logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

pikkulahja, noun

Word analysis
pikkulahjoja

pikkulahjoja

pikkulahja

Noun, Plural Partitive

pikku

Noun, Pref

+ lahja

Noun, Plural Partitive

pikku

Noun, Pref

+ lahjoja

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pikkulahja

pikkulahjat

Par

-ta

pikkulahjaa

pikkulahjoja

Gen

-n

pikkulahjan

pikkulahjojen

Ill

mihin

pikkulahjaan

pikkulahjoihin

Ine

-ssa

pikkulahjassa

pikkulahjoissa

Ela

-sta

pikkulahjasta

pikkulahjoista

All

-lle

pikkulahjalle

pikkulahjoille

Ade

-lla

pikkulahjalla

pikkulahjoilla

Abl

-lta

pikkulahjalta

pikkulahjoilta

Tra

-ksi

pikkulahjaksi

pikkulahjoiksi

Ess

-na

pikkulahjana

pikkulahjoina

Abe

-tta

pikkulahjatta

pikkulahjoitta

Com

-ne

-

pikkulahjoine

Ins

-in

-

pikkulahjoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pikkulahja

pikkulahjat

Par

-ta

pikkulahjaa

pikkulahjoja

Gen

-n

pikkulahjan

pikkulahjojen

Ill

mihin

pikkulahjaan

pikkulahjoihin

Ine

-ssa

pikkulahjassa

pikkulahjoissa

Ela

-sta

pikkulahjasta

pikkulahjoista

All

-lle

pikkulahjalle

pikkulahjoille

Ade

-lla

pikkulahjalla

pikkulahjoilla

Abl

-lta

pikkulahjalta

pikkulahjoilta

Tra

-ksi

pikkulahjaksi

pikkulahjoiksi

Ess

-na

pikkulahjana

pikkulahjoina

Abe

-tta

pikkulahjatta

pikkulahjoitta

Com

-ne

-

pikkulahjoine

Ins

-in

-

pikkulahjoin

favour suosio, palvelus, etu, suosiollisuus, mielisuosio, pikkulahja
favor suosio, palvelus, etu, suosiollisuus, mielisuosio, pikkulahja
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; tmClass Toivat aina pikkulahjoja. And always with some little token. Pitää hankkia enää pikkulahjoja. I just have to get a few stocking stuffers. Ostin pikkulahjan. I got you a little something myself. Jasonin pikkulahja. Jason's little gift. Tuo on vasta pikkulahja. This is a small gift. Pidittekö te pikkulahjastamme? You like the little gift we left behind for you? Juhlien pikkulahjojen pahvilaatikot. Party favor boxes of cardboard. Pikkulahjat kutsuja ja juhlia varten. Party favors. Harrastustarvikesarjat, jotka sisältävät tarvikkeita, joiden avulla voidaan valmistaa koruja ja pikkulahjoja, kuten räikkiä ja pieniä leluja. Hobby Craft Kits Comprising Kits to Create Jewelry, Puzzles, and Party Favors in the Nature of Noisemakers and Small Toys. Juhlissa jaettavat pikkulahjat, kuten paukkukaramellit tai räikät. Party favours in the nature of crackers and noisemakers. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pikkulahjani

pikkulahjani

pikkulahjasi

pikkulahjasi

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjansa

Par

-ta

pikkulahjaani

pikkulahjojani

pikkulahjaasi

pikkulahjojasi

pikkulahjaansa / pikkulahjaaan

pikkulahjojansa / pikkulahjojaan

Gen

-n

pikkulahjani

pikkulahjojeni

pikkulahjasi

pikkulahjojesi

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjojensa

Ill

mihin

pikkulahjaani

pikkulahjoihini

pikkulahjaasi

pikkulahjoihisi

pikkulahjaansa

pikkulahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pikkulahjassani

pikkulahjoissani

pikkulahjassasi

pikkulahjoissasi

pikkulahjassansa / pikkulahjassaan

pikkulahjoissansa / pikkulahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

pikkulahjastani

pikkulahjoistani

pikkulahjastasi

pikkulahjoistasi

pikkulahjastansa / pikkulahjastaan

pikkulahjoistansa / pikkulahjoistaan

All

-lle

pikkulahjalleni

pikkulahjoilleni

pikkulahjallesi

pikkulahjoillesi

pikkulahjallensa / pikkulahjalleen

pikkulahjoillensa / pikkulahjoillean

Ade

-lla

pikkulahjallani

pikkulahjoillani

pikkulahjallasi

pikkulahjoillasi

pikkulahjallansa / pikkulahjallaan

pikkulahjoillansa / pikkulahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

pikkulahjaltani

pikkulahjoiltani

pikkulahjaltasi

pikkulahjoiltasi

pikkulahjaltansa / pikkulahjaltaan

pikkulahjoiltansa / pikkulahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pikkulahjakseni

pikkulahjoikseni

pikkulahjaksesi

pikkulahjoiksesi

pikkulahjaksensa / pikkulahjakseen

pikkulahjoiksensa / pikkulahjoikseen

Ess

-na

pikkulahjanani

pikkulahjoinani

pikkulahjanasi

pikkulahjoinasi

pikkulahjanansa / pikkulahjanaan

pikkulahjoinansa / pikkulahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

pikkulahjattani

pikkulahjoittani

pikkulahjattasi

pikkulahjoittasi

pikkulahjattansa / pikkulahjattaan

pikkulahjoittansa / pikkulahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

pikkulahjoineni

-

pikkulahjoinesi

-

pikkulahjoinensa / pikkulahjoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pikkulahjani

pikkulahjasi

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjani

pikkulahjasi

pikkulahjansa

Par

-ta

pikkulahjaani

pikkulahjaasi

pikkulahjaansa / pikkulahjaaan

pikkulahjojani

pikkulahjojasi

pikkulahjojansa / pikkulahjojaan

Gen

-n

pikkulahjani

pikkulahjasi

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjojeni

pikkulahjojesi

pikkulahjojensa

Ill

mihin

pikkulahjaani

pikkulahjaasi

pikkulahjaansa

pikkulahjoihini

pikkulahjoihisi

pikkulahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pikkulahjassani

pikkulahjassasi

pikkulahjassansa / pikkulahjassaan

pikkulahjoissani

pikkulahjoissasi

pikkulahjoissansa / pikkulahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

pikkulahjastani

pikkulahjastasi

pikkulahjastansa / pikkulahjastaan

pikkulahjoistani

pikkulahjoistasi

pikkulahjoistansa / pikkulahjoistaan

All

-lle

pikkulahjalleni

pikkulahjallesi

pikkulahjallensa / pikkulahjalleen

pikkulahjoilleni

pikkulahjoillesi

pikkulahjoillensa / pikkulahjoillean

Ade

-lla

pikkulahjallani

pikkulahjallasi

pikkulahjallansa / pikkulahjallaan

pikkulahjoillani

pikkulahjoillasi

pikkulahjoillansa / pikkulahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

pikkulahjaltani

pikkulahjaltasi

pikkulahjaltansa / pikkulahjaltaan

pikkulahjoiltani

pikkulahjoiltasi

pikkulahjoiltansa / pikkulahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pikkulahjakseni

pikkulahjaksesi

pikkulahjaksensa / pikkulahjakseen

pikkulahjoikseni

pikkulahjoiksesi

pikkulahjoiksensa / pikkulahjoikseen

Ess

-na

pikkulahjanani

pikkulahjanasi

pikkulahjanansa / pikkulahjanaan

pikkulahjoinani

pikkulahjoinasi

pikkulahjoinansa / pikkulahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

pikkulahjattani

pikkulahjattasi

pikkulahjattansa / pikkulahjattaan

pikkulahjoittani

pikkulahjoittasi

pikkulahjoittansa / pikkulahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

pikkulahjoineni

pikkulahjoinesi

pikkulahjoinensa / pikkulahjoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pikkulahjamme

pikkulahjamme

pikkulahjanne

pikkulahjanne

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjansa

Par

-ta

pikkulahjaamme

pikkulahjojamme

pikkulahjaanne

pikkulahjojanne

pikkulahjaansa / pikkulahjaaan

pikkulahjojansa / pikkulahjojaan

Gen

-n

pikkulahjamme

pikkulahjojemme

pikkulahjanne

pikkulahjojenne

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjojensa

Ill

mihin

pikkulahjaamme

pikkulahjoihimme

pikkulahjaanne

pikkulahjoihinne

pikkulahjaansa

pikkulahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pikkulahjassamme

pikkulahjoissamme

pikkulahjassanne

pikkulahjoissanne

pikkulahjassansa / pikkulahjassaan

pikkulahjoissansa / pikkulahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

pikkulahjastamme

pikkulahjoistamme

pikkulahjastanne

pikkulahjoistanne

pikkulahjastansa / pikkulahjastaan

pikkulahjoistansa / pikkulahjoistaan

All

-lle

pikkulahjallemme

pikkulahjoillemme

pikkulahjallenne

pikkulahjoillenne

pikkulahjallensa / pikkulahjalleen

pikkulahjoillensa / pikkulahjoillean

Ade

-lla

pikkulahjallamme

pikkulahjoillamme

pikkulahjallanne

pikkulahjoillanne

pikkulahjallansa / pikkulahjallaan

pikkulahjoillansa / pikkulahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

pikkulahjaltamme

pikkulahjoiltamme

pikkulahjaltanne

pikkulahjoiltanne

pikkulahjaltansa / pikkulahjaltaan

pikkulahjoiltansa / pikkulahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pikkulahjaksemme

pikkulahjoiksemme

pikkulahjaksenne

pikkulahjoiksenne

pikkulahjaksensa / pikkulahjakseen

pikkulahjoiksensa / pikkulahjoikseen

Ess

-na

pikkulahjanamme

pikkulahjoinamme

pikkulahjananne

pikkulahjoinanne

pikkulahjanansa / pikkulahjanaan

pikkulahjoinansa / pikkulahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

pikkulahjattamme

pikkulahjoittamme

pikkulahjattanne

pikkulahjoittanne

pikkulahjattansa / pikkulahjattaan

pikkulahjoittansa / pikkulahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

pikkulahjoinemme

-

pikkulahjoinenne

-

pikkulahjoinensa / pikkulahjoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pikkulahjamme

pikkulahjanne

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjamme

pikkulahjanne

pikkulahjansa

Par

-ta

pikkulahjaamme

pikkulahjaanne

pikkulahjaansa / pikkulahjaaan

pikkulahjojamme

pikkulahjojanne

pikkulahjojansa / pikkulahjojaan

Gen

-n

pikkulahjamme

pikkulahjanne

pikkulahjansa

pikkulahjojemme

pikkulahjojenne

pikkulahjojensa

Ill

mihin

pikkulahjaamme

pikkulahjaanne

pikkulahjaansa

pikkulahjoihimme

pikkulahjoihinne

pikkulahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pikkulahjassamme

pikkulahjassanne

pikkulahjassansa / pikkulahjassaan

pikkulahjoissamme

pikkulahjoissanne

pikkulahjoissansa / pikkulahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

pikkulahjastamme

pikkulahjastanne

pikkulahjastansa / pikkulahjastaan

pikkulahjoistamme

pikkulahjoistanne

pikkulahjoistansa / pikkulahjoistaan

All

-lle

pikkulahjallemme

pikkulahjallenne

pikkulahjallensa / pikkulahjalleen

pikkulahjoillemme

pikkulahjoillenne

pikkulahjoillensa / pikkulahjoillean

Ade

-lla

pikkulahjallamme

pikkulahjallanne

pikkulahjallansa / pikkulahjallaan

pikkulahjoillamme

pikkulahjoillanne

pikkulahjoillansa / pikkulahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

pikkulahjaltamme

pikkulahjaltanne

pikkulahjaltansa / pikkulahjaltaan

pikkulahjoiltamme

pikkulahjoiltanne

pikkulahjoiltansa / pikkulahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pikkulahjaksemme

pikkulahjaksenne

pikkulahjaksensa / pikkulahjakseen

pikkulahjoiksemme

pikkulahjoiksenne

pikkulahjoiksensa / pikkulahjoikseen

Ess

-na

pikkulahjanamme

pikkulahjananne

pikkulahjanansa / pikkulahjanaan

pikkulahjoinamme

pikkulahjoinanne

pikkulahjoinansa / pikkulahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

pikkulahjattamme

pikkulahjattanne

pikkulahjattansa / pikkulahjattaan

pikkulahjoittamme

pikkulahjoittanne

pikkulahjoittansa / pikkulahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

pikkulahjoinemme

pikkulahjoinenne

pikkulahjoinensa / pikkulahjoineen

This word is used as a prefix for nouns.

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahja

lahjat

Par

-ta

lahjaa

lahjoja

Gen

-n

lahjan

lahjojen

Ill

mihin

lahjaan

lahjoihin

Ine

-ssa

lahjassa

lahjoissa

Ela

-sta

lahjasta

lahjoista

All

-lle

lahjalle

lahjoille

Ade

-lla

lahjalla

lahjoilla

Abl

-lta

lahjalta

lahjoilta

Tra

-ksi

lahjaksi

lahjoiksi

Ess

-na

lahjana

lahjoina

Abe

-tta

lahjatta

lahjoitta

Com

-ne

-

lahjoine

Ins

-in

-

lahjoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahja

lahjat

Par

-ta

lahjaa

lahjoja

Gen

-n

lahjan

lahjojen

Ill

mihin

lahjaan

lahjoihin

Ine

-ssa

lahjassa

lahjoissa

Ela

-sta

lahjasta

lahjoista

All

-lle

lahjalle

lahjoille

Ade

-lla

lahjalla

lahjoilla

Abl

-lta

lahjalta

lahjoilta

Tra

-ksi

lahjaksi

lahjoiksi

Ess

-na

lahjana

lahjoina

Abe

-tta

lahjatta

lahjoitta

Com

-ne

-

lahjoine

Ins

-in

-

lahjoin

gift lahja, kyky, hengenlahja, melkein ilmainen, helppo homma
present nykyisyys, lahja, nykyhetki, nykyaika, preesens
boon siunaus, lahja, suosionosoitus
donation lahjoitus, lahja
talent lahjakkuus, kyvyt, kyky, lahjat, lahja
bestowal lahja, antaminen
treat nautinto, ilo, lahja, yllätys, erikoistapahtuma
presentation esitys, esittely, esittäminen, esitystapa, antaminen, lahja
blessing siunaus, siunaaminen, onni, lahja, jumalan lahja
bounty palkkio, anteliaisuus, tukipalkkio, lahja, anti, runsaskätisyys
testimonial työtodistus, jäähyväisottelu, lausunto, muistolahja, lahja, muistoottelu
lifesaver hengenpelastaja, siunaus, lahja
Show more arrow right
Europarl Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; Tatoeba; LDS Lahja oli kauniisti pakattu. The gift was beautifully wrapped. Se oli lahja. This was a gift. Tämä on lahja. It's a gift. Melkoinen lahja. Quite a present. Lakki oli lahja. The cap was a gift. Kiitämme teitä lahjojanne. We thank you for your gifts. Minulla on lahja. I got something for you. Sinulla on lahja. You have the gift to call them to freedom. Opettamisen lahja. The Gift of Teaching. Ruumis, pyhä lahja. The Body, Sacred Gift. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

present, gift (figuratively) talent, gift Show more arrow right armolahjahuomenlahjahäälahjajoululahjajärjenlahjakihlajaislahjakihlalahjakummilahjakumminlahjalahjaesinelahjakorttilahjapakettilahjapakkauslahjapöytälahjarahalahjasekkilahjatavaralahjateoslahjaverotaiteilijanlahjauhrilahjaunenlahjavastalahjavotiivilahjayllätyslahjaälynlahja Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic lahja, borrowed from a Germanic language, compare Proto-Germanic blahjōn (“sheet, cloth”), Icelandic blæja (“veil”). Cognates include Votic lahja (“wedding gift”) and Ingrian lahja (“gift”). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Gift A gift or a present is an item given to someone without the expectation of payment or anything in return. An item is not a gift if that item is already owned by the one to whom it is given. Although gift-giving might involve an expectation of reciprocity, a gift is meant to be free. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjani

lahjani

lahjasi

lahjasi

lahjansa

lahjansa

Par

-ta

lahjaani

lahjojani

lahjaasi

lahjojasi

lahjaansa / lahjaaan

lahjojansa / lahjojaan

Gen

-n

lahjani

lahjojeni

lahjasi

lahjojesi

lahjansa

lahjojensa

Ill

mihin

lahjaani

lahjoihini

lahjaasi

lahjoihisi

lahjaansa

lahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjassani

lahjoissani

lahjassasi

lahjoissasi

lahjassansa / lahjassaan

lahjoissansa / lahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjastani

lahjoistani

lahjastasi

lahjoistasi

lahjastansa / lahjastaan

lahjoistansa / lahjoistaan

All

-lle

lahjalleni

lahjoilleni

lahjallesi

lahjoillesi

lahjallensa / lahjalleen

lahjoillensa / lahjoillean

Ade

-lla

lahjallani

lahjoillani

lahjallasi

lahjoillasi

lahjallansa / lahjallaan

lahjoillansa / lahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjaltani

lahjoiltani

lahjaltasi

lahjoiltasi

lahjaltansa / lahjaltaan

lahjoiltansa / lahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjakseni

lahjoikseni

lahjaksesi

lahjoiksesi

lahjaksensa / lahjakseen

lahjoiksensa / lahjoikseen

Ess

-na

lahjanani

lahjoinani

lahjanasi

lahjoinasi

lahjanansa / lahjanaan

lahjoinansa / lahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjattani

lahjoittani

lahjattasi

lahjoittasi

lahjattansa / lahjattaan

lahjoittansa / lahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

lahjoineni

-

lahjoinesi

-

lahjoinensa / lahjoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjani

lahjasi

lahjansa

lahjani

lahjasi

lahjansa

Par

-ta

lahjaani

lahjaasi

lahjaansa / lahjaaan

lahjojani

lahjojasi

lahjojansa / lahjojaan

Gen

-n

lahjani

lahjasi

lahjansa

lahjojeni

lahjojesi

lahjojensa

Ill

mihin

lahjaani

lahjaasi

lahjaansa

lahjoihini

lahjoihisi

lahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjassani

lahjassasi

lahjassansa / lahjassaan

lahjoissani

lahjoissasi

lahjoissansa / lahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjastani

lahjastasi

lahjastansa / lahjastaan

lahjoistani

lahjoistasi

lahjoistansa / lahjoistaan

All

-lle

lahjalleni

lahjallesi

lahjallensa / lahjalleen

lahjoilleni

lahjoillesi

lahjoillensa / lahjoillean

Ade

-lla

lahjallani

lahjallasi

lahjallansa / lahjallaan

lahjoillani

lahjoillasi

lahjoillansa / lahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjaltani

lahjaltasi

lahjaltansa / lahjaltaan

lahjoiltani

lahjoiltasi

lahjoiltansa / lahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjakseni

lahjaksesi

lahjaksensa / lahjakseen

lahjoikseni

lahjoiksesi

lahjoiksensa / lahjoikseen

Ess

-na

lahjanani

lahjanasi

lahjanansa / lahjanaan

lahjoinani

lahjoinasi

lahjoinansa / lahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjattani

lahjattasi

lahjattansa / lahjattaan

lahjoittani

lahjoittasi

lahjoittansa / lahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lahjoineni

lahjoinesi

lahjoinensa / lahjoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjamme

lahjamme

lahjanne

lahjanne

lahjansa

lahjansa

Par

-ta

lahjaamme

lahjojamme

lahjaanne

lahjojanne

lahjaansa / lahjaaan

lahjojansa / lahjojaan

Gen

-n

lahjamme

lahjojemme

lahjanne

lahjojenne

lahjansa

lahjojensa

Ill

mihin

lahjaamme

lahjoihimme

lahjaanne

lahjoihinne

lahjaansa

lahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjassamme

lahjoissamme

lahjassanne

lahjoissanne

lahjassansa / lahjassaan

lahjoissansa / lahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjastamme

lahjoistamme

lahjastanne

lahjoistanne

lahjastansa / lahjastaan

lahjoistansa / lahjoistaan

All

-lle

lahjallemme

lahjoillemme

lahjallenne

lahjoillenne

lahjallensa / lahjalleen

lahjoillensa / lahjoillean

Ade

-lla

lahjallamme

lahjoillamme

lahjallanne

lahjoillanne

lahjallansa / lahjallaan

lahjoillansa / lahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjaltamme

lahjoiltamme

lahjaltanne

lahjoiltanne

lahjaltansa / lahjaltaan

lahjoiltansa / lahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjaksemme

lahjoiksemme

lahjaksenne

lahjoiksenne

lahjaksensa / lahjakseen

lahjoiksensa / lahjoikseen

Ess

-na

lahjanamme

lahjoinamme

lahjananne

lahjoinanne

lahjanansa / lahjanaan

lahjoinansa / lahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjattamme

lahjoittamme

lahjattanne

lahjoittanne

lahjattansa / lahjattaan

lahjoittansa / lahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

lahjoinemme

-

lahjoinenne

-

lahjoinensa / lahjoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjamme

lahjanne

lahjansa

lahjamme

lahjanne

lahjansa

Par

-ta

lahjaamme

lahjaanne

lahjaansa / lahjaaan

lahjojamme

lahjojanne

lahjojansa / lahjojaan

Gen

-n

lahjamme

lahjanne

lahjansa

lahjojemme

lahjojenne

lahjojensa

Ill

mihin

lahjaamme

lahjaanne

lahjaansa

lahjoihimme

lahjoihinne

lahjoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjassamme

lahjassanne

lahjassansa / lahjassaan

lahjoissamme

lahjoissanne

lahjoissansa / lahjoissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjastamme

lahjastanne

lahjastansa / lahjastaan

lahjoistamme

lahjoistanne

lahjoistansa / lahjoistaan

All

-lle

lahjallemme

lahjallenne

lahjallensa / lahjalleen

lahjoillemme

lahjoillenne

lahjoillensa / lahjoillean

Ade

-lla

lahjallamme

lahjallanne

lahjallansa / lahjallaan

lahjoillamme

lahjoillanne

lahjoillansa / lahjoillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjaltamme

lahjaltanne

lahjaltansa / lahjaltaan

lahjoiltamme

lahjoiltanne

lahjoiltansa / lahjoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjaksemme

lahjaksenne

lahjaksensa / lahjakseen

lahjoiksemme

lahjoiksenne

lahjoiksensa / lahjoikseen

Ess

-na

lahjanamme

lahjananne

lahjanansa / lahjanaan

lahjoinamme

lahjoinanne

lahjoinansa / lahjoinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjattamme

lahjattanne

lahjattansa / lahjattaan

lahjoittamme

lahjoittanne

lahjoittansa / lahjoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lahjoinemme

lahjoinenne

lahjoinensa / lahjoineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjoja

lahjojat

Par

-ta

lahjojaa / lahjojata

lahjojia

Gen

-n

lahjojan

lahjojien

Ill

mihin

lahjojaan

lahjojiin

Ine

-ssa

lahjojassa

lahjojissa

Ela

-sta

lahjojasta

lahjojista

All

-lle

lahjojalle

lahjojille

Ade

-lla

lahjojalla

lahjojilla

Abl

-lta

lahjojalta

lahjojilta

Tra

-ksi

lahjojaksi

lahjojiksi

Ess

-na

lahjojana

lahjojina

Abe

-tta

lahjojatta

lahjojitta

Com

-ne

-

lahjojine

Ins

-in

-

lahjojin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjoja

lahjojat

Par

-ta

lahjojaa / lahjojata

lahjojia

Gen

-n

lahjojan

lahjojien

Ill

mihin

lahjojaan

lahjojiin

Ine

-ssa

lahjojassa

lahjojissa

Ela

-sta

lahjojasta

lahjojista

All

-lle

lahjojalle

lahjojille

Ade

-lla

lahjojalla

lahjojilla

Abl

-lta

lahjojalta

lahjojilta

Tra

-ksi

lahjojaksi

lahjojiksi

Ess

-na

lahjojana

lahjojina

Abe

-tta

lahjojatta

lahjojitta

Com

-ne

-

lahjojine

Ins

-in

-

lahjojin

gift lahja, kyky, hengenlahja, melkein ilmainen, helppo homma
gifts
present nykyisyys, lahja, nykyhetki, nykyaika, preesens
boon siunaus, lahja, suosionosoitus
donation lahjoitus, lahja
talent lahjakkuus, kyvyt, kyky, lahjat, lahja
bestowal lahja, antaminen
treat nautinto, ilo, lahja, yllätys, erikoistapahtuma
presentation esitys, esittely, esittäminen, esitystapa, antaminen, lahja
blessing siunaus, siunaaminen, onni, lahja, jumalan lahja
bounty palkkio, anteliaisuus, tukipalkkio, lahja, anti, runsaskätisyys
testimonial työtodistus, jäähyväisottelu, lausunto, muistolahja, lahja, muistoottelu
lifesaver hengenpelastaja, siunaus, lahja
gifts to
gifts for
of gifts
presents
Show more arrow right
Europarl Parallel Corpus; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus; Tatoeba; Europarl; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles Lahjoja antava mies oli hyväntahtoinen. The man who gives gifts was kind. Äitini tekee aina itse lahjoja jouluna. My mother always makes gifts herself for Christmas. Jouluna jaetaan perheen kesken lahjoja. During Christmas, gifts are exchanged within the family. Lahjoja oli laitettu paljon paketteihin. There were many gifts put in the packages. Sain monta kaunista lahjoja syntymäpäiväksi. I received many beautiful presents for my birthday. Hän sai paljon uusia lahjoja syntymäpäivänään. She received many new gifts on her birthday. Lahjoja ei tarvitse ostaa, voi myös tehdä itse. Gifts do not have to be bought, you can also make them yourself. Ystävät toivat mukanaan kauniita lahjoja juhliin. Friends brought beautiful gifts to the party. Äidilläni on tapana ostaa lahjoja lapsenlapsilleen. My mother has a habit of buying gifts for her grandchildren. Jaoimme lahjoja hyväntekeväisyysjärjestön tapahtumassa. We distributed presents at the charity event. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

Partitive plural form of lahja. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjojani

lahjojani

lahjojasi

lahjojasi

lahjojansa

lahjojansa

Par

-ta

lahjojaani / lahjojatani

lahjojiani

lahjojaasi / lahjojatasi

lahjojiasi

lahjojaansa / lahjojatansa / lahjojataan

lahjojiansa / lahjojiaan

Gen

-n

lahjojani

lahjojieni

lahjojasi

lahjojiesi

lahjojansa

lahjojiensa

Ill

mihin

lahjojaani

lahjojiini

lahjojaasi

lahjojiisi

lahjojaansa

lahjojiinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjojassani

lahjojissani

lahjojassasi

lahjojissasi

lahjojassansa / lahjojassaan

lahjojissansa / lahjojissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjojastani

lahjojistani

lahjojastasi

lahjojistasi

lahjojastansa / lahjojastaan

lahjojistansa / lahjojistaan

All

-lle

lahjojalleni

lahjojilleni

lahjojallesi

lahjojillesi

lahjojallensa / lahjojalleen

lahjojillensa / lahjojillean

Ade

-lla

lahjojallani

lahjojillani

lahjojallasi

lahjojillasi

lahjojallansa / lahjojallaan

lahjojillansa / lahjojillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjojaltani

lahjojiltani

lahjojaltasi

lahjojiltasi

lahjojaltansa / lahjojaltaan

lahjojiltansa / lahjojiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjojakseni

lahjojikseni

lahjojaksesi

lahjojiksesi

lahjojaksensa / lahjojakseen

lahjojiksensa / lahjojikseen

Ess

-na

lahjojanani

lahjojinani

lahjojanasi

lahjojinasi

lahjojanansa / lahjojanaan

lahjojinansa / lahjojinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjojattani

lahjojittani

lahjojattasi

lahjojittasi

lahjojattansa / lahjojattaan

lahjojittansa / lahjojittaan

Com

-ne

-

lahjojineni

-

lahjojinesi

-

lahjojinensa / lahjojineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjojani

lahjojasi

lahjojansa

lahjojani

lahjojasi

lahjojansa

Par

-ta

lahjojaani / lahjojatani

lahjojaasi / lahjojatasi

lahjojaansa / lahjojatansa / lahjojataan

lahjojiani

lahjojiasi

lahjojiansa / lahjojiaan

Gen

-n

lahjojani

lahjojasi

lahjojansa

lahjojieni

lahjojiesi

lahjojiensa

Ill

mihin

lahjojaani

lahjojaasi

lahjojaansa

lahjojiini

lahjojiisi

lahjojiinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjojassani

lahjojassasi

lahjojassansa / lahjojassaan

lahjojissani

lahjojissasi

lahjojissansa / lahjojissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjojastani

lahjojastasi

lahjojastansa / lahjojastaan

lahjojistani

lahjojistasi

lahjojistansa / lahjojistaan

All

-lle

lahjojalleni

lahjojallesi

lahjojallensa / lahjojalleen

lahjojilleni

lahjojillesi

lahjojillensa / lahjojillean

Ade

-lla

lahjojallani

lahjojallasi

lahjojallansa / lahjojallaan

lahjojillani

lahjojillasi

lahjojillansa / lahjojillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjojaltani

lahjojaltasi

lahjojaltansa / lahjojaltaan

lahjojiltani

lahjojiltasi

lahjojiltansa / lahjojiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjojakseni

lahjojaksesi

lahjojaksensa / lahjojakseen

lahjojikseni

lahjojiksesi

lahjojiksensa / lahjojikseen

Ess

-na

lahjojanani

lahjojanasi

lahjojanansa / lahjojanaan

lahjojinani

lahjojinasi

lahjojinansa / lahjojinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjojattani

lahjojattasi

lahjojattansa / lahjojattaan

lahjojittani

lahjojittasi

lahjojittansa / lahjojittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lahjojineni

lahjojinesi

lahjojinensa / lahjojineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjojamme

lahjojamme

lahjojanne

lahjojanne

lahjojansa

lahjojansa

Par

-ta

lahjojaamme / lahjojatamme

lahjojiamme

lahjojaanne / lahjojatanne

lahjojianne

lahjojaansa / lahjojatansa / lahjojataan

lahjojiansa / lahjojiaan

Gen

-n

lahjojamme

lahjojiemme

lahjojanne

lahjojienne

lahjojansa

lahjojiensa

Ill

mihin

lahjojaamme

lahjojiimme

lahjojaanne

lahjojiinne

lahjojaansa

lahjojiinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjojassamme

lahjojissamme

lahjojassanne

lahjojissanne

lahjojassansa / lahjojassaan

lahjojissansa / lahjojissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjojastamme

lahjojistamme

lahjojastanne

lahjojistanne

lahjojastansa / lahjojastaan

lahjojistansa / lahjojistaan

All

-lle

lahjojallemme

lahjojillemme

lahjojallenne

lahjojillenne

lahjojallensa / lahjojalleen

lahjojillensa / lahjojillean

Ade

-lla

lahjojallamme

lahjojillamme

lahjojallanne

lahjojillanne

lahjojallansa / lahjojallaan

lahjojillansa / lahjojillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjojaltamme

lahjojiltamme

lahjojaltanne

lahjojiltanne

lahjojaltansa / lahjojaltaan

lahjojiltansa / lahjojiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjojaksemme

lahjojiksemme

lahjojaksenne

lahjojiksenne

lahjojaksensa / lahjojakseen

lahjojiksensa / lahjojikseen

Ess

-na

lahjojanamme

lahjojinamme

lahjojananne

lahjojinanne

lahjojanansa / lahjojanaan

lahjojinansa / lahjojinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjojattamme

lahjojittamme

lahjojattanne

lahjojittanne

lahjojattansa / lahjojattaan

lahjojittansa / lahjojittaan

Com

-ne

-

lahjojinemme

-

lahjojinenne

-

lahjojinensa / lahjojineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lahjojamme

lahjojanne

lahjojansa

lahjojamme

lahjojanne

lahjojansa

Par

-ta

lahjojaamme / lahjojatamme

lahjojaanne / lahjojatanne

lahjojaansa / lahjojatansa / lahjojataan

lahjojiamme

lahjojianne

lahjojiansa / lahjojiaan

Gen

-n

lahjojamme

lahjojanne

lahjojansa

lahjojiemme

lahjojienne

lahjojiensa

Ill

mihin

lahjojaamme

lahjojaanne

lahjojaansa

lahjojiimme

lahjojiinne

lahjojiinsa

Ine

-ssa

lahjojassamme

lahjojassanne

lahjojassansa / lahjojassaan

lahjojissamme

lahjojissanne

lahjojissansa / lahjojissaan

Ela

-sta

lahjojastamme

lahjojastanne

lahjojastansa / lahjojastaan

lahjojistamme

lahjojistanne

lahjojistansa / lahjojistaan

All

-lle

lahjojallemme

lahjojallenne

lahjojallensa / lahjojalleen

lahjojillemme

lahjojillenne

lahjojillensa / lahjojillean

Ade

-lla

lahjojallamme

lahjojallanne

lahjojallansa / lahjojallaan

lahjojillamme

lahjojillanne

lahjojillansa / lahjojillaan

Abl

-lta

lahjojaltamme

lahjojaltanne

lahjojaltansa / lahjojaltaan

lahjojiltamme

lahjojiltanne

lahjojiltansa / lahjojiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lahjojaksemme

lahjojaksenne

lahjojaksensa / lahjojakseen

lahjojiksemme

lahjojiksenne

lahjojiksensa / lahjojikseen

Ess

-na

lahjojanamme

lahjojananne

lahjojanansa / lahjojanaan

lahjojinamme

lahjojinanne

lahjojinansa / lahjojinaan

Abe

-tta

lahjojattamme

lahjojattanne

lahjojattansa / lahjojattaan

lahjojittamme

lahjojittanne

lahjojittansa / lahjojittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lahjojinemme

lahjojinenne

lahjojinensa / lahjojineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept