logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

lodentakki, noun

Word analysis
lodentakki

lodentakki

lodentakki

Noun, Singular Nominative

loden

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ takki

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodentakki

lodentakit

Par

-ta

lodentakkia

lodentakkeja

Gen

-n

lodentakin

lodentakkien

Ill

mihin

lodentakkiin

lodentakkeihin

Ine

-ssa

lodentakissa

lodentakeissa

Ela

-sta

lodentakista

lodentakeista

All

-lle

lodentakille

lodentakeille

Ade

-lla

lodentakilla

lodentakeilla

Abl

-lta

lodentakilta

lodentakeilta

Tra

-ksi

lodentakiksi

lodentakeiksi

Ess

-na

lodentakkina

lodentakkeina

Abe

-tta

lodentakitta

lodentakeitta

Com

-ne

-

lodentakkeine

Ins

-in

-

lodentakein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodentakki

lodentakit

Par

-ta

lodentakkia

lodentakkeja

Gen

-n

lodentakin

lodentakkien

Ill

mihin

lodentakkiin

lodentakkeihin

Ine

-ssa

lodentakissa

lodentakeissa

Ela

-sta

lodentakista

lodentakeista

All

-lle

lodentakille

lodentakeille

Ade

-lla

lodentakilla

lodentakeilla

Abl

-lta

lodentakilta

lodentakeilta

Tra

-ksi

lodentakiksi

lodentakeiksi

Ess

-na

lodentakkina

lodentakkeina

Abe

-tta

lodentakitta

lodentakeitta

Com

-ne

-

lodentakkeine

Ins

-in

-

lodentakein

lodging
loden cape
Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

loden coat Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Loden cape A loden cape is an overcoat of Tyrolean origin, made of a thick, water-resistant woolen material with a short pile known as loden cloth, first produced by peasants in Austria. This fabric is derived from the coarse, oily wool of mountain sheep and has a traditional earthy green colour. The name is derived from Middle High German "lode" or from Old High German "lodo", meaning "coarse cloth". Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodentakkini

lodentakkini

lodentakkisi

lodentakkisi

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkinsa

Par

-ta

lodentakkiani

lodentakkejani

lodentakkiasi

lodentakkejasi

lodentakkiansa / lodentakkiaan

lodentakkejansa / lodentakkejaan

Gen

-n

lodentakkini

lodentakkieni

lodentakkisi

lodentakkiesi

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkiensa

Ill

mihin

lodentakkiini

lodentakkeihini

lodentakkiisi

lodentakkeihisi

lodentakkiinsa

lodentakkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodentakissani

lodentakeissani

lodentakissasi

lodentakeissasi

lodentakissansa / lodentakissaan

lodentakeissansa / lodentakeissaan

Ela

-sta

lodentakistani

lodentakeistani

lodentakistasi

lodentakeistasi

lodentakistansa / lodentakistaan

lodentakeistansa / lodentakeistaan

All

-lle

lodentakilleni

lodentakeilleni

lodentakillesi

lodentakeillesi

lodentakillensa / lodentakilleen

lodentakeillensa / lodentakeillean

Ade

-lla

lodentakillani

lodentakeillani

lodentakillasi

lodentakeillasi

lodentakillansa / lodentakillaan

lodentakeillansa / lodentakeillaan

Abl

-lta

lodentakiltani

lodentakeiltani

lodentakiltasi

lodentakeiltasi

lodentakiltansa / lodentakiltaan

lodentakeiltansa / lodentakeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodentakikseni

lodentakeikseni

lodentakiksesi

lodentakeiksesi

lodentakiksensa / lodentakikseen

lodentakeiksensa / lodentakeikseen

Ess

-na

lodentakkinani

lodentakkeinani

lodentakkinasi

lodentakkeinasi

lodentakkinansa / lodentakkinaan

lodentakkeinansa / lodentakkeinaan

Abe

-tta

lodentakittani

lodentakeittani

lodentakittasi

lodentakeittasi

lodentakittansa / lodentakittaan

lodentakeittansa / lodentakeittaan

Com

-ne

-

lodentakkeineni

-

lodentakkeinesi

-

lodentakkeinensa / lodentakkeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodentakkini

lodentakkisi

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkini

lodentakkisi

lodentakkinsa

Par

-ta

lodentakkiani

lodentakkiasi

lodentakkiansa / lodentakkiaan

lodentakkejani

lodentakkejasi

lodentakkejansa / lodentakkejaan

Gen

-n

lodentakkini

lodentakkisi

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkieni

lodentakkiesi

lodentakkiensa

Ill

mihin

lodentakkiini

lodentakkiisi

lodentakkiinsa

lodentakkeihini

lodentakkeihisi

lodentakkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodentakissani

lodentakissasi

lodentakissansa / lodentakissaan

lodentakeissani

lodentakeissasi

lodentakeissansa / lodentakeissaan

Ela

-sta

lodentakistani

lodentakistasi

lodentakistansa / lodentakistaan

lodentakeistani

lodentakeistasi

lodentakeistansa / lodentakeistaan

All

-lle

lodentakilleni

lodentakillesi

lodentakillensa / lodentakilleen

lodentakeilleni

lodentakeillesi

lodentakeillensa / lodentakeillean

Ade

-lla

lodentakillani

lodentakillasi

lodentakillansa / lodentakillaan

lodentakeillani

lodentakeillasi

lodentakeillansa / lodentakeillaan

Abl

-lta

lodentakiltani

lodentakiltasi

lodentakiltansa / lodentakiltaan

lodentakeiltani

lodentakeiltasi

lodentakeiltansa / lodentakeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodentakikseni

lodentakiksesi

lodentakiksensa / lodentakikseen

lodentakeikseni

lodentakeiksesi

lodentakeiksensa / lodentakeikseen

Ess

-na

lodentakkinani

lodentakkinasi

lodentakkinansa / lodentakkinaan

lodentakkeinani

lodentakkeinasi

lodentakkeinansa / lodentakkeinaan

Abe

-tta

lodentakittani

lodentakittasi

lodentakittansa / lodentakittaan

lodentakeittani

lodentakeittasi

lodentakeittansa / lodentakeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lodentakkeineni

lodentakkeinesi

lodentakkeinensa / lodentakkeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodentakkimme

lodentakkimme

lodentakkinne

lodentakkinne

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkinsa

Par

-ta

lodentakkiamme

lodentakkejamme

lodentakkianne

lodentakkejanne

lodentakkiansa / lodentakkiaan

lodentakkejansa / lodentakkejaan

Gen

-n

lodentakkimme

lodentakkiemme

lodentakkinne

lodentakkienne

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkiensa

Ill

mihin

lodentakkiimme

lodentakkeihimme

lodentakkiinne

lodentakkeihinne

lodentakkiinsa

lodentakkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodentakissamme

lodentakeissamme

lodentakissanne

lodentakeissanne

lodentakissansa / lodentakissaan

lodentakeissansa / lodentakeissaan

Ela

-sta

lodentakistamme

lodentakeistamme

lodentakistanne

lodentakeistanne

lodentakistansa / lodentakistaan

lodentakeistansa / lodentakeistaan

All

-lle

lodentakillemme

lodentakeillemme

lodentakillenne

lodentakeillenne

lodentakillensa / lodentakilleen

lodentakeillensa / lodentakeillean

Ade

-lla

lodentakillamme

lodentakeillamme

lodentakillanne

lodentakeillanne

lodentakillansa / lodentakillaan

lodentakeillansa / lodentakeillaan

Abl

-lta

lodentakiltamme

lodentakeiltamme

lodentakiltanne

lodentakeiltanne

lodentakiltansa / lodentakiltaan

lodentakeiltansa / lodentakeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodentakiksemme

lodentakeiksemme

lodentakiksenne

lodentakeiksenne

lodentakiksensa / lodentakikseen

lodentakeiksensa / lodentakeikseen

Ess

-na

lodentakkinamme

lodentakkeinamme

lodentakkinanne

lodentakkeinanne

lodentakkinansa / lodentakkinaan

lodentakkeinansa / lodentakkeinaan

Abe

-tta

lodentakittamme

lodentakeittamme

lodentakittanne

lodentakeittanne

lodentakittansa / lodentakittaan

lodentakeittansa / lodentakeittaan

Com

-ne

-

lodentakkeinemme

-

lodentakkeinenne

-

lodentakkeinensa / lodentakkeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodentakkimme

lodentakkinne

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkimme

lodentakkinne

lodentakkinsa

Par

-ta

lodentakkiamme

lodentakkianne

lodentakkiansa / lodentakkiaan

lodentakkejamme

lodentakkejanne

lodentakkejansa / lodentakkejaan

Gen

-n

lodentakkimme

lodentakkinne

lodentakkinsa

lodentakkiemme

lodentakkienne

lodentakkiensa

Ill

mihin

lodentakkiimme

lodentakkiinne

lodentakkiinsa

lodentakkeihimme

lodentakkeihinne

lodentakkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodentakissamme

lodentakissanne

lodentakissansa / lodentakissaan

lodentakeissamme

lodentakeissanne

lodentakeissansa / lodentakeissaan

Ela

-sta

lodentakistamme

lodentakistanne

lodentakistansa / lodentakistaan

lodentakeistamme

lodentakeistanne

lodentakeistansa / lodentakeistaan

All

-lle

lodentakillemme

lodentakillenne

lodentakillensa / lodentakilleen

lodentakeillemme

lodentakeillenne

lodentakeillensa / lodentakeillean

Ade

-lla

lodentakillamme

lodentakillanne

lodentakillansa / lodentakillaan

lodentakeillamme

lodentakeillanne

lodentakeillansa / lodentakeillaan

Abl

-lta

lodentakiltamme

lodentakiltanne

lodentakiltansa / lodentakiltaan

lodentakeiltamme

lodentakeiltanne

lodentakeiltansa / lodentakeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodentakiksemme

lodentakiksenne

lodentakiksensa / lodentakikseen

lodentakeiksemme

lodentakeiksenne

lodentakeiksensa / lodentakeikseen

Ess

-na

lodentakkinamme

lodentakkinanne

lodentakkinansa / lodentakkinaan

lodentakkeinamme

lodentakkeinanne

lodentakkeinansa / lodentakkeinaan

Abe

-tta

lodentakittamme

lodentakittanne

lodentakittansa / lodentakittaan

lodentakeittamme

lodentakeittanne

lodentakeittansa / lodentakeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lodentakkeinemme

lodentakkeinenne

lodentakkeinensa / lodentakkeineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

loden

lodenit

Par

-ta

lodenia

lodeneja

Gen

-n

lodenin

lodenien

Ill

mihin

lodeniin

lodeneihin

Ine

-ssa

lodenissa

lodeneissa

Ela

-sta

lodenista

lodeneista

All

-lle

lodenille

lodeneille

Ade

-lla

lodenilla

lodeneilla

Abl

-lta

lodenilta

lodeneilta

Tra

-ksi

lodeniksi

lodeneiksi

Ess

-na

lodenina

lodeneina

Abe

-tta

lodenitta

lodeneitta

Com

-ne

-

lodeneine

Ins

-in

-

lodenein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

loden

lodenit

Par

-ta

lodenia

lodeneja

Gen

-n

lodenin

lodenien

Ill

mihin

lodeniin

lodeneihin

Ine

-ssa

lodenissa

lodeneissa

Ela

-sta

lodenista

lodeneista

All

-lle

lodenille

lodeneille

Ade

-lla

lodenilla

lodeneilla

Abl

-lta

lodenilta

lodeneilta

Tra

-ksi

lodeniksi

lodeneiksi

Ess

-na

lodenina

lodeneina

Abe

-tta

lodenitta

lodeneitta

Com

-ne

-

lodeneine

Ins

-in

-

lodenein

loden
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; ParaCrawl Corpus; Literature Kyllä, ja pyydystin lodenns-linnun. Yes, and caught a loden bird. Tohtori Loden on miellyttävä mies. Dr Loden is wonderful man. Pintamateriaali: 100 Loden (hiottu lampaanvilla). Outer material: 100 % Loden (milled sheep's wool). Loden Hotel (Vancouver)s-arvostelut sekä hintavertailus-TripAdvisor. Loden Hotel (Vancouver) - Hotel Reviews, Photos, Rate Comparison - TripAdvisor. Jäljelle jäi vain verinen lodenns-takki ja sureva kansakunta. The only thing that remained was bloody coat and a nation in mourning. Vahvan ja pysyvän lian aikaan Lodenns-vaatteet voidaan myös yksinkertaisesti kuivata tarvittaessa. For strong and persistent dirt Loden clothing can also be simply dry cleaned if necessary. Sitten Loden osti Astridin, vei hänet mukanaan Norjaan ja sai hänet siellä sukulaisten suostumuksella. Lodin accordingly bought Astrid, took her home to Norway with him, and married her with her friends' consent. Loden telttamme on otettu erityisen hyvin vastaan ravintolans-alalla, ei vähiten sen Alppins-ilmeen takia. Our Loden tent is particularly well received in the restaurant industry, not least due to the "Alpine look" and the association of loden tent with the Alpine region. Tapahtui eräänä kesänä, että Loden lähti kauppamatkalle Itämaihin; hän omisti koko aluksen, ja siinä oli suuri lasti. One summer Lothin went on a trading journey in the Baltic with only one ship, laden with much merchandise. Minä mainitsen sinulle ehdon, sanoi Loden, minä muutan sinut Norjaan, jos tahdot mennä naimisiin kanssani. “I shall take you to Norway if you will marry me.”. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Overcoat An overcoat is a type of long coat intended to be worn as the outermost garment, which usually extends below the knee. Overcoats are most commonly used in winter when warmth is more important. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodenini

lodenini

lodenisi

lodenisi

lodeninsa

lodeninsa

Par

-ta

lodeniani

lodenejani

lodeniasi

lodenejasi

lodeniansa / lodeniaan

lodenejansa / lodenejaan

Gen

-n

lodenini

lodenieni

lodenisi

lodeniesi

lodeninsa

lodeniensa

Ill

mihin

lodeniini

lodeneihini

lodeniisi

lodeneihisi

lodeniinsa

lodeneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodenissani

lodeneissani

lodenissasi

lodeneissasi

lodenissansa / lodenissaan

lodeneissansa / lodeneissaan

Ela

-sta

lodenistani

lodeneistani

lodenistasi

lodeneistasi

lodenistansa / lodenistaan

lodeneistansa / lodeneistaan

All

-lle

lodenilleni

lodeneilleni

lodenillesi

lodeneillesi

lodenillensa / lodenilleen

lodeneillensa / lodeneillean

Ade

-lla

lodenillani

lodeneillani

lodenillasi

lodeneillasi

lodenillansa / lodenillaan

lodeneillansa / lodeneillaan

Abl

-lta

lodeniltani

lodeneiltani

lodeniltasi

lodeneiltasi

lodeniltansa / lodeniltaan

lodeneiltansa / lodeneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodenikseni

lodeneikseni

lodeniksesi

lodeneiksesi

lodeniksensa / lodenikseen

lodeneiksensa / lodeneikseen

Ess

-na

lodeninani

lodeneinani

lodeninasi

lodeneinasi

lodeninansa / lodeninaan

lodeneinansa / lodeneinaan

Abe

-tta

lodenittani

lodeneittani

lodenittasi

lodeneittasi

lodenittansa / lodenittaan

lodeneittansa / lodeneittaan

Com

-ne

-

lodeneineni

-

lodeneinesi

-

lodeneinensa / lodeneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodenini

lodenisi

lodeninsa

lodenini

lodenisi

lodeninsa

Par

-ta

lodeniani

lodeniasi

lodeniansa / lodeniaan

lodenejani

lodenejasi

lodenejansa / lodenejaan

Gen

-n

lodenini

lodenisi

lodeninsa

lodenieni

lodeniesi

lodeniensa

Ill

mihin

lodeniini

lodeniisi

lodeniinsa

lodeneihini

lodeneihisi

lodeneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodenissani

lodenissasi

lodenissansa / lodenissaan

lodeneissani

lodeneissasi

lodeneissansa / lodeneissaan

Ela

-sta

lodenistani

lodenistasi

lodenistansa / lodenistaan

lodeneistani

lodeneistasi

lodeneistansa / lodeneistaan

All

-lle

lodenilleni

lodenillesi

lodenillensa / lodenilleen

lodeneilleni

lodeneillesi

lodeneillensa / lodeneillean

Ade

-lla

lodenillani

lodenillasi

lodenillansa / lodenillaan

lodeneillani

lodeneillasi

lodeneillansa / lodeneillaan

Abl

-lta

lodeniltani

lodeniltasi

lodeniltansa / lodeniltaan

lodeneiltani

lodeneiltasi

lodeneiltansa / lodeneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodenikseni

lodeniksesi

lodeniksensa / lodenikseen

lodeneikseni

lodeneiksesi

lodeneiksensa / lodeneikseen

Ess

-na

lodeninani

lodeninasi

lodeninansa / lodeninaan

lodeneinani

lodeneinasi

lodeneinansa / lodeneinaan

Abe

-tta

lodenittani

lodenittasi

lodenittansa / lodenittaan

lodeneittani

lodeneittasi

lodeneittansa / lodeneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lodeneineni

lodeneinesi

lodeneinensa / lodeneineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodenimme

lodenimme

lodeninne

lodeninne

lodeninsa

lodeninsa

Par

-ta

lodeniamme

lodenejamme

lodenianne

lodenejanne

lodeniansa / lodeniaan

lodenejansa / lodenejaan

Gen

-n

lodenimme

lodeniemme

lodeninne

lodenienne

lodeninsa

lodeniensa

Ill

mihin

lodeniimme

lodeneihimme

lodeniinne

lodeneihinne

lodeniinsa

lodeneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodenissamme

lodeneissamme

lodenissanne

lodeneissanne

lodenissansa / lodenissaan

lodeneissansa / lodeneissaan

Ela

-sta

lodenistamme

lodeneistamme

lodenistanne

lodeneistanne

lodenistansa / lodenistaan

lodeneistansa / lodeneistaan

All

-lle

lodenillemme

lodeneillemme

lodenillenne

lodeneillenne

lodenillensa / lodenilleen

lodeneillensa / lodeneillean

Ade

-lla

lodenillamme

lodeneillamme

lodenillanne

lodeneillanne

lodenillansa / lodenillaan

lodeneillansa / lodeneillaan

Abl

-lta

lodeniltamme

lodeneiltamme

lodeniltanne

lodeneiltanne

lodeniltansa / lodeniltaan

lodeneiltansa / lodeneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodeniksemme

lodeneiksemme

lodeniksenne

lodeneiksenne

lodeniksensa / lodenikseen

lodeneiksensa / lodeneikseen

Ess

-na

lodeninamme

lodeneinamme

lodeninanne

lodeneinanne

lodeninansa / lodeninaan

lodeneinansa / lodeneinaan

Abe

-tta

lodenittamme

lodeneittamme

lodenittanne

lodeneittanne

lodenittansa / lodenittaan

lodeneittansa / lodeneittaan

Com

-ne

-

lodeneinemme

-

lodeneinenne

-

lodeneinensa / lodeneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

lodenimme

lodeninne

lodeninsa

lodenimme

lodeninne

lodeninsa

Par

-ta

lodeniamme

lodenianne

lodeniansa / lodeniaan

lodenejamme

lodenejanne

lodenejansa / lodenejaan

Gen

-n

lodenimme

lodeninne

lodeninsa

lodeniemme

lodenienne

lodeniensa

Ill

mihin

lodeniimme

lodeniinne

lodeniinsa

lodeneihimme

lodeneihinne

lodeneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

lodenissamme

lodenissanne

lodenissansa / lodenissaan

lodeneissamme

lodeneissanne

lodeneissansa / lodeneissaan

Ela

-sta

lodenistamme

lodenistanne

lodenistansa / lodenistaan

lodeneistamme

lodeneistanne

lodeneistansa / lodeneistaan

All

-lle

lodenillemme

lodenillenne

lodenillensa / lodenilleen

lodeneillemme

lodeneillenne

lodeneillensa / lodeneillean

Ade

-lla

lodenillamme

lodenillanne

lodenillansa / lodenillaan

lodeneillamme

lodeneillanne

lodeneillansa / lodeneillaan

Abl

-lta

lodeniltamme

lodeniltanne

lodeniltansa / lodeniltaan

lodeneiltamme

lodeneiltanne

lodeneiltansa / lodeneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

lodeniksemme

lodeniksenne

lodeniksensa / lodenikseen

lodeneiksemme

lodeneiksenne

lodeneiksensa / lodeneikseen

Ess

-na

lodeninamme

lodeninanne

lodeninansa / lodeninaan

lodeneinamme

lodeneinanne

lodeneinansa / lodeneinaan

Abe

-tta

lodenittamme

lodenittanne

lodenittansa / lodenittaan

lodeneittamme

lodeneittanne

lodeneittansa / lodeneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

lodeneinemme

lodeneinenne

lodeneinensa / lodeneineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

takki

takit

Par

-ta

takkia

takkeja

Gen

-n

takin

takkien

Ill

mihin

takkiin

takkeihin

Ine

-ssa

takissa

takeissa

Ela

-sta

takista

takeista

All

-lle

takille

takeille

Ade

-lla

takilla

takeilla

Abl

-lta

takilta

takeilta

Tra

-ksi

takiksi

takeiksi

Ess

-na

takkina

takkeina

Abe

-tta

takitta

takeitta

Com

-ne

-

takkeine

Ins

-in

-

takein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

takki

takit

Par

-ta

takkia

takkeja

Gen

-n

takin

takkien

Ill

mihin

takkiin

takkeihin

Ine

-ssa

takissa

takeissa

Ela

-sta

takista

takeista

All

-lle

takille

takeille

Ade

-lla

takilla

takeilla

Abl

-lta

takilta

takeilta

Tra

-ksi

takiksi

takeiksi

Ess

-na

takkina

takkeina

Abe

-tta

takitta

takeitta

Com

-ne

-

takkeine

Ins

-in

-

takein

jacket takki, jakku, vaippa, kuori, suojus, kansi
coat takki, turkki, kerros, päällystakki, maalikerros, päällys
tunic tunika, takki
quilt
deck
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Tatoeba; Europarl Parallel Corpus; opensubtitles2; Europarl Riisu takkisi! Take off your coat! Ota takki pois. Get your kit off. Hänellä oli yllään harmaa takki. She was wearing a gray coat. Takkinikin on kadoksissa. My jacket is missing. Otat minun takkini. The first thing you' il do is take my coat. Takki oli valkoinen villakangastakki. The jacket was a white wool coat. Ota tuo ruma takki pois. Take that ugly coat off. Hei, sulla on mun takki! Hey, you got my coat. Takki roikkuu naulakossa. The coat is hanging on the rack. En löydä takkinikin avaimia. I can't find the keys to my coat either. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

jacket coat Show more arrow right aamutakkiasetakkiduffelitakkifarkkutakkifarmaritakkihupputakkihännystakkiirtotakkikelluntatakkikietaisutakkikipparitakkiklubitakkikotitakkikylpytakkikääntötakkilentäjäntakkilodentakkimaihinnousutakkimokkatakkinahkatakkineuletakkipikkutakkipitkätakkipopliinitakkipunatakkipuolitakkipäällystakkisadetakkisarkatakkisaunatakkisuojatakkitakinhihatakinkaulustakinkääntötakintaskutakkileninkitakkirautatalvitakkitikkitakkitoppatakkituulitakkitweedtakkityötakkiulkoilutakkiulkotakkiuntuvatakkivillatakkivälikausitakkiyhdistelmätakkiöljykangastakkiöljytakki Show more arrow right Borrowed from Old Swedish stakker, compare Icelandic stakkur (“coat”), from Proto-Germanic stakkaz (“short jacket”). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Coat A coat is a piece of clothing that is worn over a person's upper body. It can be used to keep warm or dry (a raincoat). It also may be worn to make a person look good. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

takkini

takkini

takkisi

takkisi

takkinsa

takkinsa

Par

-ta

takkiani

takkejani

takkiasi

takkejasi

takkiansa / takkiaan

takkejansa / takkejaan

Gen

-n

takkini

takkieni

takkisi

takkiesi

takkinsa

takkiensa

Ill

mihin

takkiini

takkeihini

takkiisi

takkeihisi

takkiinsa

takkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

takissani

takeissani

takissasi

takeissasi

takissansa / takissaan

takeissansa / takeissaan

Ela

-sta

takistani

takeistani

takistasi

takeistasi

takistansa / takistaan

takeistansa / takeistaan

All

-lle

takilleni

takeilleni

takillesi

takeillesi

takillensa / takilleen

takeillensa / takeillean

Ade

-lla

takillani

takeillani

takillasi

takeillasi

takillansa / takillaan

takeillansa / takeillaan

Abl

-lta

takiltani

takeiltani

takiltasi

takeiltasi

takiltansa / takiltaan

takeiltansa / takeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

takikseni

takeikseni

takiksesi

takeiksesi

takiksensa / takikseen

takeiksensa / takeikseen

Ess

-na

takkinani

takkeinani

takkinasi

takkeinasi

takkinansa / takkinaan

takkeinansa / takkeinaan

Abe

-tta

takittani

takeittani

takittasi

takeittasi

takittansa / takittaan

takeittansa / takeittaan

Com

-ne

-

takkeineni

-

takkeinesi

-

takkeinensa / takkeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

takkini

takkisi

takkinsa

takkini

takkisi

takkinsa

Par

-ta

takkiani

takkiasi

takkiansa / takkiaan

takkejani

takkejasi

takkejansa / takkejaan

Gen

-n

takkini

takkisi

takkinsa

takkieni

takkiesi

takkiensa

Ill

mihin

takkiini

takkiisi

takkiinsa

takkeihini

takkeihisi

takkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

takissani

takissasi

takissansa / takissaan

takeissani

takeissasi

takeissansa / takeissaan

Ela

-sta

takistani

takistasi

takistansa / takistaan

takeistani

takeistasi

takeistansa / takeistaan

All

-lle

takilleni

takillesi

takillensa / takilleen

takeilleni

takeillesi

takeillensa / takeillean

Ade

-lla

takillani

takillasi

takillansa / takillaan

takeillani

takeillasi

takeillansa / takeillaan

Abl

-lta

takiltani

takiltasi

takiltansa / takiltaan

takeiltani

takeiltasi

takeiltansa / takeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

takikseni

takiksesi

takiksensa / takikseen

takeikseni

takeiksesi

takeiksensa / takeikseen

Ess

-na

takkinani

takkinasi

takkinansa / takkinaan

takkeinani

takkeinasi

takkeinansa / takkeinaan

Abe

-tta

takittani

takittasi

takittansa / takittaan

takeittani

takeittasi

takeittansa / takeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

takkeineni

takkeinesi

takkeinensa / takkeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

takkimme

takkimme

takkinne

takkinne

takkinsa

takkinsa

Par

-ta

takkiamme

takkejamme

takkianne

takkejanne

takkiansa / takkiaan

takkejansa / takkejaan

Gen

-n

takkimme

takkiemme

takkinne

takkienne

takkinsa

takkiensa

Ill

mihin

takkiimme

takkeihimme

takkiinne

takkeihinne

takkiinsa

takkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

takissamme

takeissamme

takissanne

takeissanne

takissansa / takissaan

takeissansa / takeissaan

Ela

-sta

takistamme

takeistamme

takistanne

takeistanne

takistansa / takistaan

takeistansa / takeistaan

All

-lle

takillemme

takeillemme

takillenne

takeillenne

takillensa / takilleen

takeillensa / takeillean

Ade

-lla

takillamme

takeillamme

takillanne

takeillanne

takillansa / takillaan

takeillansa / takeillaan

Abl

-lta

takiltamme

takeiltamme

takiltanne

takeiltanne

takiltansa / takiltaan

takeiltansa / takeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

takiksemme

takeiksemme

takiksenne

takeiksenne

takiksensa / takikseen

takeiksensa / takeikseen

Ess

-na

takkinamme

takkeinamme

takkinanne

takkeinanne

takkinansa / takkinaan

takkeinansa / takkeinaan

Abe

-tta

takittamme

takeittamme

takittanne

takeittanne

takittansa / takittaan

takeittansa / takeittaan

Com

-ne

-

takkeinemme

-

takkeinenne

-

takkeinensa / takkeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

takkimme

takkinne

takkinsa

takkimme

takkinne

takkinsa

Par

-ta

takkiamme

takkianne

takkiansa / takkiaan

takkejamme

takkejanne

takkejansa / takkejaan

Gen

-n

takkimme

takkinne

takkinsa

takkiemme

takkienne

takkiensa

Ill

mihin

takkiimme

takkiinne

takkiinsa

takkeihimme

takkeihinne

takkeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

takissamme

takissanne

takissansa / takissaan

takeissamme

takeissanne

takeissansa / takeissaan

Ela

-sta

takistamme

takistanne

takistansa / takistaan

takeistamme

takeistanne

takeistansa / takeistaan

All

-lle

takillemme

takillenne

takillensa / takilleen

takeillemme

takeillenne

takeillensa / takeillean

Ade

-lla

takillamme

takillanne

takillansa / takillaan

takeillamme

takeillanne

takeillansa / takeillaan

Abl

-lta

takiltamme

takiltanne

takiltansa / takiltaan

takeiltamme

takeiltanne

takeiltansa / takeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

takiksemme

takiksenne

takiksensa / takikseen

takeiksemme

takeiksenne

takeiksensa / takeikseen

Ess

-na

takkinamme

takkinanne

takkinansa / takkinaan

takkeinamme

takkeinanne

takkeinansa / takkeinaan

Abe

-tta

takittamme

takittanne

takittansa / takittaan

takeittamme

takeittanne

takeittansa / takeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

takkeinemme

takkeinenne

takkeinensa / takkeineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept