logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

positivismi, noun

Word analysis
positivismia

positivismia

positivismi

Noun, Singular Partitive

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismi

positivismit

Par

-ta

positivismia

positivismeja

Gen

-n

positivismin

positivismien

Ill

mihin

positivismiin

positivismeihin

Ine

-ssa

positivismissa

positivismeissa

Ela

-sta

positivismista

positivismeista

All

-lle

positivismille

positivismeille

Ade

-lla

positivismilla

positivismeilla

Abl

-lta

positivismilta

positivismeilta

Tra

-ksi

positivismiksi

positivismeiksi

Ess

-na

positivismina

positivismeina

Abe

-tta

positivismitta

positivismeitta

Com

-ne

-

positivismeine

Ins

-in

-

positivismein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismi

positivismit

Par

-ta

positivismia

positivismeja

Gen

-n

positivismin

positivismien

Ill

mihin

positivismiin

positivismeihin

Ine

-ssa

positivismissa

positivismeissa

Ela

-sta

positivismista

positivismeista

All

-lle

positivismille

positivismeille

Ade

-lla

positivismilla

positivismeilla

Abl

-lta

positivismilta

positivismeilta

Tra

-ksi

positivismiksi

positivismeiksi

Ess

-na

positivismina

positivismeina

Abe

-tta

positivismitta

positivismeitta

Com

-ne

-

positivismeine

Ins

-in

-

positivismein

positivism
Show more arrow right
WikiMatrix; ParaCrawl Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3 Kirjassa hän puolustaa"kielteistä ajattelua"häiritsevänä voimana hallitsevaa positivismia vastaan. Much of the book is a defense of "negative thinking" as a disrupting force against the prevailing positivism. Looginen positivismi levisi Yhdysvalloissa 1920ns-ja 1930ns-luvuilla. The spread of logical positivism in the United States occurred throughout the 1920s and 1930s. Brannvakten rakennettiin XIX luvun, Rakennettu positivismin aikana. Brannvakten was built in XIX century, Built during the Positivism period. Määrittelemämme onnen käsitteet sotkee pahasti positivismins-materian itseliikuntaan. Our definition of happiness confuses - the progression towards positivism. Hänen positivisminsa oli kuitenkin erilaista, koska siihen liittyi nationalistisia tarkoitusperiä. His positivism is different due to his involvement with his nationalist goals. Hänet tunnetaan ennen kaikkea Wienin piirin jäsenenä ja yhtenä loogisen positivismin pääteoreetikoista. He is best known for being a member of the Vienna Circle and one of the key theorists in logical positivism. Virilio näkee onnettomuuden positivismin ja tieteellisen edistyksen negatiivisen lisääntymisen tuotteena. He saw the Accident as a rather negative growth of social positivism and scientific progress. Klassinen positivismi ei kuitenkaan suoranaisesti vaikuttanut Wienin piirin loogisen positivismin muotoutumiseen. The Vienna Circle. Studies in the Origins, Development and Influence of Logical Empiricism. Klassinen positivismi ei kuitenkaan suoranaisesti vaikuttanut Wienin piirin loogisen positivismin muotoutumiseen. The Vienna Circle. Studies in the Origins, Development and Influence of Logical Empiricism. Reichenbach vaati filosofiaansa kutsuttavan loogiseksi empirismiksi, erottaakseen sen Wienin piirin loogisesta positivismista. Reichenbach insisted on calling his philosophy logical empiricism, to distinguish it from the logical positivism of the Vienna Circle. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

positivism Show more arrow right From French positivisme. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Positivism Positivism is a philosophical theory that states that "genuine" knowledge (knowledge of anything that is not true by definition) is exclusively derived from experience of natural phenomena and their properties and relations. Thus, information derived from sensory experience, as interpreted through reason and logic, forms the exclusive source of all certain knowledge. Positivism therefore holds that all genuine knowledge is a posteriori knowledge. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismini

positivismini

positivismisi

positivismisi

positivisminsa

positivisminsa

Par

-ta

positivismiani

positivismejani

positivismiasi

positivismejasi

positivismiansa / positivismiaan

positivismejansa / positivismejaan

Gen

-n

positivismini

positivismieni

positivismisi

positivismiesi

positivisminsa

positivismiensa

Ill

mihin

positivismiini

positivismeihini

positivismiisi

positivismeihisi

positivismiinsa

positivismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

positivismissani

positivismeissani

positivismissasi

positivismeissasi

positivismissansa / positivismissaan

positivismeissansa / positivismeissaan

Ela

-sta

positivismistani

positivismeistani

positivismistasi

positivismeistasi

positivismistansa / positivismistaan

positivismeistansa / positivismeistaan

All

-lle

positivismilleni

positivismeilleni

positivismillesi

positivismeillesi

positivismillensa / positivismilleen

positivismeillensa / positivismeillean

Ade

-lla

positivismillani

positivismeillani

positivismillasi

positivismeillasi

positivismillansa / positivismillaan

positivismeillansa / positivismeillaan

Abl

-lta

positivismiltani

positivismeiltani

positivismiltasi

positivismeiltasi

positivismiltansa / positivismiltaan

positivismeiltansa / positivismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

positivismikseni

positivismeikseni

positivismiksesi

positivismeiksesi

positivismiksensa / positivismikseen

positivismeiksensa / positivismeikseen

Ess

-na

positivisminani

positivismeinani

positivisminasi

positivismeinasi

positivisminansa / positivisminaan

positivismeinansa / positivismeinaan

Abe

-tta

positivismittani

positivismeittani

positivismittasi

positivismeittasi

positivismittansa / positivismittaan

positivismeittansa / positivismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

positivismeineni

-

positivismeinesi

-

positivismeinensa / positivismeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismini

positivismisi

positivisminsa

positivismini

positivismisi

positivisminsa

Par

-ta

positivismiani

positivismiasi

positivismiansa / positivismiaan

positivismejani

positivismejasi

positivismejansa / positivismejaan

Gen

-n

positivismini

positivismisi

positivisminsa

positivismieni

positivismiesi

positivismiensa

Ill

mihin

positivismiini

positivismiisi

positivismiinsa

positivismeihini

positivismeihisi

positivismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

positivismissani

positivismissasi

positivismissansa / positivismissaan

positivismeissani

positivismeissasi

positivismeissansa / positivismeissaan

Ela

-sta

positivismistani

positivismistasi

positivismistansa / positivismistaan

positivismeistani

positivismeistasi

positivismeistansa / positivismeistaan

All

-lle

positivismilleni

positivismillesi

positivismillensa / positivismilleen

positivismeilleni

positivismeillesi

positivismeillensa / positivismeillean

Ade

-lla

positivismillani

positivismillasi

positivismillansa / positivismillaan

positivismeillani

positivismeillasi

positivismeillansa / positivismeillaan

Abl

-lta

positivismiltani

positivismiltasi

positivismiltansa / positivismiltaan

positivismeiltani

positivismeiltasi

positivismeiltansa / positivismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

positivismikseni

positivismiksesi

positivismiksensa / positivismikseen

positivismeikseni

positivismeiksesi

positivismeiksensa / positivismeikseen

Ess

-na

positivisminani

positivisminasi

positivisminansa / positivisminaan

positivismeinani

positivismeinasi

positivismeinansa / positivismeinaan

Abe

-tta

positivismittani

positivismittasi

positivismittansa / positivismittaan

positivismeittani

positivismeittasi

positivismeittansa / positivismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

positivismeineni

positivismeinesi

positivismeinensa / positivismeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismimme

positivismimme

positivisminne

positivisminne

positivisminsa

positivisminsa

Par

-ta

positivismiamme

positivismejamme

positivismianne

positivismejanne

positivismiansa / positivismiaan

positivismejansa / positivismejaan

Gen

-n

positivismimme

positivismiemme

positivisminne

positivismienne

positivisminsa

positivismiensa

Ill

mihin

positivismiimme

positivismeihimme

positivismiinne

positivismeihinne

positivismiinsa

positivismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

positivismissamme

positivismeissamme

positivismissanne

positivismeissanne

positivismissansa / positivismissaan

positivismeissansa / positivismeissaan

Ela

-sta

positivismistamme

positivismeistamme

positivismistanne

positivismeistanne

positivismistansa / positivismistaan

positivismeistansa / positivismeistaan

All

-lle

positivismillemme

positivismeillemme

positivismillenne

positivismeillenne

positivismillensa / positivismilleen

positivismeillensa / positivismeillean

Ade

-lla

positivismillamme

positivismeillamme

positivismillanne

positivismeillanne

positivismillansa / positivismillaan

positivismeillansa / positivismeillaan

Abl

-lta

positivismiltamme

positivismeiltamme

positivismiltanne

positivismeiltanne

positivismiltansa / positivismiltaan

positivismeiltansa / positivismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

positivismiksemme

positivismeiksemme

positivismiksenne

positivismeiksenne

positivismiksensa / positivismikseen

positivismeiksensa / positivismeikseen

Ess

-na

positivisminamme

positivismeinamme

positivisminanne

positivismeinanne

positivisminansa / positivisminaan

positivismeinansa / positivismeinaan

Abe

-tta

positivismittamme

positivismeittamme

positivismittanne

positivismeittanne

positivismittansa / positivismittaan

positivismeittansa / positivismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

positivismeinemme

-

positivismeinenne

-

positivismeinensa / positivismeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismimme

positivisminne

positivisminsa

positivismimme

positivisminne

positivisminsa

Par

-ta

positivismiamme

positivismianne

positivismiansa / positivismiaan

positivismejamme

positivismejanne

positivismejansa / positivismejaan

Gen

-n

positivismimme

positivisminne

positivisminsa

positivismiemme

positivismienne

positivismiensa

Ill

mihin

positivismiimme

positivismiinne

positivismiinsa

positivismeihimme

positivismeihinne

positivismeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

positivismissamme

positivismissanne

positivismissansa / positivismissaan

positivismeissamme

positivismeissanne

positivismeissansa / positivismeissaan

Ela

-sta

positivismistamme

positivismistanne

positivismistansa / positivismistaan

positivismeistamme

positivismeistanne

positivismeistansa / positivismeistaan

All

-lle

positivismillemme

positivismillenne

positivismillensa / positivismilleen

positivismeillemme

positivismeillenne

positivismeillensa / positivismeillean

Ade

-lla

positivismillamme

positivismillanne

positivismillansa / positivismillaan

positivismeillamme

positivismeillanne

positivismeillansa / positivismeillaan

Abl

-lta

positivismiltamme

positivismiltanne

positivismiltansa / positivismiltaan

positivismeiltamme

positivismeiltanne

positivismeiltansa / positivismeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

positivismiksemme

positivismiksenne

positivismiksensa / positivismikseen

positivismeiksemme

positivismeiksenne

positivismeiksensa / positivismeikseen

Ess

-na

positivisminamme

positivisminanne

positivisminansa / positivisminaan

positivismeinamme

positivismeinanne

positivismeinansa / positivismeinaan

Abe

-tta

positivismittamme

positivismittanne

positivismittansa / positivismittaan

positivismeittamme

positivismeittanne

positivismeittansa / positivismeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

positivismeinemme

positivismeinenne

positivismeinensa / positivismeineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismi

positivismit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

positivismin

positivismien

Ill

mihin

positivismeihin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

positivismissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

positivismista

positivismeista

All

-lle

positivismeille

Solve

Ade

-lla

positivismilla

positivismeilla

Abl

-lta

positivismilta

positivismeilta

Tra

-ksi

positivismiksi

Solve

Ess

-na

positivismina

positivismeina

Abe

-tta

positivismitta

positivismeitta

Com

-ne

-

positivismeine

Ins

-in

-

positivismein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

positivismi

positivismit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

positivismin

positivismien

Ill

mihin

positivismeihin

Ine

-ssa

positivismissa

Ela

-sta

positivismista

positivismeista

All

-lle

positivismeille

Ade

-lla

positivismilla

positivismeilla

Abl

-lta

positivismilta

positivismeilta

Tra

-ksi

positivismiksi

Ess

-na

positivismina

positivismeina

Abe

-tta

positivismitta

positivismeitta

Com

-ne

-

positivismeine

Ins

-in

-

positivismein

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept