logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

mohikaani, noun

Word analysis
mohikaani

mohikaani

mohikaani

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mohikaani

mohikaanit

Par

-ta

mohikaania

mohikaaneja

Gen

-n

mohikaanin

mohikaanien

Ill

mihin

mohikaaniin

mohikaaneihin

Ine

-ssa

mohikaanissa

mohikaaneissa

Ela

-sta

mohikaanista

mohikaaneista

All

-lle

mohikaanille

mohikaaneille

Ade

-lla

mohikaanilla

mohikaaneilla

Abl

-lta

mohikaanilta

mohikaaneilta

Tra

-ksi

mohikaaniksi

mohikaaneiksi

Ess

-na

mohikaanina

mohikaaneina

Abe

-tta

mohikaanitta

mohikaaneitta

Com

-ne

-

mohikaaneine

Ins

-in

-

mohikaanein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mohikaani

mohikaanit

Par

-ta

mohikaania

mohikaaneja

Gen

-n

mohikaanin

mohikaanien

Ill

mihin

mohikaaniin

mohikaaneihin

Ine

-ssa

mohikaanissa

mohikaaneissa

Ela

-sta

mohikaanista

mohikaaneista

All

-lle

mohikaanille

mohikaaneille

Ade

-lla

mohikaanilla

mohikaaneilla

Abl

-lta

mohikaanilta

mohikaaneilta

Tra

-ksi

mohikaaniksi

mohikaaneiksi

Ess

-na

mohikaanina

mohikaaneina

Abe

-tta

mohikaanitta

mohikaaneitta

Com

-ne

-

mohikaaneine

Ins

-in

-

mohikaanein

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

mohican
the Mohicans
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; opensubtitles2; Literature Viimeinen mohikaani! The last member is here! Viimeinen mohikaani. Yeah, The Last of the Mohicans. Viimeinen mohikaani palaa! The Last Mohican is burnin ', man! Oletko nyt osaksi mohikaani? Are you part Mohawk now? Onko tämä Viimeinen mohikaani? What is this, Last of the Mohicans "? Olen viimeinen perkeleen mohikaani. I'm the last fuckin'Mohican. Mohikaani, sinä tiedät, että hän on minun. Mohican, you know that she is mine. Hän on viimeinen mohikaanini. That's the last of my Mohicans. Tämä on Jim Ylpeäjalka mohikaanins-heimosta. Say hello to Jim Proudfoot from the Mohican tribe. Mohikaani on vartijanamme, nukkukaamme siis. The Mohican will be our sentinel, therefore let us sleep.'. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

Mohican (indigenous North American) Mohican, or Mohawk hairstyle Show more arrow right (hairstyle): irokeesikampaus, mohikaanikampaus Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mohikaanini

mohikaanini

mohikaanisi

mohikaanisi

mohikaaninsa

mohikaaninsa

Par

-ta

mohikaaniani

mohikaanejani

mohikaaniasi

mohikaanejasi

mohikaaniansa / mohikaaniaan

mohikaanejansa / mohikaanejaan

Gen

-n

mohikaanini

mohikaanieni

mohikaanisi

mohikaaniesi

mohikaaninsa

mohikaaniensa

Ill

mihin

mohikaaniini

mohikaaneihini

mohikaaniisi

mohikaaneihisi

mohikaaniinsa

mohikaaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mohikaanissani

mohikaaneissani

mohikaanissasi

mohikaaneissasi

mohikaanissansa / mohikaanissaan

mohikaaneissansa / mohikaaneissaan

Ela

-sta

mohikaanistani

mohikaaneistani

mohikaanistasi

mohikaaneistasi

mohikaanistansa / mohikaanistaan

mohikaaneistansa / mohikaaneistaan

All

-lle

mohikaanilleni

mohikaaneilleni

mohikaanillesi

mohikaaneillesi

mohikaanillensa / mohikaanilleen

mohikaaneillensa / mohikaaneillean

Ade

-lla

mohikaanillani

mohikaaneillani

mohikaanillasi

mohikaaneillasi

mohikaanillansa / mohikaanillaan

mohikaaneillansa / mohikaaneillaan

Abl

-lta

mohikaaniltani

mohikaaneiltani

mohikaaniltasi

mohikaaneiltasi

mohikaaniltansa / mohikaaniltaan

mohikaaneiltansa / mohikaaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mohikaanikseni

mohikaaneikseni

mohikaaniksesi

mohikaaneiksesi

mohikaaniksensa / mohikaanikseen

mohikaaneiksensa / mohikaaneikseen

Ess

-na

mohikaaninani

mohikaaneinani

mohikaaninasi

mohikaaneinasi

mohikaaninansa / mohikaaninaan

mohikaaneinansa / mohikaaneinaan

Abe

-tta

mohikaanittani

mohikaaneittani

mohikaanittasi

mohikaaneittasi

mohikaanittansa / mohikaanittaan

mohikaaneittansa / mohikaaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

mohikaaneineni

-

mohikaaneinesi

-

mohikaaneinensa / mohikaaneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mohikaanini

mohikaanisi

mohikaaninsa

mohikaanini

mohikaanisi

mohikaaninsa

Par

-ta

mohikaaniani

mohikaaniasi

mohikaaniansa / mohikaaniaan

mohikaanejani

mohikaanejasi

mohikaanejansa / mohikaanejaan

Gen

-n

mohikaanini

mohikaanisi

mohikaaninsa

mohikaanieni

mohikaaniesi

mohikaaniensa

Ill

mihin

mohikaaniini

mohikaaniisi

mohikaaniinsa

mohikaaneihini

mohikaaneihisi

mohikaaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mohikaanissani

mohikaanissasi

mohikaanissansa / mohikaanissaan

mohikaaneissani

mohikaaneissasi

mohikaaneissansa / mohikaaneissaan

Ela

-sta

mohikaanistani

mohikaanistasi

mohikaanistansa / mohikaanistaan

mohikaaneistani

mohikaaneistasi

mohikaaneistansa / mohikaaneistaan

All

-lle

mohikaanilleni

mohikaanillesi

mohikaanillensa / mohikaanilleen

mohikaaneilleni

mohikaaneillesi

mohikaaneillensa / mohikaaneillean

Ade

-lla

mohikaanillani

mohikaanillasi

mohikaanillansa / mohikaanillaan

mohikaaneillani

mohikaaneillasi

mohikaaneillansa / mohikaaneillaan

Abl

-lta

mohikaaniltani

mohikaaniltasi

mohikaaniltansa / mohikaaniltaan

mohikaaneiltani

mohikaaneiltasi

mohikaaneiltansa / mohikaaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mohikaanikseni

mohikaaniksesi

mohikaaniksensa / mohikaanikseen

mohikaaneikseni

mohikaaneiksesi

mohikaaneiksensa / mohikaaneikseen

Ess

-na

mohikaaninani

mohikaaninasi

mohikaaninansa / mohikaaninaan

mohikaaneinani

mohikaaneinasi

mohikaaneinansa / mohikaaneinaan

Abe

-tta

mohikaanittani

mohikaanittasi

mohikaanittansa / mohikaanittaan

mohikaaneittani

mohikaaneittasi

mohikaaneittansa / mohikaaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

mohikaaneineni

mohikaaneinesi

mohikaaneinensa / mohikaaneineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mohikaanimme

mohikaanimme

mohikaaninne

mohikaaninne

mohikaaninsa

mohikaaninsa

Par

-ta

mohikaaniamme

mohikaanejamme

mohikaanianne

mohikaanejanne

mohikaaniansa / mohikaaniaan

mohikaanejansa / mohikaanejaan

Gen

-n

mohikaanimme

mohikaaniemme

mohikaaninne

mohikaanienne

mohikaaninsa

mohikaaniensa

Ill

mihin

mohikaaniimme

mohikaaneihimme

mohikaaniinne

mohikaaneihinne

mohikaaniinsa

mohikaaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mohikaanissamme

mohikaaneissamme

mohikaanissanne

mohikaaneissanne

mohikaanissansa / mohikaanissaan

mohikaaneissansa / mohikaaneissaan

Ela

-sta

mohikaanistamme

mohikaaneistamme

mohikaanistanne

mohikaaneistanne

mohikaanistansa / mohikaanistaan

mohikaaneistansa / mohikaaneistaan

All

-lle

mohikaanillemme

mohikaaneillemme

mohikaanillenne

mohikaaneillenne

mohikaanillensa / mohikaanilleen

mohikaaneillensa / mohikaaneillean

Ade

-lla

mohikaanillamme

mohikaaneillamme

mohikaanillanne

mohikaaneillanne

mohikaanillansa / mohikaanillaan

mohikaaneillansa / mohikaaneillaan

Abl

-lta

mohikaaniltamme

mohikaaneiltamme

mohikaaniltanne

mohikaaneiltanne

mohikaaniltansa / mohikaaniltaan

mohikaaneiltansa / mohikaaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mohikaaniksemme

mohikaaneiksemme

mohikaaniksenne

mohikaaneiksenne

mohikaaniksensa / mohikaanikseen

mohikaaneiksensa / mohikaaneikseen

Ess

-na

mohikaaninamme

mohikaaneinamme

mohikaaninanne

mohikaaneinanne

mohikaaninansa / mohikaaninaan

mohikaaneinansa / mohikaaneinaan

Abe

-tta

mohikaanittamme

mohikaaneittamme

mohikaanittanne

mohikaaneittanne

mohikaanittansa / mohikaanittaan

mohikaaneittansa / mohikaaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

mohikaaneinemme

-

mohikaaneinenne

-

mohikaaneinensa / mohikaaneineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mohikaanimme

mohikaaninne

mohikaaninsa

mohikaanimme

mohikaaninne

mohikaaninsa

Par

-ta

mohikaaniamme

mohikaanianne

mohikaaniansa / mohikaaniaan

mohikaanejamme

mohikaanejanne

mohikaanejansa / mohikaanejaan

Gen

-n

mohikaanimme

mohikaaninne

mohikaaninsa

mohikaaniemme

mohikaanienne

mohikaaniensa

Ill

mihin

mohikaaniimme

mohikaaniinne

mohikaaniinsa

mohikaaneihimme

mohikaaneihinne

mohikaaneihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mohikaanissamme

mohikaanissanne

mohikaanissansa / mohikaanissaan

mohikaaneissamme

mohikaaneissanne

mohikaaneissansa / mohikaaneissaan

Ela

-sta

mohikaanistamme

mohikaanistanne

mohikaanistansa / mohikaanistaan

mohikaaneistamme

mohikaaneistanne

mohikaaneistansa / mohikaaneistaan

All

-lle

mohikaanillemme

mohikaanillenne

mohikaanillensa / mohikaanilleen

mohikaaneillemme

mohikaaneillenne

mohikaaneillensa / mohikaaneillean

Ade

-lla

mohikaanillamme

mohikaanillanne

mohikaanillansa / mohikaanillaan

mohikaaneillamme

mohikaaneillanne

mohikaaneillansa / mohikaaneillaan

Abl

-lta

mohikaaniltamme

mohikaaniltanne

mohikaaniltansa / mohikaaniltaan

mohikaaneiltamme

mohikaaneiltanne

mohikaaneiltansa / mohikaaneiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mohikaaniksemme

mohikaaniksenne

mohikaaniksensa / mohikaanikseen

mohikaaneiksemme

mohikaaneiksenne

mohikaaneiksensa / mohikaaneikseen

Ess

-na

mohikaaninamme

mohikaaninanne

mohikaaninansa / mohikaaninaan

mohikaaneinamme

mohikaaneinanne

mohikaaneinansa / mohikaaneinaan

Abe

-tta

mohikaanittamme

mohikaanittanne

mohikaanittansa / mohikaanittaan

mohikaaneittamme

mohikaaneittanne

mohikaaneittansa / mohikaaneittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

mohikaaneinemme

mohikaaneinenne

mohikaaneinensa / mohikaaneineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept