Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

lomatalo loma   N Sg Nom + talo   N Sg Nom

loma, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - loma lomat
Par -ta lomaa lomia
Gen -n loman lomien
Ill mihin lomaan lomiin
Ine -ssa lomassa lomissa
Ela -sta lomasta lomista
All -lle lomalle lomille
Ade -lla lomalla lomilla
Abl -lta lomalta lomilta
Tra -ksi lomaksi lomiksi
Ess -na lomana lomina
Abe -tta lomatta lomitta
Com -ne - lomine
Ins -in - lomin

Translations & synonyms

holiday loma-, loma, vapaapäivä, juhlapäivä, lupapäivä
vacation loma, tyhjentäminen, luovuttaminen
leave loma, virkavapaus, lupa, jäähyväiset
hols loma
recess syvennys, tauko, välitunti, loma, alkovi, uumenet
leave of absence virkavapaus, loma
furlough loma
vac pölynimuri, loma
gap kuilu, aukko, rako, väli, vajaus, loma

Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

N inpngvba (Nzrevpna Ratyvfu), be ubyvqnl (Oevgvfu Ratyvfu), vf n yrnir bs nofrapr sebz n erthyne wbo, be n fcrpvsvp gevc be wbhearl, hfhnyyl sbe gur checbfr bs erperngvba be gbhevfz. Crbcyr bsgra gnxr n inpngvba qhevat fcrpvsvp ubyvqnl bofreinaprf, be sbe fcrpvsvp srfgvinyf be pryroengvbaf. Inpngvbaf ner bsgra fcrag jvgu sevraqf be snzvyl.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
ubyvqnl, inpngvba; sheybhtu

tnc

Derived terms:
ybznvyyn
ybznxr
ybznffn
ybznhggnn
Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp ybzn (“tnc”), sebz Cebgb-Svaab-Crezvp ybzn (“tnc”). Pbtangrf vapyhqr Yhyr Fnzv ybnozr naq Rnfgrea Znev ло (yb).
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - lomani lomani lomasi lomasi lomansa lomansa
Par -ta lomaani lomiani lomaasi lomiasi lomaansa lomiansa / lomiaan
Gen -n lomani lomieni lomasi lomiesi lomansa lomiensa
Ill mihin lomaani lomiini lomaasi lomiisi lomaansa lomiinsa
Ine -ssa lomassani lomissani lomassasi lomissasi lomassansa / lomassaan lomissansa / lomissaan
Ela -sta lomastani lomistani lomastasi lomistasi lomastansa / lomastaan lomistansa / lomistaan
All -lle lomalleni lomilleni lomallesi lomillesi lomalleen / lomallensa lomillensa / lomillean
Ade -lla lomallani lomillani lomallasi lomillasi lomallansa / lomallaan lomillansa / lomillaan
Abl -lta lomaltani lomiltani lomaltasi lomiltasi lomaltansa / lomaltaan lomiltansa / lomiltaan
Tra -ksi lomakseni lomikseni lomaksesi lomiksesi lomakseen / lomaksensa lomikseen / lomiksensa
Ess -na lomanani lominani lomanasi lominasi lomanansa / lomanaan lominansa / lominaan
Abe -tta lomattani lomittani lomattasi lomittasi lomattansa / lomattaan lomittansa / lomittaan
Com -ne - lomineni - lominesi - lomineen / lominensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - lomamme lomamme lomanne lomanne lomansa lomansa
Par -ta lomaamme lomiamme lomaanne lomianne lomaansa lomiansa / lomiaan
Gen -n lomamme lomiemme lomanne lomienne lomansa lomiensa
Ill mihin lomaamme lomiimme lomaanne lomiinne lomaansa lomiinsa
Ine -ssa lomassamme lomissamme lomassanne lomissanne lomassansa / lomassaan lomissansa / lomissaan
Ela -sta lomastamme lomistamme lomastanne lomistanne lomastansa / lomastaan lomistansa / lomistaan
All -lle lomallemme lomillemme lomallenne lomillenne lomalleen / lomallensa lomillensa / lomillean
Ade -lla lomallamme lomillamme lomallanne lomillanne lomallansa / lomallaan lomillansa / lomillaan
Abl -lta lomaltamme lomiltamme lomaltanne lomiltanne lomaltansa / lomaltaan lomiltansa / lomiltaan
Tra -ksi lomaksemme lomiksemme lomaksenne lomiksenne lomakseen / lomaksensa lomikseen / lomiksensa
Ess -na lomanamme lominamme lomananne lominanne lomanansa / lomanaan lominansa / lominaan
Abe -tta lomattamme lomittamme lomattanne lomittanne lomattansa / lomattaan lomittansa / lomittaan
Com -ne - lominemme - lominenne - lomineen / lominensa

talo, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - talo talot
Par -ta taloa taloja
Gen -n talon talojen
Ill mihin taloon taloihin
Ine -ssa talossa taloissa
Ela -sta talosta taloista
All -lle talolle taloille
Ade -lla talolla taloilla
Abl -lta talolta taloilta
Tra -ksi taloksi taloiksi
Ess -na talona taloina
Abe -tta talotta taloitta
Com -ne - taloine
Ins -in - taloin

Translations & synonyms

house talo, huone, rakennus, koti, suku, sali
place paikka, sija, asema, paikkakunta, kohta, talo
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

N ubhfr vf n fvatyr-havg erfvqragvny ohvyqvat, juvpu znl enatr va pbzcyrkvgl sebz n ehqvzragnel uhg gb n pbzcyrk fgehpgher bs jbbq, znfbael, pbapergr be bgure zngrevny, bhgsvggrq jvgu cyhzovat, ryrpgevpny, naq urngvat, iragvyngvba, naq nve pbaqvgvbavat flfgrzf. Ubhfrf hfr n enatr bs qvssrerag ebbsvat flfgrzf gb xrrc cerpvcvgngvba fhpu nf enva sebz trggvat vagb gur qjryyvat fcnpr. Ubhfrf znl unir qbbef be ybpxf gb frpher gur qjryyvat fcnpr naq cebgrpg vgf vaunovgnagf naq pbagragf sebz ohetynef be bgure gerfcnffref.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
ubhfr

ohvyqvat

     Synonym: enxraahf, clgvaxv
(abj hapbzzba) snez, ubzrfgrnq

     Synonym: znngvyn, gvyn, snezv
Derived terms:
gnybyyvara
gnybhf
Compounds:
neningnyb
nfhvagnyb
ngevhzgnyb
nhevaxbgnyb
nhgvbgnyb
orgbavgnyb
rqhfxhagngnyb
rxbgnyb
ryrzraggvgnyb
unewngnyb
unexxbgnyb
ubzrgnyb
uäägnyb
uölyäuvefvgnyb
vybgnyb
whtraqgnyb
xnagngnyb
xnewnynagnyb
xnhchatvagnyb
xnhchaxvgnyb
xreebfgnyb
xrgwhgnyb
xvewnfgbgnyb
xvivgnyb
xbafreggvgnyb
xbaggvgnyb
xbeggvgnyb
xbgvgnyb
xbhyhgnyb
xhyzngnyb
xhzzvghfgnyb
xhaanagnyb
xöluävagnyb
ynzryyvgnyb
yrugvgnyb
yvvxrgnyb
ybzngnyb
yhugvgnyb
znnynvfgnyb
znngnyb
znwngnyb
zvywbbangnyb
zbqhhyvgnyb
zbavgbvzvgnyb
zhbgvgnyb
annchevgnyb
ahbevfbgnyb
bvxrhfgnyb
byxvgnyb
bznxbgvgnyb
bbccrengnyb
bfnxrgnyb
bfnxhagngnyb
cnvxbvghfgnyb
cnybxhaanagnyb
cnyiryhgnyb
cnevgnyb
cnexxvgnyb
cneynzraggvgnyb
cvragnyb
cvvfcnagnyb
cvcnexnxxhgnyb
cvfgrgnyb
cbuwnynvfgnyb
chyybgnyb
chexhgnyb
chhgnyb
clfäxövagvgnyb
clöeöuvefvgnyb
evaargnyb
evivgnyb
frhenvagnyb
frhenxhagngnyb
frhenagnyb
frhengnyb
frhebwragnyb
fhxhgnyb
fhehgnyb
gnybwbugb
gnybxnhccn
gnybxbugnvara
gnybxbaggv
gnybarzäagä
gnyba rgh
gnybavfäagä
gnybaxnhccn
gnybaxvewn
gnybazvrf
gnybabzvfgnwn
gnybacnvxxn
gnybacvgb
gnybacbvxn
gnybaenxraahf
gnybainugv
gnybainygnhf
gnybainauva
gnybaivvav
gnybaiäxv
gnybcnxrggv
gnybcrfhyn
gnybeluzä
gnybeäuwä
gnybeöggryö
gnybgruqnf
gnybgllccv
gnyblugvö
gninengnyb
grnggrevgnyb
grenffvgnyb
gvvyvgnyb
gbvzvfgbgnyb
gbvzvgnyb
gbeavgnyb
gheingnyb
gllccvgnyb
glöiäragnyb
heurvyhgnyb
hhqvfgnyb
invinvfgnyb
inyzvfgnyb
inauhfgragnyb
ivrenfgnyb
ivenfgbgnyb
ivexngnyb
ihbxengnyb
lxfvaävfgnyb
lyvbccvynfgnyb
öxlgnyb

Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp gnyb (“snez; ubhfr”). Cbffvoyl eryngrq gb gnynf (“furygre sbe obngf; svfu qelvat uhg”). Pbtangrf vapyhqr Rfgbavna gnyh (“snez”); Abegurea Fnzv qáyyh (“ubhfr; snez”) vf n Svaavp ybna.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - taloni taloni talosi talosi talonsa talonsa
Par -ta taloani talojani taloasi talojasi taloansa / taloaan talojansa / talojaan
Gen -n taloni talojeni talosi talojesi talonsa talojensa
Ill mihin talooni taloihini taloosi taloihisi taloonsa taloihinsa
Ine -ssa talossani taloissani talossasi taloissasi talossansa / talossaan taloissansa / taloissaan
Ela -sta talostani taloistani talostasi taloistasi talostansa / talostaan taloistansa / taloistaan
All -lle talolleni taloilleni talollesi taloillesi talolleen / talollensa taloillensa / taloillean
Ade -lla talollani taloillani talollasi taloillasi talollansa / talollaan taloillansa / taloillaan
Abl -lta taloltani taloiltani taloltasi taloiltasi taloltansa / taloltaan taloiltansa / taloiltaan
Tra -ksi talokseni taloikseni taloksesi taloiksesi talokseen / taloksensa taloikseen / taloiksensa
Ess -na talonani taloinani talonasi taloinasi talonansa / talonaan taloinansa / taloinaan
Abe -tta talottani taloittani talottasi taloittasi talottansa / talottaan taloittansa / taloittaan
Com -ne - taloineni - taloinesi - taloineen / taloinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - talomme talomme talonne talonne talonsa talonsa
Par -ta taloamme talojamme taloanne talojanne taloansa / taloaan talojansa / talojaan
Gen -n talomme talojemme talonne talojenne talonsa talojensa
Ill mihin taloomme taloihimme taloonne taloihinne taloonsa taloihinsa
Ine -ssa talossamme taloissamme talossanne taloissanne talossansa / talossaan taloissansa / taloissaan
Ela -sta talostamme taloistamme talostanne taloistanne talostansa / talostaan taloistansa / taloistaan
All -lle talollemme taloillemme talollenne taloillenne talolleen / talollensa taloillensa / taloillean
Ade -lla talollamme taloillamme talollanne taloillanne talollansa / talollaan taloillansa / taloillaan
Abl -lta taloltamme taloiltamme taloltanne taloiltanne taloltansa / taloltaan taloiltansa / taloiltaan
Tra -ksi taloksemme taloiksemme taloksenne taloiksenne talokseen / taloksensa taloikseen / taloiksensa
Ess -na talonamme taloinamme talonanne taloinanne talonansa / talonaan taloinansa / taloinaan
Abe -tta talottamme taloittamme talottanne taloittanne talottansa / talottaan taloittansa / taloittaan
Com -ne - taloinemme - taloinenne - taloineen / taloinensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept