logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

sataa, verb

Word analysis
satoivat

satoivat

sataa

Verb, Active voice Indicative Preterite 3rd plural

sato

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ iva

Noun, Plural Nominative

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(meteorology) to precipitate (to have water in the air fall to the ground, for example as rain, snow, sleet, or hail) (~ vettä) to rain Sataa.It's raining. Sataa kaatamalla.It's coming down in buckets / pouring / raining cats and dogs. (~ lunta) to snow Sataa lunta.It's snowing. (~ rakeita) to hail Sataa rakeita.It's hailing. Fin:Huomenna sataa, mutta emme tiedä, tuleeko se vetenä vai lumena.Eng:It will precipitate tomorrow, but we don't know whether as rain or snow. (~ vettä) to rain Fin:Sataa.Eng:It's raining.Fin:Sataa kaatamalla.Eng:It's coming down in buckets / pouring / raining cats and dogs. (~ lunta) to snow Fin:Sataa lunta.Eng:It's snowing. (~ rakeita) to hail Fin:Sataa rakeita.Eng:It's hailing. (also figuratively) to rain (fall down from the sky like rain) Fin:Minä menen ulos, vaikka (taivaalta) sataisi puukkoja!I'm going out even if it's raining knives! (literally: even if knives should be falling from the sky)!Eng: Show more arrow right Although this verb can be used alone (as the single word sataa), it is very often used with an adverb of place, for example siellä, 'there'. Since such adverbs are usually added without any literal meaning, they often don't need to be translated, but similar idiomatic use exists in English and other languages: (Siellä) sataa.It's raining (out/outside). Show more arrow right Nouns sadantasade Verbs frequentative sadellacausative sadettaa Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic satadak (“to fall”), possibly from Proto-Uralic śada-, possibly itself from Proto-Indo-European ḱad- (“to fall”). Show more arrow right
to rain sataa, sadella, valua, syytää
to hail sataa rakeita, sataa, huutaa jklle, sadella
it rains sataa
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles; Europarl; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Opus; opensubtitles2; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus Sataa rakeita. It is hailing. Sataako huomenna? Will it rain tomorrow? Ei satanut. No, it didn't. On satanut. That rain didn't do it any good. Ei sada. No rain. Sataa lunta. It is snowing. Sataa sataa. It is raining. Alkaa sataa. Looks like rain. Jos sataisi. If it were raining. Saa sataakin tänään. It may rain today. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sadan

en sada

ii

sadat

et sada

iii

sataa

ei sada

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sadamme / sadetaan

emme sada / ei sadeta

ii

sadatte

ette sada

iii

satavat

eivät sada

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sadoin

en satanut

ii

sadoit

et satanut

iii

satoi

ei satanut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sadoimme / sadettiin

emme sataneet / ei sadettu

ii

sadoitte

ette sataneet

iii

satoivat

eivät sataneet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen satanut

en ole satanut

ii

olet satanut

et ole satanut

iii

on satanut

ei ole satanut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme sataneet

emme ole sataneet

ii

olette sataneet

ette ole sataneet

iii

ovat sataneet

eivät ole sataneet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin satanut

en ollut satanut

ii

olit satanut

et ollut satanut

iii

oli satanut

ei ollut satanut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme sataneet

emme olleet sataneet

ii

olitte sataneet

ette olleet sataneet

iii

olivat sataneet

eivät olleet sataneet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sataisin

en sataisi

ii

sataisit

et sataisi

iii

sataisi

ei sataisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sataisimme

emme sataisi

ii

sataisitte

ette sataisi

iii

sataisivat

eivät sataisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin satanut

en olisi satanut

ii

olisit satanut

et olisi satanut

iii

olisi satanut

ei olisi satanut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme sataneet

emme olisi sataneet

ii

olisitte sataneet

ette olisi sataneet

iii

olisivat sataneet

eivät olisi sataneet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

satanen

en satane

ii

satanet

et satane

iii

satanee

ei satane

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

satanemme

emme satane

ii

satanette

ette satane

iii

satanevat

eivät satane

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen satanut

en liene satanut

ii

lienet satanut

et liene satanut

iii

lienee satanut

ei liene satanut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme sataneet

emme liene sataneet

ii

lienette sataneet

ette liene sataneet

iii

lienevät sataneet

eivät liene sataneet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

sada

iii

satakoon

Plural

i

satakaamme

ii

satakaa

iii

satakoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

sataa

Tra

-ksi

sataaksensa / sataakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

sataessa

Ins

-in

sataen

Ine

-ssa

sadettaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

satamaan

Ine

-ssa

satamassa

Ela

-sta

satamasta

Ade

-lla

satamalla

Abe

-tta

satamatta

Ins

-in

sataman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

sataminen

Par

-ta

satamista

Infinitive V

satamaisillaan / satamaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

sadetaan

ei sadeta

Imperfect

sadettiin

ei sadettu

Potential

sadettaneen

ei sadettane

Conditional

sadettaisiin

ei sadettaisi

Imperative Present

sadettakoon

älköön sadettako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon sadettu

älköön sadettu

Positive

Negative

Present

sadetaan

ei sadeta

Imperfect

sadettiin

ei sadettu

Potential

sadettaneen

ei sadettane

Conditional

sadettaisiin

ei sadettaisi

Imperative Present

sadettakoon

älköön sadettako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon sadettu

älköön sadettu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

satava

sadettava

2nd

satanut

sadettu

3rd

satama

-

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

sato

sadot

Par

-ta

satoa

satoja

Gen

-n

sadon

satojen

Ill

mihin

satoon

satoihin

Ine

-ssa

sadossa

sadoissa

Ela

-sta

sadosta

sadoista

All

-lle

sadolle

sadoille

Ade

-lla

sadolla

sadoilla

Abl

-lta

sadolta

sadoilta

Tra

-ksi

sadoksi

sadoiksi

Ess

-na

satona

satoina

Abe

-tta

sadotta

sadoitta

Com

-ne

-

satoine

Ins

-in

-

sadoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

sato

sadot

Par

-ta

satoa

satoja

Gen

-n

sadon

satojen

Ill

mihin

satoon

satoihin

Ine

-ssa

sadossa

sadoissa

Ela

-sta

sadosta

sadoista

All

-lle

sadolle

sadoille

Ade

-lla

sadolla

sadoilla

Abl

-lta

sadolta

sadoilta

Tra

-ksi

sadoksi

sadoiksi

Ess

-na

satona

satoina

Abe

-tta

sadotta

sadoitta

Com

-ne

-

satoine

Ins

-in

-

sadoin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

harvest sato, elonkorjuu, elonkorjuuaika, viljankorjuu
crop sato, viljelykasvi, kupu, lyhyeksi leikattu tukka, piiskanvarsi, ratsupiiska
yield tuotto, sato, väistämisvelvollisuus, antimet
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; WikiMatrix; Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles; tmClass; Eurlex2019 Sato oli hyvä tänä vuonna. The harvest was good this year. Sadoilta vuosilta. Hundreds of years. Sato kerättiin talteen ennen rankkasadetta. The crop was harvested before the heavy rain. Sato korjattiin reilu viikko sitten. The harvest was gathered just over a week ago. Vuoden 2020 maissins-sato oli poikkeuksellisen runsas. The maize harvest of 2020 was unusually abundant. Kun sato on korjattu, vilja laitetaan säkkeihin. When the crop has been harvested, the grain is put into sacks. Reiitetyt sadon suojat. Perforated crop covers. Sadon laskentalaitteet. Crop calculators. Pelloilta kuuluu iloinen puheensorina, kun sato on hyvä. The fields are filled with happy chatter when the harvest is good. Sadon käsittely. Crop management practice. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

harvest, crop (natural production for a specific year, particularly of plants) eloFin:korjata satoEng:to harvest Show more arrow right satoisa Show more arrow right Most likely from sataa +‎ -o. Baltic and Germanic borrowing have also been suggested as possible origins. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

satoni

satoni

satosi

satosi

satonsa

satonsa

Par

-ta

satoani

satojani

satoasi

satojasi

satoansa / satoaan

satojansa / satojaan

Gen

-n

satoni

satojeni

satosi

satojesi

satonsa

satojensa

Ill

mihin

satooni

satoihini

satoosi

satoihisi

satoonsa

satoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

sadossani

sadoissani

sadossasi

sadoissasi

sadossansa / sadossaan

sadoissansa / sadoissaan

Ela

-sta

sadostani

sadoistani

sadostasi

sadoistasi

sadostansa / sadostaan

sadoistansa / sadoistaan

All

-lle

sadolleni

sadoilleni

sadollesi

sadoillesi

sadollensa / sadolleen

sadoillensa / sadoillean

Ade

-lla

sadollani

sadoillani

sadollasi

sadoillasi

sadollansa / sadollaan

sadoillansa / sadoillaan

Abl

-lta

sadoltani

sadoiltani

sadoltasi

sadoiltasi

sadoltansa / sadoltaan

sadoiltansa / sadoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

sadokseni

sadoikseni

sadoksesi

sadoiksesi

sadoksensa / sadokseen

sadoiksensa / sadoikseen

Ess

-na

satonani

satoinani

satonasi

satoinasi

satonansa / satonaan

satoinansa / satoinaan

Abe

-tta

sadottani

sadoittani

sadottasi

sadoittasi

sadottansa / sadottaan

sadoittansa / sadoittaan

Com

-ne

-

satoineni

-

satoinesi

-

satoinensa / satoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

satoni

satosi

satonsa

satoni

satosi

satonsa

Par

-ta

satoani

satoasi

satoansa / satoaan

satojani

satojasi

satojansa / satojaan

Gen

-n

satoni

satosi

satonsa

satojeni

satojesi

satojensa

Ill

mihin

satooni

satoosi

satoonsa

satoihini

satoihisi

satoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

sadossani

sadossasi

sadossansa / sadossaan

sadoissani

sadoissasi

sadoissansa / sadoissaan

Ela

-sta

sadostani

sadostasi

sadostansa / sadostaan

sadoistani

sadoistasi

sadoistansa / sadoistaan

All

-lle

sadolleni

sadollesi

sadollensa / sadolleen

sadoilleni

sadoillesi

sadoillensa / sadoillean

Ade

-lla

sadollani

sadollasi

sadollansa / sadollaan

sadoillani

sadoillasi

sadoillansa / sadoillaan

Abl

-lta

sadoltani

sadoltasi

sadoltansa / sadoltaan

sadoiltani

sadoiltasi

sadoiltansa / sadoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

sadokseni

sadoksesi

sadoksensa / sadokseen

sadoikseni

sadoiksesi

sadoiksensa / sadoikseen

Ess

-na

satonani

satonasi

satonansa / satonaan

satoinani

satoinasi

satoinansa / satoinaan

Abe

-tta

sadottani

sadottasi

sadottansa / sadottaan

sadoittani

sadoittasi

sadoittansa / sadoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

satoineni

satoinesi

satoinensa / satoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

satomme

satomme

satonne

satonne

satonsa

satonsa

Par

-ta

satoamme

satojamme

satoanne

satojanne

satoansa / satoaan

satojansa / satojaan

Gen

-n

satomme

satojemme

satonne

satojenne

satonsa

satojensa

Ill

mihin

satoomme

satoihimme

satoonne

satoihinne

satoonsa

satoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

sadossamme

sadoissamme

sadossanne

sadoissanne

sadossansa / sadossaan

sadoissansa / sadoissaan

Ela

-sta

sadostamme

sadoistamme

sadostanne

sadoistanne

sadostansa / sadostaan

sadoistansa / sadoistaan

All

-lle

sadollemme

sadoillemme

sadollenne

sadoillenne

sadollensa / sadolleen

sadoillensa / sadoillean

Ade

-lla

sadollamme

sadoillamme

sadollanne

sadoillanne

sadollansa / sadollaan

sadoillansa / sadoillaan

Abl

-lta

sadoltamme

sadoiltamme

sadoltanne

sadoiltanne

sadoltansa / sadoltaan

sadoiltansa / sadoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

sadoksemme

sadoiksemme

sadoksenne

sadoiksenne

sadoksensa / sadokseen

sadoiksensa / sadoikseen

Ess

-na

satonamme

satoinamme

satonanne

satoinanne

satonansa / satonaan

satoinansa / satoinaan

Abe

-tta

sadottamme

sadoittamme

sadottanne

sadoittanne

sadottansa / sadottaan

sadoittansa / sadoittaan

Com

-ne

-

satoinemme

-

satoinenne

-

satoinensa / satoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

satomme

satonne

satonsa

satomme

satonne

satonsa

Par

-ta

satoamme

satoanne

satoansa / satoaan

satojamme

satojanne

satojansa / satojaan

Gen

-n

satomme

satonne

satonsa

satojemme

satojenne

satojensa

Ill

mihin

satoomme

satoonne

satoonsa

satoihimme

satoihinne

satoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

sadossamme

sadossanne

sadossansa / sadossaan

sadoissamme

sadoissanne

sadoissansa / sadoissaan

Ela

-sta

sadostamme

sadostanne

sadostansa / sadostaan

sadoistamme

sadoistanne

sadoistansa / sadoistaan

All

-lle

sadollemme

sadollenne

sadollensa / sadolleen

sadoillemme

sadoillenne

sadoillensa / sadoillean

Ade

-lla

sadollamme

sadollanne

sadollansa / sadollaan

sadoillamme

sadoillanne

sadoillansa / sadoillaan

Abl

-lta

sadoltamme

sadoltanne

sadoltansa / sadoltaan

sadoiltamme

sadoiltanne

sadoiltansa / sadoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

sadoksemme

sadoksenne

sadoksensa / sadokseen

sadoiksemme

sadoiksenne

sadoiksensa / sadoikseen

Ess

-na

satonamme

satonanne

satonansa / satonaan

satoinamme

satoinanne

satoinansa / satoinaan

Abe

-tta

sadottamme

sadottanne

sadottansa / sadottaan

sadoittamme

sadoittanne

sadoittansa / sadoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

satoinemme

satoinenne

satoinensa / satoineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

iva

ivat

Par

-ta

ivaa

ivoja

Gen

-n

ivan

ivojen

Ill

mihin

ivaan

ivoihin

Ine

-ssa

ivassa

ivoissa

Ela

-sta

ivasta

ivoista

All

-lle

ivalle

ivoille

Ade

-lla

ivalla

ivoilla

Abl

-lta

ivalta

ivoilta

Tra

-ksi

ivaksi

ivoiksi

Ess

-na

ivana

ivoina

Abe

-tta

ivatta

ivoitta

Com

-ne

-

ivoine

Ins

-in

-

ivoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

iva

ivat

Par

-ta

ivaa

ivoja

Gen

-n

ivan

ivojen

Ill

mihin

ivaan

ivoihin

Ine

-ssa

ivassa

ivoissa

Ela

-sta

ivasta

ivoista

All

-lle

ivalle

ivoille

Ade

-lla

ivalla

ivoilla

Abl

-lta

ivalta

ivoilta

Tra

-ksi

ivaksi

ivoiksi

Ess

-na

ivana

ivoina

Abe

-tta

ivatta

ivoitta

Com

-ne

-

ivoine

Ins

-in

-

ivoin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

sarcasm sarkasmi, iva, pilkallisuus, pisteliäisyys, ivallinen huomautus
gibe iva, pisteliäs huomautus
jibe iva, pisteliäs huomautus
derision pilkka, iva
irony ironia, iva
taunt iva, pilkkahuuto
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl Parallel Corpus, sentence 60452.; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus; Europarl Parallel Corpus; Europarl-enu-fin (European Parliament Proceedings Parallel Corpus); WikiMatrix; Europarl Parallel Corpus v8, sentence 34516. Kohtalon ivaa. How ironic. Iva on halveksuntaa tai ylenkatsetta. Mockery is contempt or disdain. Ivan, etsi. Lvan, search! Hänen kasvoiltaan paistoi ivallinen iva. A mocking iva shone on his face. Iva oli selvästi kuultavissa hänen äänessään. The tone of iva was clearly audible in her voice. Iva oli selvästi kuultavissa hänen äänestään. The sarcasm was clearly audible in his voice. Lopeta tuo asiaton iva muiden kustannuksella. Stop that inappropriate scorn at the expense of others. Nimeni on Ivan. My name's Ivan. Ivan, avaa ovi! Ivan, open up! Hän ivaa minua jatkuvasti. She mocks me constantly. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

ridicule, sarcasm, mockery, derision (rare) irony Fin:kohtalon ivaEng:the irony of fate Show more arrow right Nouns ivailuivallisuus Adjectives ivallinen Verbs ivaillaivata Adverbs ivallisesti Show more arrow right itseiva ivahymy ivamukaelma ivanauru salaiva Show more arrow right Unknown etymology. No cognates in closely related languages. First attested in Daniel Juslenius: Suomalaisen Sana-Lugun Coetus ("Attempt at Listing Finnish Words", 1745). Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ivani

ivani

ivasi

ivasi

ivansa

ivansa

Par

-ta

ivaani

ivojani

ivaasi

ivojasi

ivaansa / ivaaan

ivojansa / ivojaan

Gen

-n

ivani

ivojeni

ivasi

ivojesi

ivansa

ivojensa

Ill

mihin

ivaani

ivoihini

ivaasi

ivoihisi

ivaansa

ivoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ivassani

ivoissani

ivassasi

ivoissasi

ivassansa / ivassaan

ivoissansa / ivoissaan

Ela

-sta

ivastani

ivoistani

ivastasi

ivoistasi

ivastansa / ivastaan

ivoistansa / ivoistaan

All

-lle

ivalleni

ivoilleni

ivallesi

ivoillesi

ivallensa / ivalleen

ivoillensa / ivoillean

Ade

-lla

ivallani

ivoillani

ivallasi

ivoillasi

ivallansa / ivallaan

ivoillansa / ivoillaan

Abl

-lta

ivaltani

ivoiltani

ivaltasi

ivoiltasi

ivaltansa / ivaltaan

ivoiltansa / ivoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ivakseni

ivoikseni

ivaksesi

ivoiksesi

ivaksensa / ivakseen

ivoiksensa / ivoikseen

Ess

-na

ivanani

ivoinani

ivanasi

ivoinasi

ivanansa / ivanaan

ivoinansa / ivoinaan

Abe

-tta

ivattani

ivoittani

ivattasi

ivoittasi

ivattansa / ivattaan

ivoittansa / ivoittaan

Com

-ne

-

ivoineni

-

ivoinesi

-

ivoinensa / ivoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ivani

ivasi

ivansa

ivani

ivasi

ivansa

Par

-ta

ivaani

ivaasi

ivaansa / ivaaan

ivojani

ivojasi

ivojansa / ivojaan

Gen

-n

ivani

ivasi

ivansa

ivojeni

ivojesi

ivojensa

Ill

mihin

ivaani

ivaasi

ivaansa

ivoihini

ivoihisi

ivoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ivassani

ivassasi

ivassansa / ivassaan

ivoissani

ivoissasi

ivoissansa / ivoissaan

Ela

-sta

ivastani

ivastasi

ivastansa / ivastaan

ivoistani

ivoistasi

ivoistansa / ivoistaan

All

-lle

ivalleni

ivallesi

ivallensa / ivalleen

ivoilleni

ivoillesi

ivoillensa / ivoillean

Ade

-lla

ivallani

ivallasi

ivallansa / ivallaan

ivoillani

ivoillasi

ivoillansa / ivoillaan

Abl

-lta

ivaltani

ivaltasi

ivaltansa / ivaltaan

ivoiltani

ivoiltasi

ivoiltansa / ivoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ivakseni

ivaksesi

ivaksensa / ivakseen

ivoikseni

ivoiksesi

ivoiksensa / ivoikseen

Ess

-na

ivanani

ivanasi

ivanansa / ivanaan

ivoinani

ivoinasi

ivoinansa / ivoinaan

Abe

-tta

ivattani

ivattasi

ivattansa / ivattaan

ivoittani

ivoittasi

ivoittansa / ivoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ivoineni

ivoinesi

ivoinensa / ivoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ivamme

ivamme

ivanne

ivanne

ivansa

ivansa

Par

-ta

ivaamme

ivojamme

ivaanne

ivojanne

ivaansa / ivaaan

ivojansa / ivojaan

Gen

-n

ivamme

ivojemme

ivanne

ivojenne

ivansa

ivojensa

Ill

mihin

ivaamme

ivoihimme

ivaanne

ivoihinne

ivaansa

ivoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ivassamme

ivoissamme

ivassanne

ivoissanne

ivassansa / ivassaan

ivoissansa / ivoissaan

Ela

-sta

ivastamme

ivoistamme

ivastanne

ivoistanne

ivastansa / ivastaan

ivoistansa / ivoistaan

All

-lle

ivallemme

ivoillemme

ivallenne

ivoillenne

ivallensa / ivalleen

ivoillensa / ivoillean

Ade

-lla

ivallamme

ivoillamme

ivallanne

ivoillanne

ivallansa / ivallaan

ivoillansa / ivoillaan

Abl

-lta

ivaltamme

ivoiltamme

ivaltanne

ivoiltanne

ivaltansa / ivaltaan

ivoiltansa / ivoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ivaksemme

ivoiksemme

ivaksenne

ivoiksenne

ivaksensa / ivakseen

ivoiksensa / ivoikseen

Ess

-na

ivanamme

ivoinamme

ivananne

ivoinanne

ivanansa / ivanaan

ivoinansa / ivoinaan

Abe

-tta

ivattamme

ivoittamme

ivattanne

ivoittanne

ivattansa / ivattaan

ivoittansa / ivoittaan

Com

-ne

-

ivoinemme

-

ivoinenne

-

ivoinensa / ivoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ivamme

ivanne

ivansa

ivamme

ivanne

ivansa

Par

-ta

ivaamme

ivaanne

ivaansa / ivaaan

ivojamme

ivojanne

ivojansa / ivojaan

Gen

-n

ivamme

ivanne

ivansa

ivojemme

ivojenne

ivojensa

Ill

mihin

ivaamme

ivaanne

ivaansa

ivoihimme

ivoihinne

ivoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ivassamme

ivassanne

ivassansa / ivassaan

ivoissamme

ivoissanne

ivoissansa / ivoissaan

Ela

-sta

ivastamme

ivastanne

ivastansa / ivastaan

ivoistamme

ivoistanne

ivoistansa / ivoistaan

All

-lle

ivallemme

ivallenne

ivallensa / ivalleen

ivoillemme

ivoillenne

ivoillensa / ivoillean

Ade

-lla

ivallamme

ivallanne

ivallansa / ivallaan

ivoillamme

ivoillanne

ivoillansa / ivoillaan

Abl

-lta

ivaltamme

ivaltanne

ivaltansa / ivaltaan

ivoiltamme

ivoiltanne

ivoiltansa / ivoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ivaksemme

ivaksenne

ivaksensa / ivakseen

ivoiksemme

ivoiksenne

ivoiksensa / ivoikseen

Ess

-na

ivanamme

ivananne

ivanansa / ivanaan

ivoinamme

ivoinanne

ivoinansa / ivoinaan

Abe

-tta

ivattamme

ivattanne

ivattansa / ivattaan

ivoittamme

ivoittanne

ivoittansa / ivoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ivoinemme

ivoinenne

ivoinensa / ivoineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept