logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

ojibwa, noun

Word analysis
ojibwa

ojibwa

ojibwa

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ojibwa

ojibwat

Par

-ta

ojibwaa

ojibwoja

Gen

-n

ojibwan

ojibwojen

Ill

mihin

ojibwaan

ojibwoihin

Ine

-ssa

ojibwassa

ojibwoissa

Ela

-sta

ojibwasta

ojibwoista

All

-lle

ojibwalle

ojibwoille

Ade

-lla

ojibwalla

ojibwoilla

Abl

-lta

ojibwalta

ojibwoilta

Tra

-ksi

ojibwaksi

ojibwoiksi

Ess

-na

ojibwana

ojibwoina

Abe

-tta

ojibwatta

ojibwoitta

Com

-ne

-

ojibwoine

Ins

-in

-

ojibwoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ojibwa

ojibwat

Par

-ta

ojibwaa

ojibwoja

Gen

-n

ojibwan

ojibwojen

Ill

mihin

ojibwaan

ojibwoihin

Ine

-ssa

ojibwassa

ojibwoissa

Ela

-sta

ojibwasta

ojibwoista

All

-lle

ojibwalle

ojibwoille

Ade

-lla

ojibwalla

ojibwoilla

Abl

-lta

ojibwalta

ojibwoilta

Tra

-ksi

ojibwaksi

ojibwoiksi

Ess

-na

ojibwana

ojibwoina

Abe

-tta

ojibwatta

ojibwoitta

Com

-ne

-

ojibwoine

Ins

-in

-

ojibwoin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

ojibwa
Ojibwa
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; ParaCrawl Corpus; WikiMatrix; jw2019 Nainen on ojibwa. The woman is Ojibwe. Rene Caissella oli tehokas, vanha intialainen ojibwa resepti. Rene Caisse had an old indian ojibwa formula, that was effective. Seuraavina vuosina ojibwas-ja dakotans-heimojen suhteet kiristyivät. [15]. Tensions rose between the Ojibwa and Dakota in the ensuing years.[16]. Sinä päivänä menimme käymään Ojibwassa. That was the day we went to visit the Ojibwa. Hän avusti rauhansopimuksen teossa dakotans-ja ojibwans-heimojen välille vuonna 1679. He helped to arrange a peace agreement between the Dakota and Ojibwa tribes in 1679. Näihin aikoihin ojibwans-heimon länteen suuntautuva muuttoliike saavutti Minnesotan. Around this time, the Ojibwa Native Americans reached Minnesota as part of a westward migration. Yksi linnakkeen tehtävistä oli sovitella ojibwas-ja dakotans-heimojen välisiä kiistoja. One of the missions of the fort was to mediate disputes between the Ojibwe and the Dakota tribes. Hän avusti rauhansopimuksen teossa dakotans-ja ojibwans-heimojen välille vuonna 1679. [16]. He helped to arrange a peace agreement between the Dakota and Ojibwa tribes in 1679.[17]. Mikä on yhteys Ojibwan ja luonnon välillä? What is the connection between the Ojibwa and nature? Äitini on syntynyt Ontariossa Kanadassa, ja hän on ottawans-ja ojibwans-intiaanien jälkeläinen. My mother, from Ontario, Canada, is of the Ottawa and Ojibwa Indian nations. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Ojibwe The Ojibwe (syll.: ᐅᒋᐺ; plural: Ojibweg ᐅᒋᐺᒃ) are an Anishinaabe people whose homeland (Ojibwewaki ᐅᒋᐺᐘᑭ) covers much of the Great Lakes region and the northern plains, extending into the subarctic and throughout the northeastern woodlands. Ojibweg, being Indigenous peoples of the Northeastern Woodlands and of the subarctic, are known by several names, including Ojibway or Chippewa. As a large ethnic group, several distinct nations also understand themselves to be Ojibwe as well, including the Saulteaux, Nipissings, and Oji-Cree. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ojibwani

ojibwani

ojibwasi

ojibwasi

ojibwansa

ojibwansa

Par

-ta

ojibwaani

ojibwojani

ojibwaasi

ojibwojasi

ojibwaansa / ojibwaaan

ojibwojansa / ojibwojaan

Gen

-n

ojibwani

ojibwojeni

ojibwasi

ojibwojesi

ojibwansa

ojibwojensa

Ill

mihin

ojibwaani

ojibwoihini

ojibwaasi

ojibwoihisi

ojibwaansa

ojibwoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ojibwassani

ojibwoissani

ojibwassasi

ojibwoissasi

ojibwassansa / ojibwassaan

ojibwoissansa / ojibwoissaan

Ela

-sta

ojibwastani

ojibwoistani

ojibwastasi

ojibwoistasi

ojibwastansa / ojibwastaan

ojibwoistansa / ojibwoistaan

All

-lle

ojibwalleni

ojibwoilleni

ojibwallesi

ojibwoillesi

ojibwallensa / ojibwalleen

ojibwoillensa / ojibwoillean

Ade

-lla

ojibwallani

ojibwoillani

ojibwallasi

ojibwoillasi

ojibwallansa / ojibwallaan

ojibwoillansa / ojibwoillaan

Abl

-lta

ojibwaltani

ojibwoiltani

ojibwaltasi

ojibwoiltasi

ojibwaltansa / ojibwaltaan

ojibwoiltansa / ojibwoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ojibwakseni

ojibwoikseni

ojibwaksesi

ojibwoiksesi

ojibwaksensa / ojibwakseen

ojibwoiksensa / ojibwoikseen

Ess

-na

ojibwanani

ojibwoinani

ojibwanasi

ojibwoinasi

ojibwanansa / ojibwanaan

ojibwoinansa / ojibwoinaan

Abe

-tta

ojibwattani

ojibwoittani

ojibwattasi

ojibwoittasi

ojibwattansa / ojibwattaan

ojibwoittansa / ojibwoittaan

Com

-ne

-

ojibwoineni

-

ojibwoinesi

-

ojibwoinensa / ojibwoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ojibwani

ojibwasi

ojibwansa

ojibwani

ojibwasi

ojibwansa

Par

-ta

ojibwaani

ojibwaasi

ojibwaansa / ojibwaaan

ojibwojani

ojibwojasi

ojibwojansa / ojibwojaan

Gen

-n

ojibwani

ojibwasi

ojibwansa

ojibwojeni

ojibwojesi

ojibwojensa

Ill

mihin

ojibwaani

ojibwaasi

ojibwaansa

ojibwoihini

ojibwoihisi

ojibwoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ojibwassani

ojibwassasi

ojibwassansa / ojibwassaan

ojibwoissani

ojibwoissasi

ojibwoissansa / ojibwoissaan

Ela

-sta

ojibwastani

ojibwastasi

ojibwastansa / ojibwastaan

ojibwoistani

ojibwoistasi

ojibwoistansa / ojibwoistaan

All

-lle

ojibwalleni

ojibwallesi

ojibwallensa / ojibwalleen

ojibwoilleni

ojibwoillesi

ojibwoillensa / ojibwoillean

Ade

-lla

ojibwallani

ojibwallasi

ojibwallansa / ojibwallaan

ojibwoillani

ojibwoillasi

ojibwoillansa / ojibwoillaan

Abl

-lta

ojibwaltani

ojibwaltasi

ojibwaltansa / ojibwaltaan

ojibwoiltani

ojibwoiltasi

ojibwoiltansa / ojibwoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ojibwakseni

ojibwaksesi

ojibwaksensa / ojibwakseen

ojibwoikseni

ojibwoiksesi

ojibwoiksensa / ojibwoikseen

Ess

-na

ojibwanani

ojibwanasi

ojibwanansa / ojibwanaan

ojibwoinani

ojibwoinasi

ojibwoinansa / ojibwoinaan

Abe

-tta

ojibwattani

ojibwattasi

ojibwattansa / ojibwattaan

ojibwoittani

ojibwoittasi

ojibwoittansa / ojibwoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ojibwoineni

ojibwoinesi

ojibwoinensa / ojibwoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ojibwamme

ojibwamme

ojibwanne

ojibwanne

ojibwansa

ojibwansa

Par

-ta

ojibwaamme

ojibwojamme

ojibwaanne

ojibwojanne

ojibwaansa / ojibwaaan

ojibwojansa / ojibwojaan

Gen

-n

ojibwamme

ojibwojemme

ojibwanne

ojibwojenne

ojibwansa

ojibwojensa

Ill

mihin

ojibwaamme

ojibwoihimme

ojibwaanne

ojibwoihinne

ojibwaansa

ojibwoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ojibwassamme

ojibwoissamme

ojibwassanne

ojibwoissanne

ojibwassansa / ojibwassaan

ojibwoissansa / ojibwoissaan

Ela

-sta

ojibwastamme

ojibwoistamme

ojibwastanne

ojibwoistanne

ojibwastansa / ojibwastaan

ojibwoistansa / ojibwoistaan

All

-lle

ojibwallemme

ojibwoillemme

ojibwallenne

ojibwoillenne

ojibwallensa / ojibwalleen

ojibwoillensa / ojibwoillean

Ade

-lla

ojibwallamme

ojibwoillamme

ojibwallanne

ojibwoillanne

ojibwallansa / ojibwallaan

ojibwoillansa / ojibwoillaan

Abl

-lta

ojibwaltamme

ojibwoiltamme

ojibwaltanne

ojibwoiltanne

ojibwaltansa / ojibwaltaan

ojibwoiltansa / ojibwoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ojibwaksemme

ojibwoiksemme

ojibwaksenne

ojibwoiksenne

ojibwaksensa / ojibwakseen

ojibwoiksensa / ojibwoikseen

Ess

-na

ojibwanamme

ojibwoinamme

ojibwananne

ojibwoinanne

ojibwanansa / ojibwanaan

ojibwoinansa / ojibwoinaan

Abe

-tta

ojibwattamme

ojibwoittamme

ojibwattanne

ojibwoittanne

ojibwattansa / ojibwattaan

ojibwoittansa / ojibwoittaan

Com

-ne

-

ojibwoinemme

-

ojibwoinenne

-

ojibwoinensa / ojibwoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

ojibwamme

ojibwanne

ojibwansa

ojibwamme

ojibwanne

ojibwansa

Par

-ta

ojibwaamme

ojibwaanne

ojibwaansa / ojibwaaan

ojibwojamme

ojibwojanne

ojibwojansa / ojibwojaan

Gen

-n

ojibwamme

ojibwanne

ojibwansa

ojibwojemme

ojibwojenne

ojibwojensa

Ill

mihin

ojibwaamme

ojibwaanne

ojibwaansa

ojibwoihimme

ojibwoihinne

ojibwoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

ojibwassamme

ojibwassanne

ojibwassansa / ojibwassaan

ojibwoissamme

ojibwoissanne

ojibwoissansa / ojibwoissaan

Ela

-sta

ojibwastamme

ojibwastanne

ojibwastansa / ojibwastaan

ojibwoistamme

ojibwoistanne

ojibwoistansa / ojibwoistaan

All

-lle

ojibwallemme

ojibwallenne

ojibwallensa / ojibwalleen

ojibwoillemme

ojibwoillenne

ojibwoillensa / ojibwoillean

Ade

-lla

ojibwallamme

ojibwallanne

ojibwallansa / ojibwallaan

ojibwoillamme

ojibwoillanne

ojibwoillansa / ojibwoillaan

Abl

-lta

ojibwaltamme

ojibwaltanne

ojibwaltansa / ojibwaltaan

ojibwoiltamme

ojibwoiltanne

ojibwoiltansa / ojibwoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

ojibwaksemme

ojibwaksenne

ojibwaksensa / ojibwakseen

ojibwoiksemme

ojibwoiksenne

ojibwoiksensa / ojibwoikseen

Ess

-na

ojibwanamme

ojibwananne

ojibwanansa / ojibwanaan

ojibwoinamme

ojibwoinanne

ojibwoinansa / ojibwoinaan

Abe

-tta

ojibwattamme

ojibwattanne

ojibwattansa / ojibwattaan

ojibwoittamme

ojibwoittanne

ojibwoittansa / ojibwoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

ojibwoinemme

ojibwoinenne

ojibwoinensa / ojibwoineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept