logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

wales, noun

Word analysis
walesien

walesien

wales

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ ien

Noun, Singular Nominative

wales

Noun, Plural Genitive

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

wales

walesit

Par

-ta

walesia

waleseja

Gen

-n

walesin

walesien

Ill

mihin

walesiin

waleseihin

Ine

-ssa

walesissa

waleseissa

Ela

-sta

walesista

waleseista

All

-lle

walesille

waleseille

Ade

-lla

walesilla

waleseilla

Abl

-lta

walesilta

waleseilta

Tra

-ksi

walesiksi

waleseiksi

Ess

-na

walesina

waleseina

Abe

-tta

walesitta

waleseitta

Com

-ne

-

waleseine

Ins

-in

-

walesein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

wales

walesit

Par

-ta

walesia

waleseja

Gen

-n

walesin

walesien

Ill

mihin

walesiin

waleseihin

Ine

-ssa

walesissa

waleseissa

Ela

-sta

walesista

waleseista

All

-lle

walesille

waleseille

Ade

-lla

walesilla

waleseilla

Abl

-lta

walesilta

waleseilta

Tra

-ksi

walesiksi

waleseiksi

Ess

-na

walesina

waleseina

Abe

-tta

walesitta

waleseitta

Com

-ne

-

waleseine

Ins

-in

-

walesein

Wales Wales
Wales
Show more arrow right
jw2019; Europarl Parallel Corpus; OPUS; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus (Tatoeba); OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Tatoeba; not-set; Europarl (Katso myös Wales). (See also Wales ). Wales on osa Yhdistynyttä kuningaskuntaa. Wales is part of the United Kingdom. Wales sijaitsee Isons-Britannian lounaisosassa. Wales is located in the southwest of Great Britain. Walesissa sataa usein. It often rains in Walesissa. Oletko Walesista? Are you from Wales? Wales on alue, joka on äärimmäisen tiheästi asuttu. Wales is an area which is extremely densely populated. Merenalainen kaapeli Irlantis-Wales (UK) 1. 2. Submarine cable Ireland – Wales (UK) 1.2. Isäni luona Walesissa. To see my dad in Wales. Onko Wales kolkko, sateinen, kaamea tai pohjoismaisen sumuinen? Is Wales bleak, rainy, dreadful, or Nordic misty? Wales on Britannian osa ja se sijaitsee Britteinsaarten länsipuolella. Wales is part of Britain and it is located west of the British Isles. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

Welsh (language) Show more arrow right walesin kielikymri Show more arrow right < Wales Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Wales Wales (Welsh: Cymru [ˈkəm.rɨ] (listen)) is a country that is part of the United Kingdom. It is bordered by England to the east, the Irish Sea to the north and west, and the Bristol Channel to the south. It had a population in 2011 of 3,063,456 and has a total area of 20,779 km2 (8,023 sq mi). Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

walesini

walesini

walesisi

walesisi

walesinsa

walesinsa

Par

-ta

walesiani

walesejani

walesiasi

walesejasi

walesiansa / walesiaan

walesejansa / walesejaan

Gen

-n

walesini

walesieni

walesisi

walesiesi

walesinsa

walesiensa

Ill

mihin

walesiini

waleseihini

walesiisi

waleseihisi

walesiinsa

waleseihinsa

Ine

-ssa

walesissani

waleseissani

walesissasi

waleseissasi

walesissansa / walesissaan

waleseissansa / waleseissaan

Ela

-sta

walesistani

waleseistani

walesistasi

waleseistasi

walesistansa / walesistaan

waleseistansa / waleseistaan

All

-lle

walesilleni

waleseilleni

walesillesi

waleseillesi

walesillensa / walesilleen

waleseillensa / waleseillean

Ade

-lla

walesillani

waleseillani

walesillasi

waleseillasi

walesillansa / walesillaan

waleseillansa / waleseillaan

Abl

-lta

walesiltani

waleseiltani

walesiltasi

waleseiltasi

walesiltansa / walesiltaan

waleseiltansa / waleseiltaan

Tra

-ksi

walesikseni

waleseikseni

walesiksesi

waleseiksesi

walesiksensa / walesikseen

waleseiksensa / waleseikseen

Ess

-na

walesinani

waleseinani

walesinasi

waleseinasi

walesinansa / walesinaan

waleseinansa / waleseinaan

Abe

-tta

walesittani

waleseittani

walesittasi

waleseittasi

walesittansa / walesittaan

waleseittansa / waleseittaan

Com

-ne

-

waleseineni

-

waleseinesi

-

waleseinensa / waleseineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

walesini

walesisi

walesinsa

walesini

walesisi

walesinsa

Par

-ta

walesiani

walesiasi

walesiansa / walesiaan

walesejani

walesejasi

walesejansa / walesejaan

Gen

-n

walesini

walesisi

walesinsa

walesieni

walesiesi

walesiensa

Ill

mihin

walesiini

walesiisi

walesiinsa

waleseihini

waleseihisi

waleseihinsa

Ine

-ssa

walesissani

walesissasi

walesissansa / walesissaan

waleseissani

waleseissasi

waleseissansa / waleseissaan

Ela

-sta

walesistani

walesistasi

walesistansa / walesistaan

waleseistani

waleseistasi

waleseistansa / waleseistaan

All

-lle

walesilleni

walesillesi

walesillensa / walesilleen

waleseilleni

waleseillesi

waleseillensa / waleseillean

Ade

-lla

walesillani

walesillasi

walesillansa / walesillaan

waleseillani

waleseillasi

waleseillansa / waleseillaan

Abl

-lta

walesiltani

walesiltasi

walesiltansa / walesiltaan

waleseiltani

waleseiltasi

waleseiltansa / waleseiltaan

Tra

-ksi

walesikseni

walesiksesi

walesiksensa / walesikseen

waleseikseni

waleseiksesi

waleseiksensa / waleseikseen

Ess

-na

walesinani

walesinasi

walesinansa / walesinaan

waleseinani

waleseinasi

waleseinansa / waleseinaan

Abe

-tta

walesittani

walesittasi

walesittansa / walesittaan

waleseittani

waleseittasi

waleseittansa / waleseittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

waleseineni

waleseinesi

waleseinensa / waleseineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

walesimme

walesimme

walesinne

walesinne

walesinsa

walesinsa

Par

-ta

walesiamme

walesejamme

walesianne

walesejanne

walesiansa / walesiaan

walesejansa / walesejaan

Gen

-n

walesimme

walesiemme

walesinne

walesienne

walesinsa

walesiensa

Ill

mihin

walesiimme

waleseihimme

walesiinne

waleseihinne

walesiinsa

waleseihinsa

Ine

-ssa

walesissamme

waleseissamme

walesissanne

waleseissanne

walesissansa / walesissaan

waleseissansa / waleseissaan

Ela

-sta

walesistamme

waleseistamme

walesistanne

waleseistanne

walesistansa / walesistaan

waleseistansa / waleseistaan

All

-lle

walesillemme

waleseillemme

walesillenne

waleseillenne

walesillensa / walesilleen

waleseillensa / waleseillean

Ade

-lla

walesillamme

waleseillamme

walesillanne

waleseillanne

walesillansa / walesillaan

waleseillansa / waleseillaan

Abl

-lta

walesiltamme

waleseiltamme

walesiltanne

waleseiltanne

walesiltansa / walesiltaan

waleseiltansa / waleseiltaan

Tra

-ksi

walesiksemme

waleseiksemme

walesiksenne

waleseiksenne

walesiksensa / walesikseen

waleseiksensa / waleseikseen

Ess

-na

walesinamme

waleseinamme

walesinanne

waleseinanne

walesinansa / walesinaan

waleseinansa / waleseinaan

Abe

-tta

walesittamme

waleseittamme

walesittanne

waleseittanne

walesittansa / walesittaan

waleseittansa / waleseittaan

Com

-ne

-

waleseinemme

-

waleseinenne

-

waleseinensa / waleseineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

walesimme

walesinne

walesinsa

walesimme

walesinne

walesinsa

Par

-ta

walesiamme

walesianne

walesiansa / walesiaan

walesejamme

walesejanne

walesejansa / walesejaan

Gen

-n

walesimme

walesinne

walesinsa

walesiemme

walesienne

walesiensa

Ill

mihin

walesiimme

walesiinne

walesiinsa

waleseihimme

waleseihinne

waleseihinsa

Ine

-ssa

walesissamme

walesissanne

walesissansa / walesissaan

waleseissamme

waleseissanne

waleseissansa / waleseissaan

Ela

-sta

walesistamme

walesistanne

walesistansa / walesistaan

waleseistamme

waleseistanne

waleseistansa / waleseistaan

All

-lle

walesillemme

walesillenne

walesillensa / walesilleen

waleseillemme

waleseillenne

waleseillensa / waleseillean

Ade

-lla

walesillamme

walesillanne

walesillansa / walesillaan

waleseillamme

waleseillanne

waleseillansa / waleseillaan

Abl

-lta

walesiltamme

walesiltanne

walesiltansa / walesiltaan

waleseiltamme

waleseiltanne

waleseiltansa / waleseiltaan

Tra

-ksi

walesiksemme

walesiksenne

walesiksensa / walesikseen

waleseiksemme

waleseiksenne

waleseiksensa / waleseikseen

Ess

-na

walesinamme

walesinanne

walesinansa / walesinaan

waleseinamme

waleseinanne

waleseinansa / waleseinaan

Abe

-tta

walesittamme

walesittanne

walesittansa / walesittaan

waleseittamme

waleseittanne

waleseittansa / waleseittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

waleseinemme

waleseinenne

waleseinensa / waleseineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ien

ikenet

Par

-ta

ientä

ikeniä

Gen

-n

ikenen

ienten / ikenien

Ill

mihin

ikeneen

ikeniin

Ine

-ssa

ikenessä

ikenissä

Ela

-sta

ikenestä

ikenistä

All

-lle

ikenelle

ikenille

Ade

-lla

ikenellä

ikenillä

Abl

-lta

ikeneltä

ikeniltä

Tra

-ksi

ikeneksi

ikeniksi

Ess

-na

ikenenä

ikeninä

Abe

-tta

ikenettä

ikenittä

Com

-ne

-

ikenine

Ins

-in

-

ikenin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ien

ikenet

Par

-ta

ientä

ikeniä

Gen

-n

ikenen

ienten / ikenien

Ill

mihin

ikeneen

ikeniin

Ine

-ssa

ikenessä

ikenissä

Ela

-sta

ikenestä

ikenistä

All

-lle

ikenelle

ikenille

Ade

-lla

ikenellä

ikenillä

Abl

-lta

ikeneltä

ikeniltä

Tra

-ksi

ikeneksi

ikeniksi

Ess

-na

ikenenä

ikeninä

Abe

-tta

ikenettä

ikenittä

Com

-ne

-

ikenine

Ins

-in

-

ikenin

gum kumi, purukumi, hartsi, pihka, ien, liima
GMOs
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; ParaCrawl; jw2019; Europarl; OpenSubtitles; OPUS; JW300 Ikeneni vuotavat. My gums are bleeding. Harjasin ikeneni. I brushed my gums. Ien tekemä on ien hoidettava. What is done by the man is for the man to deal with. Ja hänen ikenensä. And her gums. Vetäytynyt ien. Receding gums. Ien pahoiIIani. Sorry about that, sir. Ien syyskuussa tänne kuulemaan. Gum here in September to listen. Katsotaan nyt, kenen ien kautta. Let's see who's turn it is. Pyhittäköön hän ienns-nimellänne. May he be sanctified with your name. Ien saa ravinnonsa verenkierrosta. The gum receives nutrients from the bloodstream. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

gum (part of mouth) Show more arrow right ientulehdus Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic igen, from Proto-Finno-Ugric ikene, from Proto-Uralic ike, ike-ńe, ike-ne. Cognates include Estonian ige, Komi-Permyak ан (an) and Hungarian íny. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Gums The gums or gingiva (plural: gingivae) consist of the mucosal tissue that lies over the mandible and maxilla inside the mouth. Gum health and disease can have an effect on general health. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ikeneni

ikeneni

ikenesi

ikenesi

ikenensä

ikenensä

Par

-ta

ientäni

ikeniäni

ientäsi

ikeniäsi

ientänsä / ientään

ikeniänsä / ikeniään

Gen

-n

ikeneni

ienteni / ikenieni

ikenesi

ientesi / ikeniesi

ikenensä

ientensä / ikeniensä

Ill

mihin

ikeneeni

ikeniini

ikeneesi

ikeniisi

ikeneensä

ikeniinsä

Ine

-ssa

ikenessäni

ikenissäni

ikenessäsi

ikenissäsi

ikenessänsä / ikenessään

ikenissänsä / ikenissään

Ela

-sta

ikenestäni

ikenistäni

ikenestäsi

ikenistäsi

ikenestänsä / ikenestään

ikenistänsä / ikenistään

All

-lle

ikenelleni

ikenilleni

ikenellesi

ikenillesi

ikenellensä / ikenelleen

ikenillensä / ikenilleän

Ade

-lla

ikenelläni

ikenilläni

ikenelläsi

ikenilläsi

ikenellänsä / ikenellään

ikenillänsä / ikenillään

Abl

-lta

ikeneltäni

ikeniltäni

ikeneltäsi

ikeniltäsi

ikeneltänsä / ikeneltään

ikeniltänsä / ikeniltään

Tra

-ksi

ikenekseni

ikenikseni

ikeneksesi

ikeniksesi

ikeneksensä / ikenekseen

ikeniksensä / ikenikseen

Ess

-na

ikenenäni

ikeninäni

ikenenäsi

ikeninäsi

ikenenänsä / ikenenään

ikeninänsä / ikeninään

Abe

-tta

ikenettäni

ikenittäni

ikenettäsi

ikenittäsi

ikenettänsä / ikenettään

ikenittänsä / ikenittään

Com

-ne

-

ikenineni

-

ikeninesi

-

ikeninensä / ikenineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ikeneni

ikenesi

ikenensä

ikeneni

ikenesi

ikenensä

Par

-ta

ientäni

ientäsi

ientänsä / ientään

ikeniäni

ikeniäsi

ikeniänsä / ikeniään

Gen

-n

ikeneni

ikenesi

ikenensä

ienteni / ikenieni

ientesi / ikeniesi

ientensä / ikeniensä

Ill

mihin

ikeneeni

ikeneesi

ikeneensä

ikeniini

ikeniisi

ikeniinsä

Ine

-ssa

ikenessäni

ikenessäsi

ikenessänsä / ikenessään

ikenissäni

ikenissäsi

ikenissänsä / ikenissään

Ela

-sta

ikenestäni

ikenestäsi

ikenestänsä / ikenestään

ikenistäni

ikenistäsi

ikenistänsä / ikenistään

All

-lle

ikenelleni

ikenellesi

ikenellensä / ikenelleen

ikenilleni

ikenillesi

ikenillensä / ikenilleän

Ade

-lla

ikenelläni

ikenelläsi

ikenellänsä / ikenellään

ikenilläni

ikenilläsi

ikenillänsä / ikenillään

Abl

-lta

ikeneltäni

ikeneltäsi

ikeneltänsä / ikeneltään

ikeniltäni

ikeniltäsi

ikeniltänsä / ikeniltään

Tra

-ksi

ikenekseni

ikeneksesi

ikeneksensä / ikenekseen

ikenikseni

ikeniksesi

ikeniksensä / ikenikseen

Ess

-na

ikenenäni

ikenenäsi

ikenenänsä / ikenenään

ikeninäni

ikeninäsi

ikeninänsä / ikeninään

Abe

-tta

ikenettäni

ikenettäsi

ikenettänsä / ikenettään

ikenittäni

ikenittäsi

ikenittänsä / ikenittään

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ikenineni

ikeninesi

ikeninensä / ikenineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ikenemme

ikenemme

ikenenne

ikenenne

ikenensä

ikenensä

Par

-ta

ientämme

ikeniämme

ientänne

ikeniänne

ientänsä / ientään

ikeniänsä / ikeniään

Gen

-n

ikenemme

ientemme / ikeniemme

ikenenne

ientenne / ikenienne

ikenensä

ientensä / ikeniensä

Ill

mihin

ikeneemme

ikeniimme

ikeneenne

ikeniinne

ikeneensä

ikeniinsä

Ine

-ssa

ikenessämme

ikenissämme

ikenessänne

ikenissänne

ikenessänsä / ikenessään

ikenissänsä / ikenissään

Ela

-sta

ikenestämme

ikenistämme

ikenestänne

ikenistänne

ikenestänsä / ikenestään

ikenistänsä / ikenistään

All

-lle

ikenellemme

ikenillemme

ikenellenne

ikenillenne

ikenellensä / ikenelleen

ikenillensä / ikenilleän

Ade

-lla

ikenellämme

ikenillämme

ikenellänne

ikenillänne

ikenellänsä / ikenellään

ikenillänsä / ikenillään

Abl

-lta

ikeneltämme

ikeniltämme

ikeneltänne

ikeniltänne

ikeneltänsä / ikeneltään

ikeniltänsä / ikeniltään

Tra

-ksi

ikeneksemme

ikeniksemme

ikeneksenne

ikeniksenne

ikeneksensä / ikenekseen

ikeniksensä / ikenikseen

Ess

-na

ikenenämme

ikeninämme

ikenenänne

ikeninänne

ikenenänsä / ikenenään

ikeninänsä / ikeninään

Abe

-tta

ikenettämme

ikenittämme

ikenettänne

ikenittänne

ikenettänsä / ikenettään

ikenittänsä / ikenittään

Com

-ne

-

ikeninemme

-

ikeninenne

-

ikeninensä / ikenineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ikenemme

ikenenne

ikenensä

ikenemme

ikenenne

ikenensä

Par

-ta

ientämme

ientänne

ientänsä / ientään

ikeniämme

ikeniänne

ikeniänsä / ikeniään

Gen

-n

ikenemme

ikenenne

ikenensä

ientemme / ikeniemme

ientenne / ikenienne

ientensä / ikeniensä

Ill

mihin

ikeneemme

ikeneenne

ikeneensä

ikeniimme

ikeniinne

ikeniinsä

Ine

-ssa

ikenessämme

ikenessänne

ikenessänsä / ikenessään

ikenissämme

ikenissänne

ikenissänsä / ikenissään

Ela

-sta

ikenestämme

ikenestänne

ikenestänsä / ikenestään

ikenistämme

ikenistänne

ikenistänsä / ikenistään

All

-lle

ikenellemme

ikenellenne

ikenellensä / ikenelleen

ikenillemme

ikenillenne

ikenillensä / ikenilleän

Ade

-lla

ikenellämme

ikenellänne

ikenellänsä / ikenellään

ikenillämme

ikenillänne

ikenillänsä / ikenillään

Abl

-lta

ikeneltämme

ikeneltänne

ikeneltänsä / ikeneltään

ikeniltämme

ikeniltänne

ikeniltänsä / ikeniltään

Tra

-ksi

ikeneksemme

ikeneksenne

ikeneksensä / ikenekseen

ikeniksemme

ikeniksenne

ikeniksensä / ikenikseen

Ess

-na

ikenenämme

ikenenänne

ikenenänsä / ikenenään

ikeninämme

ikeninänne

ikeninänsä / ikeninään

Abe

-tta

ikenettämme

ikenettänne

ikenettänsä / ikenettään

ikenittämme

ikenittänne

ikenittänsä / ikenittään

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ikeninemme

ikeninenne

ikeninensä / ikenineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept