logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

itkuinen, adjective

Word analysis
itkuisena

itkuisena

itkuinen

Adjective, Singular Essive

Report an issue

Wiktionary

weepy, tearful Show more arrow right itku +‎ -inen Show more arrow right
tearful
a tearful
lachrymose
weepy
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles2018.v3; ParaCrawl Corpus Ja itkuinen. Hence the weeping. Tässä minä olen, itkuisena. Here I am, crying. Arvasin, että heräät itkuisena. See, I knew you'd wake up all boo - hooey. Ja niin itkuinen. And so sad. Emily soitti minulle itkuisena aamulla. Emily called me this morning in tears. Oliko hän itkuinen? And he wasn't upset or crying? Sally soitti sunnuntains-iltana itkuisena. Sally rang me on Sunday night really upset and said that if anyone asked, we were at the library all day together. Älä anna ihmisten nähdä sinua itkuisena. Don't show the people you are crying. Itkuinen Liivipelle. Weepy the Vestclown. Sitten muistelet tätäs-ja soitat minulle itkuisena. Yep. And you're gonna think back to this moment, and you're gonna call me up, crying. Show more arrow right

Normative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

itkuinen

itkuiset

Par

-ta

itkuista

itkuisia

Gen

-n

itkuisen

itkuisien / itkuisten

Ill

mihin

itkuiseen

itkuisiin

Ine

-ssa

itkuisessa

itkuisissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisesta

itkuisista

All

-lle

itkuiselle

itkuisille

Ade

-lla

itkuisella

itkuisilla

Abl

-lta

itkuiselta

itkuisilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuiseksi

itkuisiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisena / itkuisna

itkuisina

Abe

-tta

itkuisetta

itkuisitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisin

Normative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

itkuinen

itkuiset

Par

-ta

itkuista

itkuisia

Gen

-n

itkuisen

itkuisien / itkuisten

Ill

mihin

itkuiseen

itkuisiin

Ine

-ssa

itkuisessa

itkuisissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisesta

itkuisista

All

-lle

itkuiselle

itkuisille

Ade

-lla

itkuisella

itkuisilla

Abl

-lta

itkuiselta

itkuisilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuiseksi

itkuisiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisena / itkuisna

itkuisina

Abe

-tta

itkuisetta

itkuisitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisin

Comparative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

itkuisempi

itkuisemmat

Par

-ta

itkuisempaa

itkuisempia

Gen

-n

itkuisemman

itkuisempien

Ill

mihin

itkuisempiin

itkuisempiin

Ine

-ssa

itkuisemmassa

itkuisemmissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisemmasta

itkuisemmista

All

-lle

itkuisemmalle

itkuisemmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisemmalla

itkuisemmilla

Abl

-lta

itkuisemmalta

itkuisemmilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuisemmaksi

itkuisemmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisempana

itkuisempina

Abe

-tta

itkuisemmatta

itkuisemmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisemmin

Comparative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

itkuisempi

itkuisemmat

Par

-ta

itkuisempaa

itkuisempia

Gen

-n

itkuisemman

itkuisempien

Ill

mihin

itkuisempiin

itkuisempiin

Ine

-ssa

itkuisemmassa

itkuisemmissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisemmasta

itkuisemmista

All

-lle

itkuisemmalle

itkuisemmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisemmalla

itkuisemmilla

Abl

-lta

itkuisemmalta

itkuisemmilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuisemmaksi

itkuisemmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisempana

itkuisempina

Abe

-tta

itkuisemmatta

itkuisemmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisemmin

Superlative

SingularPlural

Nom

-

itkuisin

itkuisimmat

Par

-ta

itkuisinta

itkuisimpia

Gen

-n

itkuisimman

itkuisinten / itkuisimpien

Ill

mihin

itkuisimpaan

itkuisimpiin

Ine

-ssa

itkuisimmassa

itkuisimmissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisimmasta

itkuisimmista

All

-lle

itkuisimmalle

itkuisimmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisimmalla

itkuisimmilla

Abl

-lta

itkuisimmalta

itkuisimmilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuisimmaksi

itkuisimmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisimpana

itkuisimpina

Abe

-tta

itkuisimmatta

itkuisimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisimmin

Superlative

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

itkuisin

itkuisimmat

Par

-ta

itkuisinta

itkuisimpia

Gen

-n

itkuisimman

itkuisinten / itkuisimpien

Ill

mihin

itkuisimpaan

itkuisimpiin

Ine

-ssa

itkuisimmassa

itkuisimmissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisimmasta

itkuisimmista

All

-lle

itkuisimmalle

itkuisimmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisimmalla

itkuisimmilla

Abl

-lta

itkuisimmalta

itkuisimmilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuisimmaksi

itkuisimmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisimpana

itkuisimpina

Abe

-tta

itkuisimmatta

itkuisimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisimmin

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!

Normative Solved!

SingularPlural

Nom

-

itkuinen

itkuiset

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

itkuisien / itkuisten

Solve

Ill

mihin

itkuisiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

itkuisessa

Solve

Ela

-sta

itkuisesta

itkuisista

All

-lle

itkuiselle

itkuisille

Ade

-lla

itkuisella

itkuisilla

Abl

-lta

itkuiselta

itkuisilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuiseksi

Solve

Ess

-na

itkuisina

Solve

Abe

-tta

itkuisetta

itkuisitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisin

Normative Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

itkuinen

itkuiset

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

itkuisien / itkuisten

Solve

Ill

mihin

itkuisiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

itkuisessa

Solve

Ela

-sta

itkuisesta

itkuisista

All

-lle

itkuiselle

itkuisille

Ade

-lla

itkuisella

itkuisilla

Abl

-lta

itkuiselta

itkuisilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuiseksi

Solve

Ess

-na

itkuisina

Solve

Abe

-tta

itkuisetta

itkuisitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisin

Comparative Solved!

SingularPlural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

itkuisempia

Solve

Gen

-n

itkuisemman

itkuisempien

Ill

mihin

itkuisempiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

itkuisemmassa

itkuisemmissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisemmasta

itkuisemmista

All

-lle

itkuisemmalle

itkuisemmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisemmalla

Solve

Abl

-lta

itkuisemmilta

Solve

Tra

-ksi

itkuisemmaksi

itkuisemmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisempana

itkuisempina

Abe

-tta

itkuisemmatta

itkuisemmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisemmin

Comparative Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

itkuisempia

Solve

Gen

-n

itkuisemman

itkuisempien

Ill

mihin

itkuisempiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

itkuisemmassa

itkuisemmissa

Ela

-sta

itkuisemmasta

itkuisemmista

All

-lle

itkuisemmalle

itkuisemmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisemmalla

Solve

Abl

-lta

itkuisemmilta

Solve

Tra

-ksi

itkuisemmaksi

itkuisemmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisempana

itkuisempina

Abe

-tta

itkuisemmatta

itkuisemmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisemmin

Superlative Solved!

SingularPlural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

itkuisimpia

Solve

Gen

-n

itkuisimman

itkuisinten / itkuisimpien

Ill

mihin

itkuisimpiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

itkuisimmassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

itkuisimmasta

itkuisimmista

All

-lle

itkuisimmalle

itkuisimmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisimmilla

Solve

Abl

-lta

itkuisimmalta

itkuisimmilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuisimmaksi

itkuisimmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisimpana

itkuisimpina

Abe

-tta

itkuisimmatta

itkuisimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisimmin

Superlative Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

Solve

Par

-ta

itkuisimpia

Solve

Gen

-n

itkuisimman

itkuisinten / itkuisimpien

Ill

mihin

itkuisimpiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

itkuisimmassa

Solve

Ela

-sta

itkuisimmasta

itkuisimmista

All

-lle

itkuisimmalle

itkuisimmille

Ade

-lla

itkuisimmilla

Solve

Abl

-lta

itkuisimmalta

itkuisimmilta

Tra

-ksi

itkuisimmaksi

itkuisimmiksi

Ess

-na

itkuisimpana

itkuisimpina

Abe

-tta

itkuisimmatta

itkuisimmitta

Com

-ne

-

-

Ins

-in

-

itkuisimmin

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept