logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

reformismi, noun

Word analysis
reformismiin

reformismiin

reformismi

Noun, Singular Illative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

reformismi

reformismit

Par

-ta

reformismia

reformismeja

Gen

-n

reformismin

reformismien

Ill

mihin

reformismiin

reformismeihin

Ine

-ssa

reformismissa

reformismeissa

Ela

-sta

reformismista

reformismeista

All

-lle

reformismille

reformismeille

Ade

-lla

reformismilla

reformismeilla

Abl

-lta

reformismilta

reformismeilta

Tra

-ksi

reformismiksi

reformismeiksi

Ess

-na

reformismina

reformismeina

Abe

-tta

reformismitta

reformismeitta

Com

-ne

-

reformismeine

Ins

-in

-

reformismein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

reformismi

reformismit

Par

-ta

reformismia

reformismeja

Gen

-n

reformismin

reformismien

Ill

mihin

reformismiin

reformismeihin

Ine

-ssa

reformismissa

reformismeissa

Ela

-sta

reformismista

reformismeista

All

-lle

reformismille

reformismeille

Ade

-lla

reformismilla

reformismeilla

Abl

-lta

reformismilta

reformismeilta

Tra

-ksi

reformismiksi

reformismeiksi

Ess

-na

reformismina

reformismeina

Abe

-tta

reformismitta

reformismeitta

Com

-ne

-

reformismeine

Ins

-in

-

reformismein

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

reformism
reformist
Show more arrow right
ParaCrawl Corpus Reformismia ei saa salakuljettaa meille jonkin väärän lipun varjolla. Reformism must not be smuggled in under any false colors whatsoever. Saari, Juho (2001): Reformismi: sosiaalipolitiikan perusteet 2000ns-luvun alussa. 56 Saari, Juho (2001): Reforming social policy: a study on institutional change in Finland during the 1990s. Toisen ja kolmannen vaiheen välinen eroavaisuus on keksitty reformismin ja opportunismin salaista puolustelua varten. The distinction between the second and third stages was invent ed in order to smuggle in a defence of reformism and opportunism. Perustavat moraalisäännöt osoittautuivat vieläkin hauraammiksi, kuin vakiintunut demokratia ja reformismin harhakuvat. The elementary moral precepts seemed even more fragile than the democratic institutions and reformist illusions. Tuo on samaa kuin kehua reformismia ja imperialistisen porvariston tahtoon alistumista, soimata vallankumousta ja luopua siitä. This means praising reformism and submission to the imperialist bourgeoisie, and blaming and renouncing revolution. Proletariaatin on vietävä porvarillisns-demokraattinen vallankumous loppuun saakka, antautumatta porvariston reformisminsidottavaksi”. The proletariat must carry through the bourgeois-democratic revolution to the end, not allowing itself to be “bound” by the reformism of the bourgeoisie. Jos asetamme itsemme (tai toiset työläiset) valtion holhottaviksi, muuttuu kaikkein äärimmäisinkin teko pelkäksi väkivaltaiseksi reformismiksi. By setting ourselves (or other workers) under the tutelage of the state, we recuperate even the most extreme act into nothing more than violent reformism. Reformismi ei ole mitään muuta kuin hallitsevan luokan myönnytyksiä eikä sen kukistamista, hallitsevan luokan myönnytyksiä vallan säilyessä sen käsissä. Reformism means nothing more than concessions on the part of the ruling class, but not its overthrow; it makes concessions, but power remains in its hands. Mutta sen johtajat ovat yhä, parhaassa tapauksessa, kiinni reformismin ja luokkayhteistyön illuusioden köysissäs-huolimatta menneisyyden verisistä opetuksista. But its leaders, at best, still remain tied to illusions in reformism and class collaboration with the capitalists – despite the bloody lessons of the past. Porvarillisilta hallituksilta voidaan ja pitää vaatia mitä erilaisimpia reformeja, mutta näiltä imperialistisen pääoman tuhansiin pauloihin kiedotuilta ihmisiltä ja luokilta ei voida vaatias-lankeamatta manilovilaisuuteen ja reformismiins-näiden paulojen katkaisemista, kun taas ilman tällaista katkaisemista kaikki puheet sodasta sotaa vastaan ovat tyhjiä, petollisia korulauseita. The most varied reforms can and must be demanded of the bourgeois governments, but one cannot, without sinking to Manilovism and reformism, demand that people and classes entangled by the thousands of threads of imperialist capital should tear those threads. And unless they are torn, all talk of a war against war is idle and deceitful prattle. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Reformism Reformism is a political doctrine advocating the reform of an existing system or institution instead of its abolition and replacement via revolution. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

reformismini

reformismini

reformismisi

reformismisi

reformisminsa

reformisminsa

Par

-ta

reformismiani

reformismejani

reformismiasi

reformismejasi

reformismiansa / reformismiaan

reformismejansa / reformismejaan

Gen

-n

reformismini

reformismieni

reformismisi

reformismiesi

reformisminsa

reformismiensa

Ill

mihin

reformismiini

reformismeihini

reformismiisi

reformismeihisi

reformismiinsa

reformismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

reformismissani

reformismeissani

reformismissasi

reformismeissasi

reformismissansa / reformismissaan

reformismeissansa / reformismeissaan

Ela

-sta

reformismistani

reformismeistani

reformismistasi

reformismeistasi

reformismistansa / reformismistaan

reformismeistansa / reformismeistaan

All

-lle

reformismilleni

reformismeilleni

reformismillesi

reformismeillesi

reformismillensa / reformismilleen

reformismeillensa / reformismeillean

Ade

-lla

reformismillani

reformismeillani

reformismillasi

reformismeillasi

reformismillansa / reformismillaan

reformismeillansa / reformismeillaan

Abl

-lta

reformismiltani

reformismeiltani

reformismiltasi

reformismeiltasi

reformismiltansa / reformismiltaan

reformismeiltansa / reformismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

reformismikseni

reformismeikseni

reformismiksesi

reformismeiksesi

reformismiksensa / reformismikseen

reformismeiksensa / reformismeikseen

Ess

-na

reformisminani

reformismeinani

reformisminasi

reformismeinasi

reformisminansa / reformisminaan

reformismeinansa / reformismeinaan

Abe

-tta

reformismittani

reformismeittani

reformismittasi

reformismeittasi

reformismittansa / reformismittaan

reformismeittansa / reformismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

reformismeineni

-

reformismeinesi

-

reformismeinensa / reformismeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

reformismini

reformismisi

reformisminsa

reformismini

reformismisi

reformisminsa

Par

-ta

reformismiani

reformismiasi

reformismiansa / reformismiaan

reformismejani

reformismejasi

reformismejansa / reformismejaan

Gen

-n

reformismini

reformismisi

reformisminsa

reformismieni

reformismiesi

reformismiensa

Ill

mihin

reformismiini

reformismiisi

reformismiinsa

reformismeihini

reformismeihisi

reformismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

reformismissani

reformismissasi

reformismissansa / reformismissaan

reformismeissani

reformismeissasi

reformismeissansa / reformismeissaan

Ela

-sta

reformismistani

reformismistasi

reformismistansa / reformismistaan

reformismeistani

reformismeistasi

reformismeistansa / reformismeistaan

All

-lle

reformismilleni

reformismillesi

reformismillensa / reformismilleen

reformismeilleni

reformismeillesi

reformismeillensa / reformismeillean

Ade

-lla

reformismillani

reformismillasi

reformismillansa / reformismillaan

reformismeillani

reformismeillasi

reformismeillansa / reformismeillaan

Abl

-lta

reformismiltani

reformismiltasi

reformismiltansa / reformismiltaan

reformismeiltani

reformismeiltasi

reformismeiltansa / reformismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

reformismikseni

reformismiksesi

reformismiksensa / reformismikseen

reformismeikseni

reformismeiksesi

reformismeiksensa / reformismeikseen

Ess

-na

reformisminani

reformisminasi

reformisminansa / reformisminaan

reformismeinani

reformismeinasi

reformismeinansa / reformismeinaan

Abe

-tta

reformismittani

reformismittasi

reformismittansa / reformismittaan

reformismeittani

reformismeittasi

reformismeittansa / reformismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

reformismeineni

reformismeinesi

reformismeinensa / reformismeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

reformismimme

reformismimme

reformisminne

reformisminne

reformisminsa

reformisminsa

Par

-ta

reformismiamme

reformismejamme

reformismianne

reformismejanne

reformismiansa / reformismiaan

reformismejansa / reformismejaan

Gen

-n

reformismimme

reformismiemme

reformisminne

reformismienne

reformisminsa

reformismiensa

Ill

mihin

reformismiimme

reformismeihimme

reformismiinne

reformismeihinne

reformismiinsa

reformismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

reformismissamme

reformismeissamme

reformismissanne

reformismeissanne

reformismissansa / reformismissaan

reformismeissansa / reformismeissaan

Ela

-sta

reformismistamme

reformismeistamme

reformismistanne

reformismeistanne

reformismistansa / reformismistaan

reformismeistansa / reformismeistaan

All

-lle

reformismillemme

reformismeillemme

reformismillenne

reformismeillenne

reformismillensa / reformismilleen

reformismeillensa / reformismeillean

Ade

-lla

reformismillamme

reformismeillamme

reformismillanne

reformismeillanne

reformismillansa / reformismillaan

reformismeillansa / reformismeillaan

Abl

-lta

reformismiltamme

reformismeiltamme

reformismiltanne

reformismeiltanne

reformismiltansa / reformismiltaan

reformismeiltansa / reformismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

reformismiksemme

reformismeiksemme

reformismiksenne

reformismeiksenne

reformismiksensa / reformismikseen

reformismeiksensa / reformismeikseen

Ess

-na

reformisminamme

reformismeinamme

reformisminanne

reformismeinanne

reformisminansa / reformisminaan

reformismeinansa / reformismeinaan

Abe

-tta

reformismittamme

reformismeittamme

reformismittanne

reformismeittanne

reformismittansa / reformismittaan

reformismeittansa / reformismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

reformismeinemme

-

reformismeinenne

-

reformismeinensa / reformismeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

reformismimme

reformisminne

reformisminsa

reformismimme

reformisminne

reformisminsa

Par

-ta

reformismiamme

reformismianne

reformismiansa / reformismiaan

reformismejamme

reformismejanne

reformismejansa / reformismejaan

Gen

-n

reformismimme

reformisminne

reformisminsa

reformismiemme

reformismienne

reformismiensa

Ill

mihin

reformismiimme

reformismiinne

reformismiinsa

reformismeihimme

reformismeihinne

reformismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

reformismissamme

reformismissanne

reformismissansa / reformismissaan

reformismeissamme

reformismeissanne

reformismeissansa / reformismeissaan

Ela

-sta

reformismistamme

reformismistanne

reformismistansa / reformismistaan

reformismeistamme

reformismeistanne

reformismeistansa / reformismeistaan

All

-lle

reformismillemme

reformismillenne

reformismillensa / reformismilleen

reformismeillemme

reformismeillenne

reformismeillensa / reformismeillean

Ade

-lla

reformismillamme

reformismillanne

reformismillansa / reformismillaan

reformismeillamme

reformismeillanne

reformismeillansa / reformismeillaan

Abl

-lta

reformismiltamme

reformismiltanne

reformismiltansa / reformismiltaan

reformismeiltamme

reformismeiltanne

reformismeiltansa / reformismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

reformismiksemme

reformismiksenne

reformismiksensa / reformismikseen

reformismeiksemme

reformismeiksenne

reformismeiksensa / reformismeikseen

Ess

-na

reformisminamme

reformisminanne

reformisminansa / reformisminaan

reformismeinamme

reformismeinanne

reformismeinansa / reformismeinaan

Abe

-tta

reformismittamme

reformismittanne

reformismittansa / reformismittaan

reformismeittamme

reformismeittanne

reformismeittansa / reformismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

reformismeinemme

reformismeinenne

reformismeinensa / reformismeineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept