logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

kelmetä, verb

Word analysis
kelmetä SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

kelmetä

kelmetä

Verb, First infinitive

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

to turn bleak Show more arrow right kelmentyä Show more arrow right From kelmeä +‎ -eta. Show more arrow right
to become pale kelmetä
roll
Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kelmenen

en kelmene

ii

kelmenet

et kelmene

iii

kelmenee

ei kelmene

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kelmenemme / kelmetään

emme kelmene / ei kelmetä

ii

kelmenette

ette kelmene

iii

kelmenevät

eivät kelmene

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kelmenin

en kelmennyt

ii

kelmenit

et kelmennyt

iii

kelmeni

ei kelmennyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kelmenimme / kelmettiin

emme kelmenneet / ei kelmetty

ii

kelmenitte

ette kelmenneet

iii

kelmenivät

eivät kelmenneet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen kelmennyt

en ole kelmennyt

ii

olet kelmennyt

et ole kelmennyt

iii

on kelmennyt

ei ole kelmennyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme kelmenneet

emme ole kelmenneet

ii

olette kelmenneet

ette ole kelmenneet

iii

ovat kelmenneet

eivät ole kelmenneet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin kelmennyt

en ollut kelmennyt

ii

olit kelmennyt

et ollut kelmennyt

iii

oli kelmennyt

ei ollut kelmennyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme kelmenneet

emme olleet kelmenneet

ii

olitte kelmenneet

ette olleet kelmenneet

iii

olivat kelmenneet

eivät olleet kelmenneet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kelmenisin

en kelmenisi

ii

kelmenisit

et kelmenisi

iii

kelmenisi

ei kelmenisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kelmenisimme

emme kelmenisi

ii

kelmenisitte

ette kelmenisi

iii

kelmenisivät

eivät kelmenisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin kelmennyt

en olisi kelmennyt

ii

olisit kelmennyt

et olisi kelmennyt

iii

olisi kelmennyt

ei olisi kelmennyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme kelmenneet

emme olisi kelmenneet

ii

olisitte kelmenneet

ette olisi kelmenneet

iii

olisivat kelmenneet

eivät olisi kelmenneet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kelmennen

en kelmenne

ii

kelmennet

et kelmenne

iii

kelmennee

ei kelmenne

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kelmennemme

emme kelmenne

ii

kelmennette

ette kelmenne

iii

kelmennevät

eivät kelmenne

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen kelmennyt

en liene kelmennyt

ii

lienet kelmennyt

et liene kelmennyt

iii

lienee kelmennyt

ei liene kelmennyt

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme kelmenneet

emme liene kelmenneet

ii

lienette kelmenneet

ette liene kelmenneet

iii

lienevät kelmenneet

eivät liene kelmenneet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

kelmene

iii

kelmetköön

Plural

i

kelmetkäämme

ii

kelmetkää

iii

kelmetkööt

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

kelmetä

Tra

-ksi

kelmetäksensä / kelmetäkseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

kelmetessä

Ins

-in

kelmeten

Ine

-ssa

kelmettäessä (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

kelmenemään

Ine

-ssa

kelmenemässä

Ela

-sta

kelmenemästä

Ade

-lla

kelmenemällä

Abe

-tta

kelmenemättä

Ins

-in

kelmenemän

Ins

-in

kelmettämän (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

kelmeneminen

Par

-ta

kelmenemistä

Infinitive V

kelmenemäisillänsä / kelmenemäisillään

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

kelmetään

ei kelmetä

Imperfect

kelmettiin

ei kelmetty

Potential

kelmettäneen

ei kelmettäne

Conditional

kelmettäisiin

ei kelmettäisi

Imperative Present

kelmettäköön

älköön kelmettäkö

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kelmetty

älköön kelmetty

Positive

Negative

Present

kelmetään

ei kelmetä

Imperfect

kelmettiin

ei kelmetty

Potential

kelmettäneen

ei kelmettäne

Conditional

kelmettäisiin

ei kelmettäisi

Imperative Present

kelmettäköön

älköön kelmettäkö

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kelmetty

älköön kelmetty

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

kelmenevä

kelmettävä

2nd

kelmennyt

kelmetty

3rd

kelmenemä

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept