logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

fikseerata, verb

Word analysis
fikseerata SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

fikseerata

fikseerata

Verb, First infinitive

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

(dated) To fixate (to make something fixed). Show more arrow right fiksoidakiinnittää Show more arrow right Swedish fixera +‎ -ata Show more arrow right
to fix korjata, kiinnittää, päättää, asentaa, hoitaa, fikseerata
Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

fikseeraan

en fikseeraa

ii

fikseeraat

et fikseeraa

iii

fikseeraa

ei fikseeraa

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

fikseeraamme / fikseerataan

emme fikseeraa / ei fikseerata

ii

fikseeraatte

ette fikseeraa

iii

fikseeraavat

eivät fikseeraa

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

fikseerasin

en fikseerannut

ii

fikseerasit

et fikseerannut

iii

fikseerasi

ei fikseerannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

fikseerasimme / fikseerattiin

emme fikseeranneet / ei fikseerattu

ii

fikseerasitte

ette fikseeranneet

iii

fikseerasivat

eivät fikseeranneet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen fikseerannut

en ole fikseerannut

ii

olet fikseerannut

et ole fikseerannut

iii

on fikseerannut

ei ole fikseerannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme fikseeranneet

emme ole fikseeranneet

ii

olette fikseeranneet

ette ole fikseeranneet

iii

ovat fikseeranneet

eivät ole fikseeranneet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin fikseerannut

en ollut fikseerannut

ii

olit fikseerannut

et ollut fikseerannut

iii

oli fikseerannut

ei ollut fikseerannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme fikseeranneet

emme olleet fikseeranneet

ii

olitte fikseeranneet

ette olleet fikseeranneet

iii

olivat fikseeranneet

eivät olleet fikseeranneet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

fikseeraisin

en fikseeraisi

ii

fikseeraisit

et fikseeraisi

iii

fikseeraisi

ei fikseeraisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

fikseeraisimme

emme fikseeraisi

ii

fikseeraisitte

ette fikseeraisi

iii

fikseeraisivat

eivät fikseeraisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin fikseerannut

en olisi fikseerannut

ii

olisit fikseerannut

et olisi fikseerannut

iii

olisi fikseerannut

ei olisi fikseerannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme fikseeranneet

emme olisi fikseeranneet

ii

olisitte fikseeranneet

ette olisi fikseeranneet

iii

olisivat fikseeranneet

eivät olisi fikseeranneet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

fikseerannen

en fikseeranne

ii

fikseerannet

et fikseeranne

iii

fikseerannee

ei fikseeranne

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

fikseerannemme

emme fikseeranne

ii

fikseerannette

ette fikseeranne

iii

fikseerannevat

eivät fikseeranne

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen fikseerannut

en liene fikseerannut

ii

lienet fikseerannut

et liene fikseerannut

iii

lienee fikseerannut

ei liene fikseerannut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme fikseeranneet

emme liene fikseeranneet

ii

lienette fikseeranneet

ette liene fikseeranneet

iii

lienevät fikseeranneet

eivät liene fikseeranneet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

fikseeraa

iii

fikseeratkoon

Plural

i

fikseeratkaamme

ii

fikseeratkaa

iii

fikseeratkoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

fikseerata

Tra

-ksi

fikseerataksensa / fikseeratakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

fikseeratessa

Ins

-in

fikseeraten

Ine

-ssa

fikseerattaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

fikseeraamaan

Ine

-ssa

fikseeraamassa

Ela

-sta

fikseeraamasta

Ade

-lla

fikseeraamalla

Abe

-tta

fikseeraamatta

Ins

-in

fikseeraaman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

fikseeraaminen

Par

-ta

fikseeraamista

Infinitive V

fikseeraamaisillaan / fikseeraamaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

fikseerataan

ei fikseerata

Imperfect

fikseerattiin

ei fikseerattu

Potential

fikseerattaneen

ei fikseerattane

Conditional

fikseerattaisiin

ei fikseerattaisi

Imperative Present

fikseerattakoon

älköön fikseerattako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon fikseerattu

älköön fikseerattu

Positive

Negative

Present

fikseerataan

ei fikseerata

Imperfect

fikseerattiin

ei fikseerattu

Potential

fikseerattaneen

ei fikseerattane

Conditional

fikseerattaisiin

ei fikseerattaisi

Imperative Present

fikseerattakoon

älköön fikseerattako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon fikseerattu

älköön fikseerattu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

fikseeraava

fikseerattava

2nd

fikseerannut

fikseerattu

3rd

fikseeraama

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept