logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

toilailla, verb

Word analysis
toilailla SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

toilailla

toilailla

Verb, First infinitive

Report an issue

Wiktionary

to fool around Show more arrow right
to fool around toilailla, vetelehtiä
toil
Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

toilailen

en toilaile

ii

toilailet

et toilaile

iii

toilailee

ei toilaile

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

toilailemme / toilaillaan

emme toilaile / ei toilailla

ii

toilailette

ette toilaile

iii

toilailevat

eivät toilaile

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

toilailin

en toilaillut

ii

toilailit

et toilaillut

iii

toilaili

ei toilaillut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

toilailimme / toilailtiin

emme toilailleet / ei toilailtu

ii

toilailitte

ette toilailleet

iii

toilailivat

eivät toilailleet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen toilaillut

en ole toilaillut

ii

olet toilaillut

et ole toilaillut

iii

on toilaillut

ei ole toilaillut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme toilailleet

emme ole toilailleet

ii

olette toilailleet

ette ole toilailleet

iii

ovat toilailleet

eivät ole toilailleet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin toilaillut

en ollut toilaillut

ii

olit toilaillut

et ollut toilaillut

iii

oli toilaillut

ei ollut toilaillut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme toilailleet

emme olleet toilailleet

ii

olitte toilailleet

ette olleet toilailleet

iii

olivat toilailleet

eivät olleet toilailleet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

toilailisin

en toilailisi

ii

toilailisit

et toilailisi

iii

toilailisi

ei toilailisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

toilailisimme

emme toilailisi

ii

toilailisitte

ette toilailisi

iii

toilailisivat

eivät toilailisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin toilaillut

en olisi toilaillut

ii

olisit toilaillut

et olisi toilaillut

iii

olisi toilaillut

ei olisi toilaillut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme toilailleet

emme olisi toilailleet

ii

olisitte toilailleet

ette olisi toilailleet

iii

olisivat toilailleet

eivät olisi toilailleet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

toilaillen

en toilaille

ii

toilaillet

et toilaille

iii

toilaillee

ei toilaille

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

toilaillemme

emme toilaille

ii

toilaillette

ette toilaille

iii

toilaillevat

eivät toilaille

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen toilaillut

en liene toilaillut

ii

lienet toilaillut

et liene toilaillut

iii

lienee toilaillut

ei liene toilaillut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme toilailleet

emme liene toilailleet

ii

lienette toilailleet

ette liene toilailleet

iii

lienevät toilailleet

eivät liene toilailleet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

toilaile

iii

toilailkoon

Plural

i

toilailkaamme

ii

toilailkaa

iii

toilailkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

toilailla

Tra

-ksi

toilaillaksensa / toilaillakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

toilaillessa

Ins

-in

toilaillen

Ine

-ssa

toilailtaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

toilailemaan

Ine

-ssa

toilailemassa

Ela

-sta

toilailemasta

Ade

-lla

toilailemalla

Abe

-tta

toilailematta

Ins

-in

toilaileman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

toilaileminen

Par

-ta

toilailemista

Infinitive V

toilailemaisillaan / toilailemaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

toilaillaan

ei toilailla

Imperfect

toilailtiin

ei toilailtu

Potential

toilailtaneen

ei toilailtane

Conditional

toilailtaisiin

ei toilailtaisi

Imperative Present

toilailtakoon

älköön toilailtako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon toilailtu

älköön toilailtu

Positive

Negative

Present

toilaillaan

ei toilailla

Imperfect

toilailtiin

ei toilailtu

Potential

toilailtaneen

ei toilailtane

Conditional

toilailtaisiin

ei toilailtaisi

Imperative Present

toilailtakoon

älköön toilailtako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon toilailtu

älköön toilailtu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

toilaileva

toilailtava

2nd

toilaillut

toilailtu

3rd

toilailema

-

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept