logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

torahammas, noun

Word analysis
torahammaslaji

torahammaslaji

torahammas

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ laji

Noun, Singular Nominative

tora

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ hammas

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ laji

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahammas

torahampaat

Par

-ta

torahammasta

torahampaita / torahampahia

Gen

-n

torahampaan

torahampaitten / torahampaiden / torahampahien / torahampahitten

Ill

mihin

torahampaaseen

torahampaisiin / torahampaihin / torahampahisin

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassa

torahampahissa / torahampaissa

Ela

-sta

torahampaasta

torahampahista / torahampaista

All

-lle

torahampaalle

torahampahille / torahampaille

Ade

-lla

torahampaalla

torahampahilla / torahampailla

Abl

-lta

torahampaalta

torahampahilta / torahampailta

Tra

-ksi

torahampaaksi

torahampahiksi / torahampaiksi

Ess

-na

torahampaana

torahampahina / torahampaina

Abe

-tta

torahampaatta

torahampahitta / torahampaitta

Com

-ne

-

torahampahine / torahampaine

Ins

-in

-

torahampahin / torahampain

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahammas

torahampaat

Par

-ta

torahammasta

torahampaita / torahampahia

Gen

-n

torahampaan

torahampaitten / torahampaiden / torahampahien / torahampahitten

Ill

mihin

torahampaaseen

torahampaisiin / torahampaihin / torahampahisin

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassa

torahampahissa / torahampaissa

Ela

-sta

torahampaasta

torahampahista / torahampaista

All

-lle

torahampaalle

torahampahille / torahampaille

Ade

-lla

torahampaalla

torahampahilla / torahampailla

Abl

-lta

torahampaalta

torahampahilta / torahampailta

Tra

-ksi

torahampaaksi

torahampahiksi / torahampaiksi

Ess

-na

torahampaana

torahampahina / torahampaina

Abe

-tta

torahampaatta

torahampahitta / torahampaitta

Com

-ne

-

torahampahine / torahampaine

Ins

-in

-

torahampahin / torahampain

fang kulmahammas, torahammas, myrkkyhammas
tusk syöksyhammas, torahammas
thoracic tooth
Show more arrow right
Europarl Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Tatoeba; Europarl; OpenSubtitles; opensubtitles2 Torahammas oli todella kipeä. My wisdom tooth was really sore. Nähdään, torahammas. See you, Fangs. Torahammas voi olla hyvin hankala paikka. A wisdom tooth can be a very tricky place. Isä, se ei ole torahammas. Dad, it's not a fang. Hän saa torahampaansa. Oh, he'll get his fangs. Torahampaani on vetelä. I think my dogtooth is shaky. Kokeile"torahammas huorille". daughters? Torahammas on vaarassa menettää merkityksensä. Wisdom tooth is at risk of losing its significance. Torahammas on tulehtunut ja se täytyy poistaa. The wisdom tooth is infected and needs to be removed. Torahampaasi ovat ihanat. Aren' t yours lovely. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

fang Show more arrow right tora +‎ hammas Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Bicuspid valve The mitral valve (/ˈmaɪtrəl/), also known as the bicuspid valve or left atrioventricular valve, is a valve with two flaps in the heart that lies between the left atrium and the left ventricle. The mitral valve and the tricuspid valve are known collectively as the atrioventricular valves because they lie between the atria and the ventricles of the heart. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahampaani

torahampaani

torahampaasi

torahampaasi

torahampaansa

torahampaansa

Par

-ta

torahammastani

torahampaitani / torahampahiani

torahammastasi

torahampaitasi / torahampahiasi

torahammastansa / torahammastaan

torahampaitansa / torahampaitaan / torahampahiansa / torahampahiaan

Gen

-n

torahampaani

torahampaitteni / torahampaideni / torahampahieni / torahampahitteni

torahampaasi

torahampaittesi / torahampaidesi / torahampahiesi / torahampahittesi

torahampaansa

torahampaittensa / torahampaidensa / torahampahiensa / torahampahittensa

Ill

mihin

torahampaaseeni

torahampaisiini / torahampaihini / torahampahisini

torahampaaseesi

torahampaisiisi / torahampaihisi / torahampahisisi

torahampaaseensa

torahampaisiinsa / torahampaihinsa / torahampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassani

torahampahissani / torahampaissani

torahampaassasi

torahampahissasi / torahampaissasi

torahampaassansa / torahampaassaan

torahampahissansa / torahampahissaan / torahampaissansa / torahampaissaan

Ela

-sta

torahampaastani

torahampahistani / torahampaistani

torahampaastasi

torahampahistasi / torahampaistasi

torahampaastansa / torahampaastaan

torahampahistansa / torahampahistaan / torahampaistansa / torahampaistaan

All

-lle

torahampaalleni

torahampahilleni / torahampailleni

torahampaallesi

torahampahillesi / torahampaillesi

torahampaallensa / torahampaalleen

torahampahillensa / torahampahillean / torahampaillensa / torahampaillean

Ade

-lla

torahampaallani

torahampahillani / torahampaillani

torahampaallasi

torahampahillasi / torahampaillasi

torahampaallansa / torahampaallaan

torahampahillansa / torahampahillaan / torahampaillansa / torahampaillaan

Abl

-lta

torahampaaltani

torahampahiltani / torahampailtani

torahampaaltasi

torahampahiltasi / torahampailtasi

torahampaaltansa / torahampaaltaan

torahampahiltansa / torahampahiltaan / torahampailtansa / torahampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

torahampaakseni

torahampahikseni / torahampaikseni

torahampaaksesi

torahampahiksesi / torahampaiksesi

torahampaaksensa / torahampaakseen

torahampahikseen / torahampahiksensa / torahampaikseen / torahampaiksensa

Ess

-na

torahampaanani

torahampahinani / torahampainani

torahampaanasi

torahampahinasi / torahampainasi

torahampaanansa / torahampaanaan

torahampahinansa / torahampahinaan / torahampainansa / torahampainaan

Abe

-tta

torahampaattani

torahampahittani / torahampaittani

torahampaattasi

torahampahittasi / torahampaittasi

torahampaattansa / torahampaattaan

torahampahittansa / torahampahittaan / torahampaittansa / torahampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

torahampahineni / torahampaineni

-

torahampahinesi / torahampainesi

-

torahampahineen / torahampahinensa / torahampaineen / torahampainensa

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahampaani

torahampaasi

torahampaansa

torahampaani

torahampaasi

torahampaansa

Par

-ta

torahammastani

torahammastasi

torahammastansa / torahammastaan

torahampaitani / torahampahiani

torahampaitasi / torahampahiasi

torahampaitansa / torahampaitaan / torahampahiansa / torahampahiaan

Gen

-n

torahampaani

torahampaasi

torahampaansa

torahampaitteni / torahampaideni / torahampahieni / torahampahitteni

torahampaittesi / torahampaidesi / torahampahiesi / torahampahittesi

torahampaittensa / torahampaidensa / torahampahiensa / torahampahittensa

Ill

mihin

torahampaaseeni

torahampaaseesi

torahampaaseensa

torahampaisiini / torahampaihini / torahampahisini

torahampaisiisi / torahampaihisi / torahampahisisi

torahampaisiinsa / torahampaihinsa / torahampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassani

torahampaassasi

torahampaassansa / torahampaassaan

torahampahissani / torahampaissani

torahampahissasi / torahampaissasi

torahampahissansa / torahampahissaan / torahampaissansa / torahampaissaan

Ela

-sta

torahampaastani

torahampaastasi

torahampaastansa / torahampaastaan

torahampahistani / torahampaistani

torahampahistasi / torahampaistasi

torahampahistansa / torahampahistaan / torahampaistansa / torahampaistaan

All

-lle

torahampaalleni

torahampaallesi

torahampaallensa / torahampaalleen

torahampahilleni / torahampailleni

torahampahillesi / torahampaillesi

torahampahillensa / torahampahillean / torahampaillensa / torahampaillean

Ade

-lla

torahampaallani

torahampaallasi

torahampaallansa / torahampaallaan

torahampahillani / torahampaillani

torahampahillasi / torahampaillasi

torahampahillansa / torahampahillaan / torahampaillansa / torahampaillaan

Abl

-lta

torahampaaltani

torahampaaltasi

torahampaaltansa / torahampaaltaan

torahampahiltani / torahampailtani

torahampahiltasi / torahampailtasi

torahampahiltansa / torahampahiltaan / torahampailtansa / torahampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

torahampaakseni

torahampaaksesi

torahampaaksensa / torahampaakseen

torahampahikseni / torahampaikseni

torahampahiksesi / torahampaiksesi

torahampahikseen / torahampahiksensa / torahampaikseen / torahampaiksensa

Ess

-na

torahampaanani

torahampaanasi

torahampaanansa / torahampaanaan

torahampahinani / torahampainani

torahampahinasi / torahampainasi

torahampahinansa / torahampahinaan / torahampainansa / torahampainaan

Abe

-tta

torahampaattani

torahampaattasi

torahampaattansa / torahampaattaan

torahampahittani / torahampaittani

torahampahittasi / torahampaittasi

torahampahittansa / torahampahittaan / torahampaittansa / torahampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

torahampahineni / torahampaineni

torahampahinesi / torahampainesi

torahampahineen / torahampahinensa / torahampaineen / torahampainensa

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahampaamme

torahampaamme

torahampaanne

torahampaanne

torahampaansa

torahampaansa

Par

-ta

torahammastamme

torahampaitamme / torahampahiamme

torahammastanne

torahampaitanne / torahampahianne

torahammastansa / torahammastaan

torahampaitansa / torahampaitaan / torahampahiansa / torahampahiaan

Gen

-n

torahampaamme

torahampaittemme / torahampaidemme / torahampahiemme / torahampahittemme

torahampaanne

torahampaittenne / torahampaidenne / torahampahienne / torahampahittenne

torahampaansa

torahampaittensa / torahampaidensa / torahampahiensa / torahampahittensa

Ill

mihin

torahampaaseemme

torahampaisiimme / torahampaihimme / torahampahisimme

torahampaaseenne

torahampaisiinne / torahampaihinne / torahampahisinne

torahampaaseensa

torahampaisiinsa / torahampaihinsa / torahampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassamme

torahampahissamme / torahampaissamme

torahampaassanne

torahampahissanne / torahampaissanne

torahampaassansa / torahampaassaan

torahampahissansa / torahampahissaan / torahampaissansa / torahampaissaan

Ela

-sta

torahampaastamme

torahampahistamme / torahampaistamme

torahampaastanne

torahampahistanne / torahampaistanne

torahampaastansa / torahampaastaan

torahampahistansa / torahampahistaan / torahampaistansa / torahampaistaan

All

-lle

torahampaallemme

torahampahillemme / torahampaillemme

torahampaallenne

torahampahillenne / torahampaillenne

torahampaallensa / torahampaalleen

torahampahillensa / torahampahillean / torahampaillensa / torahampaillean

Ade

-lla

torahampaallamme

torahampahillamme / torahampaillamme

torahampaallanne

torahampahillanne / torahampaillanne

torahampaallansa / torahampaallaan

torahampahillansa / torahampahillaan / torahampaillansa / torahampaillaan

Abl

-lta

torahampaaltamme

torahampahiltamme / torahampailtamme

torahampaaltanne

torahampahiltanne / torahampailtanne

torahampaaltansa / torahampaaltaan

torahampahiltansa / torahampahiltaan / torahampailtansa / torahampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

torahampaaksemme

torahampahiksemme / torahampaiksemme

torahampaaksenne

torahampahiksenne / torahampaiksenne

torahampaaksensa / torahampaakseen

torahampahikseen / torahampahiksensa / torahampaikseen / torahampaiksensa

Ess

-na

torahampaanamme

torahampahinamme / torahampainamme

torahampaananne

torahampahinanne / torahampainanne

torahampaanansa / torahampaanaan

torahampahinansa / torahampahinaan / torahampainansa / torahampainaan

Abe

-tta

torahampaattamme

torahampahittamme / torahampaittamme

torahampaattanne

torahampahittanne / torahampaittanne

torahampaattansa / torahampaattaan

torahampahittansa / torahampahittaan / torahampaittansa / torahampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

torahampahinemme / torahampainemme

-

torahampahinenne / torahampainenne

-

torahampahineen / torahampahinensa / torahampaineen / torahampainensa

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahampaamme

torahampaanne

torahampaansa

torahampaamme

torahampaanne

torahampaansa

Par

-ta

torahammastamme

torahammastanne

torahammastansa / torahammastaan

torahampaitamme / torahampahiamme

torahampaitanne / torahampahianne

torahampaitansa / torahampaitaan / torahampahiansa / torahampahiaan

Gen

-n

torahampaamme

torahampaanne

torahampaansa

torahampaittemme / torahampaidemme / torahampahiemme / torahampahittemme

torahampaittenne / torahampaidenne / torahampahienne / torahampahittenne

torahampaittensa / torahampaidensa / torahampahiensa / torahampahittensa

Ill

mihin

torahampaaseemme

torahampaaseenne

torahampaaseensa

torahampaisiimme / torahampaihimme / torahampahisimme

torahampaisiinne / torahampaihinne / torahampahisinne

torahampaisiinsa / torahampaihinsa / torahampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassamme

torahampaassanne

torahampaassansa / torahampaassaan

torahampahissamme / torahampaissamme

torahampahissanne / torahampaissanne

torahampahissansa / torahampahissaan / torahampaissansa / torahampaissaan

Ela

-sta

torahampaastamme

torahampaastanne

torahampaastansa / torahampaastaan

torahampahistamme / torahampaistamme

torahampahistanne / torahampaistanne

torahampahistansa / torahampahistaan / torahampaistansa / torahampaistaan

All

-lle

torahampaallemme

torahampaallenne

torahampaallensa / torahampaalleen

torahampahillemme / torahampaillemme

torahampahillenne / torahampaillenne

torahampahillensa / torahampahillean / torahampaillensa / torahampaillean

Ade

-lla

torahampaallamme

torahampaallanne

torahampaallansa / torahampaallaan

torahampahillamme / torahampaillamme

torahampahillanne / torahampaillanne

torahampahillansa / torahampahillaan / torahampaillansa / torahampaillaan

Abl

-lta

torahampaaltamme

torahampaaltanne

torahampaaltansa / torahampaaltaan

torahampahiltamme / torahampailtamme

torahampahiltanne / torahampailtanne

torahampahiltansa / torahampahiltaan / torahampailtansa / torahampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

torahampaaksemme

torahampaaksenne

torahampaaksensa / torahampaakseen

torahampahiksemme / torahampaiksemme

torahampahiksenne / torahampaiksenne

torahampahikseen / torahampahiksensa / torahampaikseen / torahampaiksensa

Ess

-na

torahampaanamme

torahampaananne

torahampaanansa / torahampaanaan

torahampahinamme / torahampainamme

torahampahinanne / torahampainanne

torahampahinansa / torahampahinaan / torahampainansa / torahampainaan

Abe

-tta

torahampaattamme

torahampaattanne

torahampaattansa / torahampaattaan

torahampahittamme / torahampaittamme

torahampahittanne / torahampaittanne

torahampahittansa / torahampahittaan / torahampaittansa / torahampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

torahampahinemme / torahampainemme

torahampahinenne / torahampainenne

torahampahineen / torahampahinensa / torahampaineen / torahampainensa

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

laji

lajit

Par

-ta

lajia

lajeja

Gen

-n

lajin

lajien

Ill

mihin

lajiin

lajeihin

Ine

-ssa

lajissa

lajeissa

Ela

-sta

lajista

lajeista

All

-lle

lajille

lajeille

Ade

-lla

lajilla

lajeilla

Abl

-lta

lajilta

lajeilta

Tra

-ksi

lajiksi

lajeiksi

Ess

-na

lajina

lajeina

Abe

-tta

lajitta

lajeitta

Com

-ne

-

lajeine

Ins

-in

-

lajein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

laji

lajit

Par

-ta

lajia

lajeja

Gen

-n

lajin

lajien

Ill

mihin

lajiin

lajeihin

Ine

-ssa

lajissa

lajeissa

Ela

-sta

lajista

lajeista

All

-lle

lajille

lajeille

Ade

-lla

lajilla

lajeilla

Abl

-lta

lajilta

lajeilta

Tra

-ksi

lajiksi

lajeiksi

Ess

-na

lajina

lajeina

Abe

-tta

lajitta

lajeitta

Com

-ne

-

lajeine

Ins

-in

-

lajein

species laji, tyyppi
kind laji, laatu
genre laji
variety valikoima, lajike, moninaisuus, vaihtelevuus, varietee, laji
event tapahtuma, tapaus, laji, merkkitapaus
breed rotu, laji, siitos, tyyppi
description kuvaus, laji, tuntomerkit, laatu
sort laji, laatu
genus suku, laji
ilk suku, laji
brand merkki, tavaramerkki, laatu, polttomerkki, kekäle, laji
stripe raita, juova, nauha, piirto, rantu, laji
department osasto, departementti, ministeriö, hallintoalue, laji, hallinnon haara
persuasion suostuttelu, kuppikunta, taivuttelu, vakuuttelu, vakaumus, laji
kidney munuainen, laji, laatu
Show more arrow right
not-set; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus, sentence 518570.; OPUS - Finnish-English, Tatoeba 3820509.;  Europarl Parallel Corpus v7, sentence 213719.; JRC-Acquis; Europarl Parallel Corpus v7, sentence 166398.; EurLex-2; Europarl k a) rikoksen laji;. "(ka) the type of offence;"; Tämä laji elää pääasiassa kosteikoissa. This species mainly inhabits wetlands. Tämä laji on huomattavan harvinainen Suomessa. This species is remarkably rare in Finland. Kyseinen laji on vaarantunut monilla alueilla. The said species is endangered in many areas. Tämä laji on erittäin suosittu metsästyskohde. This species is a highly popular hunting target. Laji on osa luontoa, joka on täysin rauhoitettu. Species is part of nature that is completely protected. Laji n:o. Form No. Laji on tärkeä suojella sukupuuttoon kuolemiselta. Species need to be protected from extinction. Laji: Lestikalat. Species : Grenadiers. Laji: Rauskukalat. Species : Skates and rays. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

kind, sort Fin:Minkä lajin mies hän on?Eng:What kind of man is he? (biology, taxonomy) species Fin:uusi lintulajiEng:a new bird species (sports) sport (certain type of sport, such as football or javelin, as opposed to sports in general) Fin:Lajejani ovat jääkiekko ja jalkapallo.Eng:My sports are ice hockey and soccer. genre Show more arrow right (kind): -lainen(sport): urheilulaji Show more arrow right maalaji juustolaji voimalaji Show more arrow right Borrowed from Old Swedish slagh (whence Swedish slag (“kind, sort”)), from Old Norse slag, from Proto-Germanic slagiz. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Species In biology, a species is the basic unit of classification and a taxonomic rank of an organism, as well as a unit of biodiversity. A species is often defined as the largest group of organisms in which any two individuals of the appropriate sexes or mating types can produce fertile offspring, typically by sexual reproduction. Other ways of defining species include their karyotype, DNA sequence, morphology, behaviour or ecological niche. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lajini

lajini

lajisi

lajisi

lajinsa

lajinsa

Par

-ta

lajiani

lajejani

lajiasi

lajejasi

lajiansa / lajiaan

lajejansa / lajejaan

Gen

-n

lajini

lajieni

lajisi

lajiesi

lajinsa

lajiensa

Ill

mihin

lajiini

lajeihini

lajiisi

lajeihisi

lajiinsa

lajeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lajissani

lajeissani

lajissasi

lajeissasi

lajissansa / lajissaan

lajeissansa / lajeissaan

Ela

-sta

lajistani

lajeistani

lajistasi

lajeistasi

lajistansa / lajistaan

lajeistansa / lajeistaan

All

-lle

lajilleni

lajeilleni

lajillesi

lajeillesi

lajillensa / lajilleen

lajeillensa / lajeillean

Ade

-lla

lajillani

lajeillani

lajillasi

lajeillasi

lajillansa / lajillaan

lajeillansa / lajeillaan

Abl

-lta

lajiltani

lajeiltani

lajiltasi

lajeiltasi

lajiltansa / lajiltaan

lajeiltansa / lajeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lajikseni

lajeikseni

lajiksesi

lajeiksesi

lajiksensa / lajikseen

lajeiksensa / lajeikseen

Ess

-na

lajinani

lajeinani

lajinasi

lajeinasi

lajinansa / lajinaan

lajeinansa / lajeinaan

Abe

-tta

lajittani

lajeittani

lajittasi

lajeittasi

lajittansa / lajittaan

lajeittansa / lajeittaan

Com

-ne

-

lajeineni

-

lajeinesi

-

lajeinensa / lajeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lajini

lajisi

lajinsa

lajini

lajisi

lajinsa

Par

-ta

lajiani

lajiasi

lajiansa / lajiaan

lajejani

lajejasi

lajejansa / lajejaan

Gen

-n

lajini

lajisi

lajinsa

lajieni

lajiesi

lajiensa

Ill

mihin

lajiini

lajiisi

lajiinsa

lajeihini

lajeihisi

lajeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lajissani

lajissasi

lajissansa / lajissaan

lajeissani

lajeissasi

lajeissansa / lajeissaan

Ela

-sta

lajistani

lajistasi

lajistansa / lajistaan

lajeistani

lajeistasi

lajeistansa / lajeistaan

All

-lle

lajilleni

lajillesi

lajillensa / lajilleen

lajeilleni

lajeillesi

lajeillensa / lajeillean

Ade

-lla

lajillani

lajillasi

lajillansa / lajillaan

lajeillani

lajeillasi

lajeillansa / lajeillaan

Abl

-lta

lajiltani

lajiltasi

lajiltansa / lajiltaan

lajeiltani

lajeiltasi

lajeiltansa / lajeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lajikseni

lajiksesi

lajiksensa / lajikseen

lajeikseni

lajeiksesi

lajeiksensa / lajeikseen

Ess

-na

lajinani

lajinasi

lajinansa / lajinaan

lajeinani

lajeinasi

lajeinansa / lajeinaan

Abe

-tta

lajittani

lajittasi

lajittansa / lajittaan

lajeittani

lajeittasi

lajeittansa / lajeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lajeineni

lajeinesi

lajeinensa / lajeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lajimme

lajimme

lajinne

lajinne

lajinsa

lajinsa

Par

-ta

lajiamme

lajejamme

lajianne

lajejanne

lajiansa / lajiaan

lajejansa / lajejaan

Gen

-n

lajimme

lajiemme

lajinne

lajienne

lajinsa

lajiensa

Ill

mihin

lajiimme

lajeihimme

lajiinne

lajeihinne

lajiinsa

lajeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lajissamme

lajeissamme

lajissanne

lajeissanne

lajissansa / lajissaan

lajeissansa / lajeissaan

Ela

-sta

lajistamme

lajeistamme

lajistanne

lajeistanne

lajistansa / lajistaan

lajeistansa / lajeistaan

All

-lle

lajillemme

lajeillemme

lajillenne

lajeillenne

lajillensa / lajilleen

lajeillensa / lajeillean

Ade

-lla

lajillamme

lajeillamme

lajillanne

lajeillanne

lajillansa / lajillaan

lajeillansa / lajeillaan

Abl

-lta

lajiltamme

lajeiltamme

lajiltanne

lajeiltanne

lajiltansa / lajiltaan

lajeiltansa / lajeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lajiksemme

lajeiksemme

lajiksenne

lajeiksenne

lajiksensa / lajikseen

lajeiksensa / lajeikseen

Ess

-na

lajinamme

lajeinamme

lajinanne

lajeinanne

lajinansa / lajinaan

lajeinansa / lajeinaan

Abe

-tta

lajittamme

lajeittamme

lajittanne

lajeittanne

lajittansa / lajittaan

lajeittansa / lajeittaan

Com

-ne

-

lajeinemme

-

lajeinenne

-

lajeinensa / lajeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lajimme

lajinne

lajinsa

lajimme

lajinne

lajinsa

Par

-ta

lajiamme

lajianne

lajiansa / lajiaan

lajejamme

lajejanne

lajejansa / lajejaan

Gen

-n

lajimme

lajinne

lajinsa

lajiemme

lajienne

lajiensa

Ill

mihin

lajiimme

lajiinne

lajiinsa

lajeihimme

lajeihinne

lajeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lajissamme

lajissanne

lajissansa / lajissaan

lajeissamme

lajeissanne

lajeissansa / lajeissaan

Ela

-sta

lajistamme

lajistanne

lajistansa / lajistaan

lajeistamme

lajeistanne

lajeistansa / lajeistaan

All

-lle

lajillemme

lajillenne

lajillensa / lajilleen

lajeillemme

lajeillenne

lajeillensa / lajeillean

Ade

-lla

lajillamme

lajillanne

lajillansa / lajillaan

lajeillamme

lajeillanne

lajeillansa / lajeillaan

Abl

-lta

lajiltamme

lajiltanne

lajiltansa / lajiltaan

lajeiltamme

lajeiltanne

lajeiltansa / lajeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lajiksemme

lajiksenne

lajiksensa / lajikseen

lajeiksemme

lajeiksenne

lajeiksensa / lajeikseen

Ess

-na

lajinamme

lajinanne

lajinansa / lajinaan

lajeinamme

lajeinanne

lajeinansa / lajeinaan

Abe

-tta

lajittamme

lajittanne

lajittansa / lajittaan

lajeittamme

lajeittanne

lajeittansa / lajeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lajeinemme

lajeinenne

lajeinensa / lajeineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tora

torat

Par

-ta

toraa

toria

Gen

-n

toran

torien

Ill

mihin

toraan

toriin

Ine

-ssa

torassa

torissa

Ela

-sta

torasta

torista

All

-lle

toralle

torille

Ade

-lla

toralla

torilla

Abl

-lta

toralta

torilta

Tra

-ksi

toraksi

toriksi

Ess

-na

torana

torina

Abe

-tta

toratta

toritta

Com

-ne

-

torine

Ins

-in

-

torin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tora

torat

Par

-ta

toraa

toria

Gen

-n

toran

torien

Ill

mihin

toraan

toriin

Ine

-ssa

torassa

torissa

Ela

-sta

torasta

torista

All

-lle

toralle

torille

Ade

-lla

toralla

torilla

Abl

-lta

toralta

torilta

Tra

-ksi

toraksi

toriksi

Ess

-na

torana

torina

Abe

-tta

toratta

toritta

Com

-ne

-

torine

Ins

-in

-

torin

argy-bargy väittely, tora
contentions of
strife
the contentions
of Tora
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl Parallel Corpus, sentence ID: 52025-3; OPUS; Europarl parallel corpus; opensubtitles2 Tule, Tora. Come on, Fang. Mikä on, Tora? What is it, Fang? Missä Tora on? Where's Tora? Tora on siellä. Ushitora has moved in there. Tora Tora Tora! " Tora Tora Tora! Torilla on vilkasta. There is hustle and bustle at the market square. Sopiiko Tora Bora? Tora Bora suit you? Uskontoa ohjaa tora. Religion is guided by the Torah. Tora on vanha juutalainen rikoslaki. Tora is an ancient Jewish criminal law. Ushins-Tora on siellä. Ushi- Tora ' s moved in there. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

quarrel Show more arrow right eripurariitakiista Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic tora, from Proto-Uralic torɜ. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

299 Thora Thora (minor planet designation: 299 Thora) is a 17 km Main belt asteroid with a potentially long 274-hour rotation period. It was discovered by Johann Palisa on 6 October 1890 in Vienna. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torani

torani

torasi

torasi

toransa

toransa

Par

-ta

toraani

toriani

toraasi

toriasi

toraansa

toriansa / toriaan

Gen

-n

torani

torieni

torasi

toriesi

toransa

toriensa

Ill

mihin

toraani

toriini

toraasi

toriisi

toraansa

toriinsa

Ine

-ssa

torassani

torissani

torassasi

torissasi

torassansa / torassaan

torissansa / torissaan

Ela

-sta

torastani

toristani

torastasi

toristasi

torastansa / torastaan

toristansa / toristaan

All

-lle

toralleni

torilleni

torallesi

torillesi

torallensa / toralleen

torillensa / torillean

Ade

-lla

torallani

torillani

torallasi

torillasi

torallansa / torallaan

torillansa / torillaan

Abl

-lta

toraltani

toriltani

toraltasi

toriltasi

toraltansa / toraltaan

toriltansa / toriltaan

Tra

-ksi

torakseni

torikseni

toraksesi

toriksesi

toraksensa / torakseen

toriksensa / torikseen

Ess

-na

toranani

torinani

toranasi

torinasi

toranansa / toranaan

torinansa / torinaan

Abe

-tta

torattani

torittani

torattasi

torittasi

torattansa / torattaan

torittansa / torittaan

Com

-ne

-

torineni

-

torinesi

-

torinensa / torineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torani

torasi

toransa

torani

torasi

toransa

Par

-ta

toraani

toraasi

toraansa

toriani

toriasi

toriansa / toriaan

Gen

-n

torani

torasi

toransa

torieni

toriesi

toriensa

Ill

mihin

toraani

toraasi

toraansa

toriini

toriisi

toriinsa

Ine

-ssa

torassani

torassasi

torassansa / torassaan

torissani

torissasi

torissansa / torissaan

Ela

-sta

torastani

torastasi

torastansa / torastaan

toristani

toristasi

toristansa / toristaan

All

-lle

toralleni

torallesi

torallensa / toralleen

torilleni

torillesi

torillensa / torillean

Ade

-lla

torallani

torallasi

torallansa / torallaan

torillani

torillasi

torillansa / torillaan

Abl

-lta

toraltani

toraltasi

toraltansa / toraltaan

toriltani

toriltasi

toriltansa / toriltaan

Tra

-ksi

torakseni

toraksesi

toraksensa / torakseen

torikseni

toriksesi

toriksensa / torikseen

Ess

-na

toranani

toranasi

toranansa / toranaan

torinani

torinasi

torinansa / torinaan

Abe

-tta

torattani

torattasi

torattansa / torattaan

torittani

torittasi

torittansa / torittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

torineni

torinesi

torinensa / torineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

toramme

toramme

toranne

toranne

toransa

toransa

Par

-ta

toraamme

toriamme

toraanne

torianne

toraansa

toriansa / toriaan

Gen

-n

toramme

toriemme

toranne

torienne

toransa

toriensa

Ill

mihin

toraamme

toriimme

toraanne

toriinne

toraansa

toriinsa

Ine

-ssa

torassamme

torissamme

torassanne

torissanne

torassansa / torassaan

torissansa / torissaan

Ela

-sta

torastamme

toristamme

torastanne

toristanne

torastansa / torastaan

toristansa / toristaan

All

-lle

torallemme

torillemme

torallenne

torillenne

torallensa / toralleen

torillensa / torillean

Ade

-lla

torallamme

torillamme

torallanne

torillanne

torallansa / torallaan

torillansa / torillaan

Abl

-lta

toraltamme

toriltamme

toraltanne

toriltanne

toraltansa / toraltaan

toriltansa / toriltaan

Tra

-ksi

toraksemme

toriksemme

toraksenne

toriksenne

toraksensa / torakseen

toriksensa / torikseen

Ess

-na

toranamme

torinamme

torananne

torinanne

toranansa / toranaan

torinansa / torinaan

Abe

-tta

torattamme

torittamme

torattanne

torittanne

torattansa / torattaan

torittansa / torittaan

Com

-ne

-

torinemme

-

torinenne

-

torinensa / torineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

toramme

toranne

toransa

toramme

toranne

toransa

Par

-ta

toraamme

toraanne

toraansa

toriamme

torianne

toriansa / toriaan

Gen

-n

toramme

toranne

toransa

toriemme

torienne

toriensa

Ill

mihin

toraamme

toraanne

toraansa

toriimme

toriinne

toriinsa

Ine

-ssa

torassamme

torassanne

torassansa / torassaan

torissamme

torissanne

torissansa / torissaan

Ela

-sta

torastamme

torastanne

torastansa / torastaan

toristamme

toristanne

toristansa / toristaan

All

-lle

torallemme

torallenne

torallensa / toralleen

torillemme

torillenne

torillensa / torillean

Ade

-lla

torallamme

torallanne

torallansa / torallaan

torillamme

torillanne

torillansa / torillaan

Abl

-lta

toraltamme

toraltanne

toraltansa / toraltaan

toriltamme

toriltanne

toriltansa / toriltaan

Tra

-ksi

toraksemme

toraksenne

toraksensa / torakseen

toriksemme

toriksenne

toriksensa / torikseen

Ess

-na

toranamme

torananne

toranansa / toranaan

torinamme

torinanne

torinansa / torinaan

Abe

-tta

torattamme

torattanne

torattansa / torattaan

torittamme

torittanne

torittansa / torittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

torinemme

torinenne

torinensa / torineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hammas

hampaat

Par

-ta

hammasta

hampaita / hampahia

Gen

-n

hampaan

hampaitten / hampaiden / hampahien / hampahitten

Ill

mihin

hampaaseen

hampaisiin / hampaihin / hampahisin

Ine

-ssa

hampaassa

hampahissa / hampaissa

Ela

-sta

hampaasta

hampahista / hampaista

All

-lle

hampaalle

hampahille / hampaille

Ade

-lla

hampaalla

hampahilla / hampailla

Abl

-lta

hampaalta

hampahilta / hampailta

Tra

-ksi

hampaaksi

hampahiksi / hampaiksi

Ess

-na

hampaana

hampahina / hampaina

Abe

-tta

hampaatta

hampahitta / hampaitta

Com

-ne

-

hampahine / hampaine

Ins

-in

-

hampahin / hampain

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hammas

hampaat

Par

-ta

hammasta

hampaita / hampahia

Gen

-n

hampaan

hampaitten / hampaiden / hampahien / hampahitten

Ill

mihin

hampaaseen

hampaisiin / hampaihin / hampahisin

Ine

-ssa

hampaassa

hampahissa / hampaissa

Ela

-sta

hampaasta

hampahista / hampaista

All

-lle

hampaalle

hampahille / hampaille

Ade

-lla

hampaalla

hampahilla / hampailla

Abl

-lta

hampaalta

hampahilta / hampailta

Tra

-ksi

hampaaksi

hampahiksi / hampaiksi

Ess

-na

hampaana

hampahina / hampaina

Abe

-tta

hampaatta

hampahitta / hampaitta

Com

-ne

-

hampahine / hampaine

Ins

-in

-

hampahin / hampain

tooth hammas, sakara, piikki, nirkko
cog hammas, hammasratas
dental
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus; Tatoeba; Europarl Parallel Corpus Ihmisen hammas. It's a human tooth. Se oli hampaani. That was my tooth. Hänellä on kipeä hammas. He has a sore tooth. Ei hampaita. No teeth. Harjasin juuri hampaani. I just wanted to let you know that i'm on to you. Nämä ovat omat hampaani. These are my own. Lasta sattui hampaasta. The child felt pain in the tooth. Näytä hampaitasi. Let me see your teeth. Hammas on viisaudenhampaan vieressä. The tooth is next to the wisdom tooth. Hampaasi ovat vähän vinot. Your teeth are a little crooked. Ah! Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

tooth Show more arrow right hampaisiin saakka aseistettu: armed to the teeth Show more arrow right Adjectives hampaaton Nouns hampaisto Verbs hammastaa Idioms purra hammasta Show more arrow right hammasharjahammashoitohammaslankahammaslääkärihammaspeikkohammasratashammasmätähammastahnakulmahammasposkihammasraateluhammassapelihammastorahammasviisaudenhammas Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic hambas, borrowed from Proto-Balto-Slavic źámbas (replacing original pii < piŋe), from Proto-Indo-European ǵómbʰos. Cognate with Proto-Slavic zǫbъ, Lithuanian žam̃bas, Latvian zobs. Doublet of kampa. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Tooth A tooth (plural teeth) is a hard, calcified structure found in the jaws (or mouths) of many vertebrates and used to break down food. Some animals, particularly carnivores, also use teeth for hunting or for defensive purposes. The roots of teeth are covered by gums. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hampaani

hampaani

hampaasi

hampaasi

hampaansa

hampaansa

Par

-ta

hammastani

hampaitani / hampahiani

hammastasi

hampaitasi / hampahiasi

hammastansa / hammastaan

hampaitansa / hampaitaan / hampahiansa / hampahiaan

Gen

-n

hampaani

hampaitteni / hampaideni / hampahieni / hampahitteni

hampaasi

hampaittesi / hampaidesi / hampahiesi / hampahittesi

hampaansa

hampaittensa / hampaidensa / hampahiensa / hampahittensa

Ill

mihin

hampaaseeni

hampaisiini / hampaihini / hampahisini

hampaaseesi

hampaisiisi / hampaihisi / hampahisisi

hampaaseensa

hampaisiinsa / hampaihinsa / hampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

hampaassani

hampahissani / hampaissani

hampaassasi

hampahissasi / hampaissasi

hampaassansa / hampaassaan

hampahissansa / hampahissaan / hampaissansa / hampaissaan

Ela

-sta

hampaastani

hampahistani / hampaistani

hampaastasi

hampahistasi / hampaistasi

hampaastansa / hampaastaan

hampahistansa / hampahistaan / hampaistansa / hampaistaan

All

-lle

hampaalleni

hampahilleni / hampailleni

hampaallesi

hampahillesi / hampaillesi

hampaallensa / hampaalleen

hampahillensa / hampahillean / hampaillensa / hampaillean

Ade

-lla

hampaallani

hampahillani / hampaillani

hampaallasi

hampahillasi / hampaillasi

hampaallansa / hampaallaan

hampahillansa / hampahillaan / hampaillansa / hampaillaan

Abl

-lta

hampaaltani

hampahiltani / hampailtani

hampaaltasi

hampahiltasi / hampailtasi

hampaaltansa / hampaaltaan

hampahiltansa / hampahiltaan / hampailtansa / hampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

hampaakseni

hampahikseni / hampaikseni

hampaaksesi

hampahiksesi / hampaiksesi

hampaaksensa / hampaakseen

hampahikseen / hampahiksensa / hampaikseen / hampaiksensa

Ess

-na

hampaanani

hampahinani / hampainani

hampaanasi

hampahinasi / hampainasi

hampaanansa / hampaanaan

hampahinansa / hampahinaan / hampainansa / hampainaan

Abe

-tta

hampaattani

hampahittani / hampaittani

hampaattasi

hampahittasi / hampaittasi

hampaattansa / hampaattaan

hampahittansa / hampahittaan / hampaittansa / hampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

hampahineni / hampaineni

-

hampahinesi / hampainesi

-

hampahineen / hampahinensa / hampaineen / hampainensa

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hampaani

hampaasi

hampaansa

hampaani

hampaasi

hampaansa

Par

-ta

hammastani

hammastasi

hammastansa / hammastaan

hampaitani / hampahiani

hampaitasi / hampahiasi

hampaitansa / hampaitaan / hampahiansa / hampahiaan

Gen

-n

hampaani

hampaasi

hampaansa

hampaitteni / hampaideni / hampahieni / hampahitteni

hampaittesi / hampaidesi / hampahiesi / hampahittesi

hampaittensa / hampaidensa / hampahiensa / hampahittensa

Ill

mihin

hampaaseeni

hampaaseesi

hampaaseensa

hampaisiini / hampaihini / hampahisini

hampaisiisi / hampaihisi / hampahisisi

hampaisiinsa / hampaihinsa / hampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

hampaassani

hampaassasi

hampaassansa / hampaassaan

hampahissani / hampaissani

hampahissasi / hampaissasi

hampahissansa / hampahissaan / hampaissansa / hampaissaan

Ela

-sta

hampaastani

hampaastasi

hampaastansa / hampaastaan

hampahistani / hampaistani

hampahistasi / hampaistasi

hampahistansa / hampahistaan / hampaistansa / hampaistaan

All

-lle

hampaalleni

hampaallesi

hampaallensa / hampaalleen

hampahilleni / hampailleni

hampahillesi / hampaillesi

hampahillensa / hampahillean / hampaillensa / hampaillean

Ade

-lla

hampaallani

hampaallasi

hampaallansa / hampaallaan

hampahillani / hampaillani

hampahillasi / hampaillasi

hampahillansa / hampahillaan / hampaillansa / hampaillaan

Abl

-lta

hampaaltani

hampaaltasi

hampaaltansa / hampaaltaan

hampahiltani / hampailtani

hampahiltasi / hampailtasi

hampahiltansa / hampahiltaan / hampailtansa / hampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

hampaakseni

hampaaksesi

hampaaksensa / hampaakseen

hampahikseni / hampaikseni

hampahiksesi / hampaiksesi

hampahikseen / hampahiksensa / hampaikseen / hampaiksensa

Ess

-na

hampaanani

hampaanasi

hampaanansa / hampaanaan

hampahinani / hampainani

hampahinasi / hampainasi

hampahinansa / hampahinaan / hampainansa / hampainaan

Abe

-tta

hampaattani

hampaattasi

hampaattansa / hampaattaan

hampahittani / hampaittani

hampahittasi / hampaittasi

hampahittansa / hampahittaan / hampaittansa / hampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

hampahineni / hampaineni

hampahinesi / hampainesi

hampahineen / hampahinensa / hampaineen / hampainensa

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hampaamme

hampaamme

hampaanne

hampaanne

hampaansa

hampaansa

Par

-ta

hammastamme

hampaitamme / hampahiamme

hammastanne

hampaitanne / hampahianne

hammastansa / hammastaan

hampaitansa / hampaitaan / hampahiansa / hampahiaan

Gen

-n

hampaamme

hampaittemme / hampaidemme / hampahiemme / hampahittemme

hampaanne

hampaittenne / hampaidenne / hampahienne / hampahittenne

hampaansa

hampaittensa / hampaidensa / hampahiensa / hampahittensa

Ill

mihin

hampaaseemme

hampaisiimme / hampaihimme / hampahisimme

hampaaseenne

hampaisiinne / hampaihinne / hampahisinne

hampaaseensa

hampaisiinsa / hampaihinsa / hampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

hampaassamme

hampahissamme / hampaissamme

hampaassanne

hampahissanne / hampaissanne

hampaassansa / hampaassaan

hampahissansa / hampahissaan / hampaissansa / hampaissaan

Ela

-sta

hampaastamme

hampahistamme / hampaistamme

hampaastanne

hampahistanne / hampaistanne

hampaastansa / hampaastaan

hampahistansa / hampahistaan / hampaistansa / hampaistaan

All

-lle

hampaallemme

hampahillemme / hampaillemme

hampaallenne

hampahillenne / hampaillenne

hampaallensa / hampaalleen

hampahillensa / hampahillean / hampaillensa / hampaillean

Ade

-lla

hampaallamme

hampahillamme / hampaillamme

hampaallanne

hampahillanne / hampaillanne

hampaallansa / hampaallaan

hampahillansa / hampahillaan / hampaillansa / hampaillaan

Abl

-lta

hampaaltamme

hampahiltamme / hampailtamme

hampaaltanne

hampahiltanne / hampailtanne

hampaaltansa / hampaaltaan

hampahiltansa / hampahiltaan / hampailtansa / hampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

hampaaksemme

hampahiksemme / hampaiksemme

hampaaksenne

hampahiksenne / hampaiksenne

hampaaksensa / hampaakseen

hampahikseen / hampahiksensa / hampaikseen / hampaiksensa

Ess

-na

hampaanamme

hampahinamme / hampainamme

hampaananne

hampahinanne / hampainanne

hampaanansa / hampaanaan

hampahinansa / hampahinaan / hampainansa / hampainaan

Abe

-tta

hampaattamme

hampahittamme / hampaittamme

hampaattanne

hampahittanne / hampaittanne

hampaattansa / hampaattaan

hampahittansa / hampahittaan / hampaittansa / hampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

hampahinemme / hampainemme

-

hampahinenne / hampainenne

-

hampahineen / hampahinensa / hampaineen / hampainensa

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hampaamme

hampaanne

hampaansa

hampaamme

hampaanne

hampaansa

Par

-ta

hammastamme

hammastanne

hammastansa / hammastaan

hampaitamme / hampahiamme

hampaitanne / hampahianne

hampaitansa / hampaitaan / hampahiansa / hampahiaan

Gen

-n

hampaamme

hampaanne

hampaansa

hampaittemme / hampaidemme / hampahiemme / hampahittemme

hampaittenne / hampaidenne / hampahienne / hampahittenne

hampaittensa / hampaidensa / hampahiensa / hampahittensa

Ill

mihin

hampaaseemme

hampaaseenne

hampaaseensa

hampaisiimme / hampaihimme / hampahisimme

hampaisiinne / hampaihinne / hampahisinne

hampaisiinsa / hampaihinsa / hampahisinsa

Ine

-ssa

hampaassamme

hampaassanne

hampaassansa / hampaassaan

hampahissamme / hampaissamme

hampahissanne / hampaissanne

hampahissansa / hampahissaan / hampaissansa / hampaissaan

Ela

-sta

hampaastamme

hampaastanne

hampaastansa / hampaastaan

hampahistamme / hampaistamme

hampahistanne / hampaistanne

hampahistansa / hampahistaan / hampaistansa / hampaistaan

All

-lle

hampaallemme

hampaallenne

hampaallensa / hampaalleen

hampahillemme / hampaillemme

hampahillenne / hampaillenne

hampahillensa / hampahillean / hampaillensa / hampaillean

Ade

-lla

hampaallamme

hampaallanne

hampaallansa / hampaallaan

hampahillamme / hampaillamme

hampahillanne / hampaillanne

hampahillansa / hampahillaan / hampaillansa / hampaillaan

Abl

-lta

hampaaltamme

hampaaltanne

hampaaltansa / hampaaltaan

hampahiltamme / hampailtamme

hampahiltanne / hampailtanne

hampahiltansa / hampahiltaan / hampailtansa / hampailtaan

Tra

-ksi

hampaaksemme

hampaaksenne

hampaaksensa / hampaakseen

hampahiksemme / hampaiksemme

hampahiksenne / hampaiksenne

hampahikseen / hampahiksensa / hampaikseen / hampaiksensa

Ess

-na

hampaanamme

hampaananne

hampaanansa / hampaanaan

hampahinamme / hampainamme

hampahinanne / hampainanne

hampahinansa / hampahinaan / hampainansa / hampainaan

Abe

-tta

hampaattamme

hampaattanne

hampaattansa / hampaattaan

hampahittamme / hampaittamme

hampahittanne / hampaittanne

hampahittansa / hampahittaan / hampaittansa / hampaittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

hampahinemme / hampainemme

hampahinenne / hampainenne

hampahineen / hampahinensa / hampaineen / hampainensa

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahammas

torahampaat

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

torahampaitten / torahampaiden / torahampahien / torahampahitten

Solve

Ill

mihin

torahampaisiin / torahampaihin / torahampahisin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

torahampaasta

torahampahista / torahampaista

All

-lle

torahampahille / torahampaille

Solve

Ade

-lla

torahampaalla

torahampahilla / torahampailla

Abl

-lta

torahampaalta

torahampahilta / torahampailta

Tra

-ksi

torahampaaksi

Solve

Ess

-na

torahampaana

torahampahina / torahampaina

Abe

-tta

torahampaatta

torahampahitta / torahampaitta

Com

-ne

-

torahampahine / torahampaine

Ins

-in

-

torahampahin / torahampain

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

torahammas

torahampaat

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

torahampaitten / torahampaiden / torahampahien / torahampahitten

Ill

mihin

torahampaisiin / torahampaihin / torahampahisin

Ine

-ssa

torahampaassa

Ela

-sta

torahampaasta

torahampahista / torahampaista

All

-lle

torahampahille / torahampaille

Ade

-lla

torahampaalla

torahampahilla / torahampailla

Abl

-lta

torahampaalta

torahampahilta / torahampailta

Tra

-ksi

torahampaaksi

Ess

-na

torahampaana

torahampahina / torahampaina

Abe

-tta

torahampaatta

torahampahitta / torahampaitta

Com

-ne

-

torahampahine / torahampaine

Ins

-in

-

torahampahin / torahampain

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

laji

lajit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

lajien

Solve

Ill

mihin

lajeihin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

lajissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

lajista

lajeista

All

-lle

lajeille

Solve

Ade

-lla

lajilla

lajeilla

Abl

-lta

lajilta

lajeilta

Tra

-ksi

lajiksi

Solve

Ess

-na

lajina

lajeina

Abe

-tta

lajitta

lajeitta

Com

-ne

-

lajeine

Ins

-in

-

lajein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

laji

lajit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

lajien

Ill

mihin

lajeihin

Ine

-ssa

lajissa

Ela

-sta

lajista

lajeista

All

-lle

lajeille

Ade

-lla

lajilla

lajeilla

Abl

-lta

lajilta

lajeilta

Tra

-ksi

lajiksi

Ess

-na

lajina

lajeina

Abe

-tta

lajitta

lajeitta

Com

-ne

-

lajeine

Ins

-in

-

lajein

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tora

torat

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

torien

Solve

Ill

mihin

toriin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

torassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

torasta

torista

All

-lle

torille

Solve

Ade

-lla

toralla

torilla

Abl

-lta

toralta

torilta

Tra

-ksi

toraksi

Solve

Ess

-na

torana

torina

Abe

-tta

toratta

toritta

Com

-ne

-

torine

Ins

-in

-

torin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tora

torat

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

torien

Ill

mihin

toriin

Ine

-ssa

torassa

Ela

-sta

torasta

torista

All

-lle

torille

Ade

-lla

toralla

torilla

Abl

-lta

toralta

torilta

Tra

-ksi

toraksi

Ess

-na

torana

torina

Abe

-tta

toratta

toritta

Com

-ne

-

torine

Ins

-in

-

torin

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hammas

hampaat

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

hampaitten / hampaiden / hampahien / hampahitten

Solve

Ill

mihin

hampaisiin / hampaihin / hampahisin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

hampaassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

hampaasta

hampahista / hampaista

All

-lle

hampahille / hampaille

Solve

Ade

-lla

hampaalla

hampahilla / hampailla

Abl

-lta

hampaalta

hampahilta / hampailta

Tra

-ksi

hampaaksi

Solve

Ess

-na

hampaana

hampahina / hampaina

Abe

-tta

hampaatta

hampahitta / hampaitta

Com

-ne

-

hampahine / hampaine

Ins

-in

-

hampahin / hampain

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hammas

hampaat

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

hampaitten / hampaiden / hampahien / hampahitten

Ill

mihin

hampaisiin / hampaihin / hampahisin

Ine

-ssa

hampaassa

Ela

-sta

hampaasta

hampahista / hampaista

All

-lle

hampahille / hampaille

Ade

-lla

hampaalla

hampahilla / hampailla

Abl

-lta

hampaalta

hampahilta / hampailta

Tra

-ksi

hampaaksi

Ess

-na

hampaana

hampahina / hampaina

Abe

-tta

hampaatta

hampahitta / hampaitta

Com

-ne

-

hampahine / hampaine

Ins

-in

-

hampahin / hampain

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept