logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

poljin, noun

Word analysis
poljinkampi

poljinkampi

poljin

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ kampi

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

poljin

polkimet

Par

-ta

poljinta

polkimia

Gen

-n

polkimen

polkimien / poljinten

Ill

mihin

polkimeen

polkimiin

Ine

-ssa

polkimessa

polkimissa

Ela

-sta

polkimesta

polkimista

All

-lle

polkimelle

polkimille

Ade

-lla

polkimella

polkimilla

Abl

-lta

polkimelta

polkimilta

Tra

-ksi

polkimeksi

polkimiksi

Ess

-na

polkimena

polkimina

Abe

-tta

polkimetta

polkimitta

Com

-ne

-

polkimine

Ins

-in

-

polkimin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

poljin

polkimet

Par

-ta

poljinta

polkimia

Gen

-n

polkimen

polkimien / poljinten

Ill

mihin

polkimeen

polkimiin

Ine

-ssa

polkimessa

polkimissa

Ela

-sta

polkimesta

polkimista

All

-lle

polkimelle

polkimille

Ade

-lla

polkimella

polkimilla

Abl

-lta

polkimelta

polkimilta

Tra

-ksi

polkimeksi

polkimiksi

Ess

-na

polkimena

polkimina

Abe

-tta

polkimetta

polkimitta

Com

-ne

-

polkimine

Ins

-in

-

polkimin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

pedal poljin, pedaali, jalkio
treadle poljin
Show more arrow right
Europarl; Finnish-English parallel corpus; Tatoeba parallel corpus; Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles; OpenSubtitles2018.v3 Poljin rikkoutui. The pedal broke. Poljin oli rikki. The pedal was broken. Poljin alkoi natista. The pedal started to squeak. Poljin oli toisessa kengässä. The pedal was in the other shoe. Vaihda poljin. Change the pedal. Osta uusi poljin. Buy a new pedal. Hän vaihtoi poljinta. He changed the pedal. Paina poljinta. Keep the pedal down. Polje poljinta. Step on the pedal. Kolme poljinta... There's 3 pedals. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

pedal treadle Show more arrow right pedaali Show more arrow right polkea +‎ -in Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

polkimeni

polkimeni

polkimesi

polkimesi

polkimensa

polkimensa

Par

-ta

poljintani

polkimiani

poljintasi

polkimiasi

poljintansa / poljintaan

polkimiansa / polkimiaan

Gen

-n

polkimeni

polkimieni / poljinteni

polkimesi

polkimiesi / poljintesi

polkimensa

polkimiensa / poljintensa

Ill

mihin

polkimeeni

polkimiini

polkimeesi

polkimiisi

polkimeensa

polkimiinsa

Ine

-ssa

polkimessani

polkimissani

polkimessasi

polkimissasi

polkimessansa / polkimessaan

polkimissansa / polkimissaan

Ela

-sta

polkimestani

polkimistani

polkimestasi

polkimistasi

polkimestansa / polkimestaan

polkimistansa / polkimistaan

All

-lle

polkimelleni

polkimilleni

polkimellesi

polkimillesi

polkimellensa / polkimelleen

polkimillensa / polkimillean

Ade

-lla

polkimellani

polkimillani

polkimellasi

polkimillasi

polkimellansa / polkimellaan

polkimillansa / polkimillaan

Abl

-lta

polkimeltani

polkimiltani

polkimeltasi

polkimiltasi

polkimeltansa / polkimeltaan

polkimiltansa / polkimiltaan

Tra

-ksi

polkimekseni

polkimikseni

polkimeksesi

polkimiksesi

polkimeksensa / polkimekseen

polkimiksensa / polkimikseen

Ess

-na

polkimenani

polkiminani

polkimenasi

polkiminasi

polkimenansa / polkimenaan

polkiminansa / polkiminaan

Abe

-tta

polkimettani

polkimittani

polkimettasi

polkimittasi

polkimettansa / polkimettaan

polkimittansa / polkimittaan

Com

-ne

-

polkimineni

-

polkiminesi

-

polkiminensa / polkimineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

polkimeni

polkimesi

polkimensa

polkimeni

polkimesi

polkimensa

Par

-ta

poljintani

poljintasi

poljintansa / poljintaan

polkimiani

polkimiasi

polkimiansa / polkimiaan

Gen

-n

polkimeni

polkimesi

polkimensa

polkimieni / poljinteni

polkimiesi / poljintesi

polkimiensa / poljintensa

Ill

mihin

polkimeeni

polkimeesi

polkimeensa

polkimiini

polkimiisi

polkimiinsa

Ine

-ssa

polkimessani

polkimessasi

polkimessansa / polkimessaan

polkimissani

polkimissasi

polkimissansa / polkimissaan

Ela

-sta

polkimestani

polkimestasi

polkimestansa / polkimestaan

polkimistani

polkimistasi

polkimistansa / polkimistaan

All

-lle

polkimelleni

polkimellesi

polkimellensa / polkimelleen

polkimilleni

polkimillesi

polkimillensa / polkimillean

Ade

-lla

polkimellani

polkimellasi

polkimellansa / polkimellaan

polkimillani

polkimillasi

polkimillansa / polkimillaan

Abl

-lta

polkimeltani

polkimeltasi

polkimeltansa / polkimeltaan

polkimiltani

polkimiltasi

polkimiltansa / polkimiltaan

Tra

-ksi

polkimekseni

polkimeksesi

polkimeksensa / polkimekseen

polkimikseni

polkimiksesi

polkimiksensa / polkimikseen

Ess

-na

polkimenani

polkimenasi

polkimenansa / polkimenaan

polkiminani

polkiminasi

polkiminansa / polkiminaan

Abe

-tta

polkimettani

polkimettasi

polkimettansa / polkimettaan

polkimittani

polkimittasi

polkimittansa / polkimittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

polkimineni

polkiminesi

polkiminensa / polkimineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

polkimemme

polkimemme

polkimenne

polkimenne

polkimensa

polkimensa

Par

-ta

poljintamme

polkimiamme

poljintanne

polkimianne

poljintansa / poljintaan

polkimiansa / polkimiaan

Gen

-n

polkimemme

polkimiemme / poljintemme

polkimenne

polkimienne / poljintenne

polkimensa

polkimiensa / poljintensa

Ill

mihin

polkimeemme

polkimiimme

polkimeenne

polkimiinne

polkimeensa

polkimiinsa

Ine

-ssa

polkimessamme

polkimissamme

polkimessanne

polkimissanne

polkimessansa / polkimessaan

polkimissansa / polkimissaan

Ela

-sta

polkimestamme

polkimistamme

polkimestanne

polkimistanne

polkimestansa / polkimestaan

polkimistansa / polkimistaan

All

-lle

polkimellemme

polkimillemme

polkimellenne

polkimillenne

polkimellensa / polkimelleen

polkimillensa / polkimillean

Ade

-lla

polkimellamme

polkimillamme

polkimellanne

polkimillanne

polkimellansa / polkimellaan

polkimillansa / polkimillaan

Abl

-lta

polkimeltamme

polkimiltamme

polkimeltanne

polkimiltanne

polkimeltansa / polkimeltaan

polkimiltansa / polkimiltaan

Tra

-ksi

polkimeksemme

polkimiksemme

polkimeksenne

polkimiksenne

polkimeksensa / polkimekseen

polkimiksensa / polkimikseen

Ess

-na

polkimenamme

polkiminamme

polkimenanne

polkiminanne

polkimenansa / polkimenaan

polkiminansa / polkiminaan

Abe

-tta

polkimettamme

polkimittamme

polkimettanne

polkimittanne

polkimettansa / polkimettaan

polkimittansa / polkimittaan

Com

-ne

-

polkiminemme

-

polkiminenne

-

polkiminensa / polkimineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

polkimemme

polkimenne

polkimensa

polkimemme

polkimenne

polkimensa

Par

-ta

poljintamme

poljintanne

poljintansa / poljintaan

polkimiamme

polkimianne

polkimiansa / polkimiaan

Gen

-n

polkimemme

polkimenne

polkimensa

polkimiemme / poljintemme

polkimienne / poljintenne

polkimiensa / poljintensa

Ill

mihin

polkimeemme

polkimeenne

polkimeensa

polkimiimme

polkimiinne

polkimiinsa

Ine

-ssa

polkimessamme

polkimessanne

polkimessansa / polkimessaan

polkimissamme

polkimissanne

polkimissansa / polkimissaan

Ela

-sta

polkimestamme

polkimestanne

polkimestansa / polkimestaan

polkimistamme

polkimistanne

polkimistansa / polkimistaan

All

-lle

polkimellemme

polkimellenne

polkimellensa / polkimelleen

polkimillemme

polkimillenne

polkimillensa / polkimillean

Ade

-lla

polkimellamme

polkimellanne

polkimellansa / polkimellaan

polkimillamme

polkimillanne

polkimillansa / polkimillaan

Abl

-lta

polkimeltamme

polkimeltanne

polkimeltansa / polkimeltaan

polkimiltamme

polkimiltanne

polkimiltansa / polkimiltaan

Tra

-ksi

polkimeksemme

polkimeksenne

polkimeksensa / polkimekseen

polkimiksemme

polkimiksenne

polkimiksensa / polkimikseen

Ess

-na

polkimenamme

polkimenanne

polkimenansa / polkimenaan

polkiminamme

polkiminanne

polkiminansa / polkiminaan

Abe

-tta

polkimettamme

polkimettanne

polkimettansa / polkimettaan

polkimittamme

polkimittanne

polkimittansa / polkimittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

polkiminemme

polkiminenne

polkiminensa / polkimineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kampi

kammet

Par

-ta

kampea

kampia

Gen

-n

kammen

kampien

Ill

mihin

kampeen

kampiin

Ine

-ssa

kammessa

kammissa

Ela

-sta

kammesta

kammista

All

-lle

kammelle

kammille

Ade

-lla

kammella

kammilla

Abl

-lta

kammelta

kammilta

Tra

-ksi

kammeksi

kammiksi

Ess

-na

kampena

kampina

Abe

-tta

kammetta

kammitta

Com

-ne

-

kampine

Ins

-in

-

kammin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kampi

kammet

Par

-ta

kampea

kampia

Gen

-n

kammen

kampien

Ill

mihin

kampeen

kampiin

Ine

-ssa

kammessa

kammissa

Ela

-sta

kammesta

kammista

All

-lle

kammelle

kammille

Ade

-lla

kammella

kammilla

Abl

-lta

kammelta

kammilta

Tra

-ksi

kammeksi

kammiksi

Ess

-na

kampena

kampina

Abe

-tta

kammetta

kammitta

Com

-ne

-

kampine

Ins

-in

-

kammin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

crank kampi, omituinen tyyppi, intoilija, marisija, kiukuttelija
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles; Europarl Parallel Corpus, sentence id: 1001-59056-1; tmClass; EurLex-2; Tatoeba; TED; OPUS Parallel Corpus Kammissa oli kylmä. It was cold in the cabin. Moottorin kampi vaurioitui kolarissa. The engine's crank got damaged in the crash. Kampi on helppo tapa käynnistää moottori. The crank is an easy way to start the engine. Kampesi hajosi maastossa. The lever broke in the field. Kampis-, työntöns-ja liukuikkunat. Drop windows, sliding windows and hinged windows. Kampis-tai nokkans-akselit; Crankshafts or camshafts; Hän oli kampien kammon vallassa. She was in the grip of a fear of combs. Löysin avaimeni unohdettuna kammissa. I found my keys forgotten in the room. Anteeksi, unohdin lautaseni kammissa. Sorry, I forgot my plate in the dining room. Kampea vedettiin voimalla alaspäin. The lever was pulled down with force. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

crank (rotating arm mechanism) Show more arrow right veivi Show more arrow right kammeta kampeutua Show more arrow right jännitekampi kampiakseli kampikammio kampikulma kampiliira kampisarja poljinkampi Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic kampi. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Crankshaft A crankshaft is a shaft driven by a crank mechanism, consisting of a series of cranks and crankpins to which the connecting rods of an engine are attached. It is a mechanical part able to perform a conversion between reciprocating motion and rotational motion. In a reciprocating engine, it translates reciprocating motion of the piston into rotational motion, whereas in a reciprocating compressor, it converts the rotational motion into reciprocating motion. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kampeni

kampeni

kampesi

kampesi

kampensa

kampensa

Par

-ta

kampeani

kampiani

kampeasi

kampiasi

kampeansa / kampeaan

kampiansa / kampiaan

Gen

-n

kampeni

kampieni

kampesi

kampiesi

kampensa

kampiensa

Ill

mihin

kampeeni

kampiini

kampeesi

kampiisi

kampeensa

kampiinsa

Ine

-ssa

kammessani

kammissani

kammessasi

kammissasi

kammessansa / kammessaan

kammissansa / kammissaan

Ela

-sta

kammestani

kammistani

kammestasi

kammistasi

kammestansa / kammestaan

kammistansa / kammistaan

All

-lle

kammelleni

kammilleni

kammellesi

kammillesi

kammellensa / kammelleen

kammillensa / kammillean

Ade

-lla

kammellani

kammillani

kammellasi

kammillasi

kammellansa / kammellaan

kammillansa / kammillaan

Abl

-lta

kammeltani

kammiltani

kammeltasi

kammiltasi

kammeltansa / kammeltaan

kammiltansa / kammiltaan

Tra

-ksi

kammekseni

kammikseni

kammeksesi

kammiksesi

kammeksensa / kammekseen

kammiksensa / kammikseen

Ess

-na

kampenani

kampinani

kampenasi

kampinasi

kampenansa / kampenaan

kampinansa / kampinaan

Abe

-tta

kammettani

kammittani

kammettasi

kammittasi

kammettansa / kammettaan

kammittansa / kammittaan

Com

-ne

-

kampineni

-

kampinesi

-

kampinensa / kampineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kampeni

kampesi

kampensa

kampeni

kampesi

kampensa

Par

-ta

kampeani

kampeasi

kampeansa / kampeaan

kampiani

kampiasi

kampiansa / kampiaan

Gen

-n

kampeni

kampesi

kampensa

kampieni

kampiesi

kampiensa

Ill

mihin

kampeeni

kampeesi

kampeensa

kampiini

kampiisi

kampiinsa

Ine

-ssa

kammessani

kammessasi

kammessansa / kammessaan

kammissani

kammissasi

kammissansa / kammissaan

Ela

-sta

kammestani

kammestasi

kammestansa / kammestaan

kammistani

kammistasi

kammistansa / kammistaan

All

-lle

kammelleni

kammellesi

kammellensa / kammelleen

kammilleni

kammillesi

kammillensa / kammillean

Ade

-lla

kammellani

kammellasi

kammellansa / kammellaan

kammillani

kammillasi

kammillansa / kammillaan

Abl

-lta

kammeltani

kammeltasi

kammeltansa / kammeltaan

kammiltani

kammiltasi

kammiltansa / kammiltaan

Tra

-ksi

kammekseni

kammeksesi

kammeksensa / kammekseen

kammikseni

kammiksesi

kammiksensa / kammikseen

Ess

-na

kampenani

kampenasi

kampenansa / kampenaan

kampinani

kampinasi

kampinansa / kampinaan

Abe

-tta

kammettani

kammettasi

kammettansa / kammettaan

kammittani

kammittasi

kammittansa / kammittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

kampineni

kampinesi

kampinensa / kampineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kampemme

kampemme

kampenne

kampenne

kampensa

kampensa

Par

-ta

kampeamme

kampiamme

kampeanne

kampianne

kampeansa / kampeaan

kampiansa / kampiaan

Gen

-n

kampemme

kampiemme

kampenne

kampienne

kampensa

kampiensa

Ill

mihin

kampeemme

kampiimme

kampeenne

kampiinne

kampeensa

kampiinsa

Ine

-ssa

kammessamme

kammissamme

kammessanne

kammissanne

kammessansa / kammessaan

kammissansa / kammissaan

Ela

-sta

kammestamme

kammistamme

kammestanne

kammistanne

kammestansa / kammestaan

kammistansa / kammistaan

All

-lle

kammellemme

kammillemme

kammellenne

kammillenne

kammellensa / kammelleen

kammillensa / kammillean

Ade

-lla

kammellamme

kammillamme

kammellanne

kammillanne

kammellansa / kammellaan

kammillansa / kammillaan

Abl

-lta

kammeltamme

kammiltamme

kammeltanne

kammiltanne

kammeltansa / kammeltaan

kammiltansa / kammiltaan

Tra

-ksi

kammeksemme

kammiksemme

kammeksenne

kammiksenne

kammeksensa / kammekseen

kammiksensa / kammikseen

Ess

-na

kampenamme

kampinamme

kampenanne

kampinanne

kampenansa / kampenaan

kampinansa / kampinaan

Abe

-tta

kammettamme

kammittamme

kammettanne

kammittanne

kammettansa / kammettaan

kammittansa / kammittaan

Com

-ne

-

kampinemme

-

kampinenne

-

kampinensa / kampineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kampemme

kampenne

kampensa

kampemme

kampenne

kampensa

Par

-ta

kampeamme

kampeanne

kampeansa / kampeaan

kampiamme

kampianne

kampiansa / kampiaan

Gen

-n

kampemme

kampenne

kampensa

kampiemme

kampienne

kampiensa

Ill

mihin

kampeemme

kampeenne

kampeensa

kampiimme

kampiinne

kampiinsa

Ine

-ssa

kammessamme

kammessanne

kammessansa / kammessaan

kammissamme

kammissanne

kammissansa / kammissaan

Ela

-sta

kammestamme

kammestanne

kammestansa / kammestaan

kammistamme

kammistanne

kammistansa / kammistaan

All

-lle

kammellemme

kammellenne

kammellensa / kammelleen

kammillemme

kammillenne

kammillensa / kammillean

Ade

-lla

kammellamme

kammellanne

kammellansa / kammellaan

kammillamme

kammillanne

kammillansa / kammillaan

Abl

-lta

kammeltamme

kammeltanne

kammeltansa / kammeltaan

kammiltamme

kammiltanne

kammiltansa / kammiltaan

Tra

-ksi

kammeksemme

kammeksenne

kammeksensa / kammekseen

kammiksemme

kammiksenne

kammiksensa / kammikseen

Ess

-na

kampenamme

kampenanne

kampenansa / kampenaan

kampinamme

kampinanne

kampinansa / kampinaan

Abe

-tta

kammettamme

kammettanne

kammettansa / kammettaan

kammittamme

kammittanne

kammittansa / kammittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

kampinemme

kampinenne

kampinensa / kampineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept