logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

forelli, noun

Word analysis
forellibaari

forellibaari

forelli

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ baari

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

forelli

forellit

Par

-ta

forellia

forelleja

Gen

-n

forellin

forellien

Ill

mihin

forelliin

forelleihin

Ine

-ssa

forellissa

forelleissa

Ela

-sta

forellista

forelleista

All

-lle

forellille

forelleille

Ade

-lla

forellilla

forelleilla

Abl

-lta

forellilta

forelleilta

Tra

-ksi

forelliksi

forelleiksi

Ess

-na

forellina

forelleina

Abe

-tta

forellitta

forelleitta

Com

-ne

-

forelleine

Ins

-in

-

forellein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

forelli

forellit

Par

-ta

forellia

forelleja

Gen

-n

forellin

forellien

Ill

mihin

forelliin

forelleihin

Ine

-ssa

forellissa

forelleissa

Ela

-sta

forellista

forelleista

All

-lle

forellille

forelleille

Ade

-lla

forellilla

forelleilla

Abl

-lta

forellilta

forelleilta

Tra

-ksi

forelliksi

forelleiksi

Ess

-na

forellina

forelleina

Abe

-tta

forellitta

forelleitta

Com

-ne

-

forelleine

Ins

-in

-

forellein

forelli
Show more arrow right
Tampereen yliopisto Finnish-English Parallel Corpus; JRC-Acquis Finnish-English Parallel Corpus; Europarl Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Tanzil Finnish-English Parallel Corpus; OPUS Corpus; tmClass; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; ParaCrawl Corpus En syö koskaan forelli. I never eat trout. Forelli on yksi suosikkikalani. Trout is one of my favorite fish. Forelli on terveellinen ja maukas kala. Trout is a healthy and tasty fish. Forelli on ehkä suosikkini. The Trout is perhaps my favorite. Forelli on yleinen kala Suomen vesistöissä. Trout is a common fish in Finnish waters. Kaupasta ostettu forelli oli tuore ja laadukas. The store-bought trout was fresh and high-quality. Paistettu forelli oli herkullista perunamuusin kanssa. The fried trout was delicious with mashed potatoes. Kaviaari, Forellit, Sammet. Caviar, Trout, Sturgeon. Kalastajat saivat veneeseensä suuren forellin. The fishermen caught a big trout in their boat. Konsertti 49: Kaksi kalalajia kuuluvat jokaiseen Kuhmon kesään: muikku ja forelli. Concert 49: Every Kuhmo summer has to have two fish: vendace and trout. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

trout, especially the morph Salmo trutta morpha fario of the brown trout. Show more arrow right (trout): taimen(Salmo trutta m. fario): purotaimen Show more arrow right Cognate with German Forelle (“trout”), Swedish forell (“trout”). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Salmo trutta fario Salmo trutta fario, sometimes called the river trout, and also known by the name of its parent species, the brown trout, is a predatory fish of the family Salmonidae and a subspecies or morph of the brown trout species, Salmo trutta, which also includes sea trout (Salmo trutta trutta) and a lacustrine trout (Salmo trutta lacustris). Depending on the supply of food, river trout measure 20 to 80 cm (0.7–2.6 ft) in length; exceptionally they may be up to 1 m (3.3 ft) long and weigh up to over 13 kg (29 lb). Their back is olive-dark brown and silvery blue, red spots with light edges occur towards the belly, the belly itself is whitish yellow. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

forellini

forellini

forellisi

forellisi

forellinsa

forellinsa

Par

-ta

forelliani

forellejani

forelliasi

forellejasi

forelliansa / forelliaan

forellejansa / forellejaan

Gen

-n

forellini

forellieni

forellisi

forelliesi

forellinsa

forelliensa

Ill

mihin

forelliini

forelleihini

forelliisi

forelleihisi

forelliinsa

forelleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

forellissani

forelleissani

forellissasi

forelleissasi

forellissansa / forellissaan

forelleissansa / forelleissaan

Ela

-sta

forellistani

forelleistani

forellistasi

forelleistasi

forellistansa / forellistaan

forelleistansa / forelleistaan

All

-lle

forellilleni

forelleilleni

forellillesi

forelleillesi

forellillensa / forellilleen

forelleillensa / forelleillean

Ade

-lla

forellillani

forelleillani

forellillasi

forelleillasi

forellillansa / forellillaan

forelleillansa / forelleillaan

Abl

-lta

forelliltani

forelleiltani

forelliltasi

forelleiltasi

forelliltansa / forelliltaan

forelleiltansa / forelleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

forellikseni

forelleikseni

forelliksesi

forelleiksesi

forelliksensa / forellikseen

forelleiksensa / forelleikseen

Ess

-na

forellinani

forelleinani

forellinasi

forelleinasi

forellinansa / forellinaan

forelleinansa / forelleinaan

Abe

-tta

forellittani

forelleittani

forellittasi

forelleittasi

forellittansa / forellittaan

forelleittansa / forelleittaan

Com

-ne

-

forelleineni

-

forelleinesi

-

forelleinensa / forelleineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

forellini

forellisi

forellinsa

forellini

forellisi

forellinsa

Par

-ta

forelliani

forelliasi

forelliansa / forelliaan

forellejani

forellejasi

forellejansa / forellejaan

Gen

-n

forellini

forellisi

forellinsa

forellieni

forelliesi

forelliensa

Ill

mihin

forelliini

forelliisi

forelliinsa

forelleihini

forelleihisi

forelleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

forellissani

forellissasi

forellissansa / forellissaan

forelleissani

forelleissasi

forelleissansa / forelleissaan

Ela

-sta

forellistani

forellistasi

forellistansa / forellistaan

forelleistani

forelleistasi

forelleistansa / forelleistaan

All

-lle

forellilleni

forellillesi

forellillensa / forellilleen

forelleilleni

forelleillesi

forelleillensa / forelleillean

Ade

-lla

forellillani

forellillasi

forellillansa / forellillaan

forelleillani

forelleillasi

forelleillansa / forelleillaan

Abl

-lta

forelliltani

forelliltasi

forelliltansa / forelliltaan

forelleiltani

forelleiltasi

forelleiltansa / forelleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

forellikseni

forelliksesi

forelliksensa / forellikseen

forelleikseni

forelleiksesi

forelleiksensa / forelleikseen

Ess

-na

forellinani

forellinasi

forellinansa / forellinaan

forelleinani

forelleinasi

forelleinansa / forelleinaan

Abe

-tta

forellittani

forellittasi

forellittansa / forellittaan

forelleittani

forelleittasi

forelleittansa / forelleittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

forelleineni

forelleinesi

forelleinensa / forelleineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

forellimme

forellimme

forellinne

forellinne

forellinsa

forellinsa

Par

-ta

forelliamme

forellejamme

forellianne

forellejanne

forelliansa / forelliaan

forellejansa / forellejaan

Gen

-n

forellimme

forelliemme

forellinne

forellienne

forellinsa

forelliensa

Ill

mihin

forelliimme

forelleihimme

forelliinne

forelleihinne

forelliinsa

forelleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

forellissamme

forelleissamme

forellissanne

forelleissanne

forellissansa / forellissaan

forelleissansa / forelleissaan

Ela

-sta

forellistamme

forelleistamme

forellistanne

forelleistanne

forellistansa / forellistaan

forelleistansa / forelleistaan

All

-lle

forellillemme

forelleillemme

forellillenne

forelleillenne

forellillensa / forellilleen

forelleillensa / forelleillean

Ade

-lla

forellillamme

forelleillamme

forellillanne

forelleillanne

forellillansa / forellillaan

forelleillansa / forelleillaan

Abl

-lta

forelliltamme

forelleiltamme

forelliltanne

forelleiltanne

forelliltansa / forelliltaan

forelleiltansa / forelleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

forelliksemme

forelleiksemme

forelliksenne

forelleiksenne

forelliksensa / forellikseen

forelleiksensa / forelleikseen

Ess

-na

forellinamme

forelleinamme

forellinanne

forelleinanne

forellinansa / forellinaan

forelleinansa / forelleinaan

Abe

-tta

forellittamme

forelleittamme

forellittanne

forelleittanne

forellittansa / forellittaan

forelleittansa / forelleittaan

Com

-ne

-

forelleinemme

-

forelleinenne

-

forelleinensa / forelleineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

forellimme

forellinne

forellinsa

forellimme

forellinne

forellinsa

Par

-ta

forelliamme

forellianne

forelliansa / forelliaan

forellejamme

forellejanne

forellejansa / forellejaan

Gen

-n

forellimme

forellinne

forellinsa

forelliemme

forellienne

forelliensa

Ill

mihin

forelliimme

forelliinne

forelliinsa

forelleihimme

forelleihinne

forelleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

forellissamme

forellissanne

forellissansa / forellissaan

forelleissamme

forelleissanne

forelleissansa / forelleissaan

Ela

-sta

forellistamme

forellistanne

forellistansa / forellistaan

forelleistamme

forelleistanne

forelleistansa / forelleistaan

All

-lle

forellillemme

forellillenne

forellillensa / forellilleen

forelleillemme

forelleillenne

forelleillensa / forelleillean

Ade

-lla

forellillamme

forellillanne

forellillansa / forellillaan

forelleillamme

forelleillanne

forelleillansa / forelleillaan

Abl

-lta

forelliltamme

forelliltanne

forelliltansa / forelliltaan

forelleiltamme

forelleiltanne

forelleiltansa / forelleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

forelliksemme

forelliksenne

forelliksensa / forellikseen

forelleiksemme

forelleiksenne

forelleiksensa / forelleikseen

Ess

-na

forellinamme

forellinanne

forellinansa / forellinaan

forelleinamme

forelleinanne

forelleinansa / forelleinaan

Abe

-tta

forellittamme

forellittanne

forellittansa / forellittaan

forelleittamme

forelleittanne

forelleittansa / forelleittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

forelleinemme

forelleinenne

forelleinensa / forelleineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

baari

baarit

Par

-ta

baaria

baareja

Gen

-n

baarin

baarien

Ill

mihin

baariin

baareihin

Ine

-ssa

baarissa

baareissa

Ela

-sta

baarista

baareista

All

-lle

baarille

baareille

Ade

-lla

baarilla

baareilla

Abl

-lta

baarilta

baareilta

Tra

-ksi

baariksi

baareiksi

Ess

-na

baarina

baareina

Abe

-tta

baaritta

baareitta

Com

-ne

-

baareine

Ins

-in

-

baarein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

baari

baarit

Par

-ta

baaria

baareja

Gen

-n

baarin

baarien

Ill

mihin

baariin

baareihin

Ine

-ssa

baarissa

baareissa

Ela

-sta

baarista

baareista

All

-lle

baarille

baareille

Ade

-lla

baarilla

baareilla

Abl

-lta

baarilta

baareilta

Tra

-ksi

baariksi

baareiksi

Ess

-na

baarina

baareina

Abe

-tta

baaritta

baareitta

Com

-ne

-

baareine

Ins

-in

-

baarein

bar baari, bar, palkki, tanko, pylväs, kisko
cafe kahvila, baari
saloon sedan, salonki, saluuna, kapakka, sali, baari
soda fountain jäätelöbaari, baari
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl; opensubtitles2 Baari käy hyvin. The bar is good enough, thanks. Baari on pihalla. The bar's right out front. Baari on tuollapäin. The bar's over there. Baari oli täynnä iloisia juhlijoita. The bar was full of happy partygoers. Paljonko baari tuottaa? How much does the bar make every month? Siellä on pieni oma baari. Got a nice little private bar. No, onhan aina Quarkin baari. Well, there's always Quark's. Baarin vuokra. The rent for the bar. Menen baariin. I am going to the bar. Kun avaamme baarimme... So when we open up our bar... Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

bar (public house) cafeteria (restaurant serving simple food and usually having the right to serve medium strength beer, see keskiolut) Show more arrow right (colloquial) kapakka(colloquial, derogatory) räkälä Show more arrow right baarijakkarabaarikaappibaarimestaribaarimikkobaaripöytäbaaritiskibaarituolidrinkkibaarihampurilaisbaarihiiribaarihomobaarijäätelöbaarikeskiolutbaarimaitobaariminibaarirottabaariyöbaari Show more arrow right Borrowed from Swedish bar (“bar”), from English bar. Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:baariWikipedia fi Borrowed from English bar. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Bar (unit) The bar is a metric unit of pressure, but not part of the International System of Units (SI). It is defined as exactly equal to 100,000 Pa (100 kPa), or slightly less than the current average atmospheric pressure on Earth at sea level (approximately 1.013 bar). By the barometric formula, 1 bar is roughly the atmospheric pressure on Earth at an altitude of 111 metres at 15 °C. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

baarini

baarini

baarisi

baarisi

baarinsa

baarinsa

Par

-ta

baariani

baarejani

baariasi

baarejasi

baariansa / baariaan

baarejansa / baarejaan

Gen

-n

baarini

baarieni

baarisi

baariesi

baarinsa

baariensa

Ill

mihin

baariini

baareihini

baariisi

baareihisi

baariinsa

baareihinsa

Ine

-ssa

baarissani

baareissani

baarissasi

baareissasi

baarissansa / baarissaan

baareissansa / baareissaan

Ela

-sta

baaristani

baareistani

baaristasi

baareistasi

baaristansa / baaristaan

baareistansa / baareistaan

All

-lle

baarilleni

baareilleni

baarillesi

baareillesi

baarillensa / baarilleen

baareillensa / baareillean

Ade

-lla

baarillani

baareillani

baarillasi

baareillasi

baarillansa / baarillaan

baareillansa / baareillaan

Abl

-lta

baariltani

baareiltani

baariltasi

baareiltasi

baariltansa / baariltaan

baareiltansa / baareiltaan

Tra

-ksi

baarikseni

baareikseni

baariksesi

baareiksesi

baariksensa / baarikseen

baareiksensa / baareikseen

Ess

-na

baarinani

baareinani

baarinasi

baareinasi

baarinansa / baarinaan

baareinansa / baareinaan

Abe

-tta

baarittani

baareittani

baarittasi

baareittasi

baarittansa / baarittaan

baareittansa / baareittaan

Com

-ne

-

baareineni

-

baareinesi

-

baareinensa / baareineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

baarini

baarisi

baarinsa

baarini

baarisi

baarinsa

Par

-ta

baariani

baariasi

baariansa / baariaan

baarejani

baarejasi

baarejansa / baarejaan

Gen

-n

baarini

baarisi

baarinsa

baarieni

baariesi

baariensa

Ill

mihin

baariini

baariisi

baariinsa

baareihini

baareihisi

baareihinsa

Ine

-ssa

baarissani

baarissasi

baarissansa / baarissaan

baareissani

baareissasi

baareissansa / baareissaan

Ela

-sta

baaristani

baaristasi

baaristansa / baaristaan

baareistani

baareistasi

baareistansa / baareistaan

All

-lle

baarilleni

baarillesi

baarillensa / baarilleen

baareilleni

baareillesi

baareillensa / baareillean

Ade

-lla

baarillani

baarillasi

baarillansa / baarillaan

baareillani

baareillasi

baareillansa / baareillaan

Abl

-lta

baariltani

baariltasi

baariltansa / baariltaan

baareiltani

baareiltasi

baareiltansa / baareiltaan

Tra

-ksi

baarikseni

baariksesi

baariksensa / baarikseen

baareikseni

baareiksesi

baareiksensa / baareikseen

Ess

-na

baarinani

baarinasi

baarinansa / baarinaan

baareinani

baareinasi

baareinansa / baareinaan

Abe

-tta

baarittani

baarittasi

baarittansa / baarittaan

baareittani

baareittasi

baareittansa / baareittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

baareineni

baareinesi

baareinensa / baareineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

baarimme

baarimme

baarinne

baarinne

baarinsa

baarinsa

Par

-ta

baariamme

baarejamme

baarianne

baarejanne

baariansa / baariaan

baarejansa / baarejaan

Gen

-n

baarimme

baariemme

baarinne

baarienne

baarinsa

baariensa

Ill

mihin

baariimme

baareihimme

baariinne

baareihinne

baariinsa

baareihinsa

Ine

-ssa

baarissamme

baareissamme

baarissanne

baareissanne

baarissansa / baarissaan

baareissansa / baareissaan

Ela

-sta

baaristamme

baareistamme

baaristanne

baareistanne

baaristansa / baaristaan

baareistansa / baareistaan

All

-lle

baarillemme

baareillemme

baarillenne

baareillenne

baarillensa / baarilleen

baareillensa / baareillean

Ade

-lla

baarillamme

baareillamme

baarillanne

baareillanne

baarillansa / baarillaan

baareillansa / baareillaan

Abl

-lta

baariltamme

baareiltamme

baariltanne

baareiltanne

baariltansa / baariltaan

baareiltansa / baareiltaan

Tra

-ksi

baariksemme

baareiksemme

baariksenne

baareiksenne

baariksensa / baarikseen

baareiksensa / baareikseen

Ess

-na

baarinamme

baareinamme

baarinanne

baareinanne

baarinansa / baarinaan

baareinansa / baareinaan

Abe

-tta

baarittamme

baareittamme

baarittanne

baareittanne

baarittansa / baarittaan

baareittansa / baareittaan

Com

-ne

-

baareinemme

-

baareinenne

-

baareinensa / baareineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

baarimme

baarinne

baarinsa

baarimme

baarinne

baarinsa

Par

-ta

baariamme

baarianne

baariansa / baariaan

baarejamme

baarejanne

baarejansa / baarejaan

Gen

-n

baarimme

baarinne

baarinsa

baariemme

baarienne

baariensa

Ill

mihin

baariimme

baariinne

baariinsa

baareihimme

baareihinne

baareihinsa

Ine

-ssa

baarissamme

baarissanne

baarissansa / baarissaan

baareissamme

baareissanne

baareissansa / baareissaan

Ela

-sta

baaristamme

baaristanne

baaristansa / baaristaan

baareistamme

baareistanne

baareistansa / baareistaan

All

-lle

baarillemme

baarillenne

baarillensa / baarilleen

baareillemme

baareillenne

baareillensa / baareillean

Ade

-lla

baarillamme

baarillanne

baarillansa / baarillaan

baareillamme

baareillanne

baareillansa / baareillaan

Abl

-lta

baariltamme

baariltanne

baariltansa / baariltaan

baareiltamme

baareiltanne

baareiltansa / baareiltaan

Tra

-ksi

baariksemme

baariksenne

baariksensa / baarikseen

baareiksemme

baareiksenne

baareiksensa / baareikseen

Ess

-na

baarinamme

baarinanne

baarinansa / baarinaan

baareinamme

baareinanne

baareinansa / baareinaan

Abe

-tta

baarittamme

baarittanne

baarittansa / baarittaan

baareittamme

baareittanne

baareittansa / baareittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

baareinemme

baareinenne

baareinensa / baareineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept