logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

ahtisaarna, noun

Word analysis
ahtisaarna

ahtisaarna

ahtisaarna

Noun, Singular Nominative

ahti

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ saarna

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtisaarna

ahtisaarnat

Par

-ta

ahtisaarnaa

ahtisaarnoja

Gen

-n

ahtisaarnan

ahtisaarnojen

Ill

mihin

ahtisaarnaan

ahtisaarnoihin

Ine

-ssa

ahtisaarnassa

ahtisaarnoissa

Ela

-sta

ahtisaarnasta

ahtisaarnoista

All

-lle

ahtisaarnalle

ahtisaarnoille

Ade

-lla

ahtisaarnalla

ahtisaarnoilla

Abl

-lta

ahtisaarnalta

ahtisaarnoilta

Tra

-ksi

ahtisaarnaksi

ahtisaarnoiksi

Ess

-na

ahtisaarnana

ahtisaarnoina

Abe

-tta

ahtisaarnatta

ahtisaarnoitta

Com

-ne

-

ahtisaarnoine

Ins

-in

-

ahtisaarnoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtisaarna

ahtisaarnat

Par

-ta

ahtisaarnaa

ahtisaarnoja

Gen

-n

ahtisaarnan

ahtisaarnojen

Ill

mihin

ahtisaarnaan

ahtisaarnoihin

Ine

-ssa

ahtisaarnassa

ahtisaarnoissa

Ela

-sta

ahtisaarnasta

ahtisaarnoista

All

-lle

ahtisaarnalle

ahtisaarnoille

Ade

-lla

ahtisaarnalla

ahtisaarnoilla

Abl

-lta

ahtisaarnalta

ahtisaarnoilta

Tra

-ksi

ahtisaarnaksi

ahtisaarnoiksi

Ess

-na

ahtisaarnana

ahtisaarnoina

Abe

-tta

ahtisaarnatta

ahtisaarnoitta

Com

-ne

-

ahtisaarnoine

Ins

-in

-

ahtisaarnoin

Ahtisaarna
the pace of the sermon
Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

A sermon given during the Holy Week, the topic of which is taken of the Passions of Jesus. Show more arrow right ahti +‎ saarna (“sermon”); ahti is Finnicized from Latin actus (“act, performance”) Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtisaarnani

ahtisaarnani

ahtisaarnasi

ahtisaarnasi

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnansa

Par

-ta

ahtisaarnaani

ahtisaarnojani

ahtisaarnaasi

ahtisaarnojasi

ahtisaarnaansa / ahtisaarnaaan

ahtisaarnojansa / ahtisaarnojaan

Gen

-n

ahtisaarnani

ahtisaarnojeni

ahtisaarnasi

ahtisaarnojesi

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnojensa

Ill

mihin

ahtisaarnaani

ahtisaarnoihini

ahtisaarnaasi

ahtisaarnoihisi

ahtisaarnaansa

ahtisaarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahtisaarnassani

ahtisaarnoissani

ahtisaarnassasi

ahtisaarnoissasi

ahtisaarnassansa / ahtisaarnassaan

ahtisaarnoissansa / ahtisaarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

ahtisaarnastani

ahtisaarnoistani

ahtisaarnastasi

ahtisaarnoistasi

ahtisaarnastansa / ahtisaarnastaan

ahtisaarnoistansa / ahtisaarnoistaan

All

-lle

ahtisaarnalleni

ahtisaarnoilleni

ahtisaarnallesi

ahtisaarnoillesi

ahtisaarnallensa / ahtisaarnalleen

ahtisaarnoillensa / ahtisaarnoillean

Ade

-lla

ahtisaarnallani

ahtisaarnoillani

ahtisaarnallasi

ahtisaarnoillasi

ahtisaarnallansa / ahtisaarnallaan

ahtisaarnoillansa / ahtisaarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

ahtisaarnaltani

ahtisaarnoiltani

ahtisaarnaltasi

ahtisaarnoiltasi

ahtisaarnaltansa / ahtisaarnaltaan

ahtisaarnoiltansa / ahtisaarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahtisaarnakseni

ahtisaarnoikseni

ahtisaarnaksesi

ahtisaarnoiksesi

ahtisaarnaksensa / ahtisaarnakseen

ahtisaarnoiksensa / ahtisaarnoikseen

Ess

-na

ahtisaarnanani

ahtisaarnoinani

ahtisaarnanasi

ahtisaarnoinasi

ahtisaarnanansa / ahtisaarnanaan

ahtisaarnoinansa / ahtisaarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

ahtisaarnattani

ahtisaarnoittani

ahtisaarnattasi

ahtisaarnoittasi

ahtisaarnattansa / ahtisaarnattaan

ahtisaarnoittansa / ahtisaarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

ahtisaarnoineni

-

ahtisaarnoinesi

-

ahtisaarnoinensa / ahtisaarnoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtisaarnani

ahtisaarnasi

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnani

ahtisaarnasi

ahtisaarnansa

Par

-ta

ahtisaarnaani

ahtisaarnaasi

ahtisaarnaansa / ahtisaarnaaan

ahtisaarnojani

ahtisaarnojasi

ahtisaarnojansa / ahtisaarnojaan

Gen

-n

ahtisaarnani

ahtisaarnasi

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnojeni

ahtisaarnojesi

ahtisaarnojensa

Ill

mihin

ahtisaarnaani

ahtisaarnaasi

ahtisaarnaansa

ahtisaarnoihini

ahtisaarnoihisi

ahtisaarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahtisaarnassani

ahtisaarnassasi

ahtisaarnassansa / ahtisaarnassaan

ahtisaarnoissani

ahtisaarnoissasi

ahtisaarnoissansa / ahtisaarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

ahtisaarnastani

ahtisaarnastasi

ahtisaarnastansa / ahtisaarnastaan

ahtisaarnoistani

ahtisaarnoistasi

ahtisaarnoistansa / ahtisaarnoistaan

All

-lle

ahtisaarnalleni

ahtisaarnallesi

ahtisaarnallensa / ahtisaarnalleen

ahtisaarnoilleni

ahtisaarnoillesi

ahtisaarnoillensa / ahtisaarnoillean

Ade

-lla

ahtisaarnallani

ahtisaarnallasi

ahtisaarnallansa / ahtisaarnallaan

ahtisaarnoillani

ahtisaarnoillasi

ahtisaarnoillansa / ahtisaarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

ahtisaarnaltani

ahtisaarnaltasi

ahtisaarnaltansa / ahtisaarnaltaan

ahtisaarnoiltani

ahtisaarnoiltasi

ahtisaarnoiltansa / ahtisaarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahtisaarnakseni

ahtisaarnaksesi

ahtisaarnaksensa / ahtisaarnakseen

ahtisaarnoikseni

ahtisaarnoiksesi

ahtisaarnoiksensa / ahtisaarnoikseen

Ess

-na

ahtisaarnanani

ahtisaarnanasi

ahtisaarnanansa / ahtisaarnanaan

ahtisaarnoinani

ahtisaarnoinasi

ahtisaarnoinansa / ahtisaarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

ahtisaarnattani

ahtisaarnattasi

ahtisaarnattansa / ahtisaarnattaan

ahtisaarnoittani

ahtisaarnoittasi

ahtisaarnoittansa / ahtisaarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ahtisaarnoineni

ahtisaarnoinesi

ahtisaarnoinensa / ahtisaarnoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtisaarnamme

ahtisaarnamme

ahtisaarnanne

ahtisaarnanne

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnansa

Par

-ta

ahtisaarnaamme

ahtisaarnojamme

ahtisaarnaanne

ahtisaarnojanne

ahtisaarnaansa / ahtisaarnaaan

ahtisaarnojansa / ahtisaarnojaan

Gen

-n

ahtisaarnamme

ahtisaarnojemme

ahtisaarnanne

ahtisaarnojenne

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnojensa

Ill

mihin

ahtisaarnaamme

ahtisaarnoihimme

ahtisaarnaanne

ahtisaarnoihinne

ahtisaarnaansa

ahtisaarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahtisaarnassamme

ahtisaarnoissamme

ahtisaarnassanne

ahtisaarnoissanne

ahtisaarnassansa / ahtisaarnassaan

ahtisaarnoissansa / ahtisaarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

ahtisaarnastamme

ahtisaarnoistamme

ahtisaarnastanne

ahtisaarnoistanne

ahtisaarnastansa / ahtisaarnastaan

ahtisaarnoistansa / ahtisaarnoistaan

All

-lle

ahtisaarnallemme

ahtisaarnoillemme

ahtisaarnallenne

ahtisaarnoillenne

ahtisaarnallensa / ahtisaarnalleen

ahtisaarnoillensa / ahtisaarnoillean

Ade

-lla

ahtisaarnallamme

ahtisaarnoillamme

ahtisaarnallanne

ahtisaarnoillanne

ahtisaarnallansa / ahtisaarnallaan

ahtisaarnoillansa / ahtisaarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

ahtisaarnaltamme

ahtisaarnoiltamme

ahtisaarnaltanne

ahtisaarnoiltanne

ahtisaarnaltansa / ahtisaarnaltaan

ahtisaarnoiltansa / ahtisaarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahtisaarnaksemme

ahtisaarnoiksemme

ahtisaarnaksenne

ahtisaarnoiksenne

ahtisaarnaksensa / ahtisaarnakseen

ahtisaarnoiksensa / ahtisaarnoikseen

Ess

-na

ahtisaarnanamme

ahtisaarnoinamme

ahtisaarnananne

ahtisaarnoinanne

ahtisaarnanansa / ahtisaarnanaan

ahtisaarnoinansa / ahtisaarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

ahtisaarnattamme

ahtisaarnoittamme

ahtisaarnattanne

ahtisaarnoittanne

ahtisaarnattansa / ahtisaarnattaan

ahtisaarnoittansa / ahtisaarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

ahtisaarnoinemme

-

ahtisaarnoinenne

-

ahtisaarnoinensa / ahtisaarnoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtisaarnamme

ahtisaarnanne

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnamme

ahtisaarnanne

ahtisaarnansa

Par

-ta

ahtisaarnaamme

ahtisaarnaanne

ahtisaarnaansa / ahtisaarnaaan

ahtisaarnojamme

ahtisaarnojanne

ahtisaarnojansa / ahtisaarnojaan

Gen

-n

ahtisaarnamme

ahtisaarnanne

ahtisaarnansa

ahtisaarnojemme

ahtisaarnojenne

ahtisaarnojensa

Ill

mihin

ahtisaarnaamme

ahtisaarnaanne

ahtisaarnaansa

ahtisaarnoihimme

ahtisaarnoihinne

ahtisaarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahtisaarnassamme

ahtisaarnassanne

ahtisaarnassansa / ahtisaarnassaan

ahtisaarnoissamme

ahtisaarnoissanne

ahtisaarnoissansa / ahtisaarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

ahtisaarnastamme

ahtisaarnastanne

ahtisaarnastansa / ahtisaarnastaan

ahtisaarnoistamme

ahtisaarnoistanne

ahtisaarnoistansa / ahtisaarnoistaan

All

-lle

ahtisaarnallemme

ahtisaarnallenne

ahtisaarnallensa / ahtisaarnalleen

ahtisaarnoillemme

ahtisaarnoillenne

ahtisaarnoillensa / ahtisaarnoillean

Ade

-lla

ahtisaarnallamme

ahtisaarnallanne

ahtisaarnallansa / ahtisaarnallaan

ahtisaarnoillamme

ahtisaarnoillanne

ahtisaarnoillansa / ahtisaarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

ahtisaarnaltamme

ahtisaarnaltanne

ahtisaarnaltansa / ahtisaarnaltaan

ahtisaarnoiltamme

ahtisaarnoiltanne

ahtisaarnoiltansa / ahtisaarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahtisaarnaksemme

ahtisaarnaksenne

ahtisaarnaksensa / ahtisaarnakseen

ahtisaarnoiksemme

ahtisaarnoiksenne

ahtisaarnoiksensa / ahtisaarnoikseen

Ess

-na

ahtisaarnanamme

ahtisaarnananne

ahtisaarnanansa / ahtisaarnanaan

ahtisaarnoinamme

ahtisaarnoinanne

ahtisaarnoinansa / ahtisaarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

ahtisaarnattamme

ahtisaarnattanne

ahtisaarnattansa / ahtisaarnattaan

ahtisaarnoittamme

ahtisaarnoittanne

ahtisaarnoittansa / ahtisaarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ahtisaarnoinemme

ahtisaarnoinenne

ahtisaarnoinensa / ahtisaarnoineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahti

ahdit

Par

-ta

ahtia

ahteja

Gen

-n

ahdin

ahtien

Ill

mihin

ahtiin

ahteihin

Ine

-ssa

ahdissa

ahdeissa

Ela

-sta

ahdista

ahdeista

All

-lle

ahdille

ahdeille

Ade

-lla

ahdilla

ahdeilla

Abl

-lta

ahdilta

ahdeilta

Tra

-ksi

ahdiksi

ahdeiksi

Ess

-na

ahtina

ahteina

Abe

-tta

ahditta

ahdeitta

Com

-ne

-

ahteine

Ins

-in

-

ahdein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahti

ahdit

Par

-ta

ahtia

ahteja

Gen

-n

ahdin

ahtien

Ill

mihin

ahtiin

ahteihin

Ine

-ssa

ahdissa

ahdeissa

Ela

-sta

ahdista

ahdeista

All

-lle

ahdille

ahdeille

Ade

-lla

ahdilla

ahdeilla

Abl

-lta

ahdilta

ahdeilta

Tra

-ksi

ahdiksi

ahdeiksi

Ess

-na

ahtina

ahteina

Abe

-tta

ahditta

ahdeitta

Com

-ne

-

ahteine

Ins

-in

-

ahdein

water god ahti
Neptune Neptunus, ahti
Show more arrow right
JRC-Acquis; jw2019; Europarl; oj4; GlobalVoices; Tatoeba Ahti ui syvällä veden alla. Ahti swims deep underwater. Köyhien ahdinko. The Plight of the Poor. Afrikan ahdinko. African Distress. Ahti on myrskyjen ja tuulten jumala. Ahti is the god of storms and winds. Agnostikon ahdinko. The Plight of an Agnostic. Ahdin: kyllä ei. Pressure charger : yes/no. Ahti on suomalainen maskuliininen etunimi. Ahti is a Finnish masculine first name. Ahti on suomalaisen mytologian merenjumala. Ahti is the sea god of Finnish mythology. Tunneperäinen ahdinko. Emotional Distress. Taloudellinen ahdinko. Economic Despair. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

(Christianity) An act in the passion play. Show more arrow right ahtisaarna Show more arrow right Finnicized from Latin actus (“act, performance”) Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Ahti In Finnish mythology, Ahti (Finnish pronunciation: [ˈɑxt̪i]) is a heroic character of Finnish folk poetry. Sometimes given in folk poetry the epithet of Saarelainen ("the Islander", pronounced [ˈs̠ɑːre̞ˌlɑi̯ne̞n]). Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtini

ahtini

ahtisi

ahtisi

ahtinsa

ahtinsa

Par

-ta

ahtiani

ahtejani

ahtiasi

ahtejasi

ahtiansa / ahtiaan

ahtejansa / ahtejaan

Gen

-n

ahtini

ahtieni

ahtisi

ahtiesi

ahtinsa

ahtiensa

Ill

mihin

ahtiini

ahteihini

ahtiisi

ahteihisi

ahtiinsa

ahteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahdissani

ahdeissani

ahdissasi

ahdeissasi

ahdissansa / ahdissaan

ahdeissansa / ahdeissaan

Ela

-sta

ahdistani

ahdeistani

ahdistasi

ahdeistasi

ahdistansa / ahdistaan

ahdeistansa / ahdeistaan

All

-lle

ahdilleni

ahdeilleni

ahdillesi

ahdeillesi

ahdillensa / ahdilleen

ahdeillensa / ahdeillean

Ade

-lla

ahdillani

ahdeillani

ahdillasi

ahdeillasi

ahdillansa / ahdillaan

ahdeillansa / ahdeillaan

Abl

-lta

ahdiltani

ahdeiltani

ahdiltasi

ahdeiltasi

ahdiltansa / ahdiltaan

ahdeiltansa / ahdeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahdikseni

ahdeikseni

ahdiksesi

ahdeiksesi

ahdiksensa / ahdikseen

ahdeiksensa / ahdeikseen

Ess

-na

ahtinani

ahteinani

ahtinasi

ahteinasi

ahtinansa / ahtinaan

ahteinansa / ahteinaan

Abe

-tta

ahdittani

ahdeittani

ahdittasi

ahdeittasi

ahdittansa / ahdittaan

ahdeittansa / ahdeittaan

Com

-ne

-

ahteineni

-

ahteinesi

-

ahteinensa / ahteineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtini

ahtisi

ahtinsa

ahtini

ahtisi

ahtinsa

Par

-ta

ahtiani

ahtiasi

ahtiansa / ahtiaan

ahtejani

ahtejasi

ahtejansa / ahtejaan

Gen

-n

ahtini

ahtisi

ahtinsa

ahtieni

ahtiesi

ahtiensa

Ill

mihin

ahtiini

ahtiisi

ahtiinsa

ahteihini

ahteihisi

ahteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahdissani

ahdissasi

ahdissansa / ahdissaan

ahdeissani

ahdeissasi

ahdeissansa / ahdeissaan

Ela

-sta

ahdistani

ahdistasi

ahdistansa / ahdistaan

ahdeistani

ahdeistasi

ahdeistansa / ahdeistaan

All

-lle

ahdilleni

ahdillesi

ahdillensa / ahdilleen

ahdeilleni

ahdeillesi

ahdeillensa / ahdeillean

Ade

-lla

ahdillani

ahdillasi

ahdillansa / ahdillaan

ahdeillani

ahdeillasi

ahdeillansa / ahdeillaan

Abl

-lta

ahdiltani

ahdiltasi

ahdiltansa / ahdiltaan

ahdeiltani

ahdeiltasi

ahdeiltansa / ahdeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahdikseni

ahdiksesi

ahdiksensa / ahdikseen

ahdeikseni

ahdeiksesi

ahdeiksensa / ahdeikseen

Ess

-na

ahtinani

ahtinasi

ahtinansa / ahtinaan

ahteinani

ahteinasi

ahteinansa / ahteinaan

Abe

-tta

ahdittani

ahdittasi

ahdittansa / ahdittaan

ahdeittani

ahdeittasi

ahdeittansa / ahdeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ahteineni

ahteinesi

ahteinensa / ahteineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtimme

ahtimme

ahtinne

ahtinne

ahtinsa

ahtinsa

Par

-ta

ahtiamme

ahtejamme

ahtianne

ahtejanne

ahtiansa / ahtiaan

ahtejansa / ahtejaan

Gen

-n

ahtimme

ahtiemme

ahtinne

ahtienne

ahtinsa

ahtiensa

Ill

mihin

ahtiimme

ahteihimme

ahtiinne

ahteihinne

ahtiinsa

ahteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahdissamme

ahdeissamme

ahdissanne

ahdeissanne

ahdissansa / ahdissaan

ahdeissansa / ahdeissaan

Ela

-sta

ahdistamme

ahdeistamme

ahdistanne

ahdeistanne

ahdistansa / ahdistaan

ahdeistansa / ahdeistaan

All

-lle

ahdillemme

ahdeillemme

ahdillenne

ahdeillenne

ahdillensa / ahdilleen

ahdeillensa / ahdeillean

Ade

-lla

ahdillamme

ahdeillamme

ahdillanne

ahdeillanne

ahdillansa / ahdillaan

ahdeillansa / ahdeillaan

Abl

-lta

ahdiltamme

ahdeiltamme

ahdiltanne

ahdeiltanne

ahdiltansa / ahdiltaan

ahdeiltansa / ahdeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahdiksemme

ahdeiksemme

ahdiksenne

ahdeiksenne

ahdiksensa / ahdikseen

ahdeiksensa / ahdeikseen

Ess

-na

ahtinamme

ahteinamme

ahtinanne

ahteinanne

ahtinansa / ahtinaan

ahteinansa / ahteinaan

Abe

-tta

ahdittamme

ahdeittamme

ahdittanne

ahdeittanne

ahdittansa / ahdittaan

ahdeittansa / ahdeittaan

Com

-ne

-

ahteinemme

-

ahteinenne

-

ahteinensa / ahteineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ahtimme

ahtinne

ahtinsa

ahtimme

ahtinne

ahtinsa

Par

-ta

ahtiamme

ahtianne

ahtiansa / ahtiaan

ahtejamme

ahtejanne

ahtejansa / ahtejaan

Gen

-n

ahtimme

ahtinne

ahtinsa

ahtiemme

ahtienne

ahtiensa

Ill

mihin

ahtiimme

ahtiinne

ahtiinsa

ahteihimme

ahteihinne

ahteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ahdissamme

ahdissanne

ahdissansa / ahdissaan

ahdeissamme

ahdeissanne

ahdeissansa / ahdeissaan

Ela

-sta

ahdistamme

ahdistanne

ahdistansa / ahdistaan

ahdeistamme

ahdeistanne

ahdeistansa / ahdeistaan

All

-lle

ahdillemme

ahdillenne

ahdillensa / ahdilleen

ahdeillemme

ahdeillenne

ahdeillensa / ahdeillean

Ade

-lla

ahdillamme

ahdillanne

ahdillansa / ahdillaan

ahdeillamme

ahdeillanne

ahdeillansa / ahdeillaan

Abl

-lta

ahdiltamme

ahdiltanne

ahdiltansa / ahdiltaan

ahdeiltamme

ahdeiltanne

ahdeiltansa / ahdeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ahdiksemme

ahdiksenne

ahdiksensa / ahdikseen

ahdeiksemme

ahdeiksenne

ahdeiksensa / ahdeikseen

Ess

-na

ahtinamme

ahtinanne

ahtinansa / ahtinaan

ahteinamme

ahteinanne

ahteinansa / ahteinaan

Abe

-tta

ahdittamme

ahdittanne

ahdittansa / ahdittaan

ahdeittamme

ahdeittanne

ahdeittansa / ahdeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ahteinemme

ahteinenne

ahteinensa / ahteineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

saarna

saarnat

Par

-ta

saarnaa

saarnoja

Gen

-n

saarnan

saarnojen

Ill

mihin

saarnaan

saarnoihin

Ine

-ssa

saarnassa

saarnoissa

Ela

-sta

saarnasta

saarnoista

All

-lle

saarnalle

saarnoille

Ade

-lla

saarnalla

saarnoilla

Abl

-lta

saarnalta

saarnoilta

Tra

-ksi

saarnaksi

saarnoiksi

Ess

-na

saarnana

saarnoina

Abe

-tta

saarnatta

saarnoitta

Com

-ne

-

saarnoine

Ins

-in

-

saarnoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

saarna

saarnat

Par

-ta

saarnaa

saarnoja

Gen

-n

saarnan

saarnojen

Ill

mihin

saarnaan

saarnoihin

Ine

-ssa

saarnassa

saarnoissa

Ela

-sta

saarnasta

saarnoista

All

-lle

saarnalle

saarnoille

Ade

-lla

saarnalla

saarnoilla

Abl

-lta

saarnalta

saarnoilta

Tra

-ksi

saarnaksi

saarnoiksi

Ess

-na

saarnana

saarnoina

Abe

-tta

saarnatta

saarnoitta

Com

-ne

-

saarnoine

Ins

-in

-

saarnoin

sermon saarna
lecture luento, esitelmä, saarna, nuhdesaarna, läksytys
homily saarna
harangue nuhdesaarna, saarna, vuodatus
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles; ParaCrawl 7.1, sentence 78902.; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; EUbookshop; JW300; Tatoeba Saarna kuului kirkosta kauas. The sermon could be heard from the church far away. Saarna oli voimakas ja vaikuttava. The sermon was powerful and impactful. Saarna oli täynnä raivoa ja vihaa. The sermon was full of rage and hatred. Saarnansa pitää pastorit. Pastors deliver their sermons. Ei saarnaa viisaudesta? No words of wisdom? Papin saarna oli koskettava ja rohkaiseva. The priest's sermon was touching and encouraging. Kirkossa pidettiin pitkä saarna sunnuntaina. A long sermon was delivered in the church on Sunday. Papin saarna kosketti monia seurakuntalaisia. The priest's sermon touched many parishioners. Älä unohda käydä kirkossa sunnuntaisin saarna. Don't forget to go to church on Sundays for the sermon. Tämä yksi saarnaa jatkuvasti. That one always be pontificating. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

sermon Show more arrow right saarnata Show more arrow right ahtisaarnamoraalisaarnanuhdesaarnaparannussaarnarippisaarnasaarnalupasaarnamatkasaarnamiessaarnanuottisaarnapönttösaarnastuolisaarnatekstisaarnatuolisaarnavirsivaalisaarnavuorisaarna Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic saarna, from Proto-Finno-Ugric śarna (“incantation, speech”). Related to Veps sarn, Komi-Zyrian (śorńi), and Khanty сӑрнаг- (sărnag-). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Sermon A sermon is an oration or lecture by a preacher (who is usually a member of clergy). Sermons address a scriptural, theological, or moral topic, usually expounding on a type of belief, law, or behavior within both past and present contexts. Elements of the sermon often include exposition, exhortation, and practical application. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

saarnani

saarnani

saarnasi

saarnasi

saarnansa

saarnansa

Par

-ta

saarnaani

saarnojani

saarnaasi

saarnojasi

saarnaansa / saarnaaan

saarnojansa / saarnojaan

Gen

-n

saarnani

saarnojeni

saarnasi

saarnojesi

saarnansa

saarnojensa

Ill

mihin

saarnaani

saarnoihini

saarnaasi

saarnoihisi

saarnaansa

saarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

saarnassani

saarnoissani

saarnassasi

saarnoissasi

saarnassansa / saarnassaan

saarnoissansa / saarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

saarnastani

saarnoistani

saarnastasi

saarnoistasi

saarnastansa / saarnastaan

saarnoistansa / saarnoistaan

All

-lle

saarnalleni

saarnoilleni

saarnallesi

saarnoillesi

saarnallensa / saarnalleen

saarnoillensa / saarnoillean

Ade

-lla

saarnallani

saarnoillani

saarnallasi

saarnoillasi

saarnallansa / saarnallaan

saarnoillansa / saarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

saarnaltani

saarnoiltani

saarnaltasi

saarnoiltasi

saarnaltansa / saarnaltaan

saarnoiltansa / saarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

saarnakseni

saarnoikseni

saarnaksesi

saarnoiksesi

saarnaksensa / saarnakseen

saarnoiksensa / saarnoikseen

Ess

-na

saarnanani

saarnoinani

saarnanasi

saarnoinasi

saarnanansa / saarnanaan

saarnoinansa / saarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

saarnattani

saarnoittani

saarnattasi

saarnoittasi

saarnattansa / saarnattaan

saarnoittansa / saarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

saarnoineni

-

saarnoinesi

-

saarnoinensa / saarnoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

saarnani

saarnasi

saarnansa

saarnani

saarnasi

saarnansa

Par

-ta

saarnaani

saarnaasi

saarnaansa / saarnaaan

saarnojani

saarnojasi

saarnojansa / saarnojaan

Gen

-n

saarnani

saarnasi

saarnansa

saarnojeni

saarnojesi

saarnojensa

Ill

mihin

saarnaani

saarnaasi

saarnaansa

saarnoihini

saarnoihisi

saarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

saarnassani

saarnassasi

saarnassansa / saarnassaan

saarnoissani

saarnoissasi

saarnoissansa / saarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

saarnastani

saarnastasi

saarnastansa / saarnastaan

saarnoistani

saarnoistasi

saarnoistansa / saarnoistaan

All

-lle

saarnalleni

saarnallesi

saarnallensa / saarnalleen

saarnoilleni

saarnoillesi

saarnoillensa / saarnoillean

Ade

-lla

saarnallani

saarnallasi

saarnallansa / saarnallaan

saarnoillani

saarnoillasi

saarnoillansa / saarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

saarnaltani

saarnaltasi

saarnaltansa / saarnaltaan

saarnoiltani

saarnoiltasi

saarnoiltansa / saarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

saarnakseni

saarnaksesi

saarnaksensa / saarnakseen

saarnoikseni

saarnoiksesi

saarnoiksensa / saarnoikseen

Ess

-na

saarnanani

saarnanasi

saarnanansa / saarnanaan

saarnoinani

saarnoinasi

saarnoinansa / saarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

saarnattani

saarnattasi

saarnattansa / saarnattaan

saarnoittani

saarnoittasi

saarnoittansa / saarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

saarnoineni

saarnoinesi

saarnoinensa / saarnoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

saarnamme

saarnamme

saarnanne

saarnanne

saarnansa

saarnansa

Par

-ta

saarnaamme

saarnojamme

saarnaanne

saarnojanne

saarnaansa / saarnaaan

saarnojansa / saarnojaan

Gen

-n

saarnamme

saarnojemme

saarnanne

saarnojenne

saarnansa

saarnojensa

Ill

mihin

saarnaamme

saarnoihimme

saarnaanne

saarnoihinne

saarnaansa

saarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

saarnassamme

saarnoissamme

saarnassanne

saarnoissanne

saarnassansa / saarnassaan

saarnoissansa / saarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

saarnastamme

saarnoistamme

saarnastanne

saarnoistanne

saarnastansa / saarnastaan

saarnoistansa / saarnoistaan

All

-lle

saarnallemme

saarnoillemme

saarnallenne

saarnoillenne

saarnallensa / saarnalleen

saarnoillensa / saarnoillean

Ade

-lla

saarnallamme

saarnoillamme

saarnallanne

saarnoillanne

saarnallansa / saarnallaan

saarnoillansa / saarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

saarnaltamme

saarnoiltamme

saarnaltanne

saarnoiltanne

saarnaltansa / saarnaltaan

saarnoiltansa / saarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

saarnaksemme

saarnoiksemme

saarnaksenne

saarnoiksenne

saarnaksensa / saarnakseen

saarnoiksensa / saarnoikseen

Ess

-na

saarnanamme

saarnoinamme

saarnananne

saarnoinanne

saarnanansa / saarnanaan

saarnoinansa / saarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

saarnattamme

saarnoittamme

saarnattanne

saarnoittanne

saarnattansa / saarnattaan

saarnoittansa / saarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

saarnoinemme

-

saarnoinenne

-

saarnoinensa / saarnoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

saarnamme

saarnanne

saarnansa

saarnamme

saarnanne

saarnansa

Par

-ta

saarnaamme

saarnaanne

saarnaansa / saarnaaan

saarnojamme

saarnojanne

saarnojansa / saarnojaan

Gen

-n

saarnamme

saarnanne

saarnansa

saarnojemme

saarnojenne

saarnojensa

Ill

mihin

saarnaamme

saarnaanne

saarnaansa

saarnoihimme

saarnoihinne

saarnoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

saarnassamme

saarnassanne

saarnassansa / saarnassaan

saarnoissamme

saarnoissanne

saarnoissansa / saarnoissaan

Ela

-sta

saarnastamme

saarnastanne

saarnastansa / saarnastaan

saarnoistamme

saarnoistanne

saarnoistansa / saarnoistaan

All

-lle

saarnallemme

saarnallenne

saarnallensa / saarnalleen

saarnoillemme

saarnoillenne

saarnoillensa / saarnoillean

Ade

-lla

saarnallamme

saarnallanne

saarnallansa / saarnallaan

saarnoillamme

saarnoillanne

saarnoillansa / saarnoillaan

Abl

-lta

saarnaltamme

saarnaltanne

saarnaltansa / saarnaltaan

saarnoiltamme

saarnoiltanne

saarnoiltansa / saarnoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

saarnaksemme

saarnaksenne

saarnaksensa / saarnakseen

saarnoiksemme

saarnoiksenne

saarnoiksensa / saarnoikseen

Ess

-na

saarnanamme

saarnananne

saarnanansa / saarnanaan

saarnoinamme

saarnoinanne

saarnoinansa / saarnoinaan

Abe

-tta

saarnattamme

saarnattanne

saarnattansa / saarnattaan

saarnoittamme

saarnoittanne

saarnoittansa / saarnoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

saarnoinemme

saarnoinenne

saarnoinensa / saarnoineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept