Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

onni onni   N Sg Nom

onni, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - onni onnet
Par -ta onnea onnia
Gen -n onnen onnien
Ill mihin onneen onniin
Ine -ssa onnessa onnissa
Ela -sta onnesta onnista
All -lle onnelle onnille
Ade -lla onnella onnilla
Abl -lta onnelta onnilta
Tra -ksi onneksi onniksi
Ess -na onnena onnina
Abe -tta onnetta onnitta
Com -ne - onnine
Ins -in - onnin

Translations & synonyms

luck onni, tuuri
fortune onni, omaisuus, kohtalo, sattuma
happiness onnellisuus, onni
blessing siunaus, siunaaminen, onni, lahja, jumalan lahja
bliss autuus, onni
mercy armo, laupeus, armeliaisuus, sääli, onni, sääliväisyys
beatitude autuus, onni

Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Yhpx vf gur curabzraba naq oryvrs gung qrsvarf gur rkcrevrapr bs abgnoyl cbfvgvir, artngvir, be vzcebonoyr riragf. Gur anghenyvfgvp vagrecergngvba vf gung cbfvgvir naq artngvir riragf znl unccra nyy gur gvzr, obgu qhr gb enaqbz naq aba-enaqbz angheny naq negvsvpvny cebprffrf, naq gung rira vzcebonoyr riragf pna unccra ol enaqbz punapr. Va guvf ivrj, gur rcvgurg "yhpxl" be "hayhpxl" vf n qrfpevcgvir ynory gung ersref gb na rirag'f cbfvgvivgl, artngvivgl, be vzcebonovyvgl.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
unccvarff

yhpx

Derived terms:
baarxnf
baarxfv
baaryn
baaryyvara
baarfgnn
baargne
baargba
Baav
-baavara
baavfgnn
baavfghn
baavgryyn

Compounds:
necnbaav
nivb-baav
rcäbaav
xnynbaav
xbqvabaav
zrgfäfglfbaav
anvznbaav
baaranvxn
baarancvyn
baaraurgxv
baaraxnagnzbvara
baaraxäcl
baarayhxh
baaraznn
baarazlleä
baaraahzreb
baarabaxvwn
baaracrxxn
baaracryv
baaracrafnf
baaracbvxn
baaracbgxnhf
baaracbgxh
baaraclöeä
baaracäviä
baaragbvibggnwn
baaragbvibghf
baaraghaar
creurbaav
fbgnbaav
ävqvabaav

Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp baav. Pbtangrf vapyhqr Rfgbavna õaa, Ibgvp õaav, naq Abegurea Fnzv ihbqan. Shegure rglzbybtl vf ubjrire haxabja, naq gur jbeq znl npghnyyl or n arjre qrevingvir sebz bafv (“ubyybj, fcnpr, cynpr”) (pbzcner bagryb) ol trarenyvmngvba sebz vasyrpgrq sbezf fhpu nf baara. Va byqre Svaavfu gur zrnavat "bar'f funer va yvsr" vf nggrfgrq, oevqtvat gur frznagvp qvssrerapr cneg-jnl. Nygreangryl, gur jbeq znl or bs Treznavp bevtva.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - onneni onneni onnesi onnesi onnensa onnensa
Par -ta onneani onniani onneasi onniasi onneansa / onneaan onniansa / onniaan
Gen -n onneni onnieni onnesi onniesi onnensa onniensa
Ill mihin onneeni onniini onneesi onniisi onneensa onniinsa
Ine -ssa onnessani onnissani onnessasi onnissasi onnessansa / onnessaan onnissansa / onnissaan
Ela -sta onnestani onnistani onnestasi onnistasi onnestansa / onnestaan onnistansa / onnistaan
All -lle onnelleni onnilleni onnellesi onnillesi onnelleen / onnellensa onnillensa / onnillean
Ade -lla onnellani onnillani onnellasi onnillasi onnellansa / onnellaan onnillansa / onnillaan
Abl -lta onneltani onniltani onneltasi onniltasi onneltansa / onneltaan onniltansa / onniltaan
Tra -ksi onnekseni onnikseni onneksesi onniksesi onnekseen / onneksensa onnikseen / onniksensa
Ess -na onnenani onninani onnenasi onninasi onnenansa / onnenaan onninansa / onninaan
Abe -tta onnettani onnittani onnettasi onnittasi onnettansa / onnettaan onnittansa / onnittaan
Com -ne - onnineni - onninesi - onnineen / onninensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - onnemme onnemme onnenne onnenne onnensa onnensa
Par -ta onneamme onniamme onneanne onnianne onneansa / onneaan onniansa / onniaan
Gen -n onnemme onniemme onnenne onnienne onnensa onniensa
Ill mihin onneemme onniimme onneenne onniinne onneensa onniinsa
Ine -ssa onnessamme onnissamme onnessanne onnissanne onnessansa / onnessaan onnissansa / onnissaan
Ela -sta onnestamme onnistamme onnestanne onnistanne onnestansa / onnestaan onnistansa / onnistaan
All -lle onnellemme onnillemme onnellenne onnillenne onnelleen / onnellensa onnillensa / onnillean
Ade -lla onnellamme onnillamme onnellanne onnillanne onnellansa / onnellaan onnillansa / onnillaan
Abl -lta onneltamme onniltamme onneltanne onniltanne onneltansa / onneltaan onniltansa / onniltaan
Tra -ksi onneksemme onniksemme onneksenne onniksenne onnekseen / onneksensa onnikseen / onniksensa
Ess -na onnenamme onninamme onnenanne onninanne onnenansa / onnenaan onninansa / onninaan
Abe -tta onnettamme onnittamme onnettanne onnittanne onnettansa / onnettaan onnittansa / onnittaan
Com -ne - onninemme - onninenne - onnineen / onninensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept