logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

koboltti, Nti

Word analysis
kobolttimalmit

kobolttimalmit

koboltti

Nti, Singular Nominative

+ malmi

Noun, Plural Nominative

koboltti

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ malmi

Noun, Plural Nominative

Report an issue

Wiktionary

cobalt Show more arrow right
cobalt koboltti
Show more arrow right

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmi

malmit

Par

-ta

malmia

malmeja

Gen

-n

malmin

malmien

Ill

mihin

malmiin

malmeihin

Ine

-ssa

malmissa

malmeissa

Ela

-sta

malmista

malmeista

All

-lle

malmille

malmeille

Ade

-lla

malmilla

malmeilla

Abl

-lta

malmilta

malmeilta

Tra

-ksi

malmiksi

malmeiksi

Ess

-na

malmina

malmeina

Abe

-tta

malmitta

malmeitta

Com

-ne

-

malmeine

Ins

-in

-

malmein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmi

malmit

Par

-ta

malmia

malmeja

Gen

-n

malmin

malmien

Ill

mihin

malmiin

malmeihin

Ine

-ssa

malmissa

malmeissa

Ela

-sta

malmista

malmeista

All

-lle

malmille

malmeille

Ade

-lla

malmilla

malmeilla

Abl

-lta

malmilta

malmeilta

Tra

-ksi

malmiksi

malmeiksi

Ess

-na

malmina

malmeina

Abe

-tta

malmitta

malmeitta

Com

-ne

-

malmeine

Ins

-in

-

malmein

ore malmi
Show more arrow right
Europarl; tmClass; EurLex-2; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; WikiMatrix Malmi on maamme tärkein kivilaji. Ore is the most important rock type in our country. Jalot malmit. Precious ores. Malmit (metallins-). Ores of metals. Sintrattu malmi. Sintered ore. Se on paljon malmia. That's a lot of ore. Malmi on rautapitoinen kivi. (Malmi is an ironns-rich stone.). Malmi is an iron-rich stone. Malmi liuotetaan suolahapossa kiteiseen muotoon. The raw ore is dissolved in hydrochloric acid, reducing it to a pure crystal form. Malmien lämpökäsittely. Heat treatment of ores. Malmi on myös useiden bussilinjojen tärkeä solmukohta. The station is also a node for several bus lines. Malmit, metalli ja Malmit. Ores of metal and Ores. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

ore Show more arrow right malmikas -malminen malmio Show more arrow right hopeamalmijuonimalmijärvimalmikarsimalmikromimalmikultamalmikuparimalmimalmiesiintymämalmigeologiamalmijuonimalmikaivosmalmikenttämalmikerrosmalmikerrostumamalmikoiramalmilöydösmalmimineraalimalmimuodostumamalminetsijämalminetsintämalminlouhintamalminrikastamomalminrikastusmalminäytemalmipitoinenmalmipitoisuusmalmirikasmalmirikastemalmisuonimalmivaratraakamalmirahamalmirautamalmisuomalmitinamalmiuraanimalmi Show more arrow right Borrowed from Swedish malm, from Old Norse malmr, from Proto-Germanic malmaz. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Ore Ore is natural rock or sediment that contains one or more valuable minerals, typically containing metals, that can be mined, treated and sold at a profit. Ore is extracted from the earth through mining and treated or refined, often via smelting, to extract the valuable metals or minerals. The grade of ore refers to the concentration of the desired material it contains. The value of the metals or minerals a rock contains must be weighed against the cost of extraction to determine whether it is of sufficiently high grade to be worth mining, and is therefore considered an ore. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmini

malmini

malmisi

malmisi

malminsa

malminsa

Par

-ta

malmiani

malmejani

malmiasi

malmejasi

malmiansa / malmiaan

malmejansa / malmejaan

Gen

-n

malmini

malmieni

malmisi

malmiesi

malminsa

malmiensa

Ill

mihin

malmiini

malmeihini

malmiisi

malmeihisi

malmiinsa

malmeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

malmissani

malmeissani

malmissasi

malmeissasi

malmissansa / malmissaan

malmeissansa / malmeissaan

Ela

-sta

malmistani

malmeistani

malmistasi

malmeistasi

malmistansa / malmistaan

malmeistansa / malmeistaan

All

-lle

malmilleni

malmeilleni

malmillesi

malmeillesi

malmillensa / malmilleen

malmeillensa / malmeillean

Ade

-lla

malmillani

malmeillani

malmillasi

malmeillasi

malmillansa / malmillaan

malmeillansa / malmeillaan

Abl

-lta

malmiltani

malmeiltani

malmiltasi

malmeiltasi

malmiltansa / malmiltaan

malmeiltansa / malmeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

malmikseni

malmeikseni

malmiksesi

malmeiksesi

malmiksensa / malmikseen

malmeiksensa / malmeikseen

Ess

-na

malminani

malmeinani

malminasi

malmeinasi

malminansa / malminaan

malmeinansa / malmeinaan

Abe

-tta

malmittani

malmeittani

malmittasi

malmeittasi

malmittansa / malmittaan

malmeittansa / malmeittaan

Com

-ne

-

malmeineni

-

malmeinesi

-

malmeinensa / malmeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmini

malmisi

malminsa

malmini

malmisi

malminsa

Par

-ta

malmiani

malmiasi

malmiansa / malmiaan

malmejani

malmejasi

malmejansa / malmejaan

Gen

-n

malmini

malmisi

malminsa

malmieni

malmiesi

malmiensa

Ill

mihin

malmiini

malmiisi

malmiinsa

malmeihini

malmeihisi

malmeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

malmissani

malmissasi

malmissansa / malmissaan

malmeissani

malmeissasi

malmeissansa / malmeissaan

Ela

-sta

malmistani

malmistasi

malmistansa / malmistaan

malmeistani

malmeistasi

malmeistansa / malmeistaan

All

-lle

malmilleni

malmillesi

malmillensa / malmilleen

malmeilleni

malmeillesi

malmeillensa / malmeillean

Ade

-lla

malmillani

malmillasi

malmillansa / malmillaan

malmeillani

malmeillasi

malmeillansa / malmeillaan

Abl

-lta

malmiltani

malmiltasi

malmiltansa / malmiltaan

malmeiltani

malmeiltasi

malmeiltansa / malmeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

malmikseni

malmiksesi

malmiksensa / malmikseen

malmeikseni

malmeiksesi

malmeiksensa / malmeikseen

Ess

-na

malminani

malminasi

malminansa / malminaan

malmeinani

malmeinasi

malmeinansa / malmeinaan

Abe

-tta

malmittani

malmittasi

malmittansa / malmittaan

malmeittani

malmeittasi

malmeittansa / malmeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

malmeineni

malmeinesi

malmeinensa / malmeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmimme

malmimme

malminne

malminne

malminsa

malminsa

Par

-ta

malmiamme

malmejamme

malmianne

malmejanne

malmiansa / malmiaan

malmejansa / malmejaan

Gen

-n

malmimme

malmiemme

malminne

malmienne

malminsa

malmiensa

Ill

mihin

malmiimme

malmeihimme

malmiinne

malmeihinne

malmiinsa

malmeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

malmissamme

malmeissamme

malmissanne

malmeissanne

malmissansa / malmissaan

malmeissansa / malmeissaan

Ela

-sta

malmistamme

malmeistamme

malmistanne

malmeistanne

malmistansa / malmistaan

malmeistansa / malmeistaan

All

-lle

malmillemme

malmeillemme

malmillenne

malmeillenne

malmillensa / malmilleen

malmeillensa / malmeillean

Ade

-lla

malmillamme

malmeillamme

malmillanne

malmeillanne

malmillansa / malmillaan

malmeillansa / malmeillaan

Abl

-lta

malmiltamme

malmeiltamme

malmiltanne

malmeiltanne

malmiltansa / malmiltaan

malmeiltansa / malmeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

malmiksemme

malmeiksemme

malmiksenne

malmeiksenne

malmiksensa / malmikseen

malmeiksensa / malmeikseen

Ess

-na

malminamme

malmeinamme

malminanne

malmeinanne

malminansa / malminaan

malmeinansa / malmeinaan

Abe

-tta

malmittamme

malmeittamme

malmittanne

malmeittanne

malmittansa / malmittaan

malmeittansa / malmeittaan

Com

-ne

-

malmeinemme

-

malmeinenne

-

malmeinensa / malmeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmimme

malminne

malminsa

malmimme

malminne

malminsa

Par

-ta

malmiamme

malmianne

malmiansa / malmiaan

malmejamme

malmejanne

malmejansa / malmejaan

Gen

-n

malmimme

malminne

malminsa

malmiemme

malmienne

malmiensa

Ill

mihin

malmiimme

malmiinne

malmiinsa

malmeihimme

malmeihinne

malmeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

malmissamme

malmissanne

malmissansa / malmissaan

malmeissamme

malmeissanne

malmeissansa / malmeissaan

Ela

-sta

malmistamme

malmistanne

malmistansa / malmistaan

malmeistamme

malmeistanne

malmeistansa / malmeistaan

All

-lle

malmillemme

malmillenne

malmillensa / malmilleen

malmeillemme

malmeillenne

malmeillensa / malmeillean

Ade

-lla

malmillamme

malmillanne

malmillansa / malmillaan

malmeillamme

malmeillanne

malmeillansa / malmeillaan

Abl

-lta

malmiltamme

malmiltanne

malmiltansa / malmiltaan

malmeiltamme

malmeiltanne

malmeiltansa / malmeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

malmiksemme

malmiksenne

malmiksensa / malmikseen

malmeiksemme

malmeiksenne

malmeiksensa / malmeikseen

Ess

-na

malminamme

malminanne

malminansa / malminaan

malmeinamme

malmeinanne

malmeinansa / malmeinaan

Abe

-tta

malmittamme

malmittanne

malmittansa / malmittaan

malmeittamme

malmeittanne

malmeittansa / malmeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

malmeinemme

malmeinenne

malmeinensa / malmeineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

koboltti

koboltit

Par

-ta

kobolttia

koboltteja

Gen

-n

koboltin

kobolttien

Ill

mihin

kobolttiin

koboltteihin

Ine

-ssa

koboltissa

kobolteissa

Ela

-sta

koboltista

kobolteista

All

-lle

koboltille

kobolteille

Ade

-lla

koboltilla

kobolteilla

Abl

-lta

koboltilta

kobolteilta

Tra

-ksi

koboltiksi

kobolteiksi

Ess

-na

kobolttina

koboltteina

Abe

-tta

koboltitta

kobolteitta

Com

-ne

-

koboltteine

Ins

-in

-

koboltein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

koboltti

koboltit

Par

-ta

kobolttia

koboltteja

Gen

-n

koboltin

kobolttien

Ill

mihin

kobolttiin

koboltteihin

Ine

-ssa

koboltissa

kobolteissa

Ela

-sta

koboltista

kobolteista

All

-lle

koboltille

kobolteille

Ade

-lla

koboltilla

kobolteilla

Abl

-lta

koboltilta

kobolteilta

Tra

-ksi

koboltiksi

kobolteiksi

Ess

-na

kobolttina

koboltteina

Abe

-tta

koboltitta

kobolteitta

Com

-ne

-

koboltteine

Ins

-in

-

koboltein

cobalt koboltti
Show more arrow right
tmClass; not-set; EurLex-2; Europarl Parallel Corpus, sentence 270156.; Eurlex2019; Tatoeba Koboltti (ja sen seokset). Cobalt [and its alloys]. Koboltin uuteliuos. Preparation of the cobalt solution. Koboltti (II) karbonaatti. Cobalt (II) carbonate. Kelatoitunut koboltti (Co). Chelated cobalt (Co). Vesiliukoinen koboltti (Co). Water-soluble cobalt (Co). Koboltti on olennainen osa litiumioniakkujen valmistusta. Cobalt is an essential component in the production of lithium-ion batteries. Koboltti (II) asetaattitetrahydraatti. Cobalt (II) acetate tetrahydrate. Koboltti (II) sulfaattiheptahydraatti. Cobalt (II) sulphate heptahydrate. Koboltti on tärkeä tekijä joissakin lääketieteellisissä laitteissa. Cobalt is an important element in some medical devices. Koboltti kuivikkeissa (ks. rajoitus 2 (a)). Cobalt in driers (see restriction 2(a)). Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

cobalt Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Cobalt Cobalt is a chemical element with the symbol Co and atomic number 27. Like nickel, cobalt is found in the Earth's crust only in a chemically combined form, save for small deposits found in alloys of natural meteoric iron. The free element, produced by reductive smelting, is a hard, lustrous, silver-gray metal. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kobolttini

kobolttini

kobolttisi

kobolttisi

kobolttinsa

kobolttinsa

Par

-ta

kobolttiani

kobolttejani

kobolttiasi

kobolttejasi

kobolttiansa / kobolttiaan

kobolttejansa / kobolttejaan

Gen

-n

kobolttini

kobolttieni

kobolttisi

kobolttiesi

kobolttinsa

kobolttiensa

Ill

mihin

kobolttiini

koboltteihini

kobolttiisi

koboltteihisi

kobolttiinsa

koboltteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

koboltissani

kobolteissani

koboltissasi

kobolteissasi

koboltissansa / koboltissaan

kobolteissansa / kobolteissaan

Ela

-sta

koboltistani

kobolteistani

koboltistasi

kobolteistasi

koboltistansa / koboltistaan

kobolteistansa / kobolteistaan

All

-lle

koboltilleni

kobolteilleni

koboltillesi

kobolteillesi

koboltillensa / koboltilleen

kobolteillensa / kobolteillean

Ade

-lla

koboltillani

kobolteillani

koboltillasi

kobolteillasi

koboltillansa / koboltillaan

kobolteillansa / kobolteillaan

Abl

-lta

koboltiltani

kobolteiltani

koboltiltasi

kobolteiltasi

koboltiltansa / koboltiltaan

kobolteiltansa / kobolteiltaan

Tra

-ksi

koboltikseni

kobolteikseni

koboltiksesi

kobolteiksesi

koboltiksensa / koboltikseen

kobolteiksensa / kobolteikseen

Ess

-na

kobolttinani

koboltteinani

kobolttinasi

koboltteinasi

kobolttinansa / kobolttinaan

koboltteinansa / koboltteinaan

Abe

-tta

koboltittani

kobolteittani

koboltittasi

kobolteittasi

koboltittansa / koboltittaan

kobolteittansa / kobolteittaan

Com

-ne

-

koboltteineni

-

koboltteinesi

-

koboltteinensa / koboltteineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kobolttini

kobolttisi

kobolttinsa

kobolttini

kobolttisi

kobolttinsa

Par

-ta

kobolttiani

kobolttiasi

kobolttiansa / kobolttiaan

kobolttejani

kobolttejasi

kobolttejansa / kobolttejaan

Gen

-n

kobolttini

kobolttisi

kobolttinsa

kobolttieni

kobolttiesi

kobolttiensa

Ill

mihin

kobolttiini

kobolttiisi

kobolttiinsa

koboltteihini

koboltteihisi

koboltteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

koboltissani

koboltissasi

koboltissansa / koboltissaan

kobolteissani

kobolteissasi

kobolteissansa / kobolteissaan

Ela

-sta

koboltistani

koboltistasi

koboltistansa / koboltistaan

kobolteistani

kobolteistasi

kobolteistansa / kobolteistaan

All

-lle

koboltilleni

koboltillesi

koboltillensa / koboltilleen

kobolteilleni

kobolteillesi

kobolteillensa / kobolteillean

Ade

-lla

koboltillani

koboltillasi

koboltillansa / koboltillaan

kobolteillani

kobolteillasi

kobolteillansa / kobolteillaan

Abl

-lta

koboltiltani

koboltiltasi

koboltiltansa / koboltiltaan

kobolteiltani

kobolteiltasi

kobolteiltansa / kobolteiltaan

Tra

-ksi

koboltikseni

koboltiksesi

koboltiksensa / koboltikseen

kobolteikseni

kobolteiksesi

kobolteiksensa / kobolteikseen

Ess

-na

kobolttinani

kobolttinasi

kobolttinansa / kobolttinaan

koboltteinani

koboltteinasi

koboltteinansa / koboltteinaan

Abe

-tta

koboltittani

koboltittasi

koboltittansa / koboltittaan

kobolteittani

kobolteittasi

kobolteittansa / kobolteittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

koboltteineni

koboltteinesi

koboltteinensa / koboltteineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kobolttimme

kobolttimme

kobolttinne

kobolttinne

kobolttinsa

kobolttinsa

Par

-ta

kobolttiamme

kobolttejamme

kobolttianne

kobolttejanne

kobolttiansa / kobolttiaan

kobolttejansa / kobolttejaan

Gen

-n

kobolttimme

kobolttiemme

kobolttinne

kobolttienne

kobolttinsa

kobolttiensa

Ill

mihin

kobolttiimme

koboltteihimme

kobolttiinne

koboltteihinne

kobolttiinsa

koboltteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

koboltissamme

kobolteissamme

koboltissanne

kobolteissanne

koboltissansa / koboltissaan

kobolteissansa / kobolteissaan

Ela

-sta

koboltistamme

kobolteistamme

koboltistanne

kobolteistanne

koboltistansa / koboltistaan

kobolteistansa / kobolteistaan

All

-lle

koboltillemme

kobolteillemme

koboltillenne

kobolteillenne

koboltillensa / koboltilleen

kobolteillensa / kobolteillean

Ade

-lla

koboltillamme

kobolteillamme

koboltillanne

kobolteillanne

koboltillansa / koboltillaan

kobolteillansa / kobolteillaan

Abl

-lta

koboltiltamme

kobolteiltamme

koboltiltanne

kobolteiltanne

koboltiltansa / koboltiltaan

kobolteiltansa / kobolteiltaan

Tra

-ksi

koboltiksemme

kobolteiksemme

koboltiksenne

kobolteiksenne

koboltiksensa / koboltikseen

kobolteiksensa / kobolteikseen

Ess

-na

kobolttinamme

koboltteinamme

kobolttinanne

koboltteinanne

kobolttinansa / kobolttinaan

koboltteinansa / koboltteinaan

Abe

-tta

koboltittamme

kobolteittamme

koboltittanne

kobolteittanne

koboltittansa / koboltittaan

kobolteittansa / kobolteittaan

Com

-ne

-

koboltteinemme

-

koboltteinenne

-

koboltteinensa / koboltteineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

kobolttimme

kobolttinne

kobolttinsa

kobolttimme

kobolttinne

kobolttinsa

Par

-ta

kobolttiamme

kobolttianne

kobolttiansa / kobolttiaan

kobolttejamme

kobolttejanne

kobolttejansa / kobolttejaan

Gen

-n

kobolttimme

kobolttinne

kobolttinsa

kobolttiemme

kobolttienne

kobolttiensa

Ill

mihin

kobolttiimme

kobolttiinne

kobolttiinsa

koboltteihimme

koboltteihinne

koboltteihinsa

Ine

-ssa

koboltissamme

koboltissanne

koboltissansa / koboltissaan

kobolteissamme

kobolteissanne

kobolteissansa / kobolteissaan

Ela

-sta

koboltistamme

koboltistanne

koboltistansa / koboltistaan

kobolteistamme

kobolteistanne

kobolteistansa / kobolteistaan

All

-lle

koboltillemme

koboltillenne

koboltillensa / koboltilleen

kobolteillemme

kobolteillenne

kobolteillensa / kobolteillean

Ade

-lla

koboltillamme

koboltillanne

koboltillansa / koboltillaan

kobolteillamme

kobolteillanne

kobolteillansa / kobolteillaan

Abl

-lta

koboltiltamme

koboltiltanne

koboltiltansa / koboltiltaan

kobolteiltamme

kobolteiltanne

kobolteiltansa / kobolteiltaan

Tra

-ksi

koboltiksemme

koboltiksenne

koboltiksensa / koboltikseen

kobolteiksemme

kobolteiksenne

kobolteiksensa / kobolteikseen

Ess

-na

kobolttinamme

kobolttinanne

kobolttinansa / kobolttinaan

koboltteinamme

koboltteinanne

koboltteinansa / koboltteinaan

Abe

-tta

koboltittamme

koboltittanne

koboltittansa / koboltittaan

kobolteittamme

kobolteittanne

kobolteittansa / kobolteittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

koboltteinemme

koboltteinenne

koboltteinensa / koboltteineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmi

malmit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

malmin

Solve

Ill

mihin

malmiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

malmeissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

malmista

malmeista

All

-lle

malmille

Solve

Ade

-lla

malmeilla

Solve

Abl

-lta

malmilta

malmeilta

Tra

-ksi

malmiksi

malmeiksi

Ess

-na

malmina

malmeina

Abe

-tta

malmitta

malmeitta

Com

-ne

-

malmeine

Ins

-in

-

malmein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

malmi

malmit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

malmin

Ill

mihin

malmiin

Ine

-ssa

malmeissa

Ela

-sta

malmista

malmeista

All

-lle

malmille

Ade

-lla

malmeilla

Abl

-lta

malmilta

malmeilta

Tra

-ksi

malmiksi

malmeiksi

Ess

-na

malmina

malmeina

Abe

-tta

malmitta

malmeitta

Com

-ne

-

malmeine

Ins

-in

-

malmein

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

koboltti

koboltit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

koboltin

Solve

Ill

mihin

kobolttiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

kobolteissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

koboltista

kobolteista

All

-lle

koboltille

Solve

Ade

-lla

kobolteilla

Solve

Abl

-lta

koboltilta

kobolteilta

Tra

-ksi

koboltiksi

kobolteiksi

Ess

-na

kobolttina

koboltteina

Abe

-tta

koboltitta

kobolteitta

Com

-ne

-

koboltteine

Ins

-in

-

koboltein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

koboltti

koboltit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

koboltin

Ill

mihin

kobolttiin

Ine

-ssa

kobolteissa

Ela

-sta

koboltista

kobolteista

All

-lle

koboltille

Ade

-lla

kobolteilla

Abl

-lta

koboltilta

kobolteilta

Tra

-ksi

koboltiksi

kobolteiksi

Ess

-na

kobolttina

koboltteina

Abe

-tta

koboltitta

kobolteitta

Com

-ne

-

koboltteine

Ins

-in

-

koboltein

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept