logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

kömpiä, verb

Word analysis
kömpii SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

kömpii

kömpiä

Verb, Present, 3rd person singular

Report an issue

Wiktionary

to move clumsily, especially by using all limbs; to crawl Show more arrow right
to scramble kömpiä, kavuta, rynnätä, sekoittaa, panna sekaisin, nousta heti ilmaan
to crawl ryömiä, kontata, madella, kömpiä, kuhista, longerrella
Show more arrow right
opensubtitles2; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl Hän kömpii pystyyn. He scrambles. Kömmin petiin. I'm going to turn in. Kömmi sänkyyn. Get in the bed, Walter. Kömmi pystyyn. Will you get your ass up! Kömmi ylös, pelkuri! Stand up you coward! Kömmi takaisin koloosi. Go back into your burrow or whatever! Kuka onkaan kömpinyt esiin. Well, look what crawled out of the gutter. Kömmi takakonttiin, Steve. Get in the fucking trunk, Steve. Hän kömpii ristiltään vain kun haluaa huomiota. She only climbs up on her cross when she wants some attention. Hän yrittää kömpiä ylös suosta. He tries to crawl out of the swamp. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kömmin

en kömmi

ii

kömmit

et kömmi

iii

kömpii

ei kömmi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömmimme / kömmitään

emme kömmi / ei kömmitä

ii

kömmitte

ette kömmi

iii

kömpivät

eivät kömmi

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kömmin

en kömpinyt

ii

kömmit

et kömpinyt

iii

kömpi

ei kömpinyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömmimme / kömmittiin

emme kömpineet / ei kömmitty

ii

kömmitte

ette kömpineet

iii

kömpivät

eivät kömpineet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen kömpinyt

en ole kömpinyt

ii

olet kömpinyt

et ole kömpinyt

iii

on kömpinyt

ei ole kömpinyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme kömpineet

emme ole kömpineet

ii

olette kömpineet

ette ole kömpineet

iii

ovat kömpineet

eivät ole kömpineet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin kömpinyt

en ollut kömpinyt

ii

olit kömpinyt

et ollut kömpinyt

iii

oli kömpinyt

ei ollut kömpinyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme kömpineet

emme olleet kömpineet

ii

olitte kömpineet

ette olleet kömpineet

iii

olivat kömpineet

eivät olleet kömpineet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kömpisin

en kömpisi

ii

kömpisit

et kömpisi

iii

kömpisi

ei kömpisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömpisimme

emme kömpisi

ii

kömpisitte

ette kömpisi

iii

kömpisivät

eivät kömpisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin kömpinyt

en olisi kömpinyt

ii

olisit kömpinyt

et olisi kömpinyt

iii

olisi kömpinyt

ei olisi kömpinyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme kömpineet

emme olisi kömpineet

ii

olisitte kömpineet

ette olisi kömpineet

iii

olisivat kömpineet

eivät olisi kömpineet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kömpinen

en kömpine

ii

kömpinet

et kömpine

iii

kömpinee

ei kömpine

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömpinemme

emme kömpine

ii

kömpinette

ette kömpine

iii

kömpinevät

eivät kömpine

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen kömpinyt

en liene kömpinyt

ii

lienet kömpinyt

et liene kömpinyt

iii

lienee kömpinyt

ei liene kömpinyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme kömpineet

emme liene kömpineet

ii

lienette kömpineet

ette liene kömpineet

iii

lienevät kömpineet

eivät liene kömpineet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

kömmi

iii

kömpiköön

Plural

i

kömpikäämme

ii

kömpikää

iii

kömpikööt

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

kömpiä

Tra

-ksi

kömpiäksensä / kömpiäkseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

kömpiessä

Ins

-in

kömpien

Ine

-ssa

kömmittäessä (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

kömpimään

Ine

-ssa

kömpimässä

Ela

-sta

kömpimästä

Ade

-lla

kömpimällä

Abe

-tta

kömpimättä

Ins

-in

kömpimän

Ins

-in

kömmittämän (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

kömpiminen

Par

-ta

kömpimistä

Infinitive V

kömpimäisillänsä / kömpimäisillään

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

kömmitään

ei kömmitä

Imperfect

kömmittiin

ei kömmitty

Potential

kömmittäneen

ei kömmittäne

Conditional

kömmittäisiin

ei kömmittäisi

Imperative Present

kömmittäköön

älköön kömmittäkö

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kömmitty

älköön kömmitty

Positive

Negative

Present

kömmitään

ei kömmitä

Imperfect

kömmittiin

ei kömmitty

Potential

kömmittäneen

ei kömmittäne

Conditional

kömmittäisiin

ei kömmittäisi

Imperative Present

kömmittäköön

älköön kömmittäkö

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kömmitty

älköön kömmitty

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

kömpivä

kömmittävä

2nd

kömpinyt

kömmitty

3rd

kömpimä

-

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
Indicative present Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

en kömmi

Solve

ii

kömmit

et kömmi

iii

ei kömmi

Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömmimme / kömmitään

emme kömmi / ei kömmitä

ii

kömmitte

ette Solve

iii

kömpivät

eivät kömmi

Indicative present Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

en kömmi
Solve

ii

kömmitet kömmi

iii

ei kömmi
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

kömmimme / kömmitäänemme kömmi / ei kömmitä

ii

kömmitteette
Solve

iii

kömpiväteivät kömmi
Indicative imperfect Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kömmin

en Solve

ii

kömmit

et kömpinyt

iii

ei kömpinyt

Solve

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömmimme / kömmittiin

emme kömpineet / ei kömmitty

ii

kömmitte

ette kömpineet

iii

eivät Solve
Indicative imperfect Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

kömminen
Solve

ii

kömmitet kömpinyt

iii

ei kömpinyt
Solve

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

kömmimme / kömmittiinemme kömpineet / ei kömmitty

ii

kömmitteette kömpineet

iii

eivät
Solve
Imperative Solved!

sinä

kömmi

te

Solve
Imperative Solved!

sinä

kömmi

te

Solve
Conditional present Solved!

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

en kömpisi

Solve

ii

kömpisit

et kömpisi

iii

kömpisi

ei kömpisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kömpisimme

emme Solve

ii

kömpisitte

ette kömpisi

iii

eivät kömpisi

Solve
Conditional present Solved!

Singular

PositiveNegative

i

en kömpisi
Solve

ii

kömpisitet kömpisi

iii

kömpisiei kömpisi

Plural

PositiveNegative

i

kömpisimmeemme
Solve

ii

kömpisitteette kömpisi

iii

eivät kömpisi
Solve
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept