logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

rotista, verb

Word analysis
rotista

rotista

rotista

Verb, Passive Indicative Present Pe4 Con negative form of verb

rotista

Verb, Active voice Infinitive with suffix adjective Singular Lative

rotta

Noun, Plural Elative

Report an issue
rats
rat rotta, petturi, raukkis, ilmiantaja
the rats
of rats
from rats
of the rats
Show more arrow right
ParaCrawl; Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl; OPUS; Europarl Parallel Corpus Hän alkoi rotista paperia hermostuneesti. She started crumpling paper nervously. Voit rotista lehtiä ja käyttää niitä askarteluun. You can rustle leaves and use them for crafts. Mikä rotisko! Hell of a bus stop. Rotista vaatteita ennen pesua. Agitate clothes before washing. Älä rotista herneitä suussasi. Don't crunch peas in your mouth. Siihen rotiskoon. That old place. Rotista lehtiä ja laita ne biojätteisiin. Shred the papers and put them in the compost. Tässä ovat näytteet rotista. Well, these are the temporal lobe samples from our lab rats. Jätä se rotisko ja seuraa häntä! Lose that junk of crap and follow him! Rotiskoon tasaista tahtia etenevää kehitystä on vaikea pysäyttää. The steady progress made by them is hard to stop.. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

rotisen

en rotise

ii

rotiset

et rotise

iii

rotisee

ei rotise

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

rotisemme / rotistaan

emme rotise / ei rotista

ii

rotisette

ette rotise

iii

rotisevat

eivät rotise

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

rotisin

en rotissut

ii

rotisit

et rotissut

iii

rotisi

ei rotissut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

rotisimme / rotistiin

emme rotisseet / ei rotistu

ii

rotisitte

ette rotisseet

iii

rotisivat

eivät rotisseet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen rotissut

en ole rotissut

ii

olet rotissut

et ole rotissut

iii

on rotissut

ei ole rotissut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme rotisseet

emme ole rotisseet

ii

olette rotisseet

ette ole rotisseet

iii

ovat rotisseet

eivät ole rotisseet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin rotissut

en ollut rotissut

ii

olit rotissut

et ollut rotissut

iii

oli rotissut

ei ollut rotissut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme rotisseet

emme olleet rotisseet

ii

olitte rotisseet

ette olleet rotisseet

iii

olivat rotisseet

eivät olleet rotisseet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

rotisisin

en rotisisi

ii

rotisisit

et rotisisi

iii

rotisisi

ei rotisisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

rotisisimme

emme rotisisi

ii

rotisisitte

ette rotisisi

iii

rotisisivat

eivät rotisisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin rotissut

en olisi rotissut

ii

olisit rotissut

et olisi rotissut

iii

olisi rotissut

ei olisi rotissut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme rotisseet

emme olisi rotisseet

ii

olisitte rotisseet

ette olisi rotisseet

iii

olisivat rotisseet

eivät olisi rotisseet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

rotissen

en rotisse

ii

rotisset

et rotisse

iii

rotissee

ei rotisse

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

rotissemme

emme rotisse

ii

rotissette

ette rotisse

iii

rotissevat

eivät rotisse

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen rotissut

en liene rotissut

ii

lienet rotissut

et liene rotissut

iii

lienee rotissut

ei liene rotissut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme rotisseet

emme liene rotisseet

ii

lienette rotisseet

ette liene rotisseet

iii

lienevät rotisseet

eivät liene rotisseet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

rotise

iii

rotiskoon

Plural

i

rotiskaamme

ii

rotiskaa

iii

rotiskoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

rotista

Tra

-ksi

rotistaksensa / rotistakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

rotistessa

Ins

-in

rotisten

Ine

-ssa

rotistaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

rotisemaan

Ine

-ssa

rotisemassa

Ela

-sta

rotisemasta

Ade

-lla

rotisemalla

Abe

-tta

rotisematta

Ins

-in

rotiseman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

rotiseminen

Par

-ta

rotisemista

Infinitive V

rotisemaisillaan / rotisemaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

rotistaan

ei rotista

Imperfect

rotistiin

ei rotistu

Potential

rotistaneen

ei rotistane

Conditional

rotistaisiin

ei rotistaisi

Imperative Present

rotistakoon

älköön rotistako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon rotistu

älköön rotistu

Positive

Negative

Present

rotistaan

ei rotista

Imperfect

rotistiin

ei rotistu

Potential

rotistaneen

ei rotistane

Conditional

rotistaisiin

ei rotistaisi

Imperative Present

rotistakoon

älköön rotistako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon rotistu

älköön rotistu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

rotiseva

rotistava

2nd

rotissut

rotistu

3rd

rotisema

-

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rotta

rotat

Par

-ta

rottaa

rottia

Gen

-n

rotan

rottien

Ill

mihin

rottaan

rottiin

Ine

-ssa

rotassa

rotissa

Ela

-sta

rotasta

rotista

All

-lle

rotalle

rotille

Ade

-lla

rotalla

rotilla

Abl

-lta

rotalta

rotilta

Tra

-ksi

rotaksi

rotiksi

Ess

-na

rottana

rottina

Abe

-tta

rotatta

rotitta

Com

-ne

-

rottine

Ins

-in

-

rotin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rotta

rotat

Par

-ta

rottaa

rottia

Gen

-n

rotan

rottien

Ill

mihin

rottaan

rottiin

Ine

-ssa

rotassa

rotissa

Ela

-sta

rotasta

rotista

All

-lle

rotalle

rotille

Ade

-lla

rotalla

rotilla

Abl

-lta

rotalta

rotilta

Tra

-ksi

rotaksi

rotiksi

Ess

-na

rottana

rottina

Abe

-tta

rotatta

rotitta

Com

-ne

-

rottine

Ins

-in

-

rotin

rat rotta, petturi, raukkis, ilmiantaja
Show more arrow right
Tatoeba parallel corpus; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; Suomi24 Parallel Corpus; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus; OPUS; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl parallel corpus; OpenSubtitles parallel corpus; OPUS parallel corpus; Europarl Parallel Corpus Talon alla asuu paljon rotista. There are many rats living under the house. Pöllö pelästyi rotista ja lensi pois. The owl got scared of the rat and flew away. Rotista vilahtaa hyödyntämätön reitti. An unused route flashes from the rat. Lapsi leikki rotista ja nauraa hihitti. The child played with the rat and giggled. Suurin osa kaupungin rotista on lemmikkejä. Most of the city's rats are pets. Tässä ovat näytteet rotista. Well, these are the temporal lobe samples from our lab rats. Rotista on tullut kaupunkiin suuri ongelma. The city is facing a big problem with rats. Kaupungin keskustassa oli nähty iso rotista. A large group of rats had been seen in the city center. Rotista on tullut lemmikki monille lapsille. Rats have become pets for many children. Kissa pakotti minut juoksemaan karkuun rotista. The cat forced me to run away from the rat. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

rat (Internet slang) unemployed person living on welfare Show more arrow right antilooppirottahyppyrottaisorottakesyrottakirkonrottakonttorirottamustarottanaarasrottapussirottarotanhäntärotankolorotanloukkurotanmyrkkyrotanpyydysrotanraatorottaeläimetrottasotavesirotta Show more arrow right Borrowed from Swedish råtta. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Brown rat The brown rat (Rattus norvegicus), also known as the common rat, street rat, sewer rat, wharf rat, Hanover rat, Norway rat, Norwegian rat and Parisian rat, is a widespread species of common rat. One of the largest muroids, it is a brown or grey rodent with a head and body length of up to 28 cm (11 in) long, and a tail slightly shorter than that. It weighs between 140 and 500 g (5 and 17 3⁄4 oz). Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rottani

rottani

rottasi

rottasi

rottansa

rottansa

Par

-ta

rottaani

rottiani

rottaasi

rottiasi

rottaansa

rottiansa / rottiaan

Gen

-n

rottani

rottieni

rottasi

rottiesi

rottansa

rottiensa

Ill

mihin

rottaani

rottiini

rottaasi

rottiisi

rottaansa

rottiinsa

Ine

-ssa

rotassani

rotissani

rotassasi

rotissasi

rotassansa / rotassaan

rotissansa / rotissaan

Ela

-sta

rotastani

rotistani

rotastasi

rotistasi

rotastansa / rotastaan

rotistansa / rotistaan

All

-lle

rotalleni

rotilleni

rotallesi

rotillesi

rotallensa / rotalleen

rotillensa / rotillean

Ade

-lla

rotallani

rotillani

rotallasi

rotillasi

rotallansa / rotallaan

rotillansa / rotillaan

Abl

-lta

rotaltani

rotiltani

rotaltasi

rotiltasi

rotaltansa / rotaltaan

rotiltansa / rotiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rotakseni

rotikseni

rotaksesi

rotiksesi

rotaksensa / rotakseen

rotiksensa / rotikseen

Ess

-na

rottanani

rottinani

rottanasi

rottinasi

rottanansa / rottanaan

rottinansa / rottinaan

Abe

-tta

rotattani

rotittani

rotattasi

rotittasi

rotattansa / rotattaan

rotittansa / rotittaan

Com

-ne

-

rottineni

-

rottinesi

-

rottinensa / rottineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rottani

rottasi

rottansa

rottani

rottasi

rottansa

Par

-ta

rottaani

rottaasi

rottaansa

rottiani

rottiasi

rottiansa / rottiaan

Gen

-n

rottani

rottasi

rottansa

rottieni

rottiesi

rottiensa

Ill

mihin

rottaani

rottaasi

rottaansa

rottiini

rottiisi

rottiinsa

Ine

-ssa

rotassani

rotassasi

rotassansa / rotassaan

rotissani

rotissasi

rotissansa / rotissaan

Ela

-sta

rotastani

rotastasi

rotastansa / rotastaan

rotistani

rotistasi

rotistansa / rotistaan

All

-lle

rotalleni

rotallesi

rotallensa / rotalleen

rotilleni

rotillesi

rotillensa / rotillean

Ade

-lla

rotallani

rotallasi

rotallansa / rotallaan

rotillani

rotillasi

rotillansa / rotillaan

Abl

-lta

rotaltani

rotaltasi

rotaltansa / rotaltaan

rotiltani

rotiltasi

rotiltansa / rotiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rotakseni

rotaksesi

rotaksensa / rotakseen

rotikseni

rotiksesi

rotiksensa / rotikseen

Ess

-na

rottanani

rottanasi

rottanansa / rottanaan

rottinani

rottinasi

rottinansa / rottinaan

Abe

-tta

rotattani

rotattasi

rotattansa / rotattaan

rotittani

rotittasi

rotittansa / rotittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

rottineni

rottinesi

rottinensa / rottineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rottamme

rottamme

rottanne

rottanne

rottansa

rottansa

Par

-ta

rottaamme

rottiamme

rottaanne

rottianne

rottaansa

rottiansa / rottiaan

Gen

-n

rottamme

rottiemme

rottanne

rottienne

rottansa

rottiensa

Ill

mihin

rottaamme

rottiimme

rottaanne

rottiinne

rottaansa

rottiinsa

Ine

-ssa

rotassamme

rotissamme

rotassanne

rotissanne

rotassansa / rotassaan

rotissansa / rotissaan

Ela

-sta

rotastamme

rotistamme

rotastanne

rotistanne

rotastansa / rotastaan

rotistansa / rotistaan

All

-lle

rotallemme

rotillemme

rotallenne

rotillenne

rotallensa / rotalleen

rotillensa / rotillean

Ade

-lla

rotallamme

rotillamme

rotallanne

rotillanne

rotallansa / rotallaan

rotillansa / rotillaan

Abl

-lta

rotaltamme

rotiltamme

rotaltanne

rotiltanne

rotaltansa / rotaltaan

rotiltansa / rotiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rotaksemme

rotiksemme

rotaksenne

rotiksenne

rotaksensa / rotakseen

rotiksensa / rotikseen

Ess

-na

rottanamme

rottinamme

rottananne

rottinanne

rottanansa / rottanaan

rottinansa / rottinaan

Abe

-tta

rotattamme

rotittamme

rotattanne

rotittanne

rotattansa / rotattaan

rotittansa / rotittaan

Com

-ne

-

rottinemme

-

rottinenne

-

rottinensa / rottineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

rottamme

rottanne

rottansa

rottamme

rottanne

rottansa

Par

-ta

rottaamme

rottaanne

rottaansa

rottiamme

rottianne

rottiansa / rottiaan

Gen

-n

rottamme

rottanne

rottansa

rottiemme

rottienne

rottiensa

Ill

mihin

rottaamme

rottaanne

rottaansa

rottiimme

rottiinne

rottiinsa

Ine

-ssa

rotassamme

rotassanne

rotassansa / rotassaan

rotissamme

rotissanne

rotissansa / rotissaan

Ela

-sta

rotastamme

rotastanne

rotastansa / rotastaan

rotistamme

rotistanne

rotistansa / rotistaan

All

-lle

rotallemme

rotallenne

rotallensa / rotalleen

rotillemme

rotillenne

rotillensa / rotillean

Ade

-lla

rotallamme

rotallanne

rotallansa / rotallaan

rotillamme

rotillanne

rotillansa / rotillaan

Abl

-lta

rotaltamme

rotaltanne

rotaltansa / rotaltaan

rotiltamme

rotiltanne

rotiltansa / rotiltaan

Tra

-ksi

rotaksemme

rotaksenne

rotaksensa / rotakseen

rotiksemme

rotiksenne

rotiksensa / rotikseen

Ess

-na

rottanamme

rottananne

rottanansa / rottanaan

rottinamme

rottinanne

rottinansa / rottinaan

Abe

-tta

rotattamme

rotattanne

rotattansa / rotattaan

rotittamme

rotittanne

rotittansa / rotittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

rottinemme

rottinenne

rottinensa / rottineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept