rohisevat |
Adjective, Plural Nominative |
|
Verb, Active voice Indicative Present 3rd plural |
||
Verb, Active voice Participle with suffix va Plural Nominative |
||
| wheezing | röhisevä |
| Singular | Plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Nom |
- |
rohiseva |
|
Par |
-ta |
rohisevaa |
rohisevia |
Gen |
-n |
rohisevan |
rohisevien |
Ill |
mihin |
rohisevaan |
rohiseviin |
Ine |
-ssa |
rohisevassa |
rohisevissa |
Ela |
-sta |
rohisevasta |
rohisevista |
All |
-lle |
rohisevalle |
rohiseville |
Ade |
-lla |
rohisevalla |
rohisevilla |
Abl |
-lta |
rohisevalta |
rohisevilta |
Tra |
-ksi |
rohisevaksi |
rohiseviksi |
Ess |
-na |
rohisevana |
rohisevina |
Abe |
-tta |
rohisevatta |
rohisevitta |
Com |
-ne |
- |
- |
Ins |
-in |
- |
rohisevin |
Singular
Plural
Nom
-
rohiseva
Par
-ta
rohisevaa
rohisevia
Gen
-n
rohisevan
rohisevien
Ill
mihin
rohisevaan
rohiseviin
Ine
-ssa
rohisevassa
rohisevissa
Ela
-sta
rohisevasta
rohisevista
All
-lle
rohisevalle
rohiseville
Ade
-lla
rohisevalla
rohisevilla
Abl
-lta
rohisevalta
rohisevilta
Tra
-ksi
rohisevaksi
rohiseviksi
Ess
-na
rohisevana
rohisevina
Abe
-tta
rohisevatta
rohisevitta
Com
-ne
-
-
Ins
-in
-
rohisevin
| Singular | Plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Nom |
- |
rohisevempi / rohisevampi |
rohisevemmat / rohisevammat |
Par |
-ta |
rohisevempaa / rohisevampaa |
rohisevempia / rohisevampia |
Gen |
-n |
rohisevemman / rohisevamman |
rohisevempien / rohisevampien |
Ill |
mihin |
rohisevempiin / rohisevampiin |
rohisevempiin / rohisevampiin |
Ine |
-ssa |
rohisevemmassa / rohisevammassa |
rohisevemmissa / rohisevammissa |
Ela |
-sta |
rohisevemmasta / rohisevammasta |
rohisevemmista / rohisevammista |
All |
-lle |
rohisevemmalle / rohisevammalle |
rohisevemmille / rohisevammille |
Ade |
-lla |
rohisevemmalla / rohisevammalla |
rohisevemmilla / rohisevammilla |
Abl |
-lta |
rohisevemmalta / rohisevammalta |
rohisevemmilta / rohisevammilta |
Tra |
-ksi |
rohisevemmaksi / rohisevammaksi |
rohisevemmiksi / rohisevammiksi |
Ess |
-na |
rohisevempana / rohisevampana |
rohisevempina / rohisevampina |
Abe |
-tta |
rohisevemmatta / rohisevammatta |
rohisevemmitta / rohisevammitta |
Com |
-ne |
- |
- |
Ins |
-in |
- |
rohisevemmin / rohisevammin |
Singular
Plural
Nom
-
rohisevempi / rohisevampi
rohisevemmat / rohisevammat
Par
-ta
rohisevempaa / rohisevampaa
rohisevempia / rohisevampia
Gen
-n
rohisevemman / rohisevamman
rohisevempien / rohisevampien
Ill
mihin
rohisevempiin / rohisevampiin
rohisevempiin / rohisevampiin
Ine
-ssa
rohisevemmassa / rohisevammassa
rohisevemmissa / rohisevammissa
Ela
-sta
rohisevemmasta / rohisevammasta
rohisevemmista / rohisevammista
All
-lle
rohisevemmalle / rohisevammalle
rohisevemmille / rohisevammille
Ade
-lla
rohisevemmalla / rohisevammalla
rohisevemmilla / rohisevammilla
Abl
-lta
rohisevemmalta / rohisevammalta
rohisevemmilta / rohisevammilta
Tra
-ksi
rohisevemmaksi / rohisevammaksi
rohisevemmiksi / rohisevammiksi
Ess
-na
rohisevempana / rohisevampana
rohisevempina / rohisevampina
Abe
-tta
rohisevemmatta / rohisevammatta
rohisevemmitta / rohisevammitta
Com
-ne
-
-
Ins
-in
-
rohisevemmin / rohisevammin
| Singular | Plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Nom |
- |
rohisevin |
rohisevimmat |
Par |
-ta |
rohisevinta |
rohisevimpia |
Gen |
-n |
rohisevimman |
rohisevinten / rohisevimpien |
Ill |
mihin |
rohisevimpaan |
rohisevimpiin |
Ine |
-ssa |
rohisevimmassa |
rohisevimmissa |
Ela |
-sta |
rohisevimmasta |
rohisevimmista |
All |
-lle |
rohisevimmalle |
rohisevimmille |
Ade |
-lla |
rohisevimmalla |
rohisevimmilla |
Abl |
-lta |
rohisevimmalta |
rohisevimmilta |
Tra |
-ksi |
rohisevimmaksi |
rohisevimmiksi |
Ess |
-na |
rohisevimpana |
rohisevimpina |
Abe |
-tta |
rohisevimmatta |
rohisevimmitta |
Com |
-ne |
- |
- |
Ins |
-in |
- |
rohisevimmin |
Singular
Plural
Nom
-
rohisevin
rohisevimmat
Par
-ta
rohisevinta
rohisevimpia
Gen
-n
rohisevimman
rohisevinten / rohisevimpien
Ill
mihin
rohisevimpaan
rohisevimpiin
Ine
-ssa
rohisevimmassa
rohisevimmissa
Ela
-sta
rohisevimmasta
rohisevimmista
All
-lle
rohisevimmalle
rohisevimmille
Ade
-lla
rohisevimmalla
rohisevimmilla
Abl
-lta
rohisevimmalta
rohisevimmilta
Tra
-ksi
rohisevimmaksi
rohisevimmiksi
Ess
-na
rohisevimpana
rohisevimpina
Abe
-tta
rohisevimmatta
rohisevimmitta
Com
-ne
-
-
Ins
-in
-
rohisevimmin
| to wheeze | puhista, korista, kähistä, rohista, pihistä, hengittää vinkuen |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohisen |
|
ii |
rohiset |
|
iii |
rohisee |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohisemme / rohistaan |
|
ii |
rohisette |
|
iii |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohisin |
|
ii |
rohisit |
|
iii |
rohisi |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohisimme / rohistiin |
|
ii |
rohisitte |
|
iii |
rohisivat |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olen rohissut |
en ole rohissut |
ii |
olet rohissut |
et ole rohissut |
iii |
on rohissut |
ei ole rohissut |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olemme rohisseet |
emme ole rohisseet |
ii |
olette rohisseet |
ette ole rohisseet |
iii |
ovat rohisseet |
eivät ole rohisseet |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olin rohissut |
en ollut rohissut |
ii |
olit rohissut |
et ollut rohissut |
iii |
oli rohissut |
ei ollut rohissut |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olimme rohisseet |
emme olleet rohisseet |
ii |
olitte rohisseet |
ette olleet rohisseet |
iii |
olivat rohisseet |
eivät olleet rohisseet |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohisisin |
|
ii |
rohisisit |
|
iii |
rohisisi |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohisisimme |
|
ii |
rohisisitte |
|
iii |
rohisisivat |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olisin rohissut |
en olisi rohissut |
ii |
olisit rohissut |
et olisi rohissut |
iii |
olisi rohissut |
ei olisi rohissut |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olisimme rohisseet |
emme olisi rohisseet |
ii |
olisitte rohisseet |
ette olisi rohisseet |
iii |
olisivat rohisseet |
eivät olisi rohisseet |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohissen |
en rohisse |
ii |
rohisset |
et rohisse |
iii |
rohissee |
ei rohisse |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
rohissemme |
emme rohisse |
ii |
rohissette |
ette rohisse |
iii |
rohissevat |
eivät rohisse |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
lienen rohissut |
en liene rohissut |
ii |
lienet rohissut |
et liene rohissut |
iii |
lienee rohissut |
ei liene rohissut |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
lienemme rohisseet |
emme liene rohisseet |
ii |
lienette rohisseet |
ette liene rohisseet |
iii |
lienevät rohisseet |
eivät liene rohisseet |
Singular
i |
- |
ii |
rohise |
iii |
rohiskoon |
Plural
i |
rohiskaamme |
ii |
rohiskaa |
iii |
rohiskoot |
Nom |
- |
rohista |
Tra |
-ksi |
rohistaksensa / rohistakseen |
Ine |
-ssa |
rohistessa |
Ins |
-in |
rohisten |
Ine |
-ssa |
rohistaessa (passive) |
Ill |
mihin |
rohisemaan |
Ine |
-ssa |
rohisemassa |
Ela |
-sta |
rohisemasta |
Ade |
-lla |
rohisemalla |
Abe |
-tta |
rohisematta |
Ins |
-in |
rohiseman |
Ins |
-in |
- (passive) |
Nom |
- |
rohiseminen |
Par |
-ta |
rohisemista |
rohisemaisillaan / rohisemaisillansa |
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
Present |
rohistaan |
ei rohista |
Imperfect |
rohistiin |
ei rohistu |
Potential |
rohistaneen |
ei rohistane |
Conditional |
rohistaisiin |
ei rohistaisi |
Imperative Present |
rohistakoon |
älköön rohistako |
Imperative Perfect |
olkoon rohistu |
älköön rohistu |
Positive
Negative
Present
rohistaan
ei rohista
Imperfect
rohistiin
ei rohistu
Potential
rohistaneen
ei rohistane
Conditional
rohistaisiin
ei rohistaisi
Imperative Present
rohistakoon
älköön rohistako
Imperative Perfect
olkoon rohistu
älköön rohistu
Active |
Passive |
|
|---|---|---|
1st |
rohiseva |
rohistava |
2nd |
rohissut |
rohistu |
3rd |
rohisema |
- |
Contact
Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net