logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

parfymoida, verb

Word analysis
parfymoidusta

parfymoidusta

parfymoida

Verb, Passive Participle with suffix nut Singular Elative

parfymoitu

Adjective, Singular Elative

Report an issue

Wiktionary

(transitive) To perfume. Show more arrow right
to scent haistaa, vainuta, hajustaa, vaistota, nuuhkia, parfymoida
to perfume levittää tuoksuaan jhk, täyttää tuoksullaan, parfymoida
Show more arrow right
tmClass; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; OPUS; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus, sentence 54321. Parfymoitu paperi. Perfumed paper. Onko tämä parfymoitu? Is this thing scented? Parfymoidut voiteet. Perfumed creams. Parfymoidut saippuat. Scented soaps. Parfymoidut tuoksusekoitukset. Scented pot pourris. Odotahan vain, senkin parfymoitu. Watch out, you perfumed. Parfymoitu suojapaperi kaappeihin. Perfumed drawer liners of paper. Parfymoidut voiteet ja Emulsiot. Perfumed creams and lotions. Vesi parfymoidaan ruusun terälehdillä. The water is perfumed with rose petals. Parfymoida ihoa eli lisätä siihen hajuvettä. To perfume the skin means to add perfume to it. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoin

en parfymoi

ii

parfymoit

et parfymoi

iii

parfymoi

ei parfymoi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoimme / parfymoidaan

emme parfymoi / ei parfymoida

ii

parfymoitte

ette parfymoi

iii

parfymoivat

eivät parfymoi

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoin

en parfymoinut

ii

parfymoit

et parfymoinut

iii

parfymoi

ei parfymoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoimme / parfymoitiin

emme parfymoineet / ei parfymoitu

ii

parfymoitte

ette parfymoineet

iii

parfymoivat

eivät parfymoineet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen parfymoinut

en ole parfymoinut

ii

olet parfymoinut

et ole parfymoinut

iii

on parfymoinut

ei ole parfymoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme parfymoineet

emme ole parfymoineet

ii

olette parfymoineet

ette ole parfymoineet

iii

ovat parfymoineet

eivät ole parfymoineet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin parfymoinut

en ollut parfymoinut

ii

olit parfymoinut

et ollut parfymoinut

iii

oli parfymoinut

ei ollut parfymoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme parfymoineet

emme olleet parfymoineet

ii

olitte parfymoineet

ette olleet parfymoineet

iii

olivat parfymoineet

eivät olleet parfymoineet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoisin

en parfymoisi

ii

parfymoisit

et parfymoisi

iii

parfymoisi

ei parfymoisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoisimme

emme parfymoisi

ii

parfymoisitte

ette parfymoisi

iii

parfymoisivat

eivät parfymoisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin parfymoinut

en olisi parfymoinut

ii

olisit parfymoinut

et olisi parfymoinut

iii

olisi parfymoinut

ei olisi parfymoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme parfymoineet

emme olisi parfymoineet

ii

olisitte parfymoineet

ette olisi parfymoineet

iii

olisivat parfymoineet

eivät olisi parfymoineet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoinen

en parfymoine

ii

parfymoinet

et parfymoine

iii

parfymoinee

ei parfymoine

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoinemme

emme parfymoine

ii

parfymoinette

ette parfymoine

iii

parfymoinevat

eivät parfymoine

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen parfymoinut

en liene parfymoinut

ii

lienet parfymoinut

et liene parfymoinut

iii

lienee parfymoinut

ei liene parfymoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme parfymoineet

emme liene parfymoineet

ii

lienette parfymoineet

ette liene parfymoineet

iii

lienevät parfymoineet

eivät liene parfymoineet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

parfymoi

iii

parfymoikoon

Plural

i

parfymoikaamme

ii

parfymoikaa

iii

parfymoikoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

parfymoida

Tra

-ksi

parfymoidaksensa / parfymoidakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidessa

Ins

-in

parfymoiden

Ine

-ssa

parfymoitaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

parfymoimaan

Ine

-ssa

parfymoimassa

Ela

-sta

parfymoimasta

Ade

-lla

parfymoimalla

Abe

-tta

parfymoimatta

Ins

-in

parfymoiman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

parfymoiminen

Par

-ta

parfymoimista

Infinitive V

parfymoimaisillaan / parfymoimaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

parfymoidaan

ei parfymoida

Imperfect

parfymoitiin

ei parfymoitu

Potential

parfymoitaneen

ei parfymoitane

Conditional

parfymoitaisiin

ei parfymoitaisi

Imperative Present

parfymoitakoon

älköön parfymoitako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon parfymoitu

älköön parfymoitu

Positive

Negative

Present

parfymoidaan

ei parfymoida

Imperfect

parfymoitiin

ei parfymoitu

Potential

parfymoitaneen

ei parfymoitane

Conditional

parfymoitaisiin

ei parfymoitaisi

Imperative Present

parfymoitakoon

älköön parfymoitako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon parfymoitu

älköön parfymoitu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

parfymoiva

parfymoitava

2nd

parfymoinut

parfymoitu

3rd

parfymoima

-

perfumed tuoksuva, parfymoitu
scented tuoksuva, parfymoitu, haju-
Show more arrow right
tmClass; Paracrawl; OpenSubtitles; Tanzil Project Translation Corpus; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3 Tuoksuvasta tai parfymoidusta paperista tehdyt hyllypaperit. Drawer liners made of scented or perfumed paper. Yhtiö valmistaa parfymoitua saippuaa. The company manufactures perfumed soap. Talouspaperi on parfymoitua. The paper towel is scented. Parfymoidut voiteet. Perfumed creams. Parfymoitua vettä oli suihkutettu ympäri huonetta. Scented water had been sprayed all over the room. Parfymoidut saippuat. Scented soaps. Parfymoitu paperi. Perfumed paper. Lahjaksi hän sai parfymoitua saippuaa. She received scented soap as a gift. Onko tämä parfymoitu? Is this thing scented? Parfymoidut tuoksusekoitukset. Scented pot pourris. Show more arrow right

Normative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

parfymoitu

parfymoidut

Par

-ta

parfymoitua

parfymoituja

Gen

-n

parfymoidun

parfymoitujen

Ill

mihin

parfymoituun

parfymoituihin

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidussa

parfymoiduissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoidusta

parfymoiduista

All

-lle

parfymoidulle

parfymoiduille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidulla

parfymoiduilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoidulta

parfymoiduilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduksi

parfymoiduiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoituna

parfymoituina

Abe

-tta

parfymoidutta

parfymoiduitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduin

Normative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

parfymoitu

parfymoidut

Par

-ta

parfymoitua

parfymoituja

Gen

-n

parfymoidun

parfymoitujen

Ill

mihin

parfymoituun

parfymoituihin

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidussa

parfymoiduissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoidusta

parfymoiduista

All

-lle

parfymoidulle

parfymoiduille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidulla

parfymoiduilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoidulta

parfymoiduilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduksi

parfymoiduiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoituna

parfymoituina

Abe

-tta

parfymoidutta

parfymoiduitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduin

Comparative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

parfymoidumpi

parfymoidummat

Par

-ta

parfymoidumpaa

parfymoidumpia

Gen

-n

parfymoidumman

parfymoidumpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoidumpiin

parfymoidumpiin

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidummassa

parfymoidummissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoidummasta

parfymoidummista

All

-lle

parfymoidummalle

parfymoidummille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidummalla

parfymoidummilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoidummalta

parfymoidummilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoidummaksi

parfymoidummiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoidumpana

parfymoidumpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoidummatta

parfymoidummitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoidummin

Comparative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

parfymoidumpi

parfymoidummat

Par

-ta

parfymoidumpaa

parfymoidumpia

Gen

-n

parfymoidumman

parfymoidumpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoidumpiin

parfymoidumpiin

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidummassa

parfymoidummissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoidummasta

parfymoidummista

All

-lle

parfymoidummalle

parfymoidummille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidummalla

parfymoidummilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoidummalta

parfymoidummilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoidummaksi

parfymoidummiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoidumpana

parfymoidumpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoidummatta

parfymoidummitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoidummin

Superlative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

parfymoiduin

parfymoiduimmat

Par

-ta

parfymoiduinta

parfymoiduimpia

Gen

-n

parfymoiduimman

parfymoiduinten / parfymoiduimpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoiduimpaan

parfymoiduimpiin

Ine

-ssa

parfymoiduimmassa

parfymoiduimmissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoiduimmasta

parfymoiduimmista

All

-lle

parfymoiduimmalle

parfymoiduimmille

Ade

-lla

parfymoiduimmalla

parfymoiduimmilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoiduimmalta

parfymoiduimmilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduimmaksi

parfymoiduimmiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoiduimpana

parfymoiduimpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoiduimmatta

parfymoiduimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduimmin

Superlative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

parfymoiduin

parfymoiduimmat

Par

-ta

parfymoiduinta

parfymoiduimpia

Gen

-n

parfymoiduimman

parfymoiduinten / parfymoiduimpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoiduimpaan

parfymoiduimpiin

Ine

-ssa

parfymoiduimmassa

parfymoiduimmissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoiduimmasta

parfymoiduimmista

All

-lle

parfymoiduimmalle

parfymoiduimmille

Ade

-lla

parfymoiduimmalla

parfymoiduimmilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoiduimmalta

parfymoiduimmilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduimmaksi

parfymoiduimmiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoiduimpana

parfymoiduimpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoiduimmatta

parfymoiduimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduimmin

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
Indicative present Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoin

en parfymoi

ii

parfymoit

et parfymoi

iii

ei Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoimme / parfymoidaan

emme parfymoi / ei parfymoida

ii

parfymoitte

ette parfymoi

iii

eivät parfymoi

Solve
Indicative present Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

parfymoinen parfymoi

ii

parfymoitet parfymoi

iii

ei
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

parfymoimme / parfymoidaanemme parfymoi / ei parfymoida

ii

parfymoitteette parfymoi

iii

eivät parfymoi
Solve
Indicative imperfect Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

en parfymoinut

Solve

ii

parfymoit

et parfymoinut

iii

ei Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoimme / parfymoitiin

emme parfymoineet / ei parfymoitu

ii

parfymoitte

ette Solve

iii

parfymoivat

eivät parfymoineet

Indicative imperfect Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

en parfymoinut
Solve

ii

parfymoitet parfymoinut

iii

ei
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

parfymoimme / parfymoitiinemme parfymoineet / ei parfymoitu

ii

parfymoitteette
Solve

iii

parfymoivateivät parfymoineet
Imperative Solved!

sinä

parfymoi

te

Solve
Imperative Solved!

sinä

parfymoi

te

Solve
Conditional present Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoisin

en parfymoisi

ii

et parfymoisi

Solve

iii

parfymoisi

ei Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

parfymoisimme

emme parfymoisi

ii

parfymoisitte

ette parfymoisi

iii

eivät parfymoisi

Solve
Conditional present Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

parfymoisinen parfymoisi

ii

et parfymoisi
Solve

iii

parfymoisiei
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

parfymoisimmeemme parfymoisi

ii

parfymoisitteette parfymoisi

iii

eivät parfymoisi
Solve

Normative Solved!

SingularPlural

Nom

-

parfymoitu

parfymoidut

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

parfymoidun

Solve

Ill

mihin

parfymoituihin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidussa

Solve

Ela

-sta

parfymoidusta

parfymoiduista

All

-lle

parfymoidulle

parfymoiduille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidulla

parfymoiduilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoidulta

parfymoiduilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduksi

Solve

Ess

-na

parfymoituina

Solve

Abe

-tta

parfymoidutta

parfymoiduitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduin

Normative Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

parfymoitu

parfymoidut

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

parfymoidun

Solve

Ill

mihin

parfymoituihin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidussa

Solve

Ela

-sta

parfymoidusta

parfymoiduista

All

-lle

parfymoidulle

parfymoiduille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidulla

parfymoiduilla

Abl

-lta

parfymoidulta

parfymoiduilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduksi

Solve

Ess

-na

parfymoituina

Solve

Abe

-tta

parfymoidutta

parfymoiduitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduin

Comparative Solved!

SingularPlural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

parfymoidumpia

Solve

Gen

-n

parfymoidumman

parfymoidumpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoidumpiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidummassa

parfymoidummissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoidummista

Solve

All

-lle

parfymoidummalle

parfymoidummille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidummalla

Solve

Abl

-lta

parfymoidummalta

parfymoidummilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoidummaksi

parfymoidummiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoidumpana

parfymoidumpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoidummatta

parfymoidummitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoidummin

Comparative Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

parfymoidumpia

Solve

Gen

-n

parfymoidumman

parfymoidumpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoidumpiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

parfymoidummassa

parfymoidummissa

Ela

-sta

parfymoidummista

Solve

All

-lle

parfymoidummalle

parfymoidummille

Ade

-lla

parfymoidummalla

Solve

Abl

-lta

parfymoidummalta

parfymoidummilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoidummaksi

parfymoidummiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoidumpana

parfymoidumpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoidummatta

parfymoidummitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoidummin

Superlative Solved!

SingularPlural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

parfymoiduimpia

Solve

Gen

-n

parfymoiduimman

parfymoiduinten / parfymoiduimpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoiduimpiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

parfymoiduimmassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

parfymoiduimmasta

parfymoiduimmista

All

-lle

parfymoiduimmalle

parfymoiduimmille

Ade

-lla

parfymoiduimmilla

Solve

Abl

-lta

parfymoiduimmalta

parfymoiduimmilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduimmaksi

parfymoiduimmiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoiduimpana

parfymoiduimpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoiduimmatta

parfymoiduimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduimmin

Superlative Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

parfymoiduimpia

Solve

Gen

-n

parfymoiduimman

parfymoiduinten / parfymoiduimpien

Ill

mihin

parfymoiduimpiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

parfymoiduimmassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

parfymoiduimmasta

parfymoiduimmista

All

-lle

parfymoiduimmalle

parfymoiduimmille

Ade

-lla

parfymoiduimmilla

Solve

Abl

-lta

parfymoiduimmalta

parfymoiduimmilta

Tra

-ksi

parfymoiduimmaksi

parfymoiduimmiksi

Ess

-na

parfymoiduimpana

parfymoiduimpina

Abe

-tta

parfymoiduimmatta

parfymoiduimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

parfymoiduimmin

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept