logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

kaihdella, verb

Word analysis
kaihtelematon

kaihtelematon

kaihdella

Verb, Participle with suffix maton Singular Nominative

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(transitive) to avoid repeatedly, to steer clear of Show more arrow right kaihtaa +‎ -ella Show more arrow right
whack
rally
Show more arrow right
ParaCrawl Corpus [s. 1750:9_157:6. 15] Apostolit kuuntelivat näitä kaihtelemattomia ja hätkähdyttäviä toteamuksia sanaakaan sanomatta. 157:6.15 The apostles listened to these bold and startling statements in silence; they were stunned. Apostolit kuuntelivat näitä kaihtelemattomia ja hätkähdyttäviä toteamuksia sanaakaan sanomatta. He olivat typertyneitä. The apostles listened to these bold and startling statements in silence; they were stunned. Johanneksen nimenomaan Elialta saamat vaikutteet saivat hänet omaksumaan vaikutuskeinokseen suoran ja kaihtelemattoman hyökkäyksen aikalaistensa syntejä ja paheita vastaan. It was the influence of Elijah that caused John to adopt his methods of direct and blunt assault upon the sins and vices of his contemporaries. [s. 1499:5_135:4. 5] Johanneksen nimenomaan Elialta saamat vaikutteet saivat hänet omaksumaan vaikutuskeinokseen suoran ja kaihtelemattoman hyökkäyksen aikalaistensa syntejä ja paheita vastaan. 135:4.5 (1499-5) It was the influence of Elijah that caused John to adopt his methods of direct and blunt assault upon the sins and vices of his contemporaries. Tapana oli, että suvaitsemattomuus, riitaisa mielenlaatu tai mikä hyvänsä muu pyrkimys häiritä yhteisön rauhallista menoa johti rikkomukseen syyllisen opettajan välittömään ja kaihtelemattomaan erottamiseen. Intolerance, a contentious spirit, or any other disposition to interfere with the smooth running of the community would bring about the prompt and summary dismissal of the offending teacher. [s. 1708:1_153:1. 2] Jeesus käsitti, että häntä odotti yhä lukuisammiksi käyvien vihamiestensä välitön julistus kaihtelemattomasta ja avoimesta sodankäynnistä, ja hän katsoi parhaaksi käydä rohkeasti hyökkäykseen. Jesus comprehended that he faced the immediate declaration of avowed and open warfare by his increasing enemies, and he elected boldly to assume the offensive. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kaihtelen

en kaihtele

ii

kaihtelet

et kaihtele

iii

kaihtelee

ei kaihtele

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kaihtelemme / kaihdellaan

emme kaihtele / ei kaihdella

ii

kaihtelette

ette kaihtele

iii

kaihtelevat

eivät kaihtele

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kaihtelin

en kaihdellut

ii

kaihtelit

et kaihdellut

iii

kaihteli

ei kaihdellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kaihtelimme / kaihdeltiin

emme kaihdelleet / ei kaihdeltu

ii

kaihtelitte

ette kaihdelleet

iii

kaihtelivat

eivät kaihdelleet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen kaihdellut

en ole kaihdellut

ii

olet kaihdellut

et ole kaihdellut

iii

on kaihdellut

ei ole kaihdellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme kaihdelleet

emme ole kaihdelleet

ii

olette kaihdelleet

ette ole kaihdelleet

iii

ovat kaihdelleet

eivät ole kaihdelleet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin kaihdellut

en ollut kaihdellut

ii

olit kaihdellut

et ollut kaihdellut

iii

oli kaihdellut

ei ollut kaihdellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme kaihdelleet

emme olleet kaihdelleet

ii

olitte kaihdelleet

ette olleet kaihdelleet

iii

olivat kaihdelleet

eivät olleet kaihdelleet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kaihtelisin

en kaihtelisi

ii

kaihtelisit

et kaihtelisi

iii

kaihtelisi

ei kaihtelisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kaihtelisimme

emme kaihtelisi

ii

kaihtelisitte

ette kaihtelisi

iii

kaihtelisivat

eivät kaihtelisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin kaihdellut

en olisi kaihdellut

ii

olisit kaihdellut

et olisi kaihdellut

iii

olisi kaihdellut

ei olisi kaihdellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme kaihdelleet

emme olisi kaihdelleet

ii

olisitte kaihdelleet

ette olisi kaihdelleet

iii

olisivat kaihdelleet

eivät olisi kaihdelleet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

kaihdellen

en kaihdelle

ii

kaihdellet

et kaihdelle

iii

kaihdellee

ei kaihdelle

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

kaihdellemme

emme kaihdelle

ii

kaihdellette

ette kaihdelle

iii

kaihdellevat

eivät kaihdelle

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen kaihdellut

en liene kaihdellut

ii

lienet kaihdellut

et liene kaihdellut

iii

lienee kaihdellut

ei liene kaihdellut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme kaihdelleet

emme liene kaihdelleet

ii

lienette kaihdelleet

ette liene kaihdelleet

iii

lienevät kaihdelleet

eivät liene kaihdelleet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

kaihtele

iii

kaihdelkoon

Plural

i

kaihdelkaamme

ii

kaihdelkaa

iii

kaihdelkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

kaihdella

Tra

-ksi

kaihdellaksensa / kaihdellakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

kaihdellessa

Ins

-in

kaihdellen

Ine

-ssa

kaihdeltaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

kaihtelemaan

Ine

-ssa

kaihtelemassa

Ela

-sta

kaihtelemasta

Ade

-lla

kaihtelemalla

Abe

-tta

kaihtelematta

Ins

-in

kaihteleman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

kaihteleminen

Par

-ta

kaihtelemista

Infinitive V

kaihtelemaisillaan / kaihtelemaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

kaihdellaan

ei kaihdella

Imperfect

kaihdeltiin

ei kaihdeltu

Potential

kaihdeltaneen

ei kaihdeltane

Conditional

kaihdeltaisiin

ei kaihdeltaisi

Imperative Present

kaihdeltakoon

älköön kaihdeltako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kaihdeltu

älköön kaihdeltu

Positive

Negative

Present

kaihdellaan

ei kaihdella

Imperfect

kaihdeltiin

ei kaihdeltu

Potential

kaihdeltaneen

ei kaihdeltane

Conditional

kaihdeltaisiin

ei kaihdeltaisi

Imperative Present

kaihdeltakoon

älköön kaihdeltako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon kaihdeltu

älköön kaihdeltu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

kaihteleva

kaihdeltava

2nd

kaihdellut

kaihdeltu

3rd

kaihtelema

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept