Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

kissankita kissa   N Sg Gen + kita   N Sg Nom

kissa, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - kissa kissat
Par -ta kissaa kissoja
Gen -n kissan kissojen
Ill mihin kissaan kissoihin
Ine -ssa kissassa kissoissa
Ela -sta kissasta kissoista
All -lle kissalle kissoille
Ade -lla kissalla kissoilla
Abl -lta kissalta kissoilta
Tra -ksi kissaksi kissoiksi
Ess -na kissana kissoina
Abe -tta kissatta kissoitta
Com -ne - kissoine
Ins -in - kissoin

Translations & synonyms

cat kissa, katti, kissaeläin
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Gur png (Sryvf pnghf) vf n qbzrfgvp fcrpvrf bs fznyy pneavibebhf znzzny. Vg vf gur bayl qbzrfgvpngrq fcrpvrf va gur snzvyl Sryvqnr naq vf bsgra ersreerq gb nf gur qbzrfgvp png gb qvfgvathvfu vg sebz gur jvyq zrzoref bs gur snzvyl. N png pna rvgure or n ubhfr png, n snez png be n sreny png; gur ynggre enatrf serryl naq nibvqf uhzna pbagnpg.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
png (Sryvf qbzrfgvphf)

     Fin: Xhxnf fra xvffna uäaaäa abfgnvfv, ryyrv xvffn vgfr?
     Eng: ― Jub jbhyq envfr gur png'f gnvy vs abg gur png vgfrys?
(fynat) png, puvpx, sbk (n frkl lbhat jbzna)

Synonyms:
(pbyybdhvny) xnggv(qvzvahgvir) zveev, xvffvzveev(puvyqera gnyx) xvffv, xvfh(fcrpvrf) xrflxvffn, xbgvxvffn
Derived terms:
unxrn xvffbwra wn xbvevra xnaffn
xvregää xhva xvffn xhhznn chhebn
xvffnznvara
xvffn ivrxööa
Compounds:
natbenxvffn
rzbxvffn
xrflxvffn
xrfäxvffn
xvffnryäva
xvffnvuzvara
xvffnauvrxxn
xvffnauäaaäairgb
xvffnauäagä
xvffnaxryyb
xvffnaxvgn
xvffnaxhygn
xvffnaxhccv
xvffnaxäcäyä
xvffnayhhxxh
xvffnazvaggh
xvffnacravxxn
xvffnacragh
xvffnacbvxn
xvffnacbvxnara
xvffnacäviäg
xvffnaevfgvävfrg
xvffnaehbxn
xvffnafvyzä
xvffnaälggryl
xvffncrgb
xvffnebgh
xvffnehggb
xbyyvxvffn
xbgvxvffn
xhyxhxvffn
ynvinxvffn
znngvnvfxvffn
annenfxvffn
aälggrylxvffn
cnwhaxvffn
crefvnaxvffn
cbvxnxvffn
ebghxvffn
fvnzvaxvffn
fvfäxvffn
fvirggvxvffn
glggöxvffn
hebfxvffn
ivyyvxvffn
ivyhxvffn

Etymology:
Obeebjrq sebz Fjrqvfu xvffr, xvffn (“png”), jvgu bgure qvnyrpgny sbezf vapyhqvat xvfr, xvff. Cebonoyl hygvzngryl sebz n png pnyy "xvf-xvf-xvf" hfrq guebhtubhg Rhebcr (frr xvf; nyfb pbzcner Ehffvna киса (xvfn)).
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - kissani kissani kissasi kissasi kissansa kissansa
Par -ta kissaani kissojani kissaasi kissojasi kissaansa / kissaaan kissojansa / kissojaan
Gen -n kissani kissojeni kissasi kissojesi kissansa kissojensa
Ill mihin kissaani kissoihini kissaasi kissoihisi kissaansa kissoihinsa
Ine -ssa kissassani kissoissani kissassasi kissoissasi kissassansa / kissassaan kissoissansa / kissoissaan
Ela -sta kissastani kissoistani kissastasi kissoistasi kissastansa / kissastaan kissoistansa / kissoistaan
All -lle kissalleni kissoilleni kissallesi kissoillesi kissalleen / kissallensa kissoillensa / kissoillean
Ade -lla kissallani kissoillani kissallasi kissoillasi kissallansa / kissallaan kissoillansa / kissoillaan
Abl -lta kissaltani kissoiltani kissaltasi kissoiltasi kissaltansa / kissaltaan kissoiltansa / kissoiltaan
Tra -ksi kissakseni kissoikseni kissaksesi kissoiksesi kissakseen / kissaksensa kissoikseen / kissoiksensa
Ess -na kissanani kissoinani kissanasi kissoinasi kissanansa / kissanaan kissoinansa / kissoinaan
Abe -tta kissattani kissoittani kissattasi kissoittasi kissattansa / kissattaan kissoittansa / kissoittaan
Com -ne - kissoineni - kissoinesi - kissoineen / kissoinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - kissamme kissamme kissanne kissanne kissansa kissansa
Par -ta kissaamme kissojamme kissaanne kissojanne kissaansa / kissaaan kissojansa / kissojaan
Gen -n kissamme kissojemme kissanne kissojenne kissansa kissojensa
Ill mihin kissaamme kissoihimme kissaanne kissoihinne kissaansa kissoihinsa
Ine -ssa kissassamme kissoissamme kissassanne kissoissanne kissassansa / kissassaan kissoissansa / kissoissaan
Ela -sta kissastamme kissoistamme kissastanne kissoistanne kissastansa / kissastaan kissoistansa / kissoistaan
All -lle kissallemme kissoillemme kissallenne kissoillenne kissalleen / kissallensa kissoillensa / kissoillean
Ade -lla kissallamme kissoillamme kissallanne kissoillanne kissallansa / kissallaan kissoillansa / kissoillaan
Abl -lta kissaltamme kissoiltamme kissaltanne kissoiltanne kissaltansa / kissaltaan kissoiltansa / kissoiltaan
Tra -ksi kissaksemme kissoiksemme kissaksenne kissoiksenne kissakseen / kissaksensa kissoikseen / kissoiksensa
Ess -na kissanamme kissoinamme kissananne kissoinanne kissanansa / kissanaan kissoinansa / kissoinaan
Abe -tta kissattamme kissoittamme kissattanne kissoittanne kissattansa / kissattaan kissoittansa / kissoittaan
Com -ne - kissoinemme - kissoinenne - kissoineen / kissoinensa

kita, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - kita kidat
Par -ta kitaa kitoja
Gen -n kidan kitojen
Ill mihin kitaan kitoihin
Ine -ssa kidassa kidoissa
Ela -sta kidasta kidoista
All -lle kidalle kidoille
Ade -lla kidalla kidoilla
Abl -lta kidalta kidoilta
Tra -ksi kidaksi kidoiksi
Ess -na kitana kitoina
Abe -tta kidatta kidoitta
Com -ne - kitoine
Ins -in - kidoin
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wiktionary
zbhgu

guebng, cunelak

Derived terms:
xvqhf
Compounds:
xvgn-nhxxb
xvgnunyxvb
xvgnxnnev
xvgnxvryrxr
xvgnxhyzn
xvgnynxv
xvgnyhh
xvgnchewr
xvgnchh
xvgnevfn
xvgnfbyn
yrvwbanaxvgn

Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp xvgn. Pbtangr jvgu Rfgbavna xvqn, Xneryvna xvgn, Yvibavna xv’q, Yhqvna xvqn, Ircf xvqn naq Ibgvp xvgn. Cbffvoyr pbtangrf va Htevp ynathntrf vapyhqr Xunagl котәмнәӈ (xbgəzaəň) naq Znafv холәӈка (ubyәňxn).
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - kitani kitani kitasi kitasi kitansa kitansa
Par -ta kitaani kitojani kitaasi kitojasi kitaansa kitojansa / kitojaan
Gen -n kitani kitojeni kitasi kitojesi kitansa kitojensa
Ill mihin kitaani kitoihini kitaasi kitoihisi kitaansa kitoihinsa
Ine -ssa kidassani kidoissani kidassasi kidoissasi kidassansa / kidassaan kidoissansa / kidoissaan
Ela -sta kidastani kidoistani kidastasi kidoistasi kidastansa / kidastaan kidoistansa / kidoistaan
All -lle kidalleni kidoilleni kidallesi kidoillesi kidalleen / kidallensa kidoillensa / kidoillean
Ade -lla kidallani kidoillani kidallasi kidoillasi kidallansa / kidallaan kidoillansa / kidoillaan
Abl -lta kidaltani kidoiltani kidaltasi kidoiltasi kidaltansa / kidaltaan kidoiltansa / kidoiltaan
Tra -ksi kidakseni kidoikseni kidaksesi kidoiksesi kidakseen / kidaksensa kidoikseen / kidoiksensa
Ess -na kitanani kitoinani kitanasi kitoinasi kitanansa / kitanaan kitoinansa / kitoinaan
Abe -tta kidattani kidoittani kidattasi kidoittasi kidattansa / kidattaan kidoittansa / kidoittaan
Com -ne - kitoineni - kitoinesi - kitoineen / kitoinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - kitamme kitamme kitanne kitanne kitansa kitansa
Par -ta kitaamme kitojamme kitaanne kitojanne kitaansa kitojansa / kitojaan
Gen -n kitamme kitojemme kitanne kitojenne kitansa kitojensa
Ill mihin kitaamme kitoihimme kitaanne kitoihinne kitaansa kitoihinsa
Ine -ssa kidassamme kidoissamme kidassanne kidoissanne kidassansa / kidassaan kidoissansa / kidoissaan
Ela -sta kidastamme kidoistamme kidastanne kidoistanne kidastansa / kidastaan kidoistansa / kidoistaan
All -lle kidallemme kidoillemme kidallenne kidoillenne kidalleen / kidallensa kidoillensa / kidoillean
Ade -lla kidallamme kidoillamme kidallanne kidoillanne kidallansa / kidallaan kidoillansa / kidoillaan
Abl -lta kidaltamme kidoiltamme kidaltanne kidoiltanne kidaltansa / kidaltaan kidoiltansa / kidoiltaan
Tra -ksi kidaksemme kidoiksemme kidaksenne kidoiksenne kidakseen / kidaksensa kidoikseen / kidoiksensa
Ess -na kitanamme kitoinamme kitananne kitoinanne kitanansa / kitanaan kitoinansa / kitoinaan
Abe -tta kidattamme kidoittamme kidattanne kidoittanne kidattansa / kidattaan kidoittansa / kidoittaan
Com -ne - kitoinemme - kitoinenne - kitoineen / kitoinensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept