logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

narri, noun

Word analysis
narrinaan

narrinaan

narri

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ naan

Noun, Singular Nominative

narri

Noun, Singular Essive 3rd singular possessive

narri

Noun, Singular Essive 3rd plural possessive

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

narri

narrit

Par

-ta

narria

narreja

Gen

-n

narrin

narrien

Ill

mihin

narriin

narreihin

Ine

-ssa

narrissa

narreissa

Ela

-sta

narrista

narreista

All

-lle

narrille

narreille

Ade

-lla

narrilla

narreilla

Abl

-lta

narrilta

narreilta

Tra

-ksi

narriksi

narreiksi

Ess

-na

narrina

narreina

Abe

-tta

narritta

narreitta

Com

-ne

-

narreine

Ins

-in

-

narrein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

narri

narrit

Par

-ta

narria

narreja

Gen

-n

narrin

narrien

Ill

mihin

narriin

narreihin

Ine

-ssa

narrissa

narreissa

Ela

-sta

narrista

narreista

All

-lle

narrille

narreille

Ade

-lla

narrilla

narreilla

Abl

-lta

narrilta

narreilta

Tra

-ksi

narriksi

narreiksi

Ess

-na

narrina

narreina

Abe

-tta

narritta

narreitta

Com

-ne

-

narreine

Ins

-in

-

narrein

fool typerys, hullu, hupsu, narri, kiisseli, pölhö
cockscomb narri, kukonharja, keikari
dupe hyväuskoinen hölmö, narri
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles; SETIMES; Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2 Narri on hovinarri. The jester is a court jester. Hän on oikea narri. He's a real fool. Hän oli hovin narri. He was the court jester. Narri nauroi iloisesti. The jester laughed joyfully. Älä ole sellainen narri. Don't be such a fool. Vain narri. am only the buffoon. Narri sai yleisön nauramaan. The jester made the audience laugh. Senkin narri. What the hell are you doing?. Kuka on narri? Who's the fool? Mieheni, narri. My husband, the joker.. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

fool, joker, jester Show more arrow right From Swedish narr. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Jester A jester, court jester, or fool, was historically an entertainer during the medieval and Renaissance eras who was a member of the household of a nobleman or a monarch employed to entertain guests. Jesters were also itinerant performers who entertained common folk at fairs and town markets. Jesters are also entertainers who perform at modern-day historically themed events. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

narrini

narrini

narrisi

narrisi

narrinsa

narrinsa

Par

-ta

narriani

narrejani

narriasi

narrejasi

narriansa / narriaan

narrejansa / narrejaan

Gen

-n

narrini

narrieni

narrisi

narriesi

narrinsa

narriensa

Ill

mihin

narriini

narreihini

narriisi

narreihisi

narriinsa

narreihinsa

Ine

-ssa

narrissani

narreissani

narrissasi

narreissasi

narrissansa / narrissaan

narreissansa / narreissaan

Ela

-sta

narristani

narreistani

narristasi

narreistasi

narristansa / narristaan

narreistansa / narreistaan

All

-lle

narrilleni

narreilleni

narrillesi

narreillesi

narrillensa / narrilleen

narreillensa / narreillean

Ade

-lla

narrillani

narreillani

narrillasi

narreillasi

narrillansa / narrillaan

narreillansa / narreillaan

Abl

-lta

narriltani

narreiltani

narriltasi

narreiltasi

narriltansa / narriltaan

narreiltansa / narreiltaan

Tra

-ksi

narrikseni

narreikseni

narriksesi

narreiksesi

narriksensa / narrikseen

narreiksensa / narreikseen

Ess

-na

narrinani

narreinani

narrinasi

narreinasi

narrinansa / narrinaan

narreinansa / narreinaan

Abe

-tta

narrittani

narreittani

narrittasi

narreittasi

narrittansa / narrittaan

narreittansa / narreittaan

Com

-ne

-

narreineni

-

narreinesi

-

narreinensa / narreineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

narrini

narrisi

narrinsa

narrini

narrisi

narrinsa

Par

-ta

narriani

narriasi

narriansa / narriaan

narrejani

narrejasi

narrejansa / narrejaan

Gen

-n

narrini

narrisi

narrinsa

narrieni

narriesi

narriensa

Ill

mihin

narriini

narriisi

narriinsa

narreihini

narreihisi

narreihinsa

Ine

-ssa

narrissani

narrissasi

narrissansa / narrissaan

narreissani

narreissasi

narreissansa / narreissaan

Ela

-sta

narristani

narristasi

narristansa / narristaan

narreistani

narreistasi

narreistansa / narreistaan

All

-lle

narrilleni

narrillesi

narrillensa / narrilleen

narreilleni

narreillesi

narreillensa / narreillean

Ade

-lla

narrillani

narrillasi

narrillansa / narrillaan

narreillani

narreillasi

narreillansa / narreillaan

Abl

-lta

narriltani

narriltasi

narriltansa / narriltaan

narreiltani

narreiltasi

narreiltansa / narreiltaan

Tra

-ksi

narrikseni

narriksesi

narriksensa / narrikseen

narreikseni

narreiksesi

narreiksensa / narreikseen

Ess

-na

narrinani

narrinasi

narrinansa / narrinaan

narreinani

narreinasi

narreinansa / narreinaan

Abe

-tta

narrittani

narrittasi

narrittansa / narrittaan

narreittani

narreittasi

narreittansa / narreittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

narreineni

narreinesi

narreinensa / narreineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

narrimme

narrimme

narrinne

narrinne

narrinsa

narrinsa

Par

-ta

narriamme

narrejamme

narrianne

narrejanne

narriansa / narriaan

narrejansa / narrejaan

Gen

-n

narrimme

narriemme

narrinne

narrienne

narrinsa

narriensa

Ill

mihin

narriimme

narreihimme

narriinne

narreihinne

narriinsa

narreihinsa

Ine

-ssa

narrissamme

narreissamme

narrissanne

narreissanne

narrissansa / narrissaan

narreissansa / narreissaan

Ela

-sta

narristamme

narreistamme

narristanne

narreistanne

narristansa / narristaan

narreistansa / narreistaan

All

-lle

narrillemme

narreillemme

narrillenne

narreillenne

narrillensa / narrilleen

narreillensa / narreillean

Ade

-lla

narrillamme

narreillamme

narrillanne

narreillanne

narrillansa / narrillaan

narreillansa / narreillaan

Abl

-lta

narriltamme

narreiltamme

narriltanne

narreiltanne

narriltansa / narriltaan

narreiltansa / narreiltaan

Tra

-ksi

narriksemme

narreiksemme

narriksenne

narreiksenne

narriksensa / narrikseen

narreiksensa / narreikseen

Ess

-na

narrinamme

narreinamme

narrinanne

narreinanne

narrinansa / narrinaan

narreinansa / narreinaan

Abe

-tta

narrittamme

narreittamme

narrittanne

narreittanne

narrittansa / narrittaan

narreittansa / narreittaan

Com

-ne

-

narreinemme

-

narreinenne

-

narreinensa / narreineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

narrimme

narrinne

narrinsa

narrimme

narrinne

narrinsa

Par

-ta

narriamme

narrianne

narriansa / narriaan

narrejamme

narrejanne

narrejansa / narrejaan

Gen

-n

narrimme

narrinne

narrinsa

narriemme

narrienne

narriensa

Ill

mihin

narriimme

narriinne

narriinsa

narreihimme

narreihinne

narreihinsa

Ine

-ssa

narrissamme

narrissanne

narrissansa / narrissaan

narreissamme

narreissanne

narreissansa / narreissaan

Ela

-sta

narristamme

narristanne

narristansa / narristaan

narreistamme

narreistanne

narreistansa / narreistaan

All

-lle

narrillemme

narrillenne

narrillensa / narrilleen

narreillemme

narreillenne

narreillensa / narreillean

Ade

-lla

narrillamme

narrillanne

narrillansa / narrillaan

narreillamme

narreillanne

narreillansa / narreillaan

Abl

-lta

narriltamme

narriltanne

narriltansa / narriltaan

narreiltamme

narreiltanne

narreiltansa / narreiltaan

Tra

-ksi

narriksemme

narriksenne

narriksensa / narrikseen

narreiksemme

narreiksenne

narreiksensa / narreikseen

Ess

-na

narrinamme

narrinanne

narrinansa / narrinaan

narreinamme

narreinanne

narreinansa / narreinaan

Abe

-tta

narrittamme

narrittanne

narrittansa / narrittaan

narreittamme

narreittanne

narreittansa / narreittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

narreinemme

narreinenne

narreinensa / narreineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naan

naanit

Par

-ta

naania

naaneja

Gen

-n

naanin

naanien

Ill

mihin

naaniin

naaneihin

Ine

-ssa

naanissa

naaneissa

Ela

-sta

naanista

naaneista

All

-lle

naanille

naaneille

Ade

-lla

naanilla

naaneilla

Abl

-lta

naanilta

naaneilta

Tra

-ksi

naaniksi

naaneiksi

Ess

-na

naanina

naaneina

Abe

-tta

naanitta

naaneitta

Com

-ne

-

naaneine

Ins

-in

-

naanein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naan

naanit

Par

-ta

naania

naaneja

Gen

-n

naanin

naanien

Ill

mihin

naaniin

naaneihin

Ine

-ssa

naanissa

naaneissa

Ela

-sta

naanista

naaneista

All

-lle

naanille

naaneille

Ade

-lla

naanilla

naaneilla

Abl

-lta

naanilta

naaneilta

Tra

-ksi

naaniksi

naaneiksi

Ess

-na

naanina

naaneina

Abe

-tta

naanitta

naaneitta

Com

-ne

-

naaneine

Ins

-in

-

naanein

naan
wholly
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl; ParaCrawl Corpus; Tatoeba; tmClass; EMEA Syö naanisi. Eat the naan. Naan on intialaista leipää. Naan is Indian bread. (1) Naanns-leivät. (1) Naan Breads. Naanns-leipä kohoaa hiivan ansiosta. Naan bread rises due to yeast. NAaN, Uusins-Seelanti. NAaN, New Zealand. Täytetty naanns-leipä. Filled naan. Aterian kanssa voi nauttia naanns-leipää. You can enjoy naan bread with your meal. Valmista naanns-leivät. 5. Make the naan breeds.5. Naanns-leivän sukulainen. Paratha Cousin of naan bread. Ei sisällä naanns-leipää. Naan bread not included. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

naan (bread) Show more arrow right More often used with leipä as "naan-leipä". Show more arrow right From Hindi नान (nān), Urdu نان‎ (nān). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Naan Naan (Persian: نان‎, romanized: nān, Hindi: नान, romanized: nān) is a leavened, oven-baked flatbread found in the cuisines mainly of Western Asia, India, Indonesia, Myanmar and the Caribbean. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanini

naanini

naanisi

naanisi

naaninsa

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniani

naanejani

naaniasi

naanejasi

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanini

naanieni

naanisi

naaniesi

naaninsa

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniini

naaneihini

naaniisi

naaneihisi

naaniinsa

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissani

naaneissani

naanissasi

naaneissasi

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistani

naaneistani

naanistasi

naaneistasi

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanilleni

naaneilleni

naanillesi

naaneillesi

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillani

naaneillani

naanillasi

naaneillasi

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltani

naaneiltani

naaniltasi

naaneiltasi

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naanikseni

naaneikseni

naaniksesi

naaneiksesi

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninani

naaneinani

naaninasi

naaneinasi

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittani

naaneittani

naanittasi

naaneittasi

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

naaneineni

-

naaneinesi

-

naaneinensa / naaneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanini

naanisi

naaninsa

naanini

naanisi

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniani

naaniasi

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejani

naanejasi

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanini

naanisi

naaninsa

naanieni

naaniesi

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniini

naaniisi

naaniinsa

naaneihini

naaneihisi

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissani

naanissasi

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissani

naaneissasi

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistani

naanistasi

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistani

naaneistasi

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanilleni

naanillesi

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneilleni

naaneillesi

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillani

naanillasi

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillani

naaneillasi

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltani

naaniltasi

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltani

naaneiltasi

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naanikseni

naaniksesi

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneikseni

naaneiksesi

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninani

naaninasi

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinani

naaneinasi

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittani

naanittasi

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittani

naaneittasi

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

naaneineni

naaneinesi

naaneinensa / naaneineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanimme

naanimme

naaninne

naaninne

naaninsa

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniamme

naanejamme

naanianne

naanejanne

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanimme

naaniemme

naaninne

naanienne

naaninsa

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniimme

naaneihimme

naaniinne

naaneihinne

naaniinsa

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissamme

naaneissamme

naanissanne

naaneissanne

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistamme

naaneistamme

naanistanne

naaneistanne

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanillemme

naaneillemme

naanillenne

naaneillenne

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillamme

naaneillamme

naanillanne

naaneillanne

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltamme

naaneiltamme

naaniltanne

naaneiltanne

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naaniksemme

naaneiksemme

naaniksenne

naaneiksenne

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninamme

naaneinamme

naaninanne

naaneinanne

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittamme

naaneittamme

naanittanne

naaneittanne

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

naaneinemme

-

naaneinenne

-

naaneinensa / naaneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naanimme

naaninne

naaninsa

naanimme

naaninne

naaninsa

Par

-ta

naaniamme

naanianne

naaniansa / naaniaan

naanejamme

naanejanne

naanejansa / naanejaan

Gen

-n

naanimme

naaninne

naaninsa

naaniemme

naanienne

naaniensa

Ill

mihin

naaniimme

naaniinne

naaniinsa

naaneihimme

naaneihinne

naaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naanissamme

naanissanne

naanissansa / naanissaan

naaneissamme

naaneissanne

naaneissansa / naaneissaan

Ela

-sta

naanistamme

naanistanne

naanistansa / naanistaan

naaneistamme

naaneistanne

naaneistansa / naaneistaan

All

-lle

naanillemme

naanillenne

naanillensa / naanilleen

naaneillemme

naaneillenne

naaneillensa / naaneillean

Ade

-lla

naanillamme

naanillanne

naanillansa / naanillaan

naaneillamme

naaneillanne

naaneillansa / naaneillaan

Abl

-lta

naaniltamme

naaniltanne

naaniltansa / naaniltaan

naaneiltamme

naaneiltanne

naaneiltansa / naaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naaniksemme

naaniksenne

naaniksensa / naanikseen

naaneiksemme

naaneiksenne

naaneiksensa / naaneikseen

Ess

-na

naaninamme

naaninanne

naaninansa / naaninaan

naaneinamme

naaneinanne

naaneinansa / naaneinaan

Abe

-tta

naanittamme

naanittanne

naanittansa / naanittaan

naaneittamme

naaneittanne

naaneittansa / naaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

naaneinemme

naaneinenne

naaneinensa / naaneineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept