logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

hurmautua, verb

Word analysis
hurmautuneena

hurmautuneena

hurmautua

Verb, Active voice Participle with suffix nut Singular Essive

Report an issue
charm
Show more arrow right
Literature Omista se aivan kuin juotaisiin parasta viiniä, aivan hitaasti, sanasanalta, ja anna itsesi hurmautua, heltyä. Absorb it as one would drink the best of wines, very slowly, word by word, and let it intoxicate you, let it move you. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

hurmaudun

en hurmaudu

ii

hurmaudut

et hurmaudu

iii

hurmautuu

ei hurmaudu

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

hurmaudumme / hurmaudutaan

emme hurmaudu / ei hurmauduta

ii

hurmaudutte

ette hurmaudu

iii

hurmautuvat

eivät hurmaudu

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

hurmauduin

en hurmautunut

ii

hurmauduit

et hurmautunut

iii

hurmautui

ei hurmautunut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

hurmauduimme / hurmauduttiin

emme hurmautuneet / ei hurmauduttu

ii

hurmauduitte

ette hurmautuneet

iii

hurmautuivat

eivät hurmautuneet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen hurmautunut

en ole hurmautunut

ii

olet hurmautunut

et ole hurmautunut

iii

on hurmautunut

ei ole hurmautunut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme hurmautuneet

emme ole hurmautuneet

ii

olette hurmautuneet

ette ole hurmautuneet

iii

ovat hurmautuneet

eivät ole hurmautuneet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin hurmautunut

en ollut hurmautunut

ii

olit hurmautunut

et ollut hurmautunut

iii

oli hurmautunut

ei ollut hurmautunut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme hurmautuneet

emme olleet hurmautuneet

ii

olitte hurmautuneet

ette olleet hurmautuneet

iii

olivat hurmautuneet

eivät olleet hurmautuneet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

hurmautuisin

en hurmautuisi

ii

hurmautuisit

et hurmautuisi

iii

hurmautuisi

ei hurmautuisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

hurmautuisimme

emme hurmautuisi

ii

hurmautuisitte

ette hurmautuisi

iii

hurmautuisivat

eivät hurmautuisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin hurmautunut

en olisi hurmautunut

ii

olisit hurmautunut

et olisi hurmautunut

iii

olisi hurmautunut

ei olisi hurmautunut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme hurmautuneet

emme olisi hurmautuneet

ii

olisitte hurmautuneet

ette olisi hurmautuneet

iii

olisivat hurmautuneet

eivät olisi hurmautuneet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

hurmautunen

en hurmautune

ii

hurmautunet

et hurmautune

iii

hurmautunee

ei hurmautune

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

hurmautunemme

emme hurmautune

ii

hurmautunette

ette hurmautune

iii

hurmautunevat

eivät hurmautune

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen hurmautunut

en liene hurmautunut

ii

lienet hurmautunut

et liene hurmautunut

iii

lienee hurmautunut

ei liene hurmautunut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme hurmautuneet

emme liene hurmautuneet

ii

lienette hurmautuneet

ette liene hurmautuneet

iii

lienevät hurmautuneet

eivät liene hurmautuneet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

hurmaudu

iii

hurmautukoon

Plural

i

hurmautukaamme

ii

hurmautukaa

iii

hurmautukoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

hurmautua

Tra

-ksi

hurmautuaksensa / hurmautuakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

hurmautuessa

Ins

-in

hurmautuen

Ine

-ssa

hurmauduttaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

hurmautumaan

Ine

-ssa

hurmautumassa

Ela

-sta

hurmautumasta

Ade

-lla

hurmautumalla

Abe

-tta

hurmautumatta

Ins

-in

hurmautuman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

hurmautuminen

Par

-ta

hurmautumista

Infinitive V

hurmautumaisillaan / hurmautumaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

hurmaudutaan

ei hurmauduta

Imperfect

hurmauduttiin

ei hurmauduttu

Potential

hurmauduttaneen

ei hurmauduttane

Conditional

hurmauduttaisiin

ei hurmauduttaisi

Imperative Present

hurmauduttakoon

älköön hurmauduttako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon hurmauduttu

älköön hurmauduttu

Positive

Negative

Present

hurmaudutaan

ei hurmauduta

Imperfect

hurmauduttiin

ei hurmauduttu

Potential

hurmauduttaneen

ei hurmauduttane

Conditional

hurmauduttaisiin

ei hurmauduttaisi

Imperative Present

hurmauduttakoon

älköön hurmauduttako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon hurmauduttu

älköön hurmauduttu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

hurmautuva

hurmauduttava

2nd

hurmautunut

hurmauduttu

3rd

hurmautuma

-

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept