logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

laverrella, verb

Word analysis
laverrella SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

laverrella

laverrella

Verb, First infinitive

Report an issue

Wiktionary

(intransitive) to chatter, blabber, blab Fin:Kaveri lavertelee kaiken mitä sille kerron.Eng:My friend blabs everything I tell her. (intransitive) to tell tales Show more arrow right lörpötellä Show more arrow right lavertaa +‎ -ella Show more arrow right
to let on laverrella, kertoa jstk
to let on about kertoa jstk, laverrella
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3 He lavertelevat. They'll talk. En haluaisi laverrella. I don't want to narc. Sally taisi laverrella? Sally blabbed, huh? Miten voisin laverrella? How will I tell anyone? En lavertele. I don't kiss and tell. Wendyn on täytynyt laverrella. Wendy must have talked. Minä en lavertele. He will not hear it from me. Hän laverteli. He rolled over on him. Lopetan tämän, ennen kuin alan laverrella. " I should wrap this up before I start to ramble. Kukaan ei lavertele. Nobody will talk. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lavertelen

en lavertele

ii

lavertelet

et lavertele

iii

lavertelee

ei lavertele

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lavertelemme / laverrellaan

emme lavertele / ei laverrella

ii

lavertelette

ette lavertele

iii

lavertelevat

eivät lavertele

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lavertelin

en laverrellut

ii

lavertelit

et laverrellut

iii

laverteli

ei laverrellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lavertelimme / laverreltiin

emme laverrelleet / ei laverreltu

ii

lavertelitte

ette laverrelleet

iii

lavertelivat

eivät laverrelleet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen laverrellut

en ole laverrellut

ii

olet laverrellut

et ole laverrellut

iii

on laverrellut

ei ole laverrellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme laverrelleet

emme ole laverrelleet

ii

olette laverrelleet

ette ole laverrelleet

iii

ovat laverrelleet

eivät ole laverrelleet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin laverrellut

en ollut laverrellut

ii

olit laverrellut

et ollut laverrellut

iii

oli laverrellut

ei ollut laverrellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme laverrelleet

emme olleet laverrelleet

ii

olitte laverrelleet

ette olleet laverrelleet

iii

olivat laverrelleet

eivät olleet laverrelleet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lavertelisin

en lavertelisi

ii

lavertelisit

et lavertelisi

iii

lavertelisi

ei lavertelisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lavertelisimme

emme lavertelisi

ii

lavertelisitte

ette lavertelisi

iii

lavertelisivat

eivät lavertelisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin laverrellut

en olisi laverrellut

ii

olisit laverrellut

et olisi laverrellut

iii

olisi laverrellut

ei olisi laverrellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme laverrelleet

emme olisi laverrelleet

ii

olisitte laverrelleet

ette olisi laverrelleet

iii

olisivat laverrelleet

eivät olisi laverrelleet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

laverrellen

en laverrelle

ii

laverrellet

et laverrelle

iii

laverrellee

ei laverrelle

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

laverrellemme

emme laverrelle

ii

laverrellette

ette laverrelle

iii

laverrellevat

eivät laverrelle

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen laverrellut

en liene laverrellut

ii

lienet laverrellut

et liene laverrellut

iii

lienee laverrellut

ei liene laverrellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme laverrelleet

emme liene laverrelleet

ii

lienette laverrelleet

ette liene laverrelleet

iii

lienevät laverrelleet

eivät liene laverrelleet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

lavertele

iii

laverrelkoon

Plural

i

laverrelkaamme

ii

laverrelkaa

iii

laverrelkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

laverrella

Tra

-ksi

laverrellaksensa / laverrellakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

laverrellessa

Ins

-in

laverrellen

Ine

-ssa

laverreltaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

lavertelemaan

Ine

-ssa

lavertelemassa

Ela

-sta

lavertelemasta

Ade

-lla

lavertelemalla

Abe

-tta

lavertelematta

Ins

-in

laverteleman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

laverteleminen

Par

-ta

lavertelemista

Infinitive V

lavertelemaisillaan / lavertelemaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

laverrellaan

ei laverrella

Imperfect

laverreltiin

ei laverreltu

Potential

laverreltaneen

ei laverreltane

Conditional

laverreltaisiin

ei laverreltaisi

Imperative Present

laverreltakoon

älköön laverreltako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon laverreltu

älköön laverreltu

Positive

Negative

Present

laverrellaan

ei laverrella

Imperfect

laverreltiin

ei laverreltu

Potential

laverreltaneen

ei laverreltane

Conditional

laverreltaisiin

ei laverreltaisi

Imperative Present

laverreltakoon

älköön laverreltako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon laverreltu

älköön laverreltu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

laverteleva

laverreltava

2nd

laverrellut

laverreltu

3rd

lavertelema

-

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept