logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

lainata + han, verb

Word analysis
lainaahan

lainaahan

lainata

Verb, Active voice Indicative Present 3rd singular, Focus clitic with suffix han

lainata

Verb, Active voice Imperative mood 2nd singular, Focus clitic with suffix han

lainata

Verb, Active voice Imperative mood Present Con negative form of verb 2nd singular, Focus clitic with suffix han

lainata

Verb, Active voice Indicative Present Con negative form of verb, Focus clitic with suffix han

laina

Noun, Singular Partitive, Focus clitic with suffix han

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(transitive (+ allative)) to loan, lend antaa lainaksiFin:Lainasin sen hänelle.Eng:I lent it to him/her. (transitive (+ ablative)) to borrow ottaa lainaksiFin:Lainasin sen häneltä.Eng:I borrowed it from him/her. (transitive + partitive) to cite, quote (from) Show more arrow right (borrow): In questions of permission e.g. "may/can I borrow it?", the partitive case is often used for the object instead. Show more arrow right Nouns lainaus Show more arrow right laina +‎ -ata Show more arrow right
to borrow lainata, ottaa lainaksi
to lend lainata, antaa, antaa lainaksi
to quote lainata, siteerata, mainita, noteerata, panna lainausmerkkeihin, esittää tuekseen jtk
to loan lainata, antaa lainaksi
to draw piirtää, vetää, laatia, saada, nostaa, lainata
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; OPUS Finnish-English Corpus; ParaCrawl Corpus Lainaisin autoa. got to borrow his car. Lainaisin avaimiasi. Your key. Lainaisin puhelinta. I have an accident, I want to use your phone. Lainaisit tonnin. If you could just give me $ 1,000. Lainasin sitä. Hey, was just borrowing it. Lainaisin 700 dollaria. I'd like to borrow 700 bucks. Lainaisin tämän kirjan. Check this book out? Me vain lainaisimme niitä. We' just be borrowing them. Olen lainannut Martilta kengät. I have borrowed shoes from Martti. Oletko lainannut minulta kyniä? Have you borrowed pens from me? Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lainaanhan

en lainaahan

ii

lainaathan

et lainaahan

iii

lainaahan

ei lainaahan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lainaammehan / lainataanhan

emme lainaahan / ei lainatahan

ii

lainaattehan

ette lainaahan

iii

lainaavathan

eivät lainaahan

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lainasinhan

en lainannuthan

ii

lainasithan

et lainannuthan

iii

lainasihan

ei lainannuthan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lainasimmehan / lainattiinhan

emme lainanneethan / ei lainattuhan

ii

lainasittehan

ette lainanneethan

iii

lainasivathan

eivät lainanneethan

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen lainannuthan

en ole lainannuthan

ii

olet lainannuthan

et ole lainannuthan

iii

on lainannuthan

ei ole lainannuthan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme lainanneethan

emme ole lainanneethan

ii

olette lainanneethan

ette ole lainanneethan

iii

ovat lainanneethan

eivät ole lainanneethan

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin lainannuthan

en ollut lainannuthan

ii

olit lainannuthan

et ollut lainannuthan

iii

oli lainannuthan

ei ollut lainannuthan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme lainanneethan

emme olleet lainanneethan

ii

olitte lainanneethan

ette olleet lainanneethan

iii

olivat lainanneethan

eivät olleet lainanneethan

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lainaisinhan

en lainaisihan

ii

lainaisithan

et lainaisihan

iii

lainaisihan

ei lainaisihan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lainaisimmehan

emme lainaisihan

ii

lainaisittehan

ette lainaisihan

iii

lainaisivathan

eivät lainaisihan

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin lainannuthan

en olisi lainannuthan

ii

olisit lainannuthan

et olisi lainannuthan

iii

olisi lainannuthan

ei olisi lainannuthan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme lainanneethan

emme olisi lainanneethan

ii

olisitte lainanneethan

ette olisi lainanneethan

iii

olisivat lainanneethan

eivät olisi lainanneethan

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lainannenhan

en lainannehan

ii

lainannethan

et lainannehan

iii

lainanneehan

ei lainannehan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lainannemmehan

emme lainannehan

ii

lainannettehan

ette lainannehan

iii

lainannevathan

eivät lainannehan

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen lainannuthan

en liene lainannuthan

ii

lienet lainannuthan

et liene lainannuthan

iii

lienee lainannuthan

ei liene lainannuthan

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme lainanneethan

emme liene lainanneethan

ii

lienette lainanneethan

ette liene lainanneethan

iii

lienevät lainanneethan

eivät liene lainanneethan

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

lainaa

iii

lainatkoon

Plural

i

lainatkaamme

ii

lainatkaa

iii

lainatkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

lainatahan

Tra

-ksi

lainataksensahan / lainatakseenhan

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

lainatessahan

Ins

-in

lainatenhan

Ine

-ssa

lainattaessahan (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

lainaamaanhan

Ine

-ssa

lainaamassahan

Ela

-sta

lainaamastahan

Ade

-lla

lainaamallahan

Abe

-tta

lainaamattahan

Ins

-in

lainaamanhan

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

lainaaminenhan

Par

-ta

lainaamistahan

Infinitive V

lainaamaisillaanhan / lainaamaisillansahan

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

lainataanhan

ei lainatahan

Imperfect

lainattiinhan

ei lainattuhan

Potential

lainattaneenhan

ei lainattanehan

Conditional

lainattaisiinhan

ei lainattaisihan

Imperative Present

lainattakoonhan

älköön lainattakohan

Imperative Perfect

olkoon lainattuhan

älköön lainattuhan

Positive

Negative

Present

lainataanhan

ei lainatahan

Imperfect

lainattiinhan

ei lainattuhan

Potential

lainattaneenhan

ei lainattanehan

Conditional

lainattaisiinhan

ei lainattaisihan

Imperative Present

lainattakoonhan

älköön lainattakohan

Imperative Perfect

olkoon lainattuhan

älköön lainattuhan

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

lainaavahan

lainattavahan

2nd

lainannuthan

lainattuhan

3rd

lainaamahan

-

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lainahan

lainathan

Par

-ta

lainaahan

lainojahan

Gen

-n

lainanhan

lainojenhan

Ill

mihin

lainaanhan

lainoihinhan

Ine

-ssa

lainassahan

lainoissahan

Ela

-sta

lainastahan

lainoistahan

All

-lle

lainallehan

lainoillehan

Ade

-lla

lainallahan

lainoillahan

Abl

-lta

lainaltahan

lainoiltahan

Tra

-ksi

lainaksihan

lainoiksihan

Ess

-na

lainanahan

lainoinahan

Abe

-tta

lainattahan

lainoittahan

Com

-ne

-

lainoinehan

Ins

-in

-

lainoinhan

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lainahan

lainathan

Par

-ta

lainaahan

lainojahan

Gen

-n

lainanhan

lainojenhan

Ill

mihin

lainaanhan

lainoihinhan

Ine

-ssa

lainassahan

lainoissahan

Ela

-sta

lainastahan

lainoistahan

All

-lle

lainallehan

lainoillehan

Ade

-lla

lainallahan

lainoillahan

Abl

-lta

lainaltahan

lainoiltahan

Tra

-ksi

lainaksihan

lainoiksihan

Ess

-na

lainanahan

lainoinahan

Abe

-tta

lainattahan

lainoittahan

Com

-ne

-

lainoinehan

Ins

-in

-

lainoinhan

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

loan laina
borrowing luotonotto, laina, lainaus
a loan
accommodation majoitus, asunto, majoitusmahdollisuudet, tilat, mukauttaminen, laina
Show more arrow right
Europarl; Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; OPUS; ParFin Crawl; EuroParl2021 Hän haki lainaa pankista. He applied for a loan at the bank. Mistä sait halvinta lainaa? Where did you get the cheapest loan? Lainaan näitä. Borrowing these. Hän ei voi saada lainaa. He cannot get a loan. Ota tämä puku lainaksi. Take this suit on loan. Hän pääsi autoa lainaksi. She got a car on loan. Pankki myönsi hänelle suuren lainaa. The bank granted him a large loan. Laina on maksettu. Loan is paid off. Auto on lainassa, Penny. The car's a loan, Penny. Lainaa voi hakea myös verkossa. You can also apply for a loan online. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

loan Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic laihna, borrowed from Proto-Germanic laihną (compare Swedish lån, English loan). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Loan In finance, a loan is the lending of money by one or more individuals, organizations, or other entities to other individuals, organizations etc. The recipient (i.e., the borrower) incurs a debt and is usually liable to pay interest on that debt until it is repaid as well as to repay the principal amount borrowed. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lainanihan

lainanihan

lainasihan

lainasihan

lainansahan

lainansahan

Par

-ta

lainaanihan

lainojanihan

lainaasihan

lainojasihan

lainaansahan / lainaaanhan

lainojansahan / lainojaanhan

Gen

-n

lainanihan

lainojenihan

lainasihan

lainojesihan

lainansahan

lainojensahan

Ill

mihin

lainaanihan

lainoihinihan

lainaasihan

lainoihisihan

lainaansahan

lainoihinsahan

Ine

-ssa

lainassanihan

lainoissanihan

lainassasihan

lainoissasihan

lainassansahan / lainassaanhan

lainoissansahan / lainoissaanhan

Ela

-sta

lainastanihan

lainoistanihan

lainastasihan

lainoistasihan

lainastansahan / lainastaanhan

lainoistansahan / lainoistaanhan

All

-lle

lainallenihan

lainoillenihan

lainallesihan

lainoillesihan

lainallensahan / lainalleenhan

lainoillensahan / lainoilleanhan

Ade

-lla

lainallanihan

lainoillanihan

lainallasihan

lainoillasihan

lainallansahan / lainallaanhan

lainoillansahan / lainoillaanhan

Abl

-lta

lainaltanihan

lainoiltanihan

lainaltasihan

lainoiltasihan

lainaltansahan / lainaltaanhan

lainoiltansahan / lainoiltaanhan

Tra

-ksi

lainaksenihan

lainoiksenihan

lainaksesihan

lainoiksesihan

lainaksensahan / lainakseenhan

lainoiksensahan / lainoikseenhan

Ess

-na

lainananihan

lainoinanihan

lainanasihan

lainoinasihan

lainanansahan / lainanaanhan

lainoinansahan / lainoinaanhan

Abe

-tta

lainattanihan

lainoittanihan

lainattasihan

lainoittasihan

lainattansahan / lainattaanhan

lainoittansahan / lainoittaanhan

Com

-ne

-

lainoinenihan

-

lainoinesihan

-

lainoinensahan / lainoineenhan

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lainanihan

lainasihan

lainansahan

lainanihan

lainasihan

lainansahan

Par

-ta

lainaanihan

lainaasihan

lainaansahan / lainaaanhan

lainojanihan

lainojasihan

lainojansahan / lainojaanhan

Gen

-n

lainanihan

lainasihan

lainansahan

lainojenihan

lainojesihan

lainojensahan

Ill

mihin

lainaanihan

lainaasihan

lainaansahan

lainoihinihan

lainoihisihan

lainoihinsahan

Ine

-ssa

lainassanihan

lainassasihan

lainassansahan / lainassaanhan

lainoissanihan

lainoissasihan

lainoissansahan / lainoissaanhan

Ela

-sta

lainastanihan

lainastasihan

lainastansahan / lainastaanhan

lainoistanihan

lainoistasihan

lainoistansahan / lainoistaanhan

All

-lle

lainallenihan

lainallesihan

lainallensahan / lainalleenhan

lainoillenihan

lainoillesihan

lainoillensahan / lainoilleanhan

Ade

-lla

lainallanihan

lainallasihan

lainallansahan / lainallaanhan

lainoillanihan

lainoillasihan

lainoillansahan / lainoillaanhan

Abl

-lta

lainaltanihan

lainaltasihan

lainaltansahan / lainaltaanhan

lainoiltanihan

lainoiltasihan

lainoiltansahan / lainoiltaanhan

Tra

-ksi

lainaksenihan

lainaksesihan

lainaksensahan / lainakseenhan

lainoiksenihan

lainoiksesihan

lainoiksensahan / lainoikseenhan

Ess

-na

lainananihan

lainanasihan

lainanansahan / lainanaanhan

lainoinanihan

lainoinasihan

lainoinansahan / lainoinaanhan

Abe

-tta

lainattanihan

lainattasihan

lainattansahan / lainattaanhan

lainoittanihan

lainoittasihan

lainoittansahan / lainoittaanhan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lainoinenihan

lainoinesihan

lainoinensahan / lainoineenhan

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lainammehan

lainammehan

lainannehan

lainannehan

lainansahan

lainansahan

Par

-ta

lainaammehan

lainojammehan

lainaannehan

lainojannehan

lainaansahan / lainaaanhan

lainojansahan / lainojaanhan

Gen

-n

lainammehan

lainojemmehan

lainannehan

lainojennehan

lainansahan

lainojensahan

Ill

mihin

lainaammehan

lainoihimmehan

lainaannehan

lainoihinnehan

lainaansahan

lainoihinsahan

Ine

-ssa

lainassammehan

lainoissammehan

lainassannehan

lainoissannehan

lainassansahan / lainassaanhan

lainoissansahan / lainoissaanhan

Ela

-sta

lainastammehan

lainoistammehan

lainastannehan

lainoistannehan

lainastansahan / lainastaanhan

lainoistansahan / lainoistaanhan

All

-lle

lainallemmehan

lainoillemmehan

lainallennehan

lainoillennehan

lainallensahan / lainalleenhan

lainoillensahan / lainoilleanhan

Ade

-lla

lainallammehan

lainoillammehan

lainallannehan

lainoillannehan

lainallansahan / lainallaanhan

lainoillansahan / lainoillaanhan

Abl

-lta

lainaltammehan

lainoiltammehan

lainaltannehan

lainoiltannehan

lainaltansahan / lainaltaanhan

lainoiltansahan / lainoiltaanhan

Tra

-ksi

lainaksemmehan

lainoiksemmehan

lainaksennehan

lainoiksennehan

lainaksensahan / lainakseenhan

lainoiksensahan / lainoikseenhan

Ess

-na

lainanammehan

lainoinammehan

lainanannehan

lainoinannehan

lainanansahan / lainanaanhan

lainoinansahan / lainoinaanhan

Abe

-tta

lainattammehan

lainoittammehan

lainattannehan

lainoittannehan

lainattansahan / lainattaanhan

lainoittansahan / lainoittaanhan

Com

-ne

-

lainoinemmehan

-

lainoinennehan

-

lainoinensahan / lainoineenhan

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lainammehan

lainannehan

lainansahan

lainammehan

lainannehan

lainansahan

Par

-ta

lainaammehan

lainaannehan

lainaansahan / lainaaanhan

lainojammehan

lainojannehan

lainojansahan / lainojaanhan

Gen

-n

lainammehan

lainannehan

lainansahan

lainojemmehan

lainojennehan

lainojensahan

Ill

mihin

lainaammehan

lainaannehan

lainaansahan

lainoihimmehan

lainoihinnehan

lainoihinsahan

Ine

-ssa

lainassammehan

lainassannehan

lainassansahan / lainassaanhan

lainoissammehan

lainoissannehan

lainoissansahan / lainoissaanhan

Ela

-sta

lainastammehan

lainastannehan

lainastansahan / lainastaanhan

lainoistammehan

lainoistannehan

lainoistansahan / lainoistaanhan

All

-lle

lainallemmehan

lainallennehan

lainallensahan / lainalleenhan

lainoillemmehan

lainoillennehan

lainoillensahan / lainoilleanhan

Ade

-lla

lainallammehan

lainallannehan

lainallansahan / lainallaanhan

lainoillammehan

lainoillannehan

lainoillansahan / lainoillaanhan

Abl

-lta

lainaltammehan

lainaltannehan

lainaltansahan / lainaltaanhan

lainoiltammehan

lainoiltannehan

lainoiltansahan / lainoiltaanhan

Tra

-ksi

lainaksemmehan

lainaksennehan

lainaksensahan / lainakseenhan

lainoiksemmehan

lainoiksennehan

lainoiksensahan / lainoikseenhan

Ess

-na

lainanammehan

lainanannehan

lainanansahan / lainanaanhan

lainoinammehan

lainoinannehan

lainoinansahan / lainoinaanhan

Abe

-tta

lainattammehan

lainattannehan

lainattansahan / lainattaanhan

lainoittammehan

lainoittannehan

lainoittansahan / lainoittaanhan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lainoinemmehan

lainoinennehan

lainoinensahan / lainoineenhan

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept