logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

tahma, noun

Word analysis
tahman

tahman

tahma

Noun, Singular Genitive

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahma

tahmat

Par

-ta

tahmaa

tahmoja

Gen

-n

tahman

tahmojen

Ill

mihin

tahmaan

tahmoihin

Ine

-ssa

tahmassa

tahmoissa

Ela

-sta

tahmasta

tahmoista

All

-lle

tahmalle

tahmoille

Ade

-lla

tahmalla

tahmoilla

Abl

-lta

tahmalta

tahmoilta

Tra

-ksi

tahmaksi

tahmoiksi

Ess

-na

tahmana

tahmoina

Abe

-tta

tahmatta

tahmoitta

Com

-ne

-

tahmoine

Ins

-in

-

tahmoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahma

tahmat

Par

-ta

tahmaa

tahmoja

Gen

-n

tahman

tahmojen

Ill

mihin

tahmaan

tahmoihin

Ine

-ssa

tahmassa

tahmoissa

Ela

-sta

tahmasta

tahmoista

All

-lle

tahmalle

tahmoille

Ade

-lla

tahmalla

tahmoilla

Abl

-lta

tahmalta

tahmoilta

Tra

-ksi

tahmaksi

tahmoiksi

Ess

-na

tahmana

tahmoina

Abe

-tta

tahmatta

tahmoitta

Com

-ne

-

tahmoine

Ins

-in

-

tahmoin

goo siirappimaisuus, liisteri, tahma
fur turkis, turkki, turkikset, tahma, kattilakivi, kalkki
Show more arrow right
Tatoeba; OPUS; SETIMES2; TildeMODEL; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; Europarl parallel corpus; Europarl; WikiMatrix; OPUS - OpenSubtitles2016 Tarvitsemme apua tahman poistamiseen. We need help to remove the sticky substance. Lapsi sai tahman käsilleen leikkiessään. The child got sticky substance on their hands while playing. Huomasin tahman kengänpohjassani vasta kotiin tultuani. I noticed the stickiness on my shoe sole only when I got home. Tahman poistaminen vaatii erityistä pesuainetta. Removing the sticky substance requires a special detergent. Autotalliin oli levinnyt outo tahma. There was a strange stickiness spread in the garage. Hyvä, sinulla on tahma mukana. Good, you've got the purple goo. Tahma on liimannut kirjan sivut yhteen. The stickiness has glued the pages of the book together. Tahma tarttui käsiin ja vaatteisiin. The glue stuck to hands and clothes. Pyyhi tahma keittiön pöydältä ennen kuin se kuivuu. Wipe the stickiness off the kitchen table before it dries. Ota pois tahma kädestäsi ennen kuin kosketat siihen. Remove the stickiness from your hand before touching it. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

gunk, goo (sticky substance) Show more arrow right tahmea Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahmani

tahmani

tahmasi

tahmasi

tahmansa

tahmansa

Par

-ta

tahmaani

tahmojani

tahmaasi

tahmojasi

tahmaansa / tahmaaan

tahmojansa / tahmojaan

Gen

-n

tahmani

tahmojeni

tahmasi

tahmojesi

tahmansa

tahmojensa

Ill

mihin

tahmaani

tahmoihini

tahmaasi

tahmoihisi

tahmaansa

tahmoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tahmassani

tahmoissani

tahmassasi

tahmoissasi

tahmassansa / tahmassaan

tahmoissansa / tahmoissaan

Ela

-sta

tahmastani

tahmoistani

tahmastasi

tahmoistasi

tahmastansa / tahmastaan

tahmoistansa / tahmoistaan

All

-lle

tahmalleni

tahmoilleni

tahmallesi

tahmoillesi

tahmallensa / tahmalleen

tahmoillensa / tahmoillean

Ade

-lla

tahmallani

tahmoillani

tahmallasi

tahmoillasi

tahmallansa / tahmallaan

tahmoillansa / tahmoillaan

Abl

-lta

tahmaltani

tahmoiltani

tahmaltasi

tahmoiltasi

tahmaltansa / tahmaltaan

tahmoiltansa / tahmoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tahmakseni

tahmoikseni

tahmaksesi

tahmoiksesi

tahmaksensa / tahmakseen

tahmoiksensa / tahmoikseen

Ess

-na

tahmanani

tahmoinani

tahmanasi

tahmoinasi

tahmanansa / tahmanaan

tahmoinansa / tahmoinaan

Abe

-tta

tahmattani

tahmoittani

tahmattasi

tahmoittasi

tahmattansa / tahmattaan

tahmoittansa / tahmoittaan

Com

-ne

-

tahmoineni

-

tahmoinesi

-

tahmoinensa / tahmoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahmani

tahmasi

tahmansa

tahmani

tahmasi

tahmansa

Par

-ta

tahmaani

tahmaasi

tahmaansa / tahmaaan

tahmojani

tahmojasi

tahmojansa / tahmojaan

Gen

-n

tahmani

tahmasi

tahmansa

tahmojeni

tahmojesi

tahmojensa

Ill

mihin

tahmaani

tahmaasi

tahmaansa

tahmoihini

tahmoihisi

tahmoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tahmassani

tahmassasi

tahmassansa / tahmassaan

tahmoissani

tahmoissasi

tahmoissansa / tahmoissaan

Ela

-sta

tahmastani

tahmastasi

tahmastansa / tahmastaan

tahmoistani

tahmoistasi

tahmoistansa / tahmoistaan

All

-lle

tahmalleni

tahmallesi

tahmallensa / tahmalleen

tahmoilleni

tahmoillesi

tahmoillensa / tahmoillean

Ade

-lla

tahmallani

tahmallasi

tahmallansa / tahmallaan

tahmoillani

tahmoillasi

tahmoillansa / tahmoillaan

Abl

-lta

tahmaltani

tahmaltasi

tahmaltansa / tahmaltaan

tahmoiltani

tahmoiltasi

tahmoiltansa / tahmoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tahmakseni

tahmaksesi

tahmaksensa / tahmakseen

tahmoikseni

tahmoiksesi

tahmoiksensa / tahmoikseen

Ess

-na

tahmanani

tahmanasi

tahmanansa / tahmanaan

tahmoinani

tahmoinasi

tahmoinansa / tahmoinaan

Abe

-tta

tahmattani

tahmattasi

tahmattansa / tahmattaan

tahmoittani

tahmoittasi

tahmoittansa / tahmoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

tahmoineni

tahmoinesi

tahmoinensa / tahmoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahmamme

tahmamme

tahmanne

tahmanne

tahmansa

tahmansa

Par

-ta

tahmaamme

tahmojamme

tahmaanne

tahmojanne

tahmaansa / tahmaaan

tahmojansa / tahmojaan

Gen

-n

tahmamme

tahmojemme

tahmanne

tahmojenne

tahmansa

tahmojensa

Ill

mihin

tahmaamme

tahmoihimme

tahmaanne

tahmoihinne

tahmaansa

tahmoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tahmassamme

tahmoissamme

tahmassanne

tahmoissanne

tahmassansa / tahmassaan

tahmoissansa / tahmoissaan

Ela

-sta

tahmastamme

tahmoistamme

tahmastanne

tahmoistanne

tahmastansa / tahmastaan

tahmoistansa / tahmoistaan

All

-lle

tahmallemme

tahmoillemme

tahmallenne

tahmoillenne

tahmallensa / tahmalleen

tahmoillensa / tahmoillean

Ade

-lla

tahmallamme

tahmoillamme

tahmallanne

tahmoillanne

tahmallansa / tahmallaan

tahmoillansa / tahmoillaan

Abl

-lta

tahmaltamme

tahmoiltamme

tahmaltanne

tahmoiltanne

tahmaltansa / tahmaltaan

tahmoiltansa / tahmoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tahmaksemme

tahmoiksemme

tahmaksenne

tahmoiksenne

tahmaksensa / tahmakseen

tahmoiksensa / tahmoikseen

Ess

-na

tahmanamme

tahmoinamme

tahmananne

tahmoinanne

tahmanansa / tahmanaan

tahmoinansa / tahmoinaan

Abe

-tta

tahmattamme

tahmoittamme

tahmattanne

tahmoittanne

tahmattansa / tahmattaan

tahmoittansa / tahmoittaan

Com

-ne

-

tahmoinemme

-

tahmoinenne

-

tahmoinensa / tahmoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahmamme

tahmanne

tahmansa

tahmamme

tahmanne

tahmansa

Par

-ta

tahmaamme

tahmaanne

tahmaansa / tahmaaan

tahmojamme

tahmojanne

tahmojansa / tahmojaan

Gen

-n

tahmamme

tahmanne

tahmansa

tahmojemme

tahmojenne

tahmojensa

Ill

mihin

tahmaamme

tahmaanne

tahmaansa

tahmoihimme

tahmoihinne

tahmoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

tahmassamme

tahmassanne

tahmassansa / tahmassaan

tahmoissamme

tahmoissanne

tahmoissansa / tahmoissaan

Ela

-sta

tahmastamme

tahmastanne

tahmastansa / tahmastaan

tahmoistamme

tahmoistanne

tahmoistansa / tahmoistaan

All

-lle

tahmallemme

tahmallenne

tahmallensa / tahmalleen

tahmoillemme

tahmoillenne

tahmoillensa / tahmoillean

Ade

-lla

tahmallamme

tahmallanne

tahmallansa / tahmallaan

tahmoillamme

tahmoillanne

tahmoillansa / tahmoillaan

Abl

-lta

tahmaltamme

tahmaltanne

tahmaltansa / tahmaltaan

tahmoiltamme

tahmoiltanne

tahmoiltansa / tahmoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

tahmaksemme

tahmaksenne

tahmaksensa / tahmakseen

tahmoiksemme

tahmoiksenne

tahmoiksensa / tahmoikseen

Ess

-na

tahmanamme

tahmananne

tahmanansa / tahmanaan

tahmoinamme

tahmoinanne

tahmoinansa / tahmoinaan

Abe

-tta

tahmattamme

tahmattanne

tahmattansa / tahmattaan

tahmoittamme

tahmoittanne

tahmoittansa / tahmoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

tahmoinemme

tahmoinenne

tahmoinensa / tahmoineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahma

tahmat

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

tahman

tahmojen

Ill

mihin

tahmaan

Solve

Ine

-ssa

tahmoissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

tahmasta

tahmoista

All

-lle

tahmalle

Solve

Ade

-lla

tahmalla

tahmoilla

Abl

-lta

tahmalta

tahmoilta

Tra

-ksi

tahmoiksi

Solve

Ess

-na

tahmana

tahmoina

Abe

-tta

tahmatta

tahmoitta

Com

-ne

-

tahmoine

Ins

-in

-

tahmoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

tahma

tahmat

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

tahman

tahmojen

Ill

mihin

tahmaan

Ine

-ssa

tahmoissa

Ela

-sta

tahmasta

tahmoista

All

-lle

tahmalle

Ade

-lla

tahmalla

tahmoilla

Abl

-lta

tahmalta

tahmoilta

Tra

-ksi

tahmoiksi

Ess

-na

tahmana

tahmoina

Abe

-tta

tahmatta

tahmoitta

Com

-ne

-

tahmoine

Ins

-in

-

tahmoin

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept