logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

hepo, noun

Word analysis
hepotatti

hepotatti

hepo

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ tatti

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hepo

hevot

Par

-ta

hepoa

hepoja

Gen

-n

hevon

hepojen

Ill

mihin

hepoon

hepoihin

Ine

-ssa

hevossa

hevoissa

Ela

-sta

hevosta

hevoista

All

-lle

hevolle

hevoille

Ade

-lla

hevolla

hevoilla

Abl

-lta

hevolta

hevoilta

Tra

-ksi

hevoksi

hevoiksi

Ess

-na

hepona

hepoina

Abe

-tta

hevotta

hevoitta

Com

-ne

-

hepoine

Ins

-in

-

hevoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hepo

hevot

Par

-ta

hepoa

hepoja

Gen

-n

hevon

hepojen

Ill

mihin

hepoon

hepoihin

Ine

-ssa

hevossa

hevoissa

Ela

-sta

hevosta

hevoista

All

-lle

hevolle

hevoille

Ade

-lla

hevolla

hevoilla

Abl

-lta

hevolta

hevoilta

Tra

-ksi

hevoksi

hevoiksi

Ess

-na

hepona

hepoina

Abe

-tta

hevotta

hevoitta

Com

-ne

-

hepoine

Ins

-in

-

hevoin

scag hepo, heroiini
smack hepo, pusu, sivumaku, maiskaus, moiskaus, läimäys
Show more arrow right
Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl; opensubtitles2; OpenSubtitles Istu alas, hepo. Sit down, horse. Entä hepo? What about the smack? Hop, hop, hepo. Giddy-up horsey, giddy- up. Onko sinulla hepo? Let's do this. Hepo loihe ahtaasta lammesta maalle. The horse emerged from the narrow pond onto land. Läimäytä hevosta. Slap the horse. Hepoa täältä! Spider bags here! Haluan hepoa. I need dope. Kuoreton hepo on kuuromykkä. A horse without a shell is deaf and dumb. Se kulttuurista kiinni, hepo. That's culture, Hoss. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

(poetic) horse (colloquial) heroin Show more arrow right Rare in general usage, more common in sayings, idioms and in metaphorical use. Immediately recognizable to a native speaker though. Show more arrow right Nouns hevonenvirtaheporautahepohepokattihepoasteet Verbs hevostella Vulgarities hevonpaskahevonvittu Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic hepoi, cognate with Estonian hobu, Karelian hepo, Veps hepo, Livonian ibbi, Votic õpo, Votic opo. Possibly a loan from a descendant of Proto-Indo-European h₁éḱwos, such as Proto-Germanic ehwaz. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Horse The horse (Equus ferus caballus) is a domesticated odd-toed ungulate mammal. It belongs to the taxonomic family Equidae and is one of two extant subspecies of Equus ferus. The horse has evolved over the past 45 to 55 million years from a small multi-toed creature, Eohippus, into the large, single-toed animal of today. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

heponi

heponi

heposi

heposi

heponsa

heponsa

Par

-ta

hepoani

hepojani

hepoasi

hepojasi

hepoansa / hepoaan

hepojansa / hepojaan

Gen

-n

heponi

hepojeni

heposi

hepojesi

heponsa

hepojensa

Ill

mihin

hepooni

hepoihini

hepoosi

hepoihisi

hepoonsa

hepoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

hevossani

hevoissani

hevossasi

hevoissasi

hevossansa / hevossaan

hevoissansa / hevoissaan

Ela

-sta

hevostani

hevoistani

hevostasi

hevoistasi

hevostansa / hevostaan

hevoistansa / hevoistaan

All

-lle

hevolleni

hevoilleni

hevollesi

hevoillesi

hevollensa / hevolleen

hevoillensa / hevoillean

Ade

-lla

hevollani

hevoillani

hevollasi

hevoillasi

hevollansa / hevollaan

hevoillansa / hevoillaan

Abl

-lta

hevoltani

hevoiltani

hevoltasi

hevoiltasi

hevoltansa / hevoltaan

hevoiltansa / hevoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hevokseni

hevoikseni

hevoksesi

hevoiksesi

hevoksensa / hevokseen

hevoiksensa / hevoikseen

Ess

-na

heponani

hepoinani

heponasi

hepoinasi

heponansa / heponaan

hepoinansa / hepoinaan

Abe

-tta

hevottani

hevoittani

hevottasi

hevoittasi

hevottansa / hevottaan

hevoittansa / hevoittaan

Com

-ne

-

hepoineni

-

hepoinesi

-

hepoinensa / hepoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

heponi

heposi

heponsa

heponi

heposi

heponsa

Par

-ta

hepoani

hepoasi

hepoansa / hepoaan

hepojani

hepojasi

hepojansa / hepojaan

Gen

-n

heponi

heposi

heponsa

hepojeni

hepojesi

hepojensa

Ill

mihin

hepooni

hepoosi

hepoonsa

hepoihini

hepoihisi

hepoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

hevossani

hevossasi

hevossansa / hevossaan

hevoissani

hevoissasi

hevoissansa / hevoissaan

Ela

-sta

hevostani

hevostasi

hevostansa / hevostaan

hevoistani

hevoistasi

hevoistansa / hevoistaan

All

-lle

hevolleni

hevollesi

hevollensa / hevolleen

hevoilleni

hevoillesi

hevoillensa / hevoillean

Ade

-lla

hevollani

hevollasi

hevollansa / hevollaan

hevoillani

hevoillasi

hevoillansa / hevoillaan

Abl

-lta

hevoltani

hevoltasi

hevoltansa / hevoltaan

hevoiltani

hevoiltasi

hevoiltansa / hevoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hevokseni

hevoksesi

hevoksensa / hevokseen

hevoikseni

hevoiksesi

hevoiksensa / hevoikseen

Ess

-na

heponani

heponasi

heponansa / heponaan

hepoinani

hepoinasi

hepoinansa / hepoinaan

Abe

-tta

hevottani

hevottasi

hevottansa / hevottaan

hevoittani

hevoittasi

hevoittansa / hevoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

hepoineni

hepoinesi

hepoinensa / hepoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hepomme

hepomme

heponne

heponne

heponsa

heponsa

Par

-ta

hepoamme

hepojamme

hepoanne

hepojanne

hepoansa / hepoaan

hepojansa / hepojaan

Gen

-n

hepomme

hepojemme

heponne

hepojenne

heponsa

hepojensa

Ill

mihin

hepoomme

hepoihimme

hepoonne

hepoihinne

hepoonsa

hepoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

hevossamme

hevoissamme

hevossanne

hevoissanne

hevossansa / hevossaan

hevoissansa / hevoissaan

Ela

-sta

hevostamme

hevoistamme

hevostanne

hevoistanne

hevostansa / hevostaan

hevoistansa / hevoistaan

All

-lle

hevollemme

hevoillemme

hevollenne

hevoillenne

hevollensa / hevolleen

hevoillensa / hevoillean

Ade

-lla

hevollamme

hevoillamme

hevollanne

hevoillanne

hevollansa / hevollaan

hevoillansa / hevoillaan

Abl

-lta

hevoltamme

hevoiltamme

hevoltanne

hevoiltanne

hevoltansa / hevoltaan

hevoiltansa / hevoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hevoksemme

hevoiksemme

hevoksenne

hevoiksenne

hevoksensa / hevokseen

hevoiksensa / hevoikseen

Ess

-na

heponamme

hepoinamme

heponanne

hepoinanne

heponansa / heponaan

hepoinansa / hepoinaan

Abe

-tta

hevottamme

hevoittamme

hevottanne

hevoittanne

hevottansa / hevottaan

hevoittansa / hevoittaan

Com

-ne

-

hepoinemme

-

hepoinenne

-

hepoinensa / hepoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hepomme

heponne

heponsa

hepomme

heponne

heponsa

Par

-ta

hepoamme

hepoanne

hepoansa / hepoaan

hepojamme

hepojanne

hepojansa / hepojaan

Gen

-n

hepomme

heponne

heponsa

hepojemme

hepojenne

hepojensa

Ill

mihin

hepoomme

hepoonne

hepoonsa

hepoihimme

hepoihinne

hepoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

hevossamme

hevossanne

hevossansa / hevossaan

hevoissamme

hevoissanne

hevoissansa / hevoissaan

Ela

-sta

hevostamme

hevostanne

hevostansa / hevostaan

hevoistamme

hevoistanne

hevoistansa / hevoistaan

All

-lle

hevollemme

hevollenne

hevollensa / hevolleen

hevoillemme

hevoillenne

hevoillensa / hevoillean

Ade

-lla

hevollamme

hevollanne

hevollansa / hevollaan

hevoillamme

hevoillanne

hevoillansa / hevoillaan

Abl

-lta

hevoltamme

hevoltanne

hevoltansa / hevoltaan

hevoiltamme

hevoiltanne

hevoiltansa / hevoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hevoksemme

hevoksenne

hevoksensa / hevokseen

hevoiksemme

hevoiksenne

hevoiksensa / hevoikseen

Ess

-na

heponamme

heponanne

heponansa / heponaan

hepoinamme

hepoinanne

hepoinansa / hepoinaan

Abe

-tta

hevottamme

hevottanne

hevottansa / hevottaan

hevoittamme

hevoittanne

hevoittansa / hevoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

hepoinemme

hepoinenne

hepoinensa / hepoineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tatti

tatit

Par

-ta

tattia

tatteja

Gen

-n

tatin

tattien

Ill

mihin

tattiin

tatteihin

Ine

-ssa

tatissa

tateissa

Ela

-sta

tatista

tateista

All

-lle

tatille

tateille

Ade

-lla

tatilla

tateilla

Abl

-lta

tatilta

tateilta

Tra

-ksi

tatiksi

tateiksi

Ess

-na

tattina

tatteina

Abe

-tta

tatitta

tateitta

Com

-ne

-

tatteine

Ins

-in

-

tatein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tatti

tatit

Par

-ta

tattia

tatteja

Gen

-n

tatin

tattien

Ill

mihin

tattiin

tatteihin

Ine

-ssa

tatissa

tateissa

Ela

-sta

tatista

tateista

All

-lle

tatille

tateille

Ade

-lla

tatilla

tateilla

Abl

-lta

tatilta

tateilta

Tra

-ksi

tatiksi

tateiksi

Ess

-na

tattina

tatteina

Abe

-tta

tatitta

tateitta

Com

-ne

-

tatteine

Ins

-in

-

tatein

boletus
cep
bolete
porcini
tatti
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl Finnish-English Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles; Europarl; TED; SETimes Tattins-Salli. Er, Twat - ersal? Tatti on hyvä lisuke ruoalle. Mushrooms are a good side dish for food. Metsästä löydettiin iso tatti. A big cep was found in the forest. Tatti kasvaa usein kuusimetsissä. The porcini mushroom often grows in spruce forests. Tatti antoi osso buccon reseptin. Tatti Greathouse gave me a recipe for osso buco. Minäkin pidän Tatista. Oh. Well, I do enjoy myself some Tati. Löysin metsästä herkullisen tatin. I found a delicious bolete in the forest. Tatteja voi paistaa pannulla voissa. Mushrooms can be fried in butter in a pan. Enkä edes pidä herra Tatista. And i do not even like Mr.Mushrooms. Kauanko olet omistanut Bo Tatin? How long have you Bo Tat? Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

bolete (slang) thumbstick Show more arrow right Unknown Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Boletaceae The Boletaceae are a family of mushroom-forming fungi, primarily characterised by small pores on the spore-bearing hymenial surface (at the underside of the mushroom), instead of gills as are found in most agarics. Nearly as widely distributed as the agarics, the family is renowned for hosting some prime edible species, such as the Cep or King Bolete (Boletus edulis), highly sought after by mushroom hunters worldwide. A number of rare or threatened species are also present in the family, that have become the focus of increasing conservation concerns. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tattini

tattini

tattisi

tattisi

tattinsa

tattinsa

Par

-ta

tattiani

tattejani

tattiasi

tattejasi

tattiansa / tattiaan

tattejansa / tattejaan

Gen

-n

tattini

tattieni

tattisi

tattiesi

tattinsa

tattiensa

Ill

mihin

tattiini

tatteihini

tattiisi

tatteihisi

tattiinsa

tatteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tatissani

tateissani

tatissasi

tateissasi

tatissansa / tatissaan

tateissansa / tateissaan

Ela

-sta

tatistani

tateistani

tatistasi

tateistasi

tatistansa / tatistaan

tateistansa / tateistaan

All

-lle

tatilleni

tateilleni

tatillesi

tateillesi

tatillensa / tatilleen

tateillensa / tateillean

Ade

-lla

tatillani

tateillani

tatillasi

tateillasi

tatillansa / tatillaan

tateillansa / tateillaan

Abl

-lta

tatiltani

tateiltani

tatiltasi

tateiltasi

tatiltansa / tatiltaan

tateiltansa / tateiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tatikseni

tateikseni

tatiksesi

tateiksesi

tatiksensa / tatikseen

tateiksensa / tateikseen

Ess

-na

tattinani

tatteinani

tattinasi

tatteinasi

tattinansa / tattinaan

tatteinansa / tatteinaan

Abe

-tta

tatittani

tateittani

tatittasi

tateittasi

tatittansa / tatittaan

tateittansa / tateittaan

Com

-ne

-

tatteineni

-

tatteinesi

-

tatteinensa / tatteineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tattini

tattisi

tattinsa

tattini

tattisi

tattinsa

Par

-ta

tattiani

tattiasi

tattiansa / tattiaan

tattejani

tattejasi

tattejansa / tattejaan

Gen

-n

tattini

tattisi

tattinsa

tattieni

tattiesi

tattiensa

Ill

mihin

tattiini

tattiisi

tattiinsa

tatteihini

tatteihisi

tatteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tatissani

tatissasi

tatissansa / tatissaan

tateissani

tateissasi

tateissansa / tateissaan

Ela

-sta

tatistani

tatistasi

tatistansa / tatistaan

tateistani

tateistasi

tateistansa / tateistaan

All

-lle

tatilleni

tatillesi

tatillensa / tatilleen

tateilleni

tateillesi

tateillensa / tateillean

Ade

-lla

tatillani

tatillasi

tatillansa / tatillaan

tateillani

tateillasi

tateillansa / tateillaan

Abl

-lta

tatiltani

tatiltasi

tatiltansa / tatiltaan

tateiltani

tateiltasi

tateiltansa / tateiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tatikseni

tatiksesi

tatiksensa / tatikseen

tateikseni

tateiksesi

tateiksensa / tateikseen

Ess

-na

tattinani

tattinasi

tattinansa / tattinaan

tatteinani

tatteinasi

tatteinansa / tatteinaan

Abe

-tta

tatittani

tatittasi

tatittansa / tatittaan

tateittani

tateittasi

tateittansa / tateittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

tatteineni

tatteinesi

tatteinensa / tatteineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tattimme

tattimme

tattinne

tattinne

tattinsa

tattinsa

Par

-ta

tattiamme

tattejamme

tattianne

tattejanne

tattiansa / tattiaan

tattejansa / tattejaan

Gen

-n

tattimme

tattiemme

tattinne

tattienne

tattinsa

tattiensa

Ill

mihin

tattiimme

tatteihimme

tattiinne

tatteihinne

tattiinsa

tatteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tatissamme

tateissamme

tatissanne

tateissanne

tatissansa / tatissaan

tateissansa / tateissaan

Ela

-sta

tatistamme

tateistamme

tatistanne

tateistanne

tatistansa / tatistaan

tateistansa / tateistaan

All

-lle

tatillemme

tateillemme

tatillenne

tateillenne

tatillensa / tatilleen

tateillensa / tateillean

Ade

-lla

tatillamme

tateillamme

tatillanne

tateillanne

tatillansa / tatillaan

tateillansa / tateillaan

Abl

-lta

tatiltamme

tateiltamme

tatiltanne

tateiltanne

tatiltansa / tatiltaan

tateiltansa / tateiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tatiksemme

tateiksemme

tatiksenne

tateiksenne

tatiksensa / tatikseen

tateiksensa / tateikseen

Ess

-na

tattinamme

tatteinamme

tattinanne

tatteinanne

tattinansa / tattinaan

tatteinansa / tatteinaan

Abe

-tta

tatittamme

tateittamme

tatittanne

tateittanne

tatittansa / tatittaan

tateittansa / tateittaan

Com

-ne

-

tatteinemme

-

tatteinenne

-

tatteinensa / tatteineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tattimme

tattinne

tattinsa

tattimme

tattinne

tattinsa

Par

-ta

tattiamme

tattianne

tattiansa / tattiaan

tattejamme

tattejanne

tattejansa / tattejaan

Gen

-n

tattimme

tattinne

tattinsa

tattiemme

tattienne

tattiensa

Ill

mihin

tattiimme

tattiinne

tattiinsa

tatteihimme

tatteihinne

tatteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tatissamme

tatissanne

tatissansa / tatissaan

tateissamme

tateissanne

tateissansa / tateissaan

Ela

-sta

tatistamme

tatistanne

tatistansa / tatistaan

tateistamme

tateistanne

tateistansa / tateistaan

All

-lle

tatillemme

tatillenne

tatillensa / tatilleen

tateillemme

tateillenne

tateillensa / tateillean

Ade

-lla

tatillamme

tatillanne

tatillansa / tatillaan

tateillamme

tateillanne

tateillansa / tateillaan

Abl

-lta

tatiltamme

tatiltanne

tatiltansa / tatiltaan

tateiltamme

tateiltanne

tateiltansa / tateiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tatiksemme

tatiksenne

tatiksensa / tatikseen

tateiksemme

tateiksenne

tateiksensa / tateikseen

Ess

-na

tattinamme

tattinanne

tattinansa / tattinaan

tatteinamme

tatteinanne

tatteinansa / tatteinaan

Abe

-tta

tatittamme

tatittanne

tatittansa / tatittaan

tateittamme

tateittanne

tateittansa / tateittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

tatteinemme

tatteinenne

tatteinensa / tatteineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept