logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

kohuta, verb

Word analysis
kohuta SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

kohuta

kohuta

Verb, First infinitive

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

To make a fuss. Show more arrow right kohu- +‎ -ta Show more arrow right
kohuta
Show more arrow right
Europarl Parallel Corpus; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl Parallel Corpus v8; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; OPUS - Finnish-English Kohuta on syntynyt ketjukaloja vastaan. The controversy has arisen against chain fish. Taiteilija ei halua kohuta väärillä syillä. The artist doesn't want to be in the spotlight for the wrong reasons. Dunbarin jutusta kohutaan. Major play on the Dunbar story. Strontium 90 on kohutuin fissiotuote. This brings us to most discussed fission products, strontium-90. Saisimmepa sen kohutun Benderin. I just wish we could get this Bender I keep hearing about. Hänen kirjasta kohuttiin pitkään. There was a lot of buzz about his book for a long time. Odotin hänen lopettavan kohuamasta tilanteesta. I was waiting for him to stop making a fuss about the situation. Hän estää heitä kohuamasta tulevasta konsertista. She prevents them from making a fuss about the upcoming concert. Kohutussa debyytissään ammattilaisena. " In his eagerly awaited debut as a professional football player,. Päätöksestä on kohuttu mediassa jo viikon ajan. The decision has been the subject of media frenzy for a week now. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kohuan

en kohua

ii

kohuat

et kohua

iii

kohuaa

ei kohua

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohuamme / kohutaan

emme kohua / ei kohuta

ii

kohuatte

ette kohua

iii

kohuavat

eivät kohua

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kohusin

en kohunnut

ii

kohusit

et kohunnut

iii

kohusi

ei kohunnut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohusimme / kohuttiin

emme kohunneet / ei kohuttu

ii

kohusitte

ette kohunneet

iii

kohusivat

eivät kohunneet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen kohunnut

en ole kohunnut

ii

olet kohunnut

et ole kohunnut

iii

on kohunnut

ei ole kohunnut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme kohunneet

emme ole kohunneet

ii

olette kohunneet

ette ole kohunneet

iii

ovat kohunneet

eivät ole kohunneet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin kohunnut

en ollut kohunnut

ii

olit kohunnut

et ollut kohunnut

iii

oli kohunnut

ei ollut kohunnut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme kohunneet

emme olleet kohunneet

ii

olitte kohunneet

ette olleet kohunneet

iii

olivat kohunneet

eivät olleet kohunneet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kohuaisin

en kohuaisi

ii

kohuaisit

et kohuaisi

iii

kohuaisi

ei kohuaisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohuaisimme

emme kohuaisi

ii

kohuaisitte

ette kohuaisi

iii

kohuaisivat

eivät kohuaisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin kohunnut

en olisi kohunnut

ii

olisit kohunnut

et olisi kohunnut

iii

olisi kohunnut

ei olisi kohunnut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme kohunneet

emme olisi kohunneet

ii

olisitte kohunneet

ette olisi kohunneet

iii

olisivat kohunneet

eivät olisi kohunneet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kohunnen

en kohunne

ii

kohunnet

et kohunne

iii

kohunnee

ei kohunne

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohunnemme

emme kohunne

ii

kohunnette

ette kohunne

iii

kohunnevat

eivät kohunne

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen kohunnut

en liene kohunnut

ii

lienet kohunnut

et liene kohunnut

iii

lienee kohunnut

ei liene kohunnut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme kohunneet

emme liene kohunneet

ii

lienette kohunneet

ette liene kohunneet

iii

lienevät kohunneet

eivät liene kohunneet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

kohua

iii

kohutkoon

Plural

i

kohutkaamme

ii

kohutkaa

iii

kohutkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

kohuta

Tra

-ksi

kohutaksensa / kohutakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

kohutessa

Ins

-in

kohuten

Ine

-ssa

kohuttaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

kohuamaan

Ine

-ssa

kohuamassa

Ela

-sta

kohuamasta

Ade

-lla

kohuamalla

Abe

-tta

kohuamatta

Ins

-in

kohuaman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

kohuaminen

Par

-ta

kohuamista

Infinitive V

kohuamaisillaan / kohuamaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

kohutaan

ei kohuta

Imperfect

kohuttiin

ei kohuttu

Potential

kohuttaneen

ei kohuttane

Conditional

kohuttaisiin

ei kohuttaisi

Imperative Present

kohuttakoon

älköön kohuttako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kohuttu

älköön kohuttu

Positive

Negative

Present

kohutaan

ei kohuta

Imperfect

kohuttiin

ei kohuttu

Potential

kohuttaneen

ei kohuttane

Conditional

kohuttaisiin

ei kohuttaisi

Imperative Present

kohuttakoon

älköön kohuttako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kohuttu

älköön kohuttu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

kohuava

kohuttava

2nd

kohunnut

kohuttu

3rd

kohuama

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
Indicative present Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kohuan

en kohua

ii

et kohua

Solve

iii

ei kohua

Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohuamme / kohutaan

emme / ei Solve

ii

kohuatte

ette kohua

iii

kohuavat

eivät kohua

Indicative present Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

kohuanen kohua

ii

et kohua
Solve

iii

ei kohua
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

kohuamme / kohutaanemme / ei
Solve

ii

kohuatteette kohua

iii

kohuavateivät kohua
Indicative imperfect Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

en kohunnut

Solve

ii

kohusit

et Solve

iii

ei kohunnut

Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohusimme / kohuttiin

emme / ei Solve

ii

kohusitte

ette kohunneet

iii

kohusivat

eivät kohunneet

Indicative imperfect Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

en kohunnut
Solve

ii

kohusitet
Solve

iii

ei kohunnut
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

kohusimme / kohuttiinemme / ei
Solve

ii

kohusitteette kohunneet

iii

kohusivateivät kohunneet
Imperative Solved!

sinä

kohua

te

Solve
Imperative Solved!

sinä

kohua

te

Solve
Conditional present Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kohuaisin

en kohuaisi

ii

kohuaisit

et kohuaisi

iii

ei kohuaisi

Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kohuaisimme

emme kohuaisi

ii

kohuaisitte

ette Solve

iii

eivät kohuaisi

Solve
Conditional present Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

kohuaisinen kohuaisi

ii

kohuaisitet kohuaisi

iii

ei kohuaisi
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

kohuaisimmeemme kohuaisi

ii

kohuaisitteette
Solve

iii

eivät kohuaisi
Solve
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept