logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu

eliminoida, verb

Word analysis
eliminoidaan SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

eliminoidaan

eliminoida

Verb, Present passive, also used as Present 1st person plural

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(transitive) To eliminate. Show more arrow right eliminointi Show more arrow right
to eliminate poistaa, eliminoida, tappaa, jättää pois, ottaa hengiltä, pudottaa jatkosta
to cancel out kumota, eliminoida, olla jnk vastapainona
Show more arrow right
opensubtitles2; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; oj4; tmClass; EurLex-2; Literature; LDS Kohde on eliminoitu. Target has been eliminated. Ongelma on eliminoitu. The problem has been eliminated. Aihe: Robert Mugaben eliminoiminen. Subject: Eliminating Mugabe. Staattisen sähkön vaikutusten eliminoiminen. Elimination of static electricity effects. Häiriöiden eliminoiminen sähkölaitteistoista. Elimination of interference in electric installations. Tässä maailmassa, mikrobien eliminoiminen on äärimmäinen ase. Your disabled microbes would be the ultimate weapon. 1. 5. 2. 4 Staattisen sähkön vaikutusten eliminoiminen. 1.5.2.4. Elimination of static electricity effects. 2. 4. 2. 4 Staattisen sähkön vaikutusten eliminoiminen. 2.4.2.4. Elimination of static electricity effects. Ei ollut vielä päätetty, miten juutalaisten täydellinen eliminoiminen toteutettaisiin. What form their complete elimination would take had not yet been decided. Yksi syy siihen, miksi Herra havainnollistaa oppeja äärimmäisin olosuhtein, on puolustelujen eliminoiminen. One reason the Lord illustrates doctrines with the most extreme circumstances is to eliminate excuses. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoin

en eliminoi

ii

eliminoit

et eliminoi

iii

eliminoi

ei eliminoi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoimme / eliminoidaan

emme eliminoi / ei eliminoida

ii

eliminoitte

ette eliminoi

iii

eliminoivat

eivät eliminoi

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoin

en eliminoinut

ii

eliminoit

et eliminoinut

iii

eliminoi

ei eliminoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoimme / eliminoitiin

emme eliminoineet / ei eliminoitu

ii

eliminoitte

ette eliminoineet

iii

eliminoivat

eivät eliminoineet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen eliminoinut

en ole eliminoinut

ii

olet eliminoinut

et ole eliminoinut

iii

on eliminoinut

ei ole eliminoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme eliminoineet

emme ole eliminoineet

ii

olette eliminoineet

ette ole eliminoineet

iii

ovat eliminoineet

eivät ole eliminoineet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin eliminoinut

en ollut eliminoinut

ii

olit eliminoinut

et ollut eliminoinut

iii

oli eliminoinut

ei ollut eliminoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme eliminoineet

emme olleet eliminoineet

ii

olitte eliminoineet

ette olleet eliminoineet

iii

olivat eliminoineet

eivät olleet eliminoineet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoisin

en eliminoisi

ii

eliminoisit

et eliminoisi

iii

eliminoisi

ei eliminoisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoisimme

emme eliminoisi

ii

eliminoisitte

ette eliminoisi

iii

eliminoisivat

eivät eliminoisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin eliminoinut

en olisi eliminoinut

ii

olisit eliminoinut

et olisi eliminoinut

iii

olisi eliminoinut

ei olisi eliminoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme eliminoineet

emme olisi eliminoineet

ii

olisitte eliminoineet

ette olisi eliminoineet

iii

olisivat eliminoineet

eivät olisi eliminoineet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoinen

en eliminoine

ii

eliminoinet

et eliminoine

iii

eliminoinee

ei eliminoine

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

eliminoinemme

emme eliminoine

ii

eliminoinette

ette eliminoine

iii

eliminoinevat

eivät eliminoine

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen eliminoinut

en liene eliminoinut

ii

lienet eliminoinut

et liene eliminoinut

iii

lienee eliminoinut

ei liene eliminoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme eliminoineet

emme liene eliminoineet

ii

lienette eliminoineet

ette liene eliminoineet

iii

lienevät eliminoineet

eivät liene eliminoineet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

eliminoi

iii

eliminoikoon

Plural

i

eliminoikaamme

ii

eliminoikaa

iii

eliminoikoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

eliminoida

Tra

-ksi

eliminoidaksensa / eliminoidakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

eliminoidessa

Ins

-in

eliminoiden

Ine

-ssa

eliminoitaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

eliminoimaan

Ine

-ssa

eliminoimassa

Ela

-sta

eliminoimasta

Ade

-lla

eliminoimalla

Abe

-tta

eliminoimatta

Ins

-in

eliminoiman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

eliminoiminen

Par

-ta

eliminoimista

Infinitive V

eliminoimaisillaan / eliminoimaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

eliminoidaan

ei eliminoida

Imperfect

eliminoitiin

ei eliminoitu

Potential

eliminoitaneen

ei eliminoitane

Conditional

eliminoitaisiin

ei eliminoitaisi

Imperative Present

eliminoitakoon

älköön eliminoitako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon eliminoitu

älköön eliminoitu

Positive

Negative

Present

eliminoidaan

ei eliminoida

Imperfect

eliminoitiin

ei eliminoitu

Potential

eliminoitaneen

ei eliminoitane

Conditional

eliminoitaisiin

ei eliminoitaisi

Imperative Present

eliminoitakoon

älköön eliminoitako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon eliminoitu

älköön eliminoitu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

eliminoiva

eliminoitava

2nd

eliminoinut

eliminoitu

3rd

eliminoima

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept