logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

oppimaton, adjective

Word analysis
oppimattomia

oppimattomia

oppimaton

Adjective, Plural Partitive

oppia

Verb, Participle with suffix maton Plural Partitive

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

uneducated, unlearned Show more arrow right
unlettered oppimaton, lukutaidoton
ignorant oppimaton
illiterate oppimaton, lukutaidoton
Show more arrow right
LDS; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; jw2019 Oppimaton nuorukainen. An unlettered youth. Oppimaton ei voi opettaa. Teaching cannot come from the unlearned. Hän on valpas, mutta oppimaton. He's a hawk, but he's ignorant. En, olen vain oppimaton munkki. No, I am only a monk ignorant... Et saa olla laiska ja oppimaton. I won't have an ignorant sister. Hän on oppimaton ja vähäns-älyinen. A girl with no learning and scattered wits. Tyhmä, oppimaton, rasistinen runkkari. You stupid, ignorant, racist motherfucker. Hän on oppimaton, mutta vahvempi kuin tietää. Untrained, but stronger than she knows. B) Mikä osoittaa, ettei Aamos ollut oppimaton? (b) What indicates that Amos was not an uneducated person? Miehenne lietsoo oppimattomia epäilemään kirkon oppeja. What does your husband do but stir upon thinking minds to doubt the teachings of the Church? Show more arrow right

Normative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

oppimaton

oppimattomat

Par

-ta

oppimatonta

oppimattomia

Gen

-n

oppimattoman

oppimattomien / oppimatonten

Ill

mihin

oppimattomaan

oppimattomiin

Ine

-ssa

oppimattomassa

oppimattomissa

Ela

-sta

oppimattomasta

oppimattomista

All

-lle

oppimattomalle

oppimattomille

Ade

-lla

oppimattomalla

oppimattomilla

Abl

-lta

oppimattomalta

oppimattomilta

Tra

-ksi

oppimattomaksi

oppimattomiksi

Ess

-na

oppimattomana

oppimattomina

Abe

-tta

oppimattomatta

oppimattomitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

oppimattomin

Normative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

oppimaton

oppimattomat

Par

-ta

oppimatonta

oppimattomia

Gen

-n

oppimattoman

oppimattomien / oppimatonten

Ill

mihin

oppimattomaan

oppimattomiin

Ine

-ssa

oppimattomassa

oppimattomissa

Ela

-sta

oppimattomasta

oppimattomista

All

-lle

oppimattomalle

oppimattomille

Ade

-lla

oppimattomalla

oppimattomilla

Abl

-lta

oppimattomalta

oppimattomilta

Tra

-ksi

oppimattomaksi

oppimattomiksi

Ess

-na

oppimattomana

oppimattomina

Abe

-tta

oppimattomatta

oppimattomitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

oppimattomin

Comparative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

oppimatomampi

oppimatomammat

Par

-ta

oppimatomampaa

oppimatomampia

Gen

-n

oppimatomamman

oppimatomampien

Ill

mihin

oppimatomampiin

oppimatomampiin

Ine

-ssa

oppimatomammassa

oppimatomammissa

Ela

-sta

oppimatomammasta

oppimatomammista

All

-lle

oppimatomammalle

oppimatomammille

Ade

-lla

oppimatomammalla

oppimatomammilla

Abl

-lta

oppimatomammalta

oppimatomammilta

Tra

-ksi

oppimatomammaksi

oppimatomammiksi

Ess

-na

oppimatomampana

oppimatomampina

Abe

-tta

oppimatomammatta

oppimatomammitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

oppimatomammin

Comparative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

oppimatomampi

oppimatomammat

Par

-ta

oppimatomampaa

oppimatomampia

Gen

-n

oppimatomamman

oppimatomampien

Ill

mihin

oppimatomampiin

oppimatomampiin

Ine

-ssa

oppimatomammassa

oppimatomammissa

Ela

-sta

oppimatomammasta

oppimatomammista

All

-lle

oppimatomammalle

oppimatomammille

Ade

-lla

oppimatomammalla

oppimatomammilla

Abl

-lta

oppimatomammalta

oppimatomammilta

Tra

-ksi

oppimatomammaksi

oppimatomammiksi

Ess

-na

oppimatomampana

oppimatomampina

Abe

-tta

oppimatomammatta

oppimatomammitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

oppimatomammin

Superlative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

oppimatomin

oppimatomimmat

Par

-ta

oppimatominta

oppimatomimpia

Gen

-n

oppimatomimman

oppimatominten / oppimatomimpien

Ill

mihin

oppimatomimpaan

oppimatomimpiin

Ine

-ssa

oppimatomimmassa

oppimatomimmissa

Ela

-sta

oppimatomimmasta

oppimatomimmista

All

-lle

oppimatomimmalle

oppimatomimmille

Ade

-lla

oppimatomimmalla

oppimatomimmilla

Abl

-lta

oppimatomimmalta

oppimatomimmilta

Tra

-ksi

oppimatomimmaksi

oppimatomimmiksi

Ess

-na

oppimatomimpana

oppimatomimpina

Abe

-tta

oppimatomimmatta

oppimatomimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

oppimatomimmin

Superlative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

oppimatomin

oppimatomimmat

Par

-ta

oppimatominta

oppimatomimpia

Gen

-n

oppimatomimman

oppimatominten / oppimatomimpien

Ill

mihin

oppimatomimpaan

oppimatomimpiin

Ine

-ssa

oppimatomimmassa

oppimatomimmissa

Ela

-sta

oppimatomimmasta

oppimatomimmista

All

-lle

oppimatomimmalle

oppimatomimmille

Ade

-lla

oppimatomimmalla

oppimatomimmilla

Abl

-lta

oppimatomimmalta

oppimatomimmilta

Tra

-ksi

oppimatomimmaksi

oppimatomimmiksi

Ess

-na

oppimatomimpana

oppimatomimpina

Abe

-tta

oppimatomimmatta

oppimatomimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

oppimatomimmin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(intransitive) to learn (to do something = active 3rd infinitive in illative, -maan/-mään) Fin:Haluan oppia hiihtämään.Eng:I want to learn to ski.Fin:Haluan oppia tuntemaan sinut.Eng:I want to get to know you. (transitive) to learn (something) Fin:Haluan oppia uuden kielen.Eng:I want to learn a new language. Show more arrow right Nouns opintooppioppilas Verbs frequentative opiskellafactitive opettaa Proverbs oppia ikä kaikki Show more arrow right oppimiskyky oppimispeli oppimisvaikeus Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic oppidak, from Proto-Finno-Ugric woppe-. Originally meaning "to go look, check, examine (a trap, etc.)" as part of hunting vocabulary. Show more arrow right
to learn oppia, opetella, saada kuulla
to get to oppia, alkaa vähitellen
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; jw2019; Europarl Olet oppinut. You've learned. Opit sen. You'll learn. Mitä opit? What Did You Learn? Entä opit? What About Doctrine? Opit vielä. You will learn. Mitä on opittu. Lessons Learned. Opittu on uutta kieltä. Learned is a new language. Läksy on opittu. I've learned my lesson. Opin alkuperä. Origins of the Belief. Opit nopeasti. You're a quick study. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

opin

en opi

ii

opit

et opi

iii

oppii

ei opi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

opimme / opitaan

emme opi / ei opita

ii

opitte

ette opi

iii

oppivat

eivät opi

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

opin

en oppinut

ii

opit

et oppinut

iii

oppi

ei oppinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

opimme / opittiin

emme oppineet / ei opittu

ii

opitte

ette oppineet

iii

oppivat

eivät oppineet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen oppinut

en ole oppinut

ii

olet oppinut

et ole oppinut

iii

on oppinut

ei ole oppinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme oppineet

emme ole oppineet

ii

olette oppineet

ette ole oppineet

iii

ovat oppineet

eivät ole oppineet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin oppinut

en ollut oppinut

ii

olit oppinut

et ollut oppinut

iii

oli oppinut

ei ollut oppinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme oppineet

emme olleet oppineet

ii

olitte oppineet

ette olleet oppineet

iii

olivat oppineet

eivät olleet oppineet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

oppisin

en oppisi

ii

oppisit

et oppisi

iii

oppisi

ei oppisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

oppisimme

emme oppisi

ii

oppisitte

ette oppisi

iii

oppisivat

eivät oppisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin oppinut

en olisi oppinut

ii

olisit oppinut

et olisi oppinut

iii

olisi oppinut

ei olisi oppinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme oppineet

emme olisi oppineet

ii

olisitte oppineet

ette olisi oppineet

iii

olisivat oppineet

eivät olisi oppineet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

oppinen

en oppine

ii

oppinet

et oppine

iii

oppinee

ei oppine

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

oppinemme

emme oppine

ii

oppinette

ette oppine

iii

oppinevat

eivät oppine

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen oppinut

en liene oppinut

ii

lienet oppinut

et liene oppinut

iii

lienee oppinut

ei liene oppinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme oppineet

emme liene oppineet

ii

lienette oppineet

ette liene oppineet

iii

lienevät oppineet

eivät liene oppineet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

opi

iii

oppikoon

Plural

i

oppikaamme

ii

oppikaa

iii

oppikoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

oppia

Tra

-ksi

oppiaksensa / oppiakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

oppiessa

Ins

-in

oppien

Ine

-ssa

opittaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

oppimaan

Ine

-ssa

oppimassa

Ela

-sta

oppimasta

Ade

-lla

oppimalla

Abe

-tta

oppimatta

Ins

-in

oppiman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

oppiminen

Par

-ta

oppimista

Infinitive V

oppimaisillaan / oppimaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

opitaan

ei opita

Imperfect

opittiin

ei opittu

Potential

opittaneen

ei opittane

Conditional

opittaisiin

ei opittaisi

Imperative Present

opittakoon

älköön opittako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon opittu

älköön opittu

Positive

Negative

Present

opitaan

ei opita

Imperfect

opittiin

ei opittu

Potential

opittaneen

ei opittane

Conditional

opittaisiin

ei opittaisi

Imperative Present

opittakoon

älköön opittako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon opittu

älköön opittu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

oppiva

opittava

2nd

oppinut

opittu

3rd

oppima

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept