Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

ilta ilta   N Sg Nom

ilta, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - ilta illat
Par -ta iltaa iltoja
Gen -n illan iltojen
Ill mihin iltaan iltoihin
Ine -ssa illassa illoissa
Ela -sta illasta illoista
All -lle illalle illoille
Ade -lla illalla illoilla
Abl -lta illalta illoilta
Tra -ksi illaksi illoiksi
Ess -na iltana iltoina
Abe -tta illatta illoitta
Com -ne - iltoine
Ins -in - illoin

Translations & synonyms

evening ilta, ehtoo
night , ilta
even ilta, tasaluku
Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Riravat vf gur crevbq bs n qnl sebz gur raq bs gur nsgreabba gb gur ortvaavat bs avtug. Gur rknpg gvzrf jura riravat ortvaf naq raqf qrcraq ba ybpngvba, gvzr bs lrne, naq phygher, ohg vg vf trarenyyl ertneqrq nf ortvaavat jura gur Fha vf ybj va gur fxl naq ynfgvat hagvy gur raq bs gjvyvtug.

Source: Wikipedia
Wiktionary
riravat

Usage:
Gur pbaprcgf vygn (“riravat”) naq (“avtug”) ner qrsvarq fyvtugyl qvssreragyl va Svaavfu naq Ratyvfu. ("avtug") vf trarenyyl ertneqrq nf gur crevbq bs qnl abeznyyl qribgrq sbe fyrrcvat, v.r. ebhtuyl gur gvzr orgjrra 10/11 c.z. naq 6/7 n.z. Gur gvzr orgjrra 5/6 c.z. naq 10/11 c.z. vf ersreerq gb nf vygn, ohg va Ratyvfu vg vf bsgra pnyyrq "avtug" nf r.t. va "V unir n zrrgvat gbavtug".
Compounds:
nnggbvygn
nyxhvygn
nexv-vygn
rqryyvfvygn
rvyvfvygn
rafv-vygn
tnnynvygn
uhbzravygn
uhbzvfvygn
vyynafhh
vyynagbexxh
vyynaivrggb
vyynaivexxh
vygn-nfxner
vygn-ngrevn
vygn-nhevaxb
vygnunegnhf
vygnurgxv
vygnuhhgb
vygnuhiv
vygnuäzäeä
vygnvfghagb
vygnwhuyn
vygnwhznynacnyiryhf
vygnwhan
vygnxnuiv
vygnxnhfv
vygnxryyb
vygnxvycnvyh
vygnxvexxb
vygnxbhyh
vygnxheffv
vygnxhgfhg
vygnxhhfv
vygnxlzzrara
vygnxäiryl
vygnynhxxh
vygnyrugv
vygnyvawn
vygnybzn
vygnyhxvb
vygnylcfl
vygnzrffh
vygnzlöuä
vygnahbgvb
vygnaälgäagö
vygnbcrghf
vygnbcvfxryvwn
vygnbcvfxryh
vygncnyn
vygncrfh
vygncvzrä
vygnchuqr
vygnchxh
vygnchbyv
vygncäviä
vygnenivg
vygnehxbhf
vygnehfxb
vygnfhhaavgryzn
vygngnvinf
vygngrr
vygngvynvfhhf
vygngbvzv
vygngbev
vygngbexxh
vygnglö
vygngäugv
vygnhavara
vygnhhgvfrg
vygninynvfghf
vygnincnn
vygnivexxh
vygnibvzvfgryh
vygnihbeb
vygnlö
wbhyhnnggbvygn
wbhyhvygn
whunaahfvygn
whuynvygn
xrfävygn
xriägvygn
xbxbvygn
xbgv-vygn
ynhnagnv-vygn
ynhyhvygn
ynhfhagnvygn
ybcchvygn
zlöuävfvygn
churvygn
cluävygn
enivagbynvygn
fnhanvygn
fhaahagnv-vygn
fhiv-vygn
gnyiv-vygn
grrznvygn
inaurzcnvavygn
incnnvygn

Etymology:
Sebz Cebgb-Svaavp vygn.
Source: Jvxgvbanel
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - iltani iltani iltasi iltasi iltansa iltansa
Par -ta iltaani iltojani iltaasi iltojasi iltaansa iltojansa / iltojaan
Gen -n iltani iltojeni iltasi iltojesi iltansa iltojensa
Ill mihin iltaani iltoihini iltaasi iltoihisi iltaansa iltoihinsa
Ine -ssa illassani illoissani illassasi illoissasi illassansa / illassaan illoissansa / illoissaan
Ela -sta illastani illoistani illastasi illoistasi illastansa / illastaan illoistansa / illoistaan
All -lle illalleni illoilleni illallesi illoillesi illalleen / illallensa illoillensa / illoillean
Ade -lla illallani illoillani illallasi illoillasi illallansa / illallaan illoillansa / illoillaan
Abl -lta illaltani illoiltani illaltasi illoiltasi illaltansa / illaltaan illoiltansa / illoiltaan
Tra -ksi illakseni illoikseni illaksesi illoiksesi illakseen / illaksensa illoikseen / illoiksensa
Ess -na iltanani iltoinani iltanasi iltoinasi iltanansa / iltanaan iltoinansa / iltoinaan
Abe -tta illattani illoittani illattasi illoittasi illattansa / illattaan illoittansa / illoittaan
Com -ne - iltoineni - iltoinesi - iltoineen / iltoinensa
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - iltamme iltamme iltanne iltanne iltansa iltansa
Par -ta iltaamme iltojamme iltaanne iltojanne iltaansa iltojansa / iltojaan
Gen -n iltamme iltojemme iltanne iltojenne iltansa iltojensa
Ill mihin iltaamme iltoihimme iltaanne iltoihinne iltaansa iltoihinsa
Ine -ssa illassamme illoissamme illassanne illoissanne illassansa / illassaan illoissansa / illoissaan
Ela -sta illastamme illoistamme illastanne illoistanne illastansa / illastaan illoistansa / illoistaan
All -lle illallemme illoillemme illallenne illoillenne illalleen / illallensa illoillensa / illoillean
Ade -lla illallamme illoillamme illallanne illoillanne illallansa / illallaan illoillansa / illoillaan
Abl -lta illaltamme illoiltamme illaltanne illoiltanne illaltansa / illaltaan illoiltansa / illoiltaan
Tra -ksi illaksemme illoiksemme illaksenne illoiksenne illakseen / illaksensa illoikseen / illoiksensa
Ess -na iltanamme iltoinamme iltananne iltoinanne iltanansa / iltanaan iltoinansa / iltoinaan
Abe -tta illattamme illoittamme illattanne illoittanne illattansa / illattaan illoittansa / illoittaan
Com -ne - iltoinemme - iltoinenne - iltoineen / iltoinensa
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept