logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

rahapalkkio, noun

Word analysis
rahapalkkio

rahapalkkio

rahapalkkio

Noun, Singular Nominative

raha

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ palkkio

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahapalkkio

rahapalkkiot

Par

-ta

rahapalkkiota

rahapalkkioita

Gen

-n

rahapalkkion

rahapalkkioitten / rahapalkkioiden

Ill

mihin

rahapalkkioon

rahapalkkioihin

Ine

-ssa

rahapalkkiossa

rahapalkkioissa

Ela

-sta

rahapalkkiosta

rahapalkkioista

All

-lle

rahapalkkiolle

rahapalkkioille

Ade

-lla

rahapalkkiolla

rahapalkkioilla

Abl

-lta

rahapalkkiolta

rahapalkkioilta

Tra

-ksi

rahapalkkioksi

rahapalkkioiksi

Ess

-na

rahapalkkiona

rahapalkkioina

Abe

-tta

rahapalkkiotta

rahapalkkioitta

Com

-ne

-

rahapalkkioine

Ins

-in

-

rahapalkkioin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahapalkkio

rahapalkkiot

Par

-ta

rahapalkkiota

rahapalkkioita

Gen

-n

rahapalkkion

rahapalkkioitten / rahapalkkioiden

Ill

mihin

rahapalkkioon

rahapalkkioihin

Ine

-ssa

rahapalkkiossa

rahapalkkioissa

Ela

-sta

rahapalkkiosta

rahapalkkioista

All

-lle

rahapalkkiolle

rahapalkkioille

Ade

-lla

rahapalkkiolla

rahapalkkioilla

Abl

-lta

rahapalkkiolta

rahapalkkioilta

Tra

-ksi

rahapalkkioksi

rahapalkkioiksi

Ess

-na

rahapalkkiona

rahapalkkioina

Abe

-tta

rahapalkkiotta

rahapalkkioitta

Com

-ne

-

rahapalkkioine

Ins

-in

-

rahapalkkioin

bonus
a cash bonus
Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

financial or monetary reward Show more arrow right raha +‎ palkkio Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahapalkkioni

rahapalkkioni

rahapalkkiosi

rahapalkkiosi

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkionsa

Par

-ta

rahapalkkiotani

rahapalkkioitani

rahapalkkiotasi

rahapalkkioitasi

rahapalkkiotansa / rahapalkkiotaan

rahapalkkioitansa / rahapalkkioitaan

Gen

-n

rahapalkkioni

rahapalkkioitteni / rahapalkkioideni

rahapalkkiosi

rahapalkkioittesi / rahapalkkioidesi

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkioittensa / rahapalkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

rahapalkkiooni

rahapalkkioihini

rahapalkkioosi

rahapalkkioihisi

rahapalkkioonsa

rahapalkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahapalkkiossani

rahapalkkioissani

rahapalkkiossasi

rahapalkkioissasi

rahapalkkiossansa / rahapalkkiossaan

rahapalkkioissansa / rahapalkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

rahapalkkiostani

rahapalkkioistani

rahapalkkiostasi

rahapalkkioistasi

rahapalkkiostansa / rahapalkkiostaan

rahapalkkioistansa / rahapalkkioistaan

All

-lle

rahapalkkiolleni

rahapalkkioilleni

rahapalkkiollesi

rahapalkkioillesi

rahapalkkiollensa / rahapalkkiolleen

rahapalkkioillensa / rahapalkkioillean

Ade

-lla

rahapalkkiollani

rahapalkkioillani

rahapalkkiollasi

rahapalkkioillasi

rahapalkkiollansa / rahapalkkiollaan

rahapalkkioillansa / rahapalkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

rahapalkkioltani

rahapalkkioiltani

rahapalkkioltasi

rahapalkkioiltasi

rahapalkkioltansa / rahapalkkioltaan

rahapalkkioiltansa / rahapalkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahapalkkiokseni

rahapalkkioikseni

rahapalkkioksesi

rahapalkkioiksesi

rahapalkkioksensa / rahapalkkiokseen

rahapalkkioiksensa / rahapalkkioikseen

Ess

-na

rahapalkkionani

rahapalkkioinani

rahapalkkionasi

rahapalkkioinasi

rahapalkkionansa / rahapalkkionaan

rahapalkkioinansa / rahapalkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

rahapalkkiottani

rahapalkkioittani

rahapalkkiottasi

rahapalkkioittasi

rahapalkkiottansa / rahapalkkiottaan

rahapalkkioittansa / rahapalkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

rahapalkkioineni

-

rahapalkkioinesi

-

rahapalkkioinensa / rahapalkkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahapalkkioni

rahapalkkiosi

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkioni

rahapalkkiosi

rahapalkkionsa

Par

-ta

rahapalkkiotani

rahapalkkiotasi

rahapalkkiotansa / rahapalkkiotaan

rahapalkkioitani

rahapalkkioitasi

rahapalkkioitansa / rahapalkkioitaan

Gen

-n

rahapalkkioni

rahapalkkiosi

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkioitteni / rahapalkkioideni

rahapalkkioittesi / rahapalkkioidesi

rahapalkkioittensa / rahapalkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

rahapalkkiooni

rahapalkkioosi

rahapalkkioonsa

rahapalkkioihini

rahapalkkioihisi

rahapalkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahapalkkiossani

rahapalkkiossasi

rahapalkkiossansa / rahapalkkiossaan

rahapalkkioissani

rahapalkkioissasi

rahapalkkioissansa / rahapalkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

rahapalkkiostani

rahapalkkiostasi

rahapalkkiostansa / rahapalkkiostaan

rahapalkkioistani

rahapalkkioistasi

rahapalkkioistansa / rahapalkkioistaan

All

-lle

rahapalkkiolleni

rahapalkkiollesi

rahapalkkiollensa / rahapalkkiolleen

rahapalkkioilleni

rahapalkkioillesi

rahapalkkioillensa / rahapalkkioillean

Ade

-lla

rahapalkkiollani

rahapalkkiollasi

rahapalkkiollansa / rahapalkkiollaan

rahapalkkioillani

rahapalkkioillasi

rahapalkkioillansa / rahapalkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

rahapalkkioltani

rahapalkkioltasi

rahapalkkioltansa / rahapalkkioltaan

rahapalkkioiltani

rahapalkkioiltasi

rahapalkkioiltansa / rahapalkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahapalkkiokseni

rahapalkkioksesi

rahapalkkioksensa / rahapalkkiokseen

rahapalkkioikseni

rahapalkkioiksesi

rahapalkkioiksensa / rahapalkkioikseen

Ess

-na

rahapalkkionani

rahapalkkionasi

rahapalkkionansa / rahapalkkionaan

rahapalkkioinani

rahapalkkioinasi

rahapalkkioinansa / rahapalkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

rahapalkkiottani

rahapalkkiottasi

rahapalkkiottansa / rahapalkkiottaan

rahapalkkioittani

rahapalkkioittasi

rahapalkkioittansa / rahapalkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

rahapalkkioineni

rahapalkkioinesi

rahapalkkioinensa / rahapalkkioineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahapalkkiomme

rahapalkkiomme

rahapalkkionne

rahapalkkionne

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkionsa

Par

-ta

rahapalkkiotamme

rahapalkkioitamme

rahapalkkiotanne

rahapalkkioitanne

rahapalkkiotansa / rahapalkkiotaan

rahapalkkioitansa / rahapalkkioitaan

Gen

-n

rahapalkkiomme

rahapalkkioittemme / rahapalkkioidemme

rahapalkkionne

rahapalkkioittenne / rahapalkkioidenne

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkioittensa / rahapalkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

rahapalkkioomme

rahapalkkioihimme

rahapalkkioonne

rahapalkkioihinne

rahapalkkioonsa

rahapalkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahapalkkiossamme

rahapalkkioissamme

rahapalkkiossanne

rahapalkkioissanne

rahapalkkiossansa / rahapalkkiossaan

rahapalkkioissansa / rahapalkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

rahapalkkiostamme

rahapalkkioistamme

rahapalkkiostanne

rahapalkkioistanne

rahapalkkiostansa / rahapalkkiostaan

rahapalkkioistansa / rahapalkkioistaan

All

-lle

rahapalkkiollemme

rahapalkkioillemme

rahapalkkiollenne

rahapalkkioillenne

rahapalkkiollensa / rahapalkkiolleen

rahapalkkioillensa / rahapalkkioillean

Ade

-lla

rahapalkkiollamme

rahapalkkioillamme

rahapalkkiollanne

rahapalkkioillanne

rahapalkkiollansa / rahapalkkiollaan

rahapalkkioillansa / rahapalkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

rahapalkkioltamme

rahapalkkioiltamme

rahapalkkioltanne

rahapalkkioiltanne

rahapalkkioltansa / rahapalkkioltaan

rahapalkkioiltansa / rahapalkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahapalkkioksemme

rahapalkkioiksemme

rahapalkkioksenne

rahapalkkioiksenne

rahapalkkioksensa / rahapalkkiokseen

rahapalkkioiksensa / rahapalkkioikseen

Ess

-na

rahapalkkionamme

rahapalkkioinamme

rahapalkkionanne

rahapalkkioinanne

rahapalkkionansa / rahapalkkionaan

rahapalkkioinansa / rahapalkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

rahapalkkiottamme

rahapalkkioittamme

rahapalkkiottanne

rahapalkkioittanne

rahapalkkiottansa / rahapalkkiottaan

rahapalkkioittansa / rahapalkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

rahapalkkioinemme

-

rahapalkkioinenne

-

rahapalkkioinensa / rahapalkkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahapalkkiomme

rahapalkkionne

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkiomme

rahapalkkionne

rahapalkkionsa

Par

-ta

rahapalkkiotamme

rahapalkkiotanne

rahapalkkiotansa / rahapalkkiotaan

rahapalkkioitamme

rahapalkkioitanne

rahapalkkioitansa / rahapalkkioitaan

Gen

-n

rahapalkkiomme

rahapalkkionne

rahapalkkionsa

rahapalkkioittemme / rahapalkkioidemme

rahapalkkioittenne / rahapalkkioidenne

rahapalkkioittensa / rahapalkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

rahapalkkioomme

rahapalkkioonne

rahapalkkioonsa

rahapalkkioihimme

rahapalkkioihinne

rahapalkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahapalkkiossamme

rahapalkkiossanne

rahapalkkiossansa / rahapalkkiossaan

rahapalkkioissamme

rahapalkkioissanne

rahapalkkioissansa / rahapalkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

rahapalkkiostamme

rahapalkkiostanne

rahapalkkiostansa / rahapalkkiostaan

rahapalkkioistamme

rahapalkkioistanne

rahapalkkioistansa / rahapalkkioistaan

All

-lle

rahapalkkiollemme

rahapalkkiollenne

rahapalkkiollensa / rahapalkkiolleen

rahapalkkioillemme

rahapalkkioillenne

rahapalkkioillensa / rahapalkkioillean

Ade

-lla

rahapalkkiollamme

rahapalkkiollanne

rahapalkkiollansa / rahapalkkiollaan

rahapalkkioillamme

rahapalkkioillanne

rahapalkkioillansa / rahapalkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

rahapalkkioltamme

rahapalkkioltanne

rahapalkkioltansa / rahapalkkioltaan

rahapalkkioiltamme

rahapalkkioiltanne

rahapalkkioiltansa / rahapalkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahapalkkioksemme

rahapalkkioksenne

rahapalkkioksensa / rahapalkkiokseen

rahapalkkioiksemme

rahapalkkioiksenne

rahapalkkioiksensa / rahapalkkioikseen

Ess

-na

rahapalkkionamme

rahapalkkionanne

rahapalkkionansa / rahapalkkionaan

rahapalkkioinamme

rahapalkkioinanne

rahapalkkioinansa / rahapalkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

rahapalkkiottamme

rahapalkkiottanne

rahapalkkiottansa / rahapalkkiottaan

rahapalkkioittamme

rahapalkkioittanne

rahapalkkioittansa / rahapalkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

rahapalkkioinemme

rahapalkkioinenne

rahapalkkioinensa / rahapalkkioineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

raha

rahat

Par

-ta

rahaa

rahoja

Gen

-n

rahan

rahojen

Ill

mihin

rahaan

rahoihin

Ine

-ssa

rahassa

rahoissa

Ela

-sta

rahasta

rahoista

All

-lle

rahalle

rahoille

Ade

-lla

rahalla

rahoilla

Abl

-lta

rahalta

rahoilta

Tra

-ksi

rahaksi

rahoiksi

Ess

-na

rahana

rahoina

Abe

-tta

rahatta

rahoitta

Com

-ne

-

rahoine

Ins

-in

-

rahoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

raha

rahat

Par

-ta

rahaa

rahoja

Gen

-n

rahan

rahojen

Ill

mihin

rahaan

rahoihin

Ine

-ssa

rahassa

rahoissa

Ela

-sta

rahasta

rahoista

All

-lle

rahalle

rahoille

Ade

-lla

rahalla

rahoilla

Abl

-lta

rahalta

rahoilta

Tra

-ksi

rahaksi

rahoiksi

Ess

-na

rahana

rahoina

Abe

-tta

rahatta

rahoitta

Com

-ne

-

rahoine

Ins

-in

-

rahoin

money rahat, raha, varat
cash rahat, käteinen, kassa, käteisvarat, raha, käteisraha
currency valuutta, raha, käypäisyys, voimassaoloaika, yleinen hyväksyminen, leviäminen
monetary
dough taikina, raha
brass messinki, vaskipuhaltimet, messinkilaatta, torvet, muistotaulu, raha
lucre mammona, voitto, hyöty, raha
necessary raha
piece pala, kappale, osa, työ, palanen, raha
shekels tuohi, raha
financial
Show more arrow right
opensubtitles2; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Finnish-English Parallel Corpus; Europarl Parallel Corpus Raha on sun herras. Money ' s your only lord. Hän puhuu paljon rahasta. He talks a lot about money. En ottele rahasta. I don't fight for money. Raha ei ole ongelma. Money's no object. Raha oli asekauppaan. Apparently, the money in the bags was for weapons. Älä rahasta murehdi. Forget about money. Rahan takia! For money! Mitä rahoja? What money? Rahasta on saatavilla tietoa. Information about money is available. Vain rahasta on rangaistavaa. Only money is punishable. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

money (means of exchange and measure of value) money, cash (hard cash, money as item) käteinenFin:Minulla ei ole rahaa,Eng:I'm out of cash. money (available liquid assets) käteisvaratFin:Minulla on rahat asunnon ostoa varten.Eng:I have the money to buy an apartment. money, wealth varallisuusFin:Hän nai rahaa.Eng:He married money. (colloquial) money, currency valuutta (obsolete) squirrel pelt Show more arrow right Colloquial terms for money: fyffefyrkendaalifyrkkahillohintahynäkahisevamanimassinappulaoravannahkapaalupelimerkkipätäkkärahnasaldotuohivaluutta  Show more arrow right When speaking of money in general, one uses the singular form raha, but when speaking of a certain amount of money as a whole, one uses the plural form rahat. The distinction is often translated into English by the usage of the definite article. Show more arrow right Nouns rahakerahasto Adjectives rahakasrahallinenrahaton Verbs rahastaarahoittaa Adverbs rahallisesti Phrases raha ratkaiseesiirtää rahaa taskusta toiseen Show more arrow right apurahaerorahahenkirahahoitorahahopearahahätärahairtisanomisrahaisyysrahajoulurahajuhlarahajuomarahakantorahakeskuspankkirahakipurahakirsurahakomennusrahakultarahakuparirahakynnysrahakäsirahakäteisrahakäyttörahalahjarahalainarahalomarahalunnasrahamarkkinarahamatkarahametallirahamonopolirahamuistorahamuovirahamäärärahanykyrahaopintorahaoppirahaoppirahatpalkkarahapalvelurahapalvelusrahapaperirahapelirahapestausrahapestirahapiiskarahapikkurahaplooturahaportsarirahapukurahapäivärahapääraharaha-aateliraha-ansioraha-arkkuraha-arparaha-arpajaisetraha-arvoraha-asiaraha-asia-aloiteraha-automaattiraha-avustusrahaerärahahuolirahajärjestelmärahakammiorahakantarahakasvirahakirsturahakokoelmarahakorttirahaksimuuttorahakukkarorahalahjarahalahjoitusrahalainarahalaitosrahaliikerahaliikennerahaliittorahalipasrahaluottorahalähderahalähetysrahalöytörahamaailmarahamalmirahamarkkinatrahametallirahamiesrahaministerirahamuulirahamyllyrahamäärärahamääräinenrahanahnerahanahneusrahanarvorahanarvoinenrahanarvokerroinrahanarvonkerroinrahanhimorahanhimoinenrahanhukkarahankeräysrahankiertorahankäyttörahanlainaajarahanlainausrahanlajittelukonerahanlaskukonerahanlähderahanmenorahanpesurahanpuuterahanreikärahansäästörahantarverahantulorahanuudistusrahanvaihtajarahanvaihtorahanväärennysrahanväärentäjärahapajarahapalkintorahapalkkarahapalkkiorahapanosrahapelirahapelitoimintarahapoliittinenrahapolitiikkarahapuhelinrahapularahapussirahapuurahareformirahareikäraharikasraharuhtinasrahasamporahasummarahasuoritusrahasäiliörahatalletusrahataloudellinenrahatalousrahatiederahatilannerahatoimirahatulorahauudistusrahavaikeusrahavaltarahavaltainenrahavaltaisuusrahavarantorahavaratrahavirtarahayksikköriskiraharuokarahasetelirahastarttirahasuojelurahasuolarahasähkörahasäästörahatalletuspankkirahatalousrahatapporahatasarahataskurahateinirahaulkomaanrahavaaterahavaihtorahavaikenemisrahavaitiolorahavanha rahavanhempainrahavelkarahaverirahaverorahaviikkorahavoitelurahavuokrarahavälirahaäitiysrahaöljyraha Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic raha, borrowed from Proto-Germanic skrahā (“squirrel skin”) (later Proto-Germanic skrahō). Compare Old Norse skrá. Originally, this meant the fur of squirrel, since that was a payment instrument before bills and coins were introduced. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Money Money is any item or verifiable record that is generally accepted as payment for goods and services and repayment of debts, such as taxes, in a particular country or socio-economic context. The main functions of money are distinguished as: a medium of exchange, a unit of account, a store of value and sometimes, a standard of deferred payment. Any item or verifiable record that fulfils these functions can be considered as money. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahani

rahani

rahasi

rahasi

rahansa

rahansa

Par

-ta

rahaani

rahojani

rahaasi

rahojasi

rahaansa / rahaaan

rahojansa / rahojaan

Gen

-n

rahani

rahojeni

rahasi

rahojesi

rahansa

rahojensa

Ill

mihin

rahaani

rahoihini

rahaasi

rahoihisi

rahaansa

rahoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahassani

rahoissani

rahassasi

rahoissasi

rahassansa / rahassaan

rahoissansa / rahoissaan

Ela

-sta

rahastani

rahoistani

rahastasi

rahoistasi

rahastansa / rahastaan

rahoistansa / rahoistaan

All

-lle

rahalleni

rahoilleni

rahallesi

rahoillesi

rahallensa / rahalleen

rahoillensa / rahoillean

Ade

-lla

rahallani

rahoillani

rahallasi

rahoillasi

rahallansa / rahallaan

rahoillansa / rahoillaan

Abl

-lta

rahaltani

rahoiltani

rahaltasi

rahoiltasi

rahaltansa / rahaltaan

rahoiltansa / rahoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahakseni

rahoikseni

rahaksesi

rahoiksesi

rahaksensa / rahakseen

rahoiksensa / rahoikseen

Ess

-na

rahanani

rahoinani

rahanasi

rahoinasi

rahanansa / rahanaan

rahoinansa / rahoinaan

Abe

-tta

rahattani

rahoittani

rahattasi

rahoittasi

rahattansa / rahattaan

rahoittansa / rahoittaan

Com

-ne

-

rahoineni

-

rahoinesi

-

rahoinensa / rahoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahani

rahasi

rahansa

rahani

rahasi

rahansa

Par

-ta

rahaani

rahaasi

rahaansa / rahaaan

rahojani

rahojasi

rahojansa / rahojaan

Gen

-n

rahani

rahasi

rahansa

rahojeni

rahojesi

rahojensa

Ill

mihin

rahaani

rahaasi

rahaansa

rahoihini

rahoihisi

rahoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahassani

rahassasi

rahassansa / rahassaan

rahoissani

rahoissasi

rahoissansa / rahoissaan

Ela

-sta

rahastani

rahastasi

rahastansa / rahastaan

rahoistani

rahoistasi

rahoistansa / rahoistaan

All

-lle

rahalleni

rahallesi

rahallensa / rahalleen

rahoilleni

rahoillesi

rahoillensa / rahoillean

Ade

-lla

rahallani

rahallasi

rahallansa / rahallaan

rahoillani

rahoillasi

rahoillansa / rahoillaan

Abl

-lta

rahaltani

rahaltasi

rahaltansa / rahaltaan

rahoiltani

rahoiltasi

rahoiltansa / rahoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahakseni

rahaksesi

rahaksensa / rahakseen

rahoikseni

rahoiksesi

rahoiksensa / rahoikseen

Ess

-na

rahanani

rahanasi

rahanansa / rahanaan

rahoinani

rahoinasi

rahoinansa / rahoinaan

Abe

-tta

rahattani

rahattasi

rahattansa / rahattaan

rahoittani

rahoittasi

rahoittansa / rahoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

rahoineni

rahoinesi

rahoinensa / rahoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahamme

rahamme

rahanne

rahanne

rahansa

rahansa

Par

-ta

rahaamme

rahojamme

rahaanne

rahojanne

rahaansa / rahaaan

rahojansa / rahojaan

Gen

-n

rahamme

rahojemme

rahanne

rahojenne

rahansa

rahojensa

Ill

mihin

rahaamme

rahoihimme

rahaanne

rahoihinne

rahaansa

rahoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahassamme

rahoissamme

rahassanne

rahoissanne

rahassansa / rahassaan

rahoissansa / rahoissaan

Ela

-sta

rahastamme

rahoistamme

rahastanne

rahoistanne

rahastansa / rahastaan

rahoistansa / rahoistaan

All

-lle

rahallemme

rahoillemme

rahallenne

rahoillenne

rahallensa / rahalleen

rahoillensa / rahoillean

Ade

-lla

rahallamme

rahoillamme

rahallanne

rahoillanne

rahallansa / rahallaan

rahoillansa / rahoillaan

Abl

-lta

rahaltamme

rahoiltamme

rahaltanne

rahoiltanne

rahaltansa / rahaltaan

rahoiltansa / rahoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahaksemme

rahoiksemme

rahaksenne

rahoiksenne

rahaksensa / rahakseen

rahoiksensa / rahoikseen

Ess

-na

rahanamme

rahoinamme

rahananne

rahoinanne

rahanansa / rahanaan

rahoinansa / rahoinaan

Abe

-tta

rahattamme

rahoittamme

rahattanne

rahoittanne

rahattansa / rahattaan

rahoittansa / rahoittaan

Com

-ne

-

rahoinemme

-

rahoinenne

-

rahoinensa / rahoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rahamme

rahanne

rahansa

rahamme

rahanne

rahansa

Par

-ta

rahaamme

rahaanne

rahaansa / rahaaan

rahojamme

rahojanne

rahojansa / rahojaan

Gen

-n

rahamme

rahanne

rahansa

rahojemme

rahojenne

rahojensa

Ill

mihin

rahaamme

rahaanne

rahaansa

rahoihimme

rahoihinne

rahoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

rahassamme

rahassanne

rahassansa / rahassaan

rahoissamme

rahoissanne

rahoissansa / rahoissaan

Ela

-sta

rahastamme

rahastanne

rahastansa / rahastaan

rahoistamme

rahoistanne

rahoistansa / rahoistaan

All

-lle

rahallemme

rahallenne

rahallensa / rahalleen

rahoillemme

rahoillenne

rahoillensa / rahoillean

Ade

-lla

rahallamme

rahallanne

rahallansa / rahallaan

rahoillamme

rahoillanne

rahoillansa / rahoillaan

Abl

-lta

rahaltamme

rahaltanne

rahaltansa / rahaltaan

rahoiltamme

rahoiltanne

rahoiltansa / rahoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rahaksemme

rahaksenne

rahaksensa / rahakseen

rahoiksemme

rahoiksenne

rahoiksensa / rahoikseen

Ess

-na

rahanamme

rahananne

rahanansa / rahanaan

rahoinamme

rahoinanne

rahoinansa / rahoinaan

Abe

-tta

rahattamme

rahattanne

rahattansa / rahattaan

rahoittamme

rahoittanne

rahoittansa / rahoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

rahoinemme

rahoinenne

rahoinensa / rahoineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

palkkio

palkkiot

Par

-ta

palkkiota

palkkioita

Gen

-n

palkkion

palkkioitten / palkkioiden

Ill

mihin

palkkioon

palkkioihin

Ine

-ssa

palkkiossa

palkkioissa

Ela

-sta

palkkiosta

palkkioista

All

-lle

palkkiolle

palkkioille

Ade

-lla

palkkiolla

palkkioilla

Abl

-lta

palkkiolta

palkkioilta

Tra

-ksi

palkkioksi

palkkioiksi

Ess

-na

palkkiona

palkkioina

Abe

-tta

palkkiotta

palkkioitta

Com

-ne

-

palkkioine

Ins

-in

-

palkkioin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

palkkio

palkkiot

Par

-ta

palkkiota

palkkioita

Gen

-n

palkkion

palkkioitten / palkkioiden

Ill

mihin

palkkioon

palkkioihin

Ine

-ssa

palkkiossa

palkkioissa

Ela

-sta

palkkiosta

palkkioista

All

-lle

palkkiolle

palkkioille

Ade

-lla

palkkiolla

palkkioilla

Abl

-lta

palkkiolta

palkkioilta

Tra

-ksi

palkkioksi

palkkioiksi

Ess

-na

palkkiona

palkkioina

Abe

-tta

palkkiotta

palkkioitta

Com

-ne

-

palkkioine

Ins

-in

-

palkkioin

reward palkkio, palkinto, palkka, korvaus, löytöpalkkio
premium palkkio, vakuutusmaksu, preemio, lisäpalkkio, lisämaksu, bonus
remuneration korvaus, palkkio
fee maksu, palkkio
bonus bonus, palkkio, hyvitys, lisäetu, lisäpalkkio, voitto-osuus
commission komissio, provisio, palkkio, valiokunta, toimeksianto, lautakunta
bounty palkkio, anteliaisuus, tukipalkkio, lahja, anti, runsaskätisyys
gratuity palkkio, juomaraha, eroraha
allowance avustus, lisä, hyvitys, vähennys, määräraha, palkkio
price hinta, arvo, palkkio
recompense korvaus, palkkio
stipend stipendi, palkka, palkkio
purse kukkaro, käsilaukku, rahapussi, rahat, varat, palkkio
consideration näkökohta, harkinta, seikka, korvaus, huomaavaisuus, palkkio
requital kosto, korvaus, takaisinmaksu, palkkio
Show more arrow right
JRC-Acquis Parallel Corpus - Finnish-English; opensubtitles2; Europarl Parallel Corpus - Finnish-English; OPUS Europarl v7.0 - Finnish-English; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus - Finnish-English; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus - Finnish-English; EurLex-2; not-set; Eurlex2018q4 Palkkio oli sovittu etukäteen. The compensation was agreed upon in advance. Palkkio kävisi. The reward would be good. Palkkio maksettiin kahdessa erässä. The reward was paid in two installments. Palkkio annettiin hänelle tunnustuksena hyvin tehdystä työstä. The bonus was given to him as recognition for a job well done. En voi hyväksyä tällaista pientä palkkiota. I cannot accept such a small fee. Odotan saavani hyvän palkkion tästä työstä. I expect to receive a good reward for this work. 46. 12. 1 Polttoaineiden, malmien, metallien ja teollisuuskemikaalien tukkukauppa palkkios-tai sopimusperusteisesti. 46.12.1 | Wholesale on a fee or contract basis of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals. B) toisen ikäryhmän palkkio voidaan maksaa vain, jos tuottaja on pitänyt vähintään 20 kuukauden ikäistä eläintä vähintään kaksi kuukautta; (b) the premium in respect of the second age bracket may be paid only if the producer has kept the animal aged not less than 20 months for a period of not less than two months; Komissio tekee muun muassa analyysin 40 ja 41 artiklan mukaisista palkkios-ja kannustintoimista sekä rahoitusarvion tutkimuksen kustannuksista ja kannustimien avulla toteutetuista eduista. The Commission shall, in particular, carry out an analysis of the incentive and reward operations under Articles 40 and 41, with a financial assessment relating to the research costs and profits resulting from such incentives. Palkkiot, jotka jäsen saa edustajantoimen hoitamisesta jossain toisessa parlamentissa. Any salary which the Member receives for the exercise of a mandate in another parliament,. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

reward, bounty fee, honorarium Show more arrow right luentopalkkiolöytöpalkkioottelupalkkiopalkkiomatriisipalkkionmetsästäjäpelastuspalkkiopellonvarauspalkkiotekijänoikeuspalkkiotekijänpalkkiotukipalkkiotulospalkkio Show more arrow right palkita +‎ -io Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

palkkioni

palkkioni

palkkiosi

palkkiosi

palkkionsa

palkkionsa

Par

-ta

palkkiotani

palkkioitani

palkkiotasi

palkkioitasi

palkkiotansa / palkkiotaan

palkkioitansa / palkkioitaan

Gen

-n

palkkioni

palkkioitteni / palkkioideni

palkkiosi

palkkioittesi / palkkioidesi

palkkionsa

palkkioittensa / palkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

palkkiooni

palkkioihini

palkkioosi

palkkioihisi

palkkioonsa

palkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

palkkiossani

palkkioissani

palkkiossasi

palkkioissasi

palkkiossansa / palkkiossaan

palkkioissansa / palkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

palkkiostani

palkkioistani

palkkiostasi

palkkioistasi

palkkiostansa / palkkiostaan

palkkioistansa / palkkioistaan

All

-lle

palkkiolleni

palkkioilleni

palkkiollesi

palkkioillesi

palkkiollensa / palkkiolleen

palkkioillensa / palkkioillean

Ade

-lla

palkkiollani

palkkioillani

palkkiollasi

palkkioillasi

palkkiollansa / palkkiollaan

palkkioillansa / palkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

palkkioltani

palkkioiltani

palkkioltasi

palkkioiltasi

palkkioltansa / palkkioltaan

palkkioiltansa / palkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

palkkiokseni

palkkioikseni

palkkioksesi

palkkioiksesi

palkkioksensa / palkkiokseen

palkkioiksensa / palkkioikseen

Ess

-na

palkkionani

palkkioinani

palkkionasi

palkkioinasi

palkkionansa / palkkionaan

palkkioinansa / palkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

palkkiottani

palkkioittani

palkkiottasi

palkkioittasi

palkkiottansa / palkkiottaan

palkkioittansa / palkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

palkkioineni

-

palkkioinesi

-

palkkioinensa / palkkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

palkkioni

palkkiosi

palkkionsa

palkkioni

palkkiosi

palkkionsa

Par

-ta

palkkiotani

palkkiotasi

palkkiotansa / palkkiotaan

palkkioitani

palkkioitasi

palkkioitansa / palkkioitaan

Gen

-n

palkkioni

palkkiosi

palkkionsa

palkkioitteni / palkkioideni

palkkioittesi / palkkioidesi

palkkioittensa / palkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

palkkiooni

palkkioosi

palkkioonsa

palkkioihini

palkkioihisi

palkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

palkkiossani

palkkiossasi

palkkiossansa / palkkiossaan

palkkioissani

palkkioissasi

palkkioissansa / palkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

palkkiostani

palkkiostasi

palkkiostansa / palkkiostaan

palkkioistani

palkkioistasi

palkkioistansa / palkkioistaan

All

-lle

palkkiolleni

palkkiollesi

palkkiollensa / palkkiolleen

palkkioilleni

palkkioillesi

palkkioillensa / palkkioillean

Ade

-lla

palkkiollani

palkkiollasi

palkkiollansa / palkkiollaan

palkkioillani

palkkioillasi

palkkioillansa / palkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

palkkioltani

palkkioltasi

palkkioltansa / palkkioltaan

palkkioiltani

palkkioiltasi

palkkioiltansa / palkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

palkkiokseni

palkkioksesi

palkkioksensa / palkkiokseen

palkkioikseni

palkkioiksesi

palkkioiksensa / palkkioikseen

Ess

-na

palkkionani

palkkionasi

palkkionansa / palkkionaan

palkkioinani

palkkioinasi

palkkioinansa / palkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

palkkiottani

palkkiottasi

palkkiottansa / palkkiottaan

palkkioittani

palkkioittasi

palkkioittansa / palkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

palkkioineni

palkkioinesi

palkkioinensa / palkkioineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

palkkiomme

palkkiomme

palkkionne

palkkionne

palkkionsa

palkkionsa

Par

-ta

palkkiotamme

palkkioitamme

palkkiotanne

palkkioitanne

palkkiotansa / palkkiotaan

palkkioitansa / palkkioitaan

Gen

-n

palkkiomme

palkkioittemme / palkkioidemme

palkkionne

palkkioittenne / palkkioidenne

palkkionsa

palkkioittensa / palkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

palkkioomme

palkkioihimme

palkkioonne

palkkioihinne

palkkioonsa

palkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

palkkiossamme

palkkioissamme

palkkiossanne

palkkioissanne

palkkiossansa / palkkiossaan

palkkioissansa / palkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

palkkiostamme

palkkioistamme

palkkiostanne

palkkioistanne

palkkiostansa / palkkiostaan

palkkioistansa / palkkioistaan

All

-lle

palkkiollemme

palkkioillemme

palkkiollenne

palkkioillenne

palkkiollensa / palkkiolleen

palkkioillensa / palkkioillean

Ade

-lla

palkkiollamme

palkkioillamme

palkkiollanne

palkkioillanne

palkkiollansa / palkkiollaan

palkkioillansa / palkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

palkkioltamme

palkkioiltamme

palkkioltanne

palkkioiltanne

palkkioltansa / palkkioltaan

palkkioiltansa / palkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

palkkioksemme

palkkioiksemme

palkkioksenne

palkkioiksenne

palkkioksensa / palkkiokseen

palkkioiksensa / palkkioikseen

Ess

-na

palkkionamme

palkkioinamme

palkkionanne

palkkioinanne

palkkionansa / palkkionaan

palkkioinansa / palkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

palkkiottamme

palkkioittamme

palkkiottanne

palkkioittanne

palkkiottansa / palkkiottaan

palkkioittansa / palkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

palkkioinemme

-

palkkioinenne

-

palkkioinensa / palkkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

palkkiomme

palkkionne

palkkionsa

palkkiomme

palkkionne

palkkionsa

Par

-ta

palkkiotamme

palkkiotanne

palkkiotansa / palkkiotaan

palkkioitamme

palkkioitanne

palkkioitansa / palkkioitaan

Gen

-n

palkkiomme

palkkionne

palkkionsa

palkkioittemme / palkkioidemme

palkkioittenne / palkkioidenne

palkkioittensa / palkkioidensa

Ill

mihin

palkkioomme

palkkioonne

palkkioonsa

palkkioihimme

palkkioihinne

palkkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

palkkiossamme

palkkiossanne

palkkiossansa / palkkiossaan

palkkioissamme

palkkioissanne

palkkioissansa / palkkioissaan

Ela

-sta

palkkiostamme

palkkiostanne

palkkiostansa / palkkiostaan

palkkioistamme

palkkioistanne

palkkioistansa / palkkioistaan

All

-lle

palkkiollemme

palkkiollenne

palkkiollensa / palkkiolleen

palkkioillemme

palkkioillenne

palkkioillensa / palkkioillean

Ade

-lla

palkkiollamme

palkkiollanne

palkkiollansa / palkkiollaan

palkkioillamme

palkkioillanne

palkkioillansa / palkkioillaan

Abl

-lta

palkkioltamme

palkkioltanne

palkkioltansa / palkkioltaan

palkkioiltamme

palkkioiltanne

palkkioiltansa / palkkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

palkkioksemme

palkkioksenne

palkkioksensa / palkkiokseen

palkkioiksemme

palkkioiksenne

palkkioiksensa / palkkioikseen

Ess

-na

palkkionamme

palkkionanne

palkkionansa / palkkionaan

palkkioinamme

palkkioinanne

palkkioinansa / palkkioinaan

Abe

-tta

palkkiottamme

palkkiottanne

palkkiottansa / palkkiottaan

palkkioittamme

palkkioittanne

palkkioittansa / palkkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

palkkioinemme

palkkioinenne

palkkioinensa / palkkioineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept