logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

hanhi, noun

Word analysis
hanhiemo

hanhiemo

hanhi

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ emo

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hanhi

hanhet

Par

-ta

hanhea

hanhia

Gen

-n

hanhen

hanhien

Ill

mihin

hanheen

hanhiin

Ine

-ssa

hanhessa

hanhissa

Ela

-sta

hanhesta

hanhista

All

-lle

hanhelle

hanhille

Ade

-lla

hanhella

hanhilla

Abl

-lta

hanhelta

hanhilta

Tra

-ksi

hanheksi

hanhiksi

Ess

-na

hanhena

hanhina

Abe

-tta

hanhetta

hanhitta

Com

-ne

-

hanhine

Ins

-in

-

hanhin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hanhi

hanhet

Par

-ta

hanhea

hanhia

Gen

-n

hanhen

hanhien

Ill

mihin

hanheen

hanhiin

Ine

-ssa

hanhessa

hanhissa

Ela

-sta

hanhesta

hanhista

All

-lle

hanhelle

hanhille

Ade

-lla

hanhella

hanhilla

Abl

-lta

hanhelta

hanhilta

Tra

-ksi

hanheksi

hanhiksi

Ess

-na

hanhena

hanhina

Abe

-tta

hanhetta

hanhitta

Com

-ne

-

hanhine

Ins

-in

-

hanhin

goose hanhi
Show more arrow right
opensubtitles2; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; ** Europarl Corpus, file: europarl-v7.fi-en.fi, sentence ID: 1000; Europarl Olkoon hanhi. It' il have to be a goose. Kanadanns-hanhi! Canadian geese! Hanhi ui lampeen. The goose swims in the pond. Hanhi ui lammessa. The goose is swimming in the pond. Kävelee kuin hanhi. Walks like a goose. Hyvästi, höpsö hanhi. Bye, silly goose. Villi hanhea. Wild goose. Hanhi taisi olla osallisena. I think a goose got involved. Hanhi, aika tienata elantosi. Goose, time to earn your keep. He ovat hanhia. They're geese. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

goose Fin:uroshanhiEng:gander Show more arrow right hanhenmaksahanhenmarssihanhenmunahanhenpaistihanhenpajuhanhenrintahanhensulkahanhikorppikotkahanhikukkohanhipaistijoutsenhanhikanadanhanhikesyhanhikiljuhanhikyhmyhanhimerihanhimetsähanhimustaposkihanhisyöttöhanhivalkoposkihanhivillihanhi Show more arrow right From Proto-Finnic hanhi, borrowed from Proto-Balto-Slavic źansís (compare Lithuanian žąsis). Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Goose A goose (plural geese) is a bird of any of several waterfowl species in the family Anatidae. This group comprises the genera Anser (the grey geese and white geese) and Branta (the black geese). Some other birds, mostly related to the shelducks, have "goose" as part of their names. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hanheni

hanheni

hanhesi

hanhesi

hanhensa

hanhensa

Par

-ta

hanheani

hanhiani

hanheasi

hanhiasi

hanheansa / hanheaan

hanhiansa / hanhiaan

Gen

-n

hanheni

hanhieni

hanhesi

hanhiesi

hanhensa

hanhiensa

Ill

mihin

hanheeni

hanhiini

hanheesi

hanhiisi

hanheensa

hanhiinsa

Ine

-ssa

hanhessani

hanhissani

hanhessasi

hanhissasi

hanhessansa / hanhessaan

hanhissansa / hanhissaan

Ela

-sta

hanhestani

hanhistani

hanhestasi

hanhistasi

hanhestansa / hanhestaan

hanhistansa / hanhistaan

All

-lle

hanhelleni

hanhilleni

hanhellesi

hanhillesi

hanhellensa / hanhelleen

hanhillensa / hanhillean

Ade

-lla

hanhellani

hanhillani

hanhellasi

hanhillasi

hanhellansa / hanhellaan

hanhillansa / hanhillaan

Abl

-lta

hanheltani

hanhiltani

hanheltasi

hanhiltasi

hanheltansa / hanheltaan

hanhiltansa / hanhiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hanhekseni

hanhikseni

hanheksesi

hanhiksesi

hanheksensa / hanhekseen

hanhiksensa / hanhikseen

Ess

-na

hanhenani

hanhinani

hanhenasi

hanhinasi

hanhenansa / hanhenaan

hanhinansa / hanhinaan

Abe

-tta

hanhettani

hanhittani

hanhettasi

hanhittasi

hanhettansa / hanhettaan

hanhittansa / hanhittaan

Com

-ne

-

hanhineni

-

hanhinesi

-

hanhinensa / hanhineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hanheni

hanhesi

hanhensa

hanheni

hanhesi

hanhensa

Par

-ta

hanheani

hanheasi

hanheansa / hanheaan

hanhiani

hanhiasi

hanhiansa / hanhiaan

Gen

-n

hanheni

hanhesi

hanhensa

hanhieni

hanhiesi

hanhiensa

Ill

mihin

hanheeni

hanheesi

hanheensa

hanhiini

hanhiisi

hanhiinsa

Ine

-ssa

hanhessani

hanhessasi

hanhessansa / hanhessaan

hanhissani

hanhissasi

hanhissansa / hanhissaan

Ela

-sta

hanhestani

hanhestasi

hanhestansa / hanhestaan

hanhistani

hanhistasi

hanhistansa / hanhistaan

All

-lle

hanhelleni

hanhellesi

hanhellensa / hanhelleen

hanhilleni

hanhillesi

hanhillensa / hanhillean

Ade

-lla

hanhellani

hanhellasi

hanhellansa / hanhellaan

hanhillani

hanhillasi

hanhillansa / hanhillaan

Abl

-lta

hanheltani

hanheltasi

hanheltansa / hanheltaan

hanhiltani

hanhiltasi

hanhiltansa / hanhiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hanhekseni

hanheksesi

hanheksensa / hanhekseen

hanhikseni

hanhiksesi

hanhiksensa / hanhikseen

Ess

-na

hanhenani

hanhenasi

hanhenansa / hanhenaan

hanhinani

hanhinasi

hanhinansa / hanhinaan

Abe

-tta

hanhettani

hanhettasi

hanhettansa / hanhettaan

hanhittani

hanhittasi

hanhittansa / hanhittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

hanhineni

hanhinesi

hanhinensa / hanhineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hanhemme

hanhemme

hanhenne

hanhenne

hanhensa

hanhensa

Par

-ta

hanheamme

hanhiamme

hanheanne

hanhianne

hanheansa / hanheaan

hanhiansa / hanhiaan

Gen

-n

hanhemme

hanhiemme

hanhenne

hanhienne

hanhensa

hanhiensa

Ill

mihin

hanheemme

hanhiimme

hanheenne

hanhiinne

hanheensa

hanhiinsa

Ine

-ssa

hanhessamme

hanhissamme

hanhessanne

hanhissanne

hanhessansa / hanhessaan

hanhissansa / hanhissaan

Ela

-sta

hanhestamme

hanhistamme

hanhestanne

hanhistanne

hanhestansa / hanhestaan

hanhistansa / hanhistaan

All

-lle

hanhellemme

hanhillemme

hanhellenne

hanhillenne

hanhellensa / hanhelleen

hanhillensa / hanhillean

Ade

-lla

hanhellamme

hanhillamme

hanhellanne

hanhillanne

hanhellansa / hanhellaan

hanhillansa / hanhillaan

Abl

-lta

hanheltamme

hanhiltamme

hanheltanne

hanhiltanne

hanheltansa / hanheltaan

hanhiltansa / hanhiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hanheksemme

hanhiksemme

hanheksenne

hanhiksenne

hanheksensa / hanhekseen

hanhiksensa / hanhikseen

Ess

-na

hanhenamme

hanhinamme

hanhenanne

hanhinanne

hanhenansa / hanhenaan

hanhinansa / hanhinaan

Abe

-tta

hanhettamme

hanhittamme

hanhettanne

hanhittanne

hanhettansa / hanhettaan

hanhittansa / hanhittaan

Com

-ne

-

hanhinemme

-

hanhinenne

-

hanhinensa / hanhineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

hanhemme

hanhenne

hanhensa

hanhemme

hanhenne

hanhensa

Par

-ta

hanheamme

hanheanne

hanheansa / hanheaan

hanhiamme

hanhianne

hanhiansa / hanhiaan

Gen

-n

hanhemme

hanhenne

hanhensa

hanhiemme

hanhienne

hanhiensa

Ill

mihin

hanheemme

hanheenne

hanheensa

hanhiimme

hanhiinne

hanhiinsa

Ine

-ssa

hanhessamme

hanhessanne

hanhessansa / hanhessaan

hanhissamme

hanhissanne

hanhissansa / hanhissaan

Ela

-sta

hanhestamme

hanhestanne

hanhestansa / hanhestaan

hanhistamme

hanhistanne

hanhistansa / hanhistaan

All

-lle

hanhellemme

hanhellenne

hanhellensa / hanhelleen

hanhillemme

hanhillenne

hanhillensa / hanhillean

Ade

-lla

hanhellamme

hanhellanne

hanhellansa / hanhellaan

hanhillamme

hanhillanne

hanhillansa / hanhillaan

Abl

-lta

hanheltamme

hanheltanne

hanheltansa / hanheltaan

hanhiltamme

hanhiltanne

hanhiltansa / hanhiltaan

Tra

-ksi

hanheksemme

hanheksenne

hanheksensa / hanhekseen

hanhiksemme

hanhiksenne

hanhiksensa / hanhikseen

Ess

-na

hanhenamme

hanhenanne

hanhenansa / hanhenaan

hanhinamme

hanhinanne

hanhinansa / hanhinaan

Abe

-tta

hanhettamme

hanhettanne

hanhettansa / hanhettaan

hanhittamme

hanhittanne

hanhittansa / hanhittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

hanhinemme

hanhinenne

hanhinensa / hanhineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emo

emot

Par

-ta

emoa

emoja

Gen

-n

emon

emojen

Ill

mihin

emoon

emoihin

Ine

-ssa

emossa

emoissa

Ela

-sta

emosta

emoista

All

-lle

emolle

emoille

Ade

-lla

emolla

emoilla

Abl

-lta

emolta

emoilta

Tra

-ksi

emoksi

emoiksi

Ess

-na

emona

emoina

Abe

-tta

emotta

emoitta

Com

-ne

-

emoine

Ins

-in

-

emoin

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emo

emot

Par

-ta

emoa

emoja

Gen

-n

emon

emojen

Ill

mihin

emoon

emoihin

Ine

-ssa

emossa

emoissa

Ela

-sta

emosta

emoista

All

-lle

emolle

emoille

Ade

-lla

emolla

emoilla

Abl

-lta

emolta

emoilta

Tra

-ksi

emoksi

emoiksi

Ess

-na

emona

emoina

Abe

-tta

emotta

emoitta

Com

-ne

-

emoine

Ins

-in

-

emoin

mother äiti, emä, emo, alku, juuri, maammo
parent
dam emä, pato, emo, sulku
Show more arrow right
Europarl; Tatoeba; OpenSubtitles; Europarl Parallel Corpus; OpenSubtitles Parallel Corpus; Tatoeba Parallel Corpus Emo lauloi kauniilla äänellä. The emo sang with a beautiful voice. Rakastan kuunnella emo musiikkia. I love listening to emo music. Emo kasvattaa poikasiaan huolella. The emo raises its chicks carefully. Katsoin äskettäin uuden emo elokuvan. I recently watched a new emo movie. Emo yllätti minut iloisella tervehdyksellään. The emo surprised me with a cheerful greeting. Emossa on neljä pentua. There are four puppies in the nest. Karhu talvehtii emossa. The bear hibernates in the den. Emostamme kuuluu vain hyvää. We only hear good things about our mother. Suden reviiri on lähellä emossa. The wolf's territory is near the lair. Olemme oppineet paljon emostamme. We have learned a lot from our mother. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

mother (animal female parent) (archaic or poetic) mother (human female parent) dam (female parent, generally regarding breeding of animals) queen (reproductive female animal in a hive) Show more arrow right emoalus emolevy emoyhtiö Show more arrow right emä (“mother (archaic), womb”) +‎ -o Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

emo
myös emä, emi ja emu, yleensä naaraseläin, jolla on poikasia. Linnuilla emoiksi kutsutaan kumpaakin poikasistaan huolehtivaa vanhempaa.lähde? Espoon musiikkiopisto
EMO, musiikkialan oppilaitos Espoossa emo
englannin sanasta emotional tai emotive, punk-musiikin tyyli Emo
kaupunki Irlannissa Emo
kaupunki Kanadassa Emo
kaupunki Papua-Uudessa-Guineassa Emo
Sari Kaasisen albumi emolevy
puhekielessä emo, tietokoneen piirilevy, johon muut komponentit kiinnitetään Ravintola Emo
ruokaravintola Helsingissä.
Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emoni

emoni

emosi

emosi

emonsa

emonsa

Par

-ta

emoani

emojani

emoasi

emojasi

emoansa / emoaan

emojansa / emojaan

Gen

-n

emoni

emojeni

emosi

emojesi

emonsa

emojensa

Ill

mihin

emooni

emoihini

emoosi

emoihisi

emoonsa

emoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emossani

emoissani

emossasi

emoissasi

emossansa / emossaan

emoissansa / emoissaan

Ela

-sta

emostani

emoistani

emostasi

emoistasi

emostansa / emostaan

emoistansa / emoistaan

All

-lle

emolleni

emoilleni

emollesi

emoillesi

emollensa / emolleen

emoillensa / emoillean

Ade

-lla

emollani

emoillani

emollasi

emoillasi

emollansa / emollaan

emoillansa / emoillaan

Abl

-lta

emoltani

emoiltani

emoltasi

emoiltasi

emoltansa / emoltaan

emoiltansa / emoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emokseni

emoikseni

emoksesi

emoiksesi

emoksensa / emokseen

emoiksensa / emoikseen

Ess

-na

emonani

emoinani

emonasi

emoinasi

emonansa / emonaan

emoinansa / emoinaan

Abe

-tta

emottani

emoittani

emottasi

emoittasi

emottansa / emottaan

emoittansa / emoittaan

Com

-ne

-

emoineni

-

emoinesi

-

emoinensa / emoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emoni

emosi

emonsa

emoni

emosi

emonsa

Par

-ta

emoani

emoasi

emoansa / emoaan

emojani

emojasi

emojansa / emojaan

Gen

-n

emoni

emosi

emonsa

emojeni

emojesi

emojensa

Ill

mihin

emooni

emoosi

emoonsa

emoihini

emoihisi

emoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emossani

emossasi

emossansa / emossaan

emoissani

emoissasi

emoissansa / emoissaan

Ela

-sta

emostani

emostasi

emostansa / emostaan

emoistani

emoistasi

emoistansa / emoistaan

All

-lle

emolleni

emollesi

emollensa / emolleen

emoilleni

emoillesi

emoillensa / emoillean

Ade

-lla

emollani

emollasi

emollansa / emollaan

emoillani

emoillasi

emoillansa / emoillaan

Abl

-lta

emoltani

emoltasi

emoltansa / emoltaan

emoiltani

emoiltasi

emoiltansa / emoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emokseni

emoksesi

emoksensa / emokseen

emoikseni

emoiksesi

emoiksensa / emoikseen

Ess

-na

emonani

emonasi

emonansa / emonaan

emoinani

emoinasi

emoinansa / emoinaan

Abe

-tta

emottani

emottasi

emottansa / emottaan

emoittani

emoittasi

emoittansa / emoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

emoineni

emoinesi

emoinensa / emoineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emomme

emomme

emonne

emonne

emonsa

emonsa

Par

-ta

emoamme

emojamme

emoanne

emojanne

emoansa / emoaan

emojansa / emojaan

Gen

-n

emomme

emojemme

emonne

emojenne

emonsa

emojensa

Ill

mihin

emoomme

emoihimme

emoonne

emoihinne

emoonsa

emoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emossamme

emoissamme

emossanne

emoissanne

emossansa / emossaan

emoissansa / emoissaan

Ela

-sta

emostamme

emoistamme

emostanne

emoistanne

emostansa / emostaan

emoistansa / emoistaan

All

-lle

emollemme

emoillemme

emollenne

emoillenne

emollensa / emolleen

emoillensa / emoillean

Ade

-lla

emollamme

emoillamme

emollanne

emoillanne

emollansa / emollaan

emoillansa / emoillaan

Abl

-lta

emoltamme

emoiltamme

emoltanne

emoiltanne

emoltansa / emoltaan

emoiltansa / emoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emoksemme

emoiksemme

emoksenne

emoiksenne

emoksensa / emokseen

emoiksensa / emoikseen

Ess

-na

emonamme

emoinamme

emonanne

emoinanne

emonansa / emonaan

emoinansa / emoinaan

Abe

-tta

emottamme

emoittamme

emottanne

emoittanne

emottansa / emottaan

emoittansa / emoittaan

Com

-ne

-

emoinemme

-

emoinenne

-

emoinensa / emoineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emomme

emonne

emonsa

emomme

emonne

emonsa

Par

-ta

emoamme

emoanne

emoansa / emoaan

emojamme

emojanne

emojansa / emojaan

Gen

-n

emomme

emonne

emonsa

emojemme

emojenne

emojensa

Ill

mihin

emoomme

emoonne

emoonsa

emoihimme

emoihinne

emoihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emossamme

emossanne

emossansa / emossaan

emoissamme

emoissanne

emoissansa / emoissaan

Ela

-sta

emostamme

emostanne

emostansa / emostaan

emoistamme

emoistanne

emoistansa / emoistaan

All

-lle

emollemme

emollenne

emollensa / emolleen

emoillemme

emoillenne

emoillensa / emoillean

Ade

-lla

emollamme

emollanne

emollansa / emollaan

emoillamme

emoillanne

emoillansa / emoillaan

Abl

-lta

emoltamme

emoltanne

emoltansa / emoltaan

emoiltamme

emoiltanne

emoiltansa / emoiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emoksemme

emoksenne

emoksensa / emokseen

emoiksemme

emoiksenne

emoiksensa / emoikseen

Ess

-na

emonamme

emonanne

emonansa / emonaan

emoinamme

emoinanne

emoinansa / emoinaan

Abe

-tta

emottamme

emottanne

emottansa / emottaan

emoittamme

emoittanne

emoittansa / emoittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

emoinemme

emoinenne

emoinensa / emoineen

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept