Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

talas talas   N Sg Nom

talas, Noun

up ↑

Translations & synonyms

Talas
Wikipedia

Talas is a town in northwestern Kyrgyzstan, located in the Talas River valley between two mountain ranges. Its area is 13 square kilometres (5.0 sq mi), and its resident population was 32,886 in 2009. It is the administrative headquarters of Talas Region.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
boat shed (simple shelter for boats, nets and other fishing gear)

Etymology:
From Proto-Finnic talas, probably akin to talo or alternatively from Proto-Germanic stallaz. Possibly a doublet of talla (“sole, runner”).
Source: Wiktionary
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - talaani talaani talaasi talaasi talaansa talaansa
Par -ta talastani talaitani / talahiani talastasi talaitasi / talahiasi talastansa / talastaan talaitansa / talaitaan /
talahiansa / talahiaan
Gen -n talaani talaitteni / talaideni /
talahieni / talahitteni
talaasi talaittesi / talaidesi /
talahiesi / talahittesi
talaansa talaittensa / talaidensa /
talahiensa / talahittensa
Ill mihin talaaseeni talaisiini / talaihini /
talahisini
talaaseesi talaisiisi / talaihisi /
talahisisi
talaaseensa talaisiinsa / talaihinsa /
talahisinsa
Ine -ssa talaassani talahissani / talaissani talaassasi talahissasi / talaissasi talaassansa / talaassaan talahissansa / talahissaan /
talaissansa / talaissaan
Ela -sta talaastani talahistani / talaistani talaastasi talahistasi / talaistasi talaastansa / talaastaan talahistansa / talahistaan /
talaistansa / talaistaan
All -lle talaalleni talahilleni / talailleni talaallesi talahillesi / talaillesi talaalleen / talaallensa talahillensa / talahillean /
talaillensa / talaillean
Ade -lla talaallani talahillani / talaillani talaallasi talahillasi / talaillasi talaallansa / talaallaan talahillansa / talahillaan /
talaillansa / talaillaan
Abl -lta talaaltani talahiltani / talailtani talaaltasi talahiltasi / talailtasi talaaltansa / talaaltaan talahiltansa / talahiltaan /
talailtansa / talailtaan
Tra -ksi talaakseni talahikseni / talaikseni talaaksesi talahiksesi / talaiksesi talaakseen / talaaksensa talahikseen / talahiksensa /
talaikseen / talaiksensa
Ess -na talaanani talahinani / talainani talaanasi talahinasi / talainasi talaanansa / talaanaan talahinansa / talahinaan /
talainansa / talainaan
Abe -tta talaattani talahittani / talaittani talaattasi talahittasi / talaittasi talaattansa / talaattaan talahittansa / talahittaan /
talaittansa / talaittaan
Com -ne - talahineni / talaineni - talahinesi / talainesi - talahineen / talahinensa /
talaineen / talainensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - talaamme talaamme talaanne talaanne talaansa talaansa
Par -ta talastamme talaitamme / talahiamme talastanne talaitanne / talahianne talastansa / talastaan talaitansa / talaitaan /
talahiansa / talahiaan
Gen -n talaamme talaittemme / talaidemme /
talahiemme / talahittemme
talaanne talaittenne / talaidenne /
talahienne / talahittenne
talaansa talaittensa / talaidensa /
talahiensa / talahittensa
Ill mihin talaaseemme talaisiimme / talaihimme /
talahisimme
talaaseenne talaisiinne / talaihinne /
talahisinne
talaaseensa talaisiinsa / talaihinsa /
talahisinsa
Ine -ssa talaassamme talahissamme / talaissamme talaassanne talahissanne / talaissanne talaassansa / talaassaan talahissansa / talahissaan /
talaissansa / talaissaan
Ela -sta talaastamme talahistamme / talaistamme talaastanne talahistanne / talaistanne talaastansa / talaastaan talahistansa / talahistaan /
talaistansa / talaistaan
All -lle talaallemme talahillemme / talaillemme talaallenne talahillenne / talaillenne talaalleen / talaallensa talahillensa / talahillean /
talaillensa / talaillean
Ade -lla talaallamme talahillamme / talaillamme talaallanne talahillanne / talaillanne talaallansa / talaallaan talahillansa / talahillaan /
talaillansa / talaillaan
Abl -lta talaaltamme talahiltamme / talailtamme talaaltanne talahiltanne / talailtanne talaaltansa / talaaltaan talahiltansa / talahiltaan /
talailtansa / talailtaan
Tra -ksi talaaksemme talahiksemme / talaiksemme talaaksenne talahiksenne / talaiksenne talaakseen / talaaksensa talahikseen / talahiksensa /
talaikseen / talaiksensa
Ess -na talaanamme talahinamme / talainamme talaananne talahinanne / talainanne talaanansa / talaanaan talahinansa / talahinaan /
talainansa / talainaan
Abe -tta talaattamme talahittamme / talaittamme talaattanne talahittanne / talaittanne talaattansa / talaattaan talahittansa / talahittaan /
talaittansa / talaittaan
Com -ne - talahinemme / talainemme - talahinenne / talainenne - talahineen / talahinensa /
talaineen / talainensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept