logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

symboli, Ni

Word analysis
symbolinaan

symbolinaan

symboli

Ni, Singular Nominative

+ naan

Noun, Singular Nominative

symboli

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ naan

Noun, Singular Nominative

symboli

Noun, Singular Essive 3rd singular possessive

symboli

Noun, Singular Essive 3rd plural possessive

Report an issue

Wiktionary

A symbol. Show more arrow right
symbol symboli, merkki, vertauskuva, tunnusmerkki
token merkki, rahake, osoitus, poletti, symboli, lahjakortti
emblem symboli, merkki, tunnuskuva
Show more arrow right

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naan

naanit

Par

-ta

naania

naaneja

Gen

-n

naanin

naanien

Ill

mihin

naaniin

naaneihin

Ine

-ssa

naanissa

naaneissa

Ela

-sta

naanista

naaneista

All

-lle

naanille

naaneille

Ade

-lla

naanilla

naaneilla

Abl

-lta

naanilta

naaneilta

Tra

-ksi

naaniksi

naaneiksi

Ess

-na

naanina

naaneina

Abe

-tta

naanitta

naaneitta

Com

-ne

-

naaneine

Ins

-in

-

naanein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naan

naanit

Par

-ta

naania

naaneja

Gen

-n

naanin

naanien

Ill

mihin

naaniin

naaneihin

Ine

-ssa

naanissa

naaneissa

Ela

-sta

naanista

naaneista

All

-lle

naanille

naaneille

Ade

-lla

naanilla

naaneilla

Abl

-lta

naanilta

naaneilta

Tra

-ksi

naaniksi

naaneiksi

Ess

-na

naanina

naaneina

Abe

-tta

naanitta

naaneitta

Com

-ne

-

naaneine

Ins

-in

-

naanein

naan
wholly
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl; ParaCrawl Corpus; Tatoeba; tmClass; EMEA Syö naanisi. Eat the naan. Naan on intialaista leipää. Naan is Indian bread. (1) Naanns-leivät. (1) Naan Breads. Naanns-leipä kohoaa hiivan ansiosta. Naan bread rises due to yeast. NAaN, Uusins-Seelanti. NAaN, New Zealand. Täytetty naanns-leipä. Filled naan. Aterian kanssa voi nauttia naanns-leipää. You can enjoy naan bread with your meal. Valmista naanns-leivät. 5. Make the naan breeds.5. Naanns-leivän sukulainen. Paratha Cousin of naan bread. Ei sisällä naanns-leipää. Naan bread not included. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

naan (bread) Show more arrow right More often used with leipä as "naan-leipä". Show more arrow right From Hindi नान (nān), Urdu نان‎ (nān). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Naan Naan (Persian: نان‎, romanized: nān, Hindi: नान, romanized: nān) is a leavened, oven-baked flatbread found in the cuisines mainly of Western Asia, India, Indonesia, Myanmar and the Caribbean. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanini

naanini

naanisi

naanisi

naaninsa

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniani

naanejani

naaniasi

naanejasi

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanini

naanieni

naanisi

naaniesi

naaninsa

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniini

naaneihini

naaniisi

naaneihisi

naaniinsa

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissani

naaneissani

naanissasi

naaneissasi

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistani

naaneistani

naanistasi

naaneistasi

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanilleni

naaneilleni

naanillesi

naaneillesi

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillani

naaneillani

naanillasi

naaneillasi

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltani

naaneiltani

naaniltasi

naaneiltasi

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naanikseni

naaneikseni

naaniksesi

naaneiksesi

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninani

naaneinani

naaninasi

naaneinasi

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittani

naaneittani

naanittasi

naaneittasi

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

naaneineni

-

naaneinesi

-

naaneinensa / naaneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanini

naanisi

naaninsa

naanini

naanisi

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniani

naaniasi

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejani

naanejasi

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanini

naanisi

naaninsa

naanieni

naaniesi

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniini

naaniisi

naaniinsa

naaneihini

naaneihisi

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissani

naanissasi

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissani

naaneissasi

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistani

naanistasi

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistani

naaneistasi

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanilleni

naanillesi

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneilleni

naaneillesi

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillani

naanillasi

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillani

naaneillasi

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltani

naaniltasi

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltani

naaneiltasi

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naanikseni

naaniksesi

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneikseni

naaneiksesi

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninani

naaninasi

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinani

naaneinasi

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittani

naanittasi

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittani

naaneittasi

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

naaneineni

naaneinesi

naaneinensa / naaneineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanimme

naanimme

naaninne

naaninne

naaninsa

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniamme

naanejamme

naanianne

naanejanne

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanimme

naaniemme

naaninne

naanienne

naaninsa

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniimme

naaneihimme

naaniinne

naaneihinne

naaniinsa

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissamme

naaneissamme

naanissanne

naaneissanne

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistamme

naaneistamme

naanistanne

naaneistanne

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanillemme

naaneillemme

naanillenne

naaneillenne

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillamme

naaneillamme

naanillanne

naaneillanne

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltamme

naaneiltamme

naaniltanne

naaneiltanne

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naaniksemme

naaneiksemme

naaniksenne

naaneiksenne

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninamme

naaneinamme

naaninanne

naaneinanne

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittamme

naaneittamme

naanittanne

naaneittanne

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

naaneinemme

-

naaneinenne

-

naaneinensa / naaneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanimme

naaninne

naaninsa

naanimme

naaninne

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniamme

naanianne

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejamme

naanejanne

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanimme

naaninne

naaninsa

naaniemme

naanienne

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniimme

naaniinne

naaniinsa

naaneihimme

naaneihinne

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissamme

naanissanne

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissamme

naaneissanne

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistamme

naanistanne

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistamme

naaneistanne

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanillemme

naanillenne

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneillemme

naaneillenne

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillamme

naanillanne

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillamme

naaneillanne

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltamme

naaniltanne

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltamme

naaneiltanne

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naaniksemme

naaniksenne

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneiksemme

naaneiksenne

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninamme

naaninanne

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinamme

naaneinanne

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittamme

naanittanne

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittamme

naaneittanne

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

naaneinemme

naaneinenne

naaneinensa / naaneineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

symboli

symbolit

Par

-ta

symbolia

symboleita / symboleja

Gen

-n

symbolin

symboleitten / symboleiden / symbolien

Ill

mihin

symboliin

symboleihin

Ine

-ssa

symbolissa

symboleissa

Ela

-sta

symbolista

symboleista

All

-lle

symbolille

symboleille

Ade

-lla

symbolilla

symboleilla

Abl

-lta

symbolilta

symboleilta

Tra

-ksi

symboliksi

symboleiksi

Ess

-na

symbolina

symboleina

Abe

-tta

symbolitta

symboleitta

Com

-ne

-

symboleine

Ins

-in

-

symbolein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

symboli

symbolit

Par

-ta

symbolia

symboleita / symboleja

Gen

-n

symbolin

symboleitten / symboleiden / symbolien

Ill

mihin

symboliin

symboleihin

Ine

-ssa

symbolissa

symboleissa

Ela

-sta

symbolista

symboleista

All

-lle

symbolille

symboleille

Ade

-lla

symbolilla

symboleilla

Abl

-lta

symbolilta

symboleilta

Tra

-ksi

symboliksi

symboleiksi

Ess

-na

symbolina

symboleina

Abe

-tta

symbolitta

symboleitta

Com

-ne

-

symboleine

Ins

-in

-

symbolein

symbol symboli, merkki, vertauskuva, tunnusmerkki
token merkki, rahake, osoitus, poletti, symboli, lahjakortti
emblem symboli, merkki, tunnuskuva
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl8; opensubtitles2 Se on symboli. It's a symbol. Näkysi symboli. It's the symbol from your vision. Symboli 9 lukittu! Chevron nine is locked! Se on sama symboli. It's the same symbol. Symboli 4 koodattu. Chevron four, encoded. Hän on kuoleman symboli. That's the figure of death. Se ei ole pelkkä symboli. It is not just a symbolic gesture. Tappajalla rauhan symboli? You put "Born to Kill" on your helmet and wear a peace button. Tiedän mikä tuo symboli on. I know what that symbol is. [ Phone ringing ]. Ajatuksena oli olla symboli. The idea was to be a symbol. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

A symbol. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Symbol A symbol is a mark, sign, or word that indicates, signifies, or is understood as representing an idea, object, or relationship. Symbols allow people to go beyond what is known or seen by creating linkages between otherwise very different concepts and experiences. All communication (and data processing) is achieved through the use of symbols. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

symbolini

symbolini

symbolisi

symbolisi

symbolinsa

symbolinsa

Par

-ta

symboliani

symboleitani / symbolejani

symboliasi

symboleitasi / symbolejasi

symboliansa / symboliaan

symboleitansa / symboleitaan / symbolejansa / symbolejaan

Gen

-n

symbolini

symboleitteni / symboleideni / symbolieni

symbolisi

symboleittesi / symboleidesi / symboliesi

symbolinsa

symboleittensa / symboleidensa / symboliensa

Ill

mihin

symboliini

symboleihini

symboliisi

symboleihisi

symboliinsa

symboleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

symbolissani

symboleissani

symbolissasi

symboleissasi

symbolissansa / symbolissaan

symboleissansa / symboleissaan

Ela

-sta

symbolistani

symboleistani

symbolistasi

symboleistasi

symbolistansa / symbolistaan

symboleistansa / symboleistaan

All

-lle

symbolilleni

symboleilleni

symbolillesi

symboleillesi

symbolillensa / symbolilleen

symboleillensa / symboleillean

Ade

-lla

symbolillani

symboleillani

symbolillasi

symboleillasi

symbolillansa / symbolillaan

symboleillansa / symboleillaan

Abl

-lta

symboliltani

symboleiltani

symboliltasi

symboleiltasi

symboliltansa / symboliltaan

symboleiltansa / symboleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

symbolikseni

symboleikseni

symboliksesi

symboleiksesi

symboliksensa / symbolikseen

symboleiksensa / symboleikseen

Ess

-na

symbolinani

symboleinani

symbolinasi

symboleinasi

symbolinansa / symbolinaan

symboleinansa / symboleinaan

Abe

-tta

symbolittani

symboleittani

symbolittasi

symboleittasi

symbolittansa / symbolittaan

symboleittansa / symboleittaan

Com

-ne

-

symboleineni

-

symboleinesi

-

symboleinensa / symboleineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

symbolini

symbolisi

symbolinsa

symbolini

symbolisi

symbolinsa

Par

-ta

symboliani

symboliasi

symboliansa / symboliaan

symboleitani / symbolejani

symboleitasi / symbolejasi

symboleitansa / symboleitaan / symbolejansa / symbolejaan

Gen

-n

symbolini

symbolisi

symbolinsa

symboleitteni / symboleideni / symbolieni

symboleittesi / symboleidesi / symboliesi

symboleittensa / symboleidensa / symboliensa

Ill

mihin

symboliini

symboliisi

symboliinsa

symboleihini

symboleihisi

symboleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

symbolissani

symbolissasi

symbolissansa / symbolissaan

symboleissani

symboleissasi

symboleissansa / symboleissaan

Ela

-sta

symbolistani

symbolistasi

symbolistansa / symbolistaan

symboleistani

symboleistasi

symboleistansa / symboleistaan

All

-lle

symbolilleni

symbolillesi

symbolillensa / symbolilleen

symboleilleni

symboleillesi

symboleillensa / symboleillean

Ade

-lla

symbolillani

symbolillasi

symbolillansa / symbolillaan

symboleillani

symboleillasi

symboleillansa / symboleillaan

Abl

-lta

symboliltani

symboliltasi

symboliltansa / symboliltaan

symboleiltani

symboleiltasi

symboleiltansa / symboleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

symbolikseni

symboliksesi

symboliksensa / symbolikseen

symboleikseni

symboleiksesi

symboleiksensa / symboleikseen

Ess

-na

symbolinani

symbolinasi

symbolinansa / symbolinaan

symboleinani

symboleinasi

symboleinansa / symboleinaan

Abe

-tta

symbolittani

symbolittasi

symbolittansa / symbolittaan

symboleittani

symboleittasi

symboleittansa / symboleittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

symboleineni

symboleinesi

symboleinensa / symboleineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

symbolimme

symbolimme

symbolinne

symbolinne

symbolinsa

symbolinsa

Par

-ta

symboliamme

symboleitamme / symbolejamme

symbolianne

symboleitanne / symbolejanne

symboliansa / symboliaan

symboleitansa / symboleitaan / symbolejansa / symbolejaan

Gen

-n

symbolimme

symboleittemme / symboleidemme / symboliemme

symbolinne

symboleittenne / symboleidenne / symbolienne

symbolinsa

symboleittensa / symboleidensa / symboliensa

Ill

mihin

symboliimme

symboleihimme

symboliinne

symboleihinne

symboliinsa

symboleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

symbolissamme

symboleissamme

symbolissanne

symboleissanne

symbolissansa / symbolissaan

symboleissansa / symboleissaan

Ela

-sta

symbolistamme

symboleistamme

symbolistanne

symboleistanne

symbolistansa / symbolistaan

symboleistansa / symboleistaan

All

-lle

symbolillemme

symboleillemme

symbolillenne

symboleillenne

symbolillensa / symbolilleen

symboleillensa / symboleillean

Ade

-lla

symbolillamme

symboleillamme

symbolillanne

symboleillanne

symbolillansa / symbolillaan

symboleillansa / symboleillaan

Abl

-lta

symboliltamme

symboleiltamme

symboliltanne

symboleiltanne

symboliltansa / symboliltaan

symboleiltansa / symboleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

symboliksemme

symboleiksemme

symboliksenne

symboleiksenne

symboliksensa / symbolikseen

symboleiksensa / symboleikseen

Ess

-na

symbolinamme

symboleinamme

symbolinanne

symboleinanne

symbolinansa / symbolinaan

symboleinansa / symboleinaan

Abe

-tta

symbolittamme

symboleittamme

symbolittanne

symboleittanne

symbolittansa / symbolittaan

symboleittansa / symboleittaan

Com

-ne

-

symboleinemme

-

symboleinenne

-

symboleinensa / symboleineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

symbolimme

symbolinne

symbolinsa

symbolimme

symbolinne

symbolinsa

Par

-ta

symboliamme

symbolianne

symboliansa / symboliaan

symboleitamme / symbolejamme

symboleitanne / symbolejanne

symboleitansa / symboleitaan / symbolejansa / symbolejaan

Gen

-n

symbolimme

symbolinne

symbolinsa

symboleittemme / symboleidemme / symboliemme

symboleittenne / symboleidenne / symbolienne

symboleittensa / symboleidensa / symboliensa

Ill

mihin

symboliimme

symboliinne

symboliinsa

symboleihimme

symboleihinne

symboleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

symbolissamme

symbolissanne

symbolissansa / symbolissaan

symboleissamme

symboleissanne

symboleissansa / symboleissaan

Ela

-sta

symbolistamme

symbolistanne

symbolistansa / symbolistaan

symboleistamme

symboleistanne

symboleistansa / symboleistaan

All

-lle

symbolillemme

symbolillenne

symbolillensa / symbolilleen

symboleillemme

symboleillenne

symboleillensa / symboleillean

Ade

-lla

symbolillamme

symbolillanne

symbolillansa / symbolillaan

symboleillamme

symboleillanne

symboleillansa / symboleillaan

Abl

-lta

symboliltamme

symboliltanne

symboliltansa / symboliltaan

symboleiltamme

symboleiltanne

symboleiltansa / symboleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

symboliksemme

symboliksenne

symboliksensa / symbolikseen

symboleiksemme

symboleiksenne

symboleiksensa / symboleikseen

Ess

-na

symbolinamme

symbolinanne

symbolinansa / symbolinaan

symboleinamme

symboleinanne

symboleinansa / symboleinaan

Abe

-tta

symbolittamme

symbolittanne

symbolittansa / symbolittaan

symboleittamme

symboleittanne

symboleittansa / symboleittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

symboleinemme

symboleinenne

symboleinensa / symboleineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept