (bs).
Compounds:
fhxhryva
fhxhwhuyn
fhxhwhherg
fhxhxnyyrhf
fhxhxvryv
fhxhxvewn
fhxhxbxbhf
fhxhavzv
fhxhchbyv
fhxhchh
fhxhenxnf
fhxhenxxnhf
fhxhenfvgr
fhxhevvgn
fhxhfrhen
fhxhfbyh
fhxhgvyn
fhxhghgxvwn
fhxhghgxvzhf
fhxhivxn

Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp fhxh. Rdhvinyrag gb fhx- +‎ -h.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - sukuni sukuni sukusi sukusi sukunsa sukunsa
Par -ta sukuani sukujani sukuasi sukujasi sukuansa / sukuaan sukujansa / sukujaan
Gen -n sukuni sukujeni sukusi sukujesi sukunsa sukujensa
Ill mihin sukuuni sukuihini sukuusi sukuihisi sukuunsa sukuihinsa
Ine -ssa suvussani suvuissani suvussasi suvuissasi suvussansa / suvussaan suvuissansa / suvuissaan
Ela -sta suvustani suvuistani suvustasi suvuistasi suvustansa / suvustaan suvuistansa / suvuistaan
All -lle suvulleni suvuilleni suvullesi suvuillesi suvulleen / suvullensa suvuillensa / suvuillean
Ade -lla suvullani suvuillani suvullasi suvuillasi suvullansa / suvullaan suvuillansa / suvuillaan
Abl -lta suvultani suvuiltani suvultasi suvuiltasi suvultansa / suvultaan suvuiltansa / suvuiltaan
Tra -ksi suvukseni suvuikseni suvuksesi suvuiksesi suvukseen / suvuksensa suvuikseen / suvuiksensa
Ess -na sukunani sukuinani sukunasi sukuinasi sukunansa / sukunaan sukuinansa / sukuinaan
Abe -tta suvuttani suvuittani suvuttasi suvuittasi suvuttansa / suvuttaan suvuittansa / suvuittaan
Com -ne - sukuineni - sukuinesi - sukuineen / sukuinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - sukumme sukumme sukunne sukunne sukunsa sukunsa
Par -ta sukuamme sukujamme sukuanne sukujanne sukuansa / sukuaan sukujansa / sukujaan
Gen -n sukumme sukujemme sukunne sukujenne sukunsa sukujensa
Ill mihin sukuumme sukuihimme sukuunne sukuihinne sukuunsa sukuihinsa
Ine -ssa suvussamme suvuissamme suvussanne suvuissanne suvussansa / suvussaan suvuissansa / suvuissaan
Ela -sta suvustamme suvuistamme suvustanne suvuistanne suvustansa / suvustaan suvuistansa / suvuistaan
All -lle suvullemme suvuillemme suvullenne suvuillenne suvulleen / suvullensa suvuillensa / suvuillean
Ade -lla suvullamme suvuillamme suvullanne suvuillanne suvullansa / suvullaan suvuillansa / suvuillaan
Abl -lta suvultamme suvuiltamme suvultanne suvuiltanne suvultansa / suvultaan suvuiltansa / suvuiltaan
Tra -ksi suvuksemme suvuiksemme suvuksenne suvuiksenne suvukseen / suvuksensa suvuikseen / suvuiksensa
Ess -na sukunamme sukuinamme sukunanne sukuinanne sukunansa / sukunaan sukuinansa / sukuinaan
Abe -tta suvuttamme suvuittamme suvuttanne suvuittanne suvuttansa / suvuttaan suvuittansa / suvuittaan
Com -ne - sukuinemme - sukuinenne - sukuineen / sukuinensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept