logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

huulihalkio, noun

Word analysis
huulihalkio

huulihalkio

huulihalkio

Noun, Singular Nominative

huuli

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ halkio

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulihalkio

huulihalkiot

Par

-ta

huulihalkiota

huulihalkioita

Gen

-n

huulihalkion

huulihalkioitten / huulihalkioiden

Ill

mihin

huulihalkioon

huulihalkioihin

Ine

-ssa

huulihalkiossa

huulihalkioissa

Ela

-sta

huulihalkiosta

huulihalkioista

All

-lle

huulihalkiolle

huulihalkioille

Ade

-lla

huulihalkiolla

huulihalkioilla

Abl

-lta

huulihalkiolta

huulihalkioilta

Tra

-ksi

huulihalkioksi

huulihalkioiksi

Ess

-na

huulihalkiona

huulihalkioina

Abe

-tta

huulihalkiotta

huulihalkioitta

Com

-ne

-

huulihalkioine

Ins

-in

-

huulihalkioin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulihalkio

huulihalkiot

Par

-ta

huulihalkiota

huulihalkioita

Gen

-n

huulihalkion

huulihalkioitten / huulihalkioiden

Ill

mihin

huulihalkioon

huulihalkioihin

Ine

-ssa

huulihalkiossa

huulihalkioissa

Ela

-sta

huulihalkiosta

huulihalkioista

All

-lle

huulihalkiolle

huulihalkioille

Ade

-lla

huulihalkiolla

huulihalkioilla

Abl

-lta

huulihalkiolta

huulihalkioilta

Tra

-ksi

huulihalkioksi

huulihalkioiksi

Ess

-na

huulihalkiona

huulihalkioina

Abe

-tta

huulihalkiotta

huulihalkioitta

Com

-ne

-

huulihalkioine

Ins

-in

-

huulihalkioin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

lip
cleft lip
Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

cleft lip Show more arrow right huuli (“lip”) +‎ halkio (“cleft”) Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Cleft lip and cleft palate Cleft lip and cleft palate, also known as orofacial cleft, is a group of conditions that includes cleft lip, cleft palate, and both together. A cleft lip contains an opening in the upper lip that may extend into the nose. The opening may be on one side, both sides, or in the middle. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulihalkioni

huulihalkioni

huulihalkiosi

huulihalkiosi

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkionsa

Par

-ta

huulihalkiotani

huulihalkioitani

huulihalkiotasi

huulihalkioitasi

huulihalkiotansa / huulihalkiotaan

huulihalkioitansa / huulihalkioitaan

Gen

-n

huulihalkioni

huulihalkioitteni / huulihalkioideni

huulihalkiosi

huulihalkioittesi / huulihalkioidesi

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkioittensa / huulihalkioidensa

Ill

mihin

huulihalkiooni

huulihalkioihini

huulihalkioosi

huulihalkioihisi

huulihalkioonsa

huulihalkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulihalkiossani

huulihalkioissani

huulihalkiossasi

huulihalkioissasi

huulihalkiossansa / huulihalkiossaan

huulihalkioissansa / huulihalkioissaan

Ela

-sta

huulihalkiostani

huulihalkioistani

huulihalkiostasi

huulihalkioistasi

huulihalkiostansa / huulihalkiostaan

huulihalkioistansa / huulihalkioistaan

All

-lle

huulihalkiolleni

huulihalkioilleni

huulihalkiollesi

huulihalkioillesi

huulihalkiollensa / huulihalkiolleen

huulihalkioillensa / huulihalkioillean

Ade

-lla

huulihalkiollani

huulihalkioillani

huulihalkiollasi

huulihalkioillasi

huulihalkiollansa / huulihalkiollaan

huulihalkioillansa / huulihalkioillaan

Abl

-lta

huulihalkioltani

huulihalkioiltani

huulihalkioltasi

huulihalkioiltasi

huulihalkioltansa / huulihalkioltaan

huulihalkioiltansa / huulihalkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

huulihalkiokseni

huulihalkioikseni

huulihalkioksesi

huulihalkioiksesi

huulihalkioksensa / huulihalkiokseen

huulihalkioiksensa / huulihalkioikseen

Ess

-na

huulihalkionani

huulihalkioinani

huulihalkionasi

huulihalkioinasi

huulihalkionansa / huulihalkionaan

huulihalkioinansa / huulihalkioinaan

Abe

-tta

huulihalkiottani

huulihalkioittani

huulihalkiottasi

huulihalkioittasi

huulihalkiottansa / huulihalkiottaan

huulihalkioittansa / huulihalkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

huulihalkioineni

-

huulihalkioinesi

-

huulihalkioinensa / huulihalkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulihalkioni

huulihalkiosi

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkioni

huulihalkiosi

huulihalkionsa

Par

-ta

huulihalkiotani

huulihalkiotasi

huulihalkiotansa / huulihalkiotaan

huulihalkioitani

huulihalkioitasi

huulihalkioitansa / huulihalkioitaan

Gen

-n

huulihalkioni

huulihalkiosi

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkioitteni / huulihalkioideni

huulihalkioittesi / huulihalkioidesi

huulihalkioittensa / huulihalkioidensa

Ill

mihin

huulihalkiooni

huulihalkioosi

huulihalkioonsa

huulihalkioihini

huulihalkioihisi

huulihalkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulihalkiossani

huulihalkiossasi

huulihalkiossansa / huulihalkiossaan

huulihalkioissani

huulihalkioissasi

huulihalkioissansa / huulihalkioissaan

Ela

-sta

huulihalkiostani

huulihalkiostasi

huulihalkiostansa / huulihalkiostaan

huulihalkioistani

huulihalkioistasi

huulihalkioistansa / huulihalkioistaan

All

-lle

huulihalkiolleni

huulihalkiollesi

huulihalkiollensa / huulihalkiolleen

huulihalkioilleni

huulihalkioillesi

huulihalkioillensa / huulihalkioillean

Ade

-lla

huulihalkiollani

huulihalkiollasi

huulihalkiollansa / huulihalkiollaan

huulihalkioillani

huulihalkioillasi

huulihalkioillansa / huulihalkioillaan

Abl

-lta

huulihalkioltani

huulihalkioltasi

huulihalkioltansa / huulihalkioltaan

huulihalkioiltani

huulihalkioiltasi

huulihalkioiltansa / huulihalkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

huulihalkiokseni

huulihalkioksesi

huulihalkioksensa / huulihalkiokseen

huulihalkioikseni

huulihalkioiksesi

huulihalkioiksensa / huulihalkioikseen

Ess

-na

huulihalkionani

huulihalkionasi

huulihalkionansa / huulihalkionaan

huulihalkioinani

huulihalkioinasi

huulihalkioinansa / huulihalkioinaan

Abe

-tta

huulihalkiottani

huulihalkiottasi

huulihalkiottansa / huulihalkiottaan

huulihalkioittani

huulihalkioittasi

huulihalkioittansa / huulihalkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

huulihalkioineni

huulihalkioinesi

huulihalkioinensa / huulihalkioineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulihalkiomme

huulihalkiomme

huulihalkionne

huulihalkionne

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkionsa

Par

-ta

huulihalkiotamme

huulihalkioitamme

huulihalkiotanne

huulihalkioitanne

huulihalkiotansa / huulihalkiotaan

huulihalkioitansa / huulihalkioitaan

Gen

-n

huulihalkiomme

huulihalkioittemme / huulihalkioidemme

huulihalkionne

huulihalkioittenne / huulihalkioidenne

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkioittensa / huulihalkioidensa

Ill

mihin

huulihalkioomme

huulihalkioihimme

huulihalkioonne

huulihalkioihinne

huulihalkioonsa

huulihalkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulihalkiossamme

huulihalkioissamme

huulihalkiossanne

huulihalkioissanne

huulihalkiossansa / huulihalkiossaan

huulihalkioissansa / huulihalkioissaan

Ela

-sta

huulihalkiostamme

huulihalkioistamme

huulihalkiostanne

huulihalkioistanne

huulihalkiostansa / huulihalkiostaan

huulihalkioistansa / huulihalkioistaan

All

-lle

huulihalkiollemme

huulihalkioillemme

huulihalkiollenne

huulihalkioillenne

huulihalkiollensa / huulihalkiolleen

huulihalkioillensa / huulihalkioillean

Ade

-lla

huulihalkiollamme

huulihalkioillamme

huulihalkiollanne

huulihalkioillanne

huulihalkiollansa / huulihalkiollaan

huulihalkioillansa / huulihalkioillaan

Abl

-lta

huulihalkioltamme

huulihalkioiltamme

huulihalkioltanne

huulihalkioiltanne

huulihalkioltansa / huulihalkioltaan

huulihalkioiltansa / huulihalkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

huulihalkioksemme

huulihalkioiksemme

huulihalkioksenne

huulihalkioiksenne

huulihalkioksensa / huulihalkiokseen

huulihalkioiksensa / huulihalkioikseen

Ess

-na

huulihalkionamme

huulihalkioinamme

huulihalkionanne

huulihalkioinanne

huulihalkionansa / huulihalkionaan

huulihalkioinansa / huulihalkioinaan

Abe

-tta

huulihalkiottamme

huulihalkioittamme

huulihalkiottanne

huulihalkioittanne

huulihalkiottansa / huulihalkiottaan

huulihalkioittansa / huulihalkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

huulihalkioinemme

-

huulihalkioinenne

-

huulihalkioinensa / huulihalkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulihalkiomme

huulihalkionne

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkiomme

huulihalkionne

huulihalkionsa

Par

-ta

huulihalkiotamme

huulihalkiotanne

huulihalkiotansa / huulihalkiotaan

huulihalkioitamme

huulihalkioitanne

huulihalkioitansa / huulihalkioitaan

Gen

-n

huulihalkiomme

huulihalkionne

huulihalkionsa

huulihalkioittemme / huulihalkioidemme

huulihalkioittenne / huulihalkioidenne

huulihalkioittensa / huulihalkioidensa

Ill

mihin

huulihalkioomme

huulihalkioonne

huulihalkioonsa

huulihalkioihimme

huulihalkioihinne

huulihalkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulihalkiossamme

huulihalkiossanne

huulihalkiossansa / huulihalkiossaan

huulihalkioissamme

huulihalkioissanne

huulihalkioissansa / huulihalkioissaan

Ela

-sta

huulihalkiostamme

huulihalkiostanne

huulihalkiostansa / huulihalkiostaan

huulihalkioistamme

huulihalkioistanne

huulihalkioistansa / huulihalkioistaan

All

-lle

huulihalkiollemme

huulihalkiollenne

huulihalkiollensa / huulihalkiolleen

huulihalkioillemme

huulihalkioillenne

huulihalkioillensa / huulihalkioillean

Ade

-lla

huulihalkiollamme

huulihalkiollanne

huulihalkiollansa / huulihalkiollaan

huulihalkioillamme

huulihalkioillanne

huulihalkioillansa / huulihalkioillaan

Abl

-lta

huulihalkioltamme

huulihalkioltanne

huulihalkioltansa / huulihalkioltaan

huulihalkioiltamme

huulihalkioiltanne

huulihalkioiltansa / huulihalkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

huulihalkioksemme

huulihalkioksenne

huulihalkioksensa / huulihalkiokseen

huulihalkioiksemme

huulihalkioiksenne

huulihalkioiksensa / huulihalkioikseen

Ess

-na

huulihalkionamme

huulihalkionanne

huulihalkionansa / huulihalkionaan

huulihalkioinamme

huulihalkioinanne

huulihalkioinansa / huulihalkioinaan

Abe

-tta

huulihalkiottamme

huulihalkiottanne

huulihalkiottansa / huulihalkiottaan

huulihalkioittamme

huulihalkioittanne

huulihalkioittansa / huulihalkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

huulihalkioinemme

huulihalkioinenne

huulihalkioinensa / huulihalkioineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huuli

huulet

Par

-ta

huulta

huulia

Gen

-n

huulen

huulien / huulten

Ill

mihin

huuleen

huuliin

Ine

-ssa

huulessa

huulissa

Ela

-sta

huulesta

huulista

All

-lle

huulelle

huulille

Ade

-lla

huulella

huulilla

Abl

-lta

huulelta

huulilta

Tra

-ksi

huuleksi

huuliksi

Ess

-na

huulena

huulina

Abe

-tta

huuletta

huulitta

Com

-ne

-

huuline

Ins

-in

-

huulin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huuli

huulet

Par

-ta

huulta

huulia

Gen

-n

huulen

huulien / huulten

Ill

mihin

huuleen

huuliin

Ine

-ssa

huulessa

huulissa

Ela

-sta

huulesta

huulista

All

-lle

huulelle

huulille

Ade

-lla

huulella

huulilla

Abl

-lta

huulelta

huulilta

Tra

-ksi

huuleksi

huuliksi

Ess

-na

huulena

huulina

Abe

-tta

huuletta

huulitta

Com

-ne

-

huuline

Ins

-in

-

huulin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

lip huuli, reuna, nokka, suunsoitto
wisecrack huuli, letkaus
one-liner sutkaus, huuli
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; jw2019; tmClass; Europarl-en-fi, sentence 1000. Huuli on turvonnut. The lip is swollen. Iso huuli. Big lip. Hyvä huuli. That's a good one. Huuli vapisee. The lip is quivering. Huuli joka pysyy. ‘The Lip That Endures'. Miksi on huuli mutrulla? Why is that fierce face? Huulis-ja kynsivoiteet. Lip and nail balms. Ja halkaisi huuleni. And a gashed lip. Se oli varmaan vain huuli. It's probably just the wine. Hän hymyili huulilla. He smiled with his lips. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

lip, labium (either of the two fleshy protrusions around the opening of the mouth) Fin:lukea huuliltaEng:to lip-read lip (part of the body that resembles a lip) (idiomatic) olla huulilla: to be close (to happen), to be at reach Fin:Voitto oli jo huulilla, mutta ...Eng:The victory was at reach, but ... (colloquial) joke Show more arrow right (joke): vitsi, läppä, herja Show more arrow right heittää huulta huulio huultaa liikutella huuliaan (to lip-sync) lukea huulilta (to lipread) Show more arrow right alahuulihuulihalkiohuuliharppuhuuliherpeshuulikarhuhuulikiiltohuulikukkainenhuulipuikkohuulipunahuulipuristinhuulirasvahuulisoluhäpyhuulileveähuulisarvikuononenä-huulivakosuippohuulisarvikuonoäänihuuli Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic huuli, from Proto-Uralic šule. Cognate with Estonian huul, Veps hul', Votic uuli, Khanty лул (lul). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Lip Lips are a visible body part at the mouth of many animals, including humans. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huuleni

huuleni

huulesi

huulesi

huulensa

huulensa

Par

-ta

huultani

huuliani

huultasi

huuliasi

huultansa / huultaan

huuliansa / huuliaan

Gen

-n

huuleni

huulieni / huulteni

huulesi

huuliesi / huultesi

huulensa

huuliensa / huultensa

Ill

mihin

huuleeni

huuliini

huuleesi

huuliisi

huuleensa

huuliinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulessani

huulissani

huulessasi

huulissasi

huulessansa / huulessaan

huulissansa / huulissaan

Ela

-sta

huulestani

huulistani

huulestasi

huulistasi

huulestansa / huulestaan

huulistansa / huulistaan

All

-lle

huulelleni

huulilleni

huulellesi

huulillesi

huulellensa / huulelleen

huulillensa / huulillean

Ade

-lla

huulellani

huulillani

huulellasi

huulillasi

huulellansa / huulellaan

huulillansa / huulillaan

Abl

-lta

huuleltani

huuliltani

huuleltasi

huuliltasi

huuleltansa / huuleltaan

huuliltansa / huuliltaan

Tra

-ksi

huulekseni

huulikseni

huuleksesi

huuliksesi

huuleksensa / huulekseen

huuliksensa / huulikseen

Ess

-na

huulenani

huulinani

huulenasi

huulinasi

huulenansa / huulenaan

huulinansa / huulinaan

Abe

-tta

huulettani

huulittani

huulettasi

huulittasi

huulettansa / huulettaan

huulittansa / huulittaan

Com

-ne

-

huulineni

-

huulinesi

-

huulinensa / huulineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huuleni

huulesi

huulensa

huuleni

huulesi

huulensa

Par

-ta

huultani

huultasi

huultansa / huultaan

huuliani

huuliasi

huuliansa / huuliaan

Gen

-n

huuleni

huulesi

huulensa

huulieni / huulteni

huuliesi / huultesi

huuliensa / huultensa

Ill

mihin

huuleeni

huuleesi

huuleensa

huuliini

huuliisi

huuliinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulessani

huulessasi

huulessansa / huulessaan

huulissani

huulissasi

huulissansa / huulissaan

Ela

-sta

huulestani

huulestasi

huulestansa / huulestaan

huulistani

huulistasi

huulistansa / huulistaan

All

-lle

huulelleni

huulellesi

huulellensa / huulelleen

huulilleni

huulillesi

huulillensa / huulillean

Ade

-lla

huulellani

huulellasi

huulellansa / huulellaan

huulillani

huulillasi

huulillansa / huulillaan

Abl

-lta

huuleltani

huuleltasi

huuleltansa / huuleltaan

huuliltani

huuliltasi

huuliltansa / huuliltaan

Tra

-ksi

huulekseni

huuleksesi

huuleksensa / huulekseen

huulikseni

huuliksesi

huuliksensa / huulikseen

Ess

-na

huulenani

huulenasi

huulenansa / huulenaan

huulinani

huulinasi

huulinansa / huulinaan

Abe

-tta

huulettani

huulettasi

huulettansa / huulettaan

huulittani

huulittasi

huulittansa / huulittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

huulineni

huulinesi

huulinensa / huulineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulemme

huulemme

huulenne

huulenne

huulensa

huulensa

Par

-ta

huultamme

huuliamme

huultanne

huulianne

huultansa / huultaan

huuliansa / huuliaan

Gen

-n

huulemme

huuliemme / huultemme

huulenne

huulienne / huultenne

huulensa

huuliensa / huultensa

Ill

mihin

huuleemme

huuliimme

huuleenne

huuliinne

huuleensa

huuliinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulessamme

huulissamme

huulessanne

huulissanne

huulessansa / huulessaan

huulissansa / huulissaan

Ela

-sta

huulestamme

huulistamme

huulestanne

huulistanne

huulestansa / huulestaan

huulistansa / huulistaan

All

-lle

huulellemme

huulillemme

huulellenne

huulillenne

huulellensa / huulelleen

huulillensa / huulillean

Ade

-lla

huulellamme

huulillamme

huulellanne

huulillanne

huulellansa / huulellaan

huulillansa / huulillaan

Abl

-lta

huuleltamme

huuliltamme

huuleltanne

huuliltanne

huuleltansa / huuleltaan

huuliltansa / huuliltaan

Tra

-ksi

huuleksemme

huuliksemme

huuleksenne

huuliksenne

huuleksensa / huulekseen

huuliksensa / huulikseen

Ess

-na

huulenamme

huulinamme

huulenanne

huulinanne

huulenansa / huulenaan

huulinansa / huulinaan

Abe

-tta

huulettamme

huulittamme

huulettanne

huulittanne

huulettansa / huulettaan

huulittansa / huulittaan

Com

-ne

-

huulinemme

-

huulinenne

-

huulinensa / huulineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

huulemme

huulenne

huulensa

huulemme

huulenne

huulensa

Par

-ta

huultamme

huultanne

huultansa / huultaan

huuliamme

huulianne

huuliansa / huuliaan

Gen

-n

huulemme

huulenne

huulensa

huuliemme / huultemme

huulienne / huultenne

huuliensa / huultensa

Ill

mihin

huuleemme

huuleenne

huuleensa

huuliimme

huuliinne

huuliinsa

Ine

-ssa

huulessamme

huulessanne

huulessansa / huulessaan

huulissamme

huulissanne

huulissansa / huulissaan

Ela

-sta

huulestamme

huulestanne

huulestansa / huulestaan

huulistamme

huulistanne

huulistansa / huulistaan

All

-lle

huulellemme

huulellenne

huulellensa / huulelleen

huulillemme

huulillenne

huulillensa / huulillean

Ade

-lla

huulellamme

huulellanne

huulellansa / huulellaan

huulillamme

huulillanne

huulillansa / huulillaan

Abl

-lta

huuleltamme

huuleltanne

huuleltansa / huuleltaan

huuliltamme

huuliltanne

huuliltansa / huuliltaan

Tra

-ksi

huuleksemme

huuleksenne

huuleksensa / huulekseen

huuliksemme

huuliksenne

huuliksensa / huulikseen

Ess

-na

huulenamme

huulenanne

huulenansa / huulenaan

huulinamme

huulinanne

huulinansa / huulinaan

Abe

-tta

huulettamme

huulettanne

huulettansa / huulettaan

huulittamme

huulittanne

huulittansa / huulittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

huulinemme

huulinenne

huulinensa / huulineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

halkio

halkiot

Par

-ta

halkiota

halkioita

Gen

-n

halkion

halkioitten / halkioiden

Ill

mihin

halkioon

halkioihin

Ine

-ssa

halkiossa

halkioissa

Ela

-sta

halkiosta

halkioista

All

-lle

halkiolle

halkioille

Ade

-lla

halkiolla

halkioilla

Abl

-lta

halkiolta

halkioilta

Tra

-ksi

halkioksi

halkioiksi

Ess

-na

halkiona

halkioina

Abe

-tta

halkiotta

halkioitta

Com

-ne

-

halkioine

Ins

-in

-

halkioin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

halkio

halkiot

Par

-ta

halkiota

halkioita

Gen

-n

halkion

halkioitten / halkioiden

Ill

mihin

halkioon

halkioihin

Ine

-ssa

halkiossa

halkioissa

Ela

-sta

halkiosta

halkioista

All

-lle

halkiolle

halkioille

Ade

-lla

halkiolla

halkioilla

Abl

-lta

halkiolta

halkioilta

Tra

-ksi

halkioksi

halkioiksi

Ess

-na

halkiona

halkioina

Abe

-tta

halkiotta

halkioitta

Com

-ne

-

halkioine

Ins

-in

-

halkioin

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

slit viilto, rako, halkio, aukko
vent aukko, tuuletusaukko, ilmareikä, halkio, räppänä, rako
Show more arrow right
OpenSubtitles; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; ParaCrawl Corpus; Europarl parallel corpus; Europarl; Tatoeba Löysin halkioni maasta. I found my halkioni on the ground. Melkoinen halkio. You have a lot of cleavage out. Halkio edessä (1). Sleeves (1). Halkio oli havaittavissa kalliossa. The fissure was visible in the rock. Yns-halkio oli kätevä. " I spent too tight. Halkioni on täynnä sieniä. My halkioni is full of mushrooms. Halkioni on suuri ja syvä. My halkioni is big and deep. Halkionsa oli täynnä rahaa. His wallet was full of money. Halkio edessä (5) Kangas. Split Front(5) Fabric. Halkio on syntynyt maankuoren liikkeistä. The fault has formed from movements in the Earth's crust. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

slit cleft, cleavage Show more arrow right halki +‎ -io Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Cleft lip and cleft palate Cleft lip and cleft palate, also known as orofacial cleft, is a group of conditions that includes cleft lip, cleft palate, and both together. A cleft lip contains an opening in the upper lip that may extend into the nose. The opening may be on one side, both sides, or in the middle. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

halkioni

halkioni

halkiosi

halkiosi

halkionsa

halkionsa

Par

-ta

halkiotani

halkioitani

halkiotasi

halkioitasi

halkiotansa / halkiotaan

halkioitansa / halkioitaan

Gen

-n

halkioni

halkioitteni / halkioideni

halkiosi

halkioittesi / halkioidesi

halkionsa

halkioittensa / halkioidensa

Ill

mihin

halkiooni

halkioihini

halkioosi

halkioihisi

halkioonsa

halkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

halkiossani

halkioissani

halkiossasi

halkioissasi

halkiossansa / halkiossaan

halkioissansa / halkioissaan

Ela

-sta

halkiostani

halkioistani

halkiostasi

halkioistasi

halkiostansa / halkiostaan

halkioistansa / halkioistaan

All

-lle

halkiolleni

halkioilleni

halkiollesi

halkioillesi

halkiollensa / halkiolleen

halkioillensa / halkioillean

Ade

-lla

halkiollani

halkioillani

halkiollasi

halkioillasi

halkiollansa / halkiollaan

halkioillansa / halkioillaan

Abl

-lta

halkioltani

halkioiltani

halkioltasi

halkioiltasi

halkioltansa / halkioltaan

halkioiltansa / halkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

halkiokseni

halkioikseni

halkioksesi

halkioiksesi

halkioksensa / halkiokseen

halkioiksensa / halkioikseen

Ess

-na

halkionani

halkioinani

halkionasi

halkioinasi

halkionansa / halkionaan

halkioinansa / halkioinaan

Abe

-tta

halkiottani

halkioittani

halkiottasi

halkioittasi

halkiottansa / halkiottaan

halkioittansa / halkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

halkioineni

-

halkioinesi

-

halkioinensa / halkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

halkioni

halkiosi

halkionsa

halkioni

halkiosi

halkionsa

Par

-ta

halkiotani

halkiotasi

halkiotansa / halkiotaan

halkioitani

halkioitasi

halkioitansa / halkioitaan

Gen

-n

halkioni

halkiosi

halkionsa

halkioitteni / halkioideni

halkioittesi / halkioidesi

halkioittensa / halkioidensa

Ill

mihin

halkiooni

halkioosi

halkioonsa

halkioihini

halkioihisi

halkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

halkiossani

halkiossasi

halkiossansa / halkiossaan

halkioissani

halkioissasi

halkioissansa / halkioissaan

Ela

-sta

halkiostani

halkiostasi

halkiostansa / halkiostaan

halkioistani

halkioistasi

halkioistansa / halkioistaan

All

-lle

halkiolleni

halkiollesi

halkiollensa / halkiolleen

halkioilleni

halkioillesi

halkioillensa / halkioillean

Ade

-lla

halkiollani

halkiollasi

halkiollansa / halkiollaan

halkioillani

halkioillasi

halkioillansa / halkioillaan

Abl

-lta

halkioltani

halkioltasi

halkioltansa / halkioltaan

halkioiltani

halkioiltasi

halkioiltansa / halkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

halkiokseni

halkioksesi

halkioksensa / halkiokseen

halkioikseni

halkioiksesi

halkioiksensa / halkioikseen

Ess

-na

halkionani

halkionasi

halkionansa / halkionaan

halkioinani

halkioinasi

halkioinansa / halkioinaan

Abe

-tta

halkiottani

halkiottasi

halkiottansa / halkiottaan

halkioittani

halkioittasi

halkioittansa / halkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

halkioineni

halkioinesi

halkioinensa / halkioineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

halkiomme

halkiomme

halkionne

halkionne

halkionsa

halkionsa

Par

-ta

halkiotamme

halkioitamme

halkiotanne

halkioitanne

halkiotansa / halkiotaan

halkioitansa / halkioitaan

Gen

-n

halkiomme

halkioittemme / halkioidemme

halkionne

halkioittenne / halkioidenne

halkionsa

halkioittensa / halkioidensa

Ill

mihin

halkioomme

halkioihimme

halkioonne

halkioihinne

halkioonsa

halkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

halkiossamme

halkioissamme

halkiossanne

halkioissanne

halkiossansa / halkiossaan

halkioissansa / halkioissaan

Ela

-sta

halkiostamme

halkioistamme

halkiostanne

halkioistanne

halkiostansa / halkiostaan

halkioistansa / halkioistaan

All

-lle

halkiollemme

halkioillemme

halkiollenne

halkioillenne

halkiollensa / halkiolleen

halkioillensa / halkioillean

Ade

-lla

halkiollamme

halkioillamme

halkiollanne

halkioillanne

halkiollansa / halkiollaan

halkioillansa / halkioillaan

Abl

-lta

halkioltamme

halkioiltamme

halkioltanne

halkioiltanne

halkioltansa / halkioltaan

halkioiltansa / halkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

halkioksemme

halkioiksemme

halkioksenne

halkioiksenne

halkioksensa / halkiokseen

halkioiksensa / halkioikseen

Ess

-na

halkionamme

halkioinamme

halkionanne

halkioinanne

halkionansa / halkionaan

halkioinansa / halkioinaan

Abe

-tta

halkiottamme

halkioittamme

halkiottanne

halkioittanne

halkiottansa / halkiottaan

halkioittansa / halkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

halkioinemme

-

halkioinenne

-

halkioinensa / halkioineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

halkiomme

halkionne

halkionsa

halkiomme

halkionne

halkionsa

Par

-ta

halkiotamme

halkiotanne

halkiotansa / halkiotaan

halkioitamme

halkioitanne

halkioitansa / halkioitaan

Gen

-n

halkiomme

halkionne

halkionsa

halkioittemme / halkioidemme

halkioittenne / halkioidenne

halkioittensa / halkioidensa

Ill

mihin

halkioomme

halkioonne

halkioonsa

halkioihimme

halkioihinne

halkioihinsa

Ine

-ssa

halkiossamme

halkiossanne

halkiossansa / halkiossaan

halkioissamme

halkioissanne

halkioissansa / halkioissaan

Ela

-sta

halkiostamme

halkiostanne

halkiostansa / halkiostaan

halkioistamme

halkioistanne

halkioistansa / halkioistaan

All

-lle

halkiollemme

halkiollenne

halkiollensa / halkiolleen

halkioillemme

halkioillenne

halkioillensa / halkioillean

Ade

-lla

halkiollamme

halkiollanne

halkiollansa / halkiollaan

halkioillamme

halkioillanne

halkioillansa / halkioillaan

Abl

-lta

halkioltamme

halkioltanne

halkioltansa / halkioltaan

halkioiltamme

halkioiltanne

halkioiltansa / halkioiltaan

Tra

-ksi

halkioksemme

halkioksenne

halkioksensa / halkiokseen

halkioiksemme

halkioiksenne

halkioiksensa / halkioikseen

Ess

-na

halkionamme

halkionanne

halkionansa / halkionaan

halkioinamme

halkioinanne

halkioinansa / halkioinaan

Abe

-tta

halkiottamme

halkiottanne

halkiottansa / halkiottaan

halkioittamme

halkioittanne

halkioittansa / halkioittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

halkioinemme

halkioinenne

halkioinensa / halkioineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept