logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

sirklata, verb

Word analysis
sirklata SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

sirklata

sirklata

Verb, First infinitive

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(transitive, figure skating) to perform a crossover Show more arrow right
splinter
sirklata
Show more arrow right
ParaCrawl Corpus Teukka näytti miten sirklataan. Teukka showed how to crossover,. Talvisin pyrin myös ylläpitämään taitoa sirklata takaperin molempiin suuntiin. During winter I try to maintain my skills in doing backwards crossovers in both directions on the ice. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sirklaan

en sirklaa

ii

sirklaat

et sirklaa

iii

sirklaa

ei sirklaa

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sirklaamme / sirklataan

emme sirklaa / ei sirklata

ii

sirklaatte

ette sirklaa

iii

sirklaavat

eivät sirklaa

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sirklasin

en sirklannut

ii

sirklasit

et sirklannut

iii

sirklasi

ei sirklannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sirklasimme / sirklattiin

emme sirklanneet / ei sirklattu

ii

sirklasitte

ette sirklanneet

iii

sirklasivat

eivät sirklanneet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen sirklannut

en ole sirklannut

ii

olet sirklannut

et ole sirklannut

iii

on sirklannut

ei ole sirklannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme sirklanneet

emme ole sirklanneet

ii

olette sirklanneet

ette ole sirklanneet

iii

ovat sirklanneet

eivät ole sirklanneet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin sirklannut

en ollut sirklannut

ii

olit sirklannut

et ollut sirklannut

iii

oli sirklannut

ei ollut sirklannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme sirklanneet

emme olleet sirklanneet

ii

olitte sirklanneet

ette olleet sirklanneet

iii

olivat sirklanneet

eivät olleet sirklanneet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sirklaisin

en sirklaisi

ii

sirklaisit

et sirklaisi

iii

sirklaisi

ei sirklaisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sirklaisimme

emme sirklaisi

ii

sirklaisitte

ette sirklaisi

iii

sirklaisivat

eivät sirklaisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin sirklannut

en olisi sirklannut

ii

olisit sirklannut

et olisi sirklannut

iii

olisi sirklannut

ei olisi sirklannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme sirklanneet

emme olisi sirklanneet

ii

olisitte sirklanneet

ette olisi sirklanneet

iii

olisivat sirklanneet

eivät olisi sirklanneet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sirklannen

en sirklanne

ii

sirklannet

et sirklanne

iii

sirklannee

ei sirklanne

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sirklannemme

emme sirklanne

ii

sirklannette

ette sirklanne

iii

sirklannevat

eivät sirklanne

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen sirklannut

en liene sirklannut

ii

lienet sirklannut

et liene sirklannut

iii

lienee sirklannut

ei liene sirklannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme sirklanneet

emme liene sirklanneet

ii

lienette sirklanneet

ette liene sirklanneet

iii

lienevät sirklanneet

eivät liene sirklanneet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

sirklaa

iii

sirklatkoon

Plural

i

sirklatkaamme

ii

sirklatkaa

iii

sirklatkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

sirklata

Tra

-ksi

sirklataksensa / sirklatakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

sirklatessa

Ins

-in

sirklaten

Ine

-ssa

sirklattaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

sirklaamaan

Ine

-ssa

sirklaamassa

Ela

-sta

sirklaamasta

Ade

-lla

sirklaamalla

Abe

-tta

sirklaamatta

Ins

-in

sirklaaman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

sirklaaminen

Par

-ta

sirklaamista

Infinitive V

sirklaamaisillaan / sirklaamaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

sirklataan

ei sirklata

Imperfect

sirklattiin

ei sirklattu

Potential

sirklattaneen

ei sirklattane

Conditional

sirklattaisiin

ei sirklattaisi

Imperative Present

sirklattakoon

älköön sirklattako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon sirklattu

älköön sirklattu

Positive

Negative

Present

sirklataan

ei sirklata

Imperfect

sirklattiin

ei sirklattu

Potential

sirklattaneen

ei sirklattane

Conditional

sirklattaisiin

ei sirklattaisi

Imperative Present

sirklattakoon

älköön sirklattako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon sirklattu

älköön sirklattu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

sirklaava

sirklattava

2nd

sirklannut

sirklattu

3rd

sirklaama

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept