logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

pieru, noun

Word analysis
pierunaama

pierunaama

pieru

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ naama

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pieru

pierut

Par

-ta

pierua

pieruja

Gen

-n

pierun

pierujen

Ill

mihin

pieruun

pieruihin

Ine

-ssa

pierussa

pieruissa

Ela

-sta

pierusta

pieruista

All

-lle

pierulle

pieruille

Ade

-lla

pierulla

pieruilla

Abl

-lta

pierulta

pieruilta

Tra

-ksi

pieruksi

pieruiksi

Ess

-na

pieruna

pieruina

Abe

-tta

pierutta

pieruitta

Com

-ne

-

pieruine

Ins

-in

-

pieruin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pieru

pierut

Par

-ta

pierua

pieruja

Gen

-n

pierun

pierujen

Ill

mihin

pieruun

pieruihin

Ine

-ssa

pierussa

pieruissa

Ela

-sta

pierusta

pieruista

All

-lle

pierulle

pieruille

Ade

-lla

pierulla

pieruilla

Abl

-lta

pierulta

pieruilta

Tra

-ksi

pieruksi

pieruiksi

Ess

-na

pieruna

pieruina

Abe

-tta

pierutta

pieruitta

Com

-ne

-

pieruine

Ins

-in

-

pieruin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

fart pieru, paskiainen
Show more arrow right
Tatoeba, sentence 2647415.; Europarl; Tatoeba, sentence 7901787.; Tatoeba, sentence 7813219.; Tatoeba, sentence 10557011.; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; Europarl Parallel Corpus, sentence 4241. Pieru on kauheaa. Fart is awful. Pieru haisee pahalta. The fart smells bad. Älä naurata minua pieru. Don't make me laugh fart. Ällöpaska haisee kuin pieru. Disgusting shit smells like a fart. Pieru on ääni lika ilman kaasut. A fart is a sound without gases. Olet vain vanha pieru. You're just some old hood. Haista paska, vanha pieru! Chickenshit bastard! Vanha pieru on äkkipikainen. He's got a temper on him, that old fart. Pieru on ilman erilainen ääni ilman kaasuja. A fart is a sound without gas. Mitä vahtaat, senkin vanha pieru? What you looking at, you old cunt? Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

A fart. Show more arrow right suhnapieru tuhnupieru Show more arrow right From pier +‎ -u. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Flatulence Flatulence is defined in the medical literature as "flatus expelled through the anus" or the "quality or state of being flatulent", which is defined in turn as "marked by or affected with gases generated in the intestine or stomach; likely to cause digestive flatulence". The root of these words is from the Latin flatus – "a blowing, a breaking wind". Flatus is also the medical word for gas generated in the stomach or bowels. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pieruni

pieruni

pierusi

pierusi

pierunsa

pierunsa

Par

-ta

pieruani

pierujani

pieruasi

pierujasi

pieruansa / pieruaan

pierujansa / pierujaan

Gen

-n

pieruni

pierujeni

pierusi

pierujesi

pierunsa

pierujensa

Ill

mihin

pieruuni

pieruihini

pieruusi

pieruihisi

pieruunsa

pieruihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pierussani

pieruissani

pierussasi

pieruissasi

pierussansa / pierussaan

pieruissansa / pieruissaan

Ela

-sta

pierustani

pieruistani

pierustasi

pieruistasi

pierustansa / pierustaan

pieruistansa / pieruistaan

All

-lle

pierulleni

pieruilleni

pierullesi

pieruillesi

pierullensa / pierulleen

pieruillensa / pieruillean

Ade

-lla

pierullani

pieruillani

pierullasi

pieruillasi

pierullansa / pierullaan

pieruillansa / pieruillaan

Abl

-lta

pierultani

pieruiltani

pierultasi

pieruiltasi

pierultansa / pierultaan

pieruiltansa / pieruiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pierukseni

pieruikseni

pieruksesi

pieruiksesi

pieruksensa / pierukseen

pieruiksensa / pieruikseen

Ess

-na

pierunani

pieruinani

pierunasi

pieruinasi

pierunansa / pierunaan

pieruinansa / pieruinaan

Abe

-tta

pieruttani

pieruittani

pieruttasi

pieruittasi

pieruttansa / pieruttaan

pieruittansa / pieruittaan

Com

-ne

-

pieruineni

-

pieruinesi

-

pieruinensa / pieruineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pieruni

pierusi

pierunsa

pieruni

pierusi

pierunsa

Par

-ta

pieruani

pieruasi

pieruansa / pieruaan

pierujani

pierujasi

pierujansa / pierujaan

Gen

-n

pieruni

pierusi

pierunsa

pierujeni

pierujesi

pierujensa

Ill

mihin

pieruuni

pieruusi

pieruunsa

pieruihini

pieruihisi

pieruihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pierussani

pierussasi

pierussansa / pierussaan

pieruissani

pieruissasi

pieruissansa / pieruissaan

Ela

-sta

pierustani

pierustasi

pierustansa / pierustaan

pieruistani

pieruistasi

pieruistansa / pieruistaan

All

-lle

pierulleni

pierullesi

pierullensa / pierulleen

pieruilleni

pieruillesi

pieruillensa / pieruillean

Ade

-lla

pierullani

pierullasi

pierullansa / pierullaan

pieruillani

pieruillasi

pieruillansa / pieruillaan

Abl

-lta

pierultani

pierultasi

pierultansa / pierultaan

pieruiltani

pieruiltasi

pieruiltansa / pieruiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pierukseni

pieruksesi

pieruksensa / pierukseen

pieruikseni

pieruiksesi

pieruiksensa / pieruikseen

Ess

-na

pierunani

pierunasi

pierunansa / pierunaan

pieruinani

pieruinasi

pieruinansa / pieruinaan

Abe

-tta

pieruttani

pieruttasi

pieruttansa / pieruttaan

pieruittani

pieruittasi

pieruittansa / pieruittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

pieruineni

pieruinesi

pieruinensa / pieruineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pierumme

pierumme

pierunne

pierunne

pierunsa

pierunsa

Par

-ta

pieruamme

pierujamme

pieruanne

pierujanne

pieruansa / pieruaan

pierujansa / pierujaan

Gen

-n

pierumme

pierujemme

pierunne

pierujenne

pierunsa

pierujensa

Ill

mihin

pieruumme

pieruihimme

pieruunne

pieruihinne

pieruunsa

pieruihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pierussamme

pieruissamme

pierussanne

pieruissanne

pierussansa / pierussaan

pieruissansa / pieruissaan

Ela

-sta

pierustamme

pieruistamme

pierustanne

pieruistanne

pierustansa / pierustaan

pieruistansa / pieruistaan

All

-lle

pierullemme

pieruillemme

pierullenne

pieruillenne

pierullensa / pierulleen

pieruillensa / pieruillean

Ade

-lla

pierullamme

pieruillamme

pierullanne

pieruillanne

pierullansa / pierullaan

pieruillansa / pieruillaan

Abl

-lta

pierultamme

pieruiltamme

pierultanne

pieruiltanne

pierultansa / pierultaan

pieruiltansa / pieruiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pieruksemme

pieruiksemme

pieruksenne

pieruiksenne

pieruksensa / pierukseen

pieruiksensa / pieruikseen

Ess

-na

pierunamme

pieruinamme

pierunanne

pieruinanne

pierunansa / pierunaan

pieruinansa / pieruinaan

Abe

-tta

pieruttamme

pieruittamme

pieruttanne

pieruittanne

pieruttansa / pieruttaan

pieruittansa / pieruittaan

Com

-ne

-

pieruinemme

-

pieruinenne

-

pieruinensa / pieruineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

pierumme

pierunne

pierunsa

pierumme

pierunne

pierunsa

Par

-ta

pieruamme

pieruanne

pieruansa / pieruaan

pierujamme

pierujanne

pierujansa / pierujaan

Gen

-n

pierumme

pierunne

pierunsa

pierujemme

pierujenne

pierujensa

Ill

mihin

pieruumme

pieruunne

pieruunsa

pieruihimme

pieruihinne

pieruihinsa

Ine

-ssa

pierussamme

pierussanne

pierussansa / pierussaan

pieruissamme

pieruissanne

pieruissansa / pieruissaan

Ela

-sta

pierustamme

pierustanne

pierustansa / pierustaan

pieruistamme

pieruistanne

pieruistansa / pieruistaan

All

-lle

pierullemme

pierullenne

pierullensa / pierulleen

pieruillemme

pieruillenne

pieruillensa / pieruillean

Ade

-lla

pierullamme

pierullanne

pierullansa / pierullaan

pieruillamme

pieruillanne

pieruillansa / pieruillaan

Abl

-lta

pierultamme

pierultanne

pierultansa / pierultaan

pieruiltamme

pieruiltanne

pieruiltansa / pieruiltaan

Tra

-ksi

pieruksemme

pieruksenne

pieruksensa / pierukseen

pieruiksemme

pieruiksenne

pieruiksensa / pieruikseen

Ess

-na

pierunamme

pierunanne

pierunansa / pierunaan

pieruinamme

pieruinanne

pieruinansa / pieruinaan

Abe

-tta

pieruttamme

pieruttanne

pieruttansa / pieruttaan

pieruittamme

pieruittanne

pieruittansa / pieruittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

pieruinemme

pieruinenne

pieruinensa / pieruineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naama

naamat

Par

-ta

naamaa

naamoja

Gen

-n

naaman

naamojen

Ill

mihin

naamaan

naamoihin

Ine

-ssa

naamassa

naamoissa

Ela

-sta

naamasta

naamoista

All

-lle

naamalle

naamoille

Ade

-lla

naamalla

naamoilla

Abl

-lta

naamalta

naamoilta

Tra

-ksi

naamaksi

naamoiksi

Ess

-na

naamana

naamoina

Abe

-tta

naamatta

naamoitta

Com

-ne

-

naamoine

Ins

-in

-

naamoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naama

naamat

Par

-ta

naamaa

naamoja

Gen

-n

naaman

naamojen

Ill

mihin

naamaan

naamoihin

Ine

-ssa

naamassa

naamoissa

Ela

-sta

naamasta

naamoista

All

-lle

naamalle

naamoille

Ade

-lla

naamalla

naamoilla

Abl

-lta

naamalta

naamoilta

Tra

-ksi

naamaksi

naamoiksi

Ess

-na

naamana

naamoina

Abe

-tta

naamatta

naamoitta

Com

-ne

-

naamoine

Ins

-in

-

naamoin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

face kasvot, pinta, kuvapuoli, naama, etupuoli, ilme
mug muki, tuoppi, naama, hölmö, naamataulu, pärstä
kisser suutelija, naama, suu
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles2018.v3 Naama meni pahaksi. Face turned sour. Näytä naamasi! Come out! Kokoa naamasi. Pick up your face. Naama umpeen! Shut up. Naama lattiaan! Get on the ground! Luther, naamasi. Luther, your face. Ja minun naamani. Fucked up my face. Naama puuhun päin. Face that tree. Päin naamaani! Say it to my face! Naamasi korjataan. Fix up that face. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

(biology) face (front of the head of an animal) (colloquial, anatomy) face (front of the human head) (slang) face, mouth Fin:Naama umpeen!Eng:Shut your face! Show more arrow right (front of human face): kasvot (standard); pärstä, turpa (colloquial); nassu (childish)(mouth): suu (standard); turpa (colloquial) Show more arrow right nassu (childish) Show more arrow right hapannaamakalpeanaamakarvanaamakovanaamakurttunaamakuunaamamaitonaamanaamahermonaamakirjanaamalihasnaamataulunaamavärkkipallinaamapisamanaamapokerinaamavalkonaama Show more arrow right Possibly borrowed from Proto-Samic nāmē (whence Northern Sami námmi (“thin skin covering growing reindeer antlers”)). Cognate to Karelian noama (“face, mask”). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

kasvoista
varsinkin puhekielessä käytetty nimitys anatomiassa
myös ihmisellä Naaman maakunta
maakunta Algeriassa Naamankylä
eli Naama, kylä Utajärvellä Naamanjoki
joki Utajärvellä.
Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naamani

naamani

naamasi

naamasi

naamansa

naamansa

Par

-ta

naamaani

naamojani

naamaasi

naamojasi

naamaansa / naamaaan

naamojansa / naamojaan

Gen

-n

naamani

naamojeni

naamasi

naamojesi

naamansa

naamojensa

Ill

mihin

naamaani

naamoihini

naamaasi

naamoihisi

naamaansa

naamoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naamassani

naamoissani

naamassasi

naamoissasi

naamassansa / naamassaan

naamoissansa / naamoissaan

Ela

-sta

naamastani

naamoistani

naamastasi

naamoistasi

naamastansa / naamastaan

naamoistansa / naamoistaan

All

-lle

naamalleni

naamoilleni

naamallesi

naamoillesi

naamallensa / naamalleen

naamoillensa / naamoillean

Ade

-lla

naamallani

naamoillani

naamallasi

naamoillasi

naamallansa / naamallaan

naamoillansa / naamoillaan

Abl

-lta

naamaltani

naamoiltani

naamaltasi

naamoiltasi

naamaltansa / naamaltaan

naamoiltansa / naamoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naamakseni

naamoikseni

naamaksesi

naamoiksesi

naamaksensa / naamakseen

naamoiksensa / naamoikseen

Ess

-na

naamanani

naamoinani

naamanasi

naamoinasi

naamanansa / naamanaan

naamoinansa / naamoinaan

Abe

-tta

naamattani

naamoittani

naamattasi

naamoittasi

naamattansa / naamattaan

naamoittansa / naamoittaan

Com

-ne

-

naamoineni

-

naamoinesi

-

naamoinensa / naamoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naamani

naamasi

naamansa

naamani

naamasi

naamansa

Par

-ta

naamaani

naamaasi

naamaansa / naamaaan

naamojani

naamojasi

naamojansa / naamojaan

Gen

-n

naamani

naamasi

naamansa

naamojeni

naamojesi

naamojensa

Ill

mihin

naamaani

naamaasi

naamaansa

naamoihini

naamoihisi

naamoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naamassani

naamassasi

naamassansa / naamassaan

naamoissani

naamoissasi

naamoissansa / naamoissaan

Ela

-sta

naamastani

naamastasi

naamastansa / naamastaan

naamoistani

naamoistasi

naamoistansa / naamoistaan

All

-lle

naamalleni

naamallesi

naamallensa / naamalleen

naamoilleni

naamoillesi

naamoillensa / naamoillean

Ade

-lla

naamallani

naamallasi

naamallansa / naamallaan

naamoillani

naamoillasi

naamoillansa / naamoillaan

Abl

-lta

naamaltani

naamaltasi

naamaltansa / naamaltaan

naamoiltani

naamoiltasi

naamoiltansa / naamoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naamakseni

naamaksesi

naamaksensa / naamakseen

naamoikseni

naamoiksesi

naamoiksensa / naamoikseen

Ess

-na

naamanani

naamanasi

naamanansa / naamanaan

naamoinani

naamoinasi

naamoinansa / naamoinaan

Abe

-tta

naamattani

naamattasi

naamattansa / naamattaan

naamoittani

naamoittasi

naamoittansa / naamoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

naamoineni

naamoinesi

naamoinensa / naamoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naamamme

naamamme

naamanne

naamanne

naamansa

naamansa

Par

-ta

naamaamme

naamojamme

naamaanne

naamojanne

naamaansa / naamaaan

naamojansa / naamojaan

Gen

-n

naamamme

naamojemme

naamanne

naamojenne

naamansa

naamojensa

Ill

mihin

naamaamme

naamoihimme

naamaanne

naamoihinne

naamaansa

naamoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naamassamme

naamoissamme

naamassanne

naamoissanne

naamassansa / naamassaan

naamoissansa / naamoissaan

Ela

-sta

naamastamme

naamoistamme

naamastanne

naamoistanne

naamastansa / naamastaan

naamoistansa / naamoistaan

All

-lle

naamallemme

naamoillemme

naamallenne

naamoillenne

naamallensa / naamalleen

naamoillensa / naamoillean

Ade

-lla

naamallamme

naamoillamme

naamallanne

naamoillanne

naamallansa / naamallaan

naamoillansa / naamoillaan

Abl

-lta

naamaltamme

naamoiltamme

naamaltanne

naamoiltanne

naamaltansa / naamaltaan

naamoiltansa / naamoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naamaksemme

naamoiksemme

naamaksenne

naamoiksenne

naamaksensa / naamakseen

naamoiksensa / naamoikseen

Ess

-na

naamanamme

naamoinamme

naamananne

naamoinanne

naamanansa / naamanaan

naamoinansa / naamoinaan

Abe

-tta

naamattamme

naamoittamme

naamattanne

naamoittanne

naamattansa / naamattaan

naamoittansa / naamoittaan

Com

-ne

-

naamoinemme

-

naamoinenne

-

naamoinensa / naamoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

naamamme

naamanne

naamansa

naamamme

naamanne

naamansa

Par

-ta

naamaamme

naamaanne

naamaansa / naamaaan

naamojamme

naamojanne

naamojansa / naamojaan

Gen

-n

naamamme

naamanne

naamansa

naamojemme

naamojenne

naamojensa

Ill

mihin

naamaamme

naamaanne

naamaansa

naamoihimme

naamoihinne

naamoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

naamassamme

naamassanne

naamassansa / naamassaan

naamoissamme

naamoissanne

naamoissansa / naamoissaan

Ela

-sta

naamastamme

naamastanne

naamastansa / naamastaan

naamoistamme

naamoistanne

naamoistansa / naamoistaan

All

-lle

naamallemme

naamallenne

naamallensa / naamalleen

naamoillemme

naamoillenne

naamoillensa / naamoillean

Ade

-lla

naamallamme

naamallanne

naamallansa / naamallaan

naamoillamme

naamoillanne

naamoillansa / naamoillaan

Abl

-lta

naamaltamme

naamaltanne

naamaltansa / naamaltaan

naamoiltamme

naamoiltanne

naamoiltansa / naamoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

naamaksemme

naamaksenne

naamaksensa / naamakseen

naamoiksemme

naamoiksenne

naamoiksensa / naamoikseen

Ess

-na

naamanamme

naamananne

naamanansa / naamanaan

naamoinamme

naamoinanne

naamoinansa / naamoinaan

Abe

-tta

naamattamme

naamattanne

naamattansa / naamattaan

naamoittamme

naamoittanne

naamoittansa / naamoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

naamoinemme

naamoinenne

naamoinensa / naamoineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept