logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

emalimuki, noun

Word analysis
emalimuki

emalimuki

emalimuki

Noun, Singular Nominative

emali

Ni, Singular Nominative

+ muki

Noun, Singular Nominative

emali

Noun, Singular Nominative

+ muki

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimuki

emalimukit

Par

-ta

emalimukia

emalimukeja

Gen

-n

emalimukin

emalimukien

Ill

mihin

emalimukiin

emalimukeihin

Ine

-ssa

emalimukissa

emalimukeissa

Ela

-sta

emalimukista

emalimukeista

All

-lle

emalimukille

emalimukeille

Ade

-lla

emalimukilla

emalimukeilla

Abl

-lta

emalimukilta

emalimukeilta

Tra

-ksi

emalimukiksi

emalimukeiksi

Ess

-na

emalimukina

emalimukeina

Abe

-tta

emalimukitta

emalimukeitta

Com

-ne

-

emalimukeine

Ins

-in

-

emalimukein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimuki

emalimukit

Par

-ta

emalimukia

emalimukeja

Gen

-n

emalimukin

emalimukien

Ill

mihin

emalimukiin

emalimukeihin

Ine

-ssa

emalimukissa

emalimukeissa

Ela

-sta

emalimukista

emalimukeista

All

-lle

emalimukille

emalimukeille

Ade

-lla

emalimukilla

emalimukeilla

Abl

-lta

emalimukilta

emalimukeilta

Tra

-ksi

emalimukiksi

emalimukeiksi

Ess

-na

emalimukina

emalimukeina

Abe

-tta

emalimukitta

emalimukeitta

Com

-ne

-

emalimukeine

Ins

-in

-

emalimukein

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

ny
Show more arrow right
ParaCrawl Corpus; tmClass Suloinen muumi emalimuki. A cute enamel Moomin mug. Muumi Puutarha harmaa emalimuki. Moomin Garden grey enamel mug. Basic emalimuki 2, 5dl keltainen. Basic enamel mug 2,5dl yellow. Lappis-emalimuki, 3, 7 dl Tuoteryhmä:. Stockholm enamel mug 3,7 dl Product category:. Paperins-tai emalimukit. Cups of paper or enamel. Vappus-emalimuki, 3, 7dl, ruskea Tuoteryhmä:. Kitchen series with Vappu enamel mug, 3,7dl, brown Product category:. Nordics-emalimuki, 8dl, hirvi Tuoteryhmä: Nordic. Nordic enamel mug, 8dl, The Moose Product category: Nordic. Varastossa Vertaile Muumi Emalimuki Myötätuuli 2, 5dl. In stock Compare Moomin Enamel Mug Mellow Wind 2,5dl. Värikäs ja suloinen Muurlan Peppi Pitkätossu emalimuki, Järvellä. Muurla Pippi Longstocking enamel mug, Lake, 3,7dl Product added. Muurla Muumi emalimuki kynttilä, Auringonlasku, 2, 5dl, valkoinen. Muurla Moomin enamel mug/candle, Sunset, 2.5dl, white. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

enamel cup, enamel mug Show more arrow right emali +‎ muki Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimukini

emalimukini

emalimukisi

emalimukisi

emalimukinsa

emalimukinsa

Par

-ta

emalimukiani

emalimukejani

emalimukiasi

emalimukejasi

emalimukiansa / emalimukiaan

emalimukejansa / emalimukejaan

Gen

-n

emalimukini

emalimukieni

emalimukisi

emalimukiesi

emalimukinsa

emalimukiensa

Ill

mihin

emalimukiini

emalimukeihini

emalimukiisi

emalimukeihisi

emalimukiinsa

emalimukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalimukissani

emalimukeissani

emalimukissasi

emalimukeissasi

emalimukissansa / emalimukissaan

emalimukeissansa / emalimukeissaan

Ela

-sta

emalimukistani

emalimukeistani

emalimukistasi

emalimukeistasi

emalimukistansa / emalimukistaan

emalimukeistansa / emalimukeistaan

All

-lle

emalimukilleni

emalimukeilleni

emalimukillesi

emalimukeillesi

emalimukillensa / emalimukilleen

emalimukeillensa / emalimukeillean

Ade

-lla

emalimukillani

emalimukeillani

emalimukillasi

emalimukeillasi

emalimukillansa / emalimukillaan

emalimukeillansa / emalimukeillaan

Abl

-lta

emalimukiltani

emalimukeiltani

emalimukiltasi

emalimukeiltasi

emalimukiltansa / emalimukiltaan

emalimukeiltansa / emalimukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emalimukikseni

emalimukeikseni

emalimukiksesi

emalimukeiksesi

emalimukiksensa / emalimukikseen

emalimukeiksensa / emalimukeikseen

Ess

-na

emalimukinani

emalimukeinani

emalimukinasi

emalimukeinasi

emalimukinansa / emalimukinaan

emalimukeinansa / emalimukeinaan

Abe

-tta

emalimukittani

emalimukeittani

emalimukittasi

emalimukeittasi

emalimukittansa / emalimukittaan

emalimukeittansa / emalimukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

emalimukeineni

-

emalimukeinesi

-

emalimukeinensa / emalimukeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimukini

emalimukisi

emalimukinsa

emalimukini

emalimukisi

emalimukinsa

Par

-ta

emalimukiani

emalimukiasi

emalimukiansa / emalimukiaan

emalimukejani

emalimukejasi

emalimukejansa / emalimukejaan

Gen

-n

emalimukini

emalimukisi

emalimukinsa

emalimukieni

emalimukiesi

emalimukiensa

Ill

mihin

emalimukiini

emalimukiisi

emalimukiinsa

emalimukeihini

emalimukeihisi

emalimukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalimukissani

emalimukissasi

emalimukissansa / emalimukissaan

emalimukeissani

emalimukeissasi

emalimukeissansa / emalimukeissaan

Ela

-sta

emalimukistani

emalimukistasi

emalimukistansa / emalimukistaan

emalimukeistani

emalimukeistasi

emalimukeistansa / emalimukeistaan

All

-lle

emalimukilleni

emalimukillesi

emalimukillensa / emalimukilleen

emalimukeilleni

emalimukeillesi

emalimukeillensa / emalimukeillean

Ade

-lla

emalimukillani

emalimukillasi

emalimukillansa / emalimukillaan

emalimukeillani

emalimukeillasi

emalimukeillansa / emalimukeillaan

Abl

-lta

emalimukiltani

emalimukiltasi

emalimukiltansa / emalimukiltaan

emalimukeiltani

emalimukeiltasi

emalimukeiltansa / emalimukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emalimukikseni

emalimukiksesi

emalimukiksensa / emalimukikseen

emalimukeikseni

emalimukeiksesi

emalimukeiksensa / emalimukeikseen

Ess

-na

emalimukinani

emalimukinasi

emalimukinansa / emalimukinaan

emalimukeinani

emalimukeinasi

emalimukeinansa / emalimukeinaan

Abe

-tta

emalimukittani

emalimukittasi

emalimukittansa / emalimukittaan

emalimukeittani

emalimukeittasi

emalimukeittansa / emalimukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

emalimukeineni

emalimukeinesi

emalimukeinensa / emalimukeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimukimme

emalimukimme

emalimukinne

emalimukinne

emalimukinsa

emalimukinsa

Par

-ta

emalimukiamme

emalimukejamme

emalimukianne

emalimukejanne

emalimukiansa / emalimukiaan

emalimukejansa / emalimukejaan

Gen

-n

emalimukimme

emalimukiemme

emalimukinne

emalimukienne

emalimukinsa

emalimukiensa

Ill

mihin

emalimukiimme

emalimukeihimme

emalimukiinne

emalimukeihinne

emalimukiinsa

emalimukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalimukissamme

emalimukeissamme

emalimukissanne

emalimukeissanne

emalimukissansa / emalimukissaan

emalimukeissansa / emalimukeissaan

Ela

-sta

emalimukistamme

emalimukeistamme

emalimukistanne

emalimukeistanne

emalimukistansa / emalimukistaan

emalimukeistansa / emalimukeistaan

All

-lle

emalimukillemme

emalimukeillemme

emalimukillenne

emalimukeillenne

emalimukillensa / emalimukilleen

emalimukeillensa / emalimukeillean

Ade

-lla

emalimukillamme

emalimukeillamme

emalimukillanne

emalimukeillanne

emalimukillansa / emalimukillaan

emalimukeillansa / emalimukeillaan

Abl

-lta

emalimukiltamme

emalimukeiltamme

emalimukiltanne

emalimukeiltanne

emalimukiltansa / emalimukiltaan

emalimukeiltansa / emalimukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emalimukiksemme

emalimukeiksemme

emalimukiksenne

emalimukeiksenne

emalimukiksensa / emalimukikseen

emalimukeiksensa / emalimukeikseen

Ess

-na

emalimukinamme

emalimukeinamme

emalimukinanne

emalimukeinanne

emalimukinansa / emalimukinaan

emalimukeinansa / emalimukeinaan

Abe

-tta

emalimukittamme

emalimukeittamme

emalimukittanne

emalimukeittanne

emalimukittansa / emalimukittaan

emalimukeittansa / emalimukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

emalimukeinemme

-

emalimukeinenne

-

emalimukeinensa / emalimukeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimukimme

emalimukinne

emalimukinsa

emalimukimme

emalimukinne

emalimukinsa

Par

-ta

emalimukiamme

emalimukianne

emalimukiansa / emalimukiaan

emalimukejamme

emalimukejanne

emalimukejansa / emalimukejaan

Gen

-n

emalimukimme

emalimukinne

emalimukinsa

emalimukiemme

emalimukienne

emalimukiensa

Ill

mihin

emalimukiimme

emalimukiinne

emalimukiinsa

emalimukeihimme

emalimukeihinne

emalimukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalimukissamme

emalimukissanne

emalimukissansa / emalimukissaan

emalimukeissamme

emalimukeissanne

emalimukeissansa / emalimukeissaan

Ela

-sta

emalimukistamme

emalimukistanne

emalimukistansa / emalimukistaan

emalimukeistamme

emalimukeistanne

emalimukeistansa / emalimukeistaan

All

-lle

emalimukillemme

emalimukillenne

emalimukillensa / emalimukilleen

emalimukeillemme

emalimukeillenne

emalimukeillensa / emalimukeillean

Ade

-lla

emalimukillamme

emalimukillanne

emalimukillansa / emalimukillaan

emalimukeillamme

emalimukeillanne

emalimukeillansa / emalimukeillaan

Abl

-lta

emalimukiltamme

emalimukiltanne

emalimukiltansa / emalimukiltaan

emalimukeiltamme

emalimukeiltanne

emalimukeiltansa / emalimukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emalimukiksemme

emalimukiksenne

emalimukiksensa / emalimukikseen

emalimukeiksemme

emalimukeiksenne

emalimukeiksensa / emalimukeikseen

Ess

-na

emalimukinamme

emalimukinanne

emalimukinansa / emalimukinaan

emalimukeinamme

emalimukeinanne

emalimukeinansa / emalimukeinaan

Abe

-tta

emalimukittamme

emalimukittanne

emalimukittansa / emalimukittaan

emalimukeittamme

emalimukeittanne

emalimukeittansa / emalimukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

emalimukeinemme

emalimukeinenne

emalimukeinensa / emalimukeineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Wiktionary

enamel (glassy coating baked onto metal or ceramic objects) Show more arrow right soluemali Show more arrow right
enamel emali, hammaskiille, lasitus, emalimaali
Show more arrow right

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

muki

mukit

Par

-ta

mukia

mukeja

Gen

-n

mukin

mukien

Ill

mihin

mukiin

mukeihin

Ine

-ssa

mukissa

mukeissa

Ela

-sta

mukista

mukeista

All

-lle

mukille

mukeille

Ade

-lla

mukilla

mukeilla

Abl

-lta

mukilta

mukeilta

Tra

-ksi

mukiksi

mukeiksi

Ess

-na

mukina

mukeina

Abe

-tta

mukitta

mukeitta

Com

-ne

-

mukeine

Ins

-in

-

mukein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

muki

mukit

Par

-ta

mukia

mukeja

Gen

-n

mukin

mukien

Ill

mihin

mukiin

mukeihin

Ine

-ssa

mukissa

mukeissa

Ela

-sta

mukista

mukeista

All

-lle

mukille

mukeille

Ade

-lla

mukilla

mukeilla

Abl

-lta

mukilta

mukeilta

Tra

-ksi

mukiksi

mukeiksi

Ess

-na

mukina

mukeina

Abe

-tta

mukitta

mukeitta

Com

-ne

-

mukeine

Ins

-in

-

mukein

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

mug muki, tuoppi, naama, naamataulu, hölmö, pärstä
Show more arrow right
Europarl; OpenSubtitles2018.v3; ParaCrawl; SETimes.fi-en; OpenSubtitles; Tilde MODEL; Tatoeba Muki on pöydällä. The mug is on the table. Tai mukista. Or a mug. Muki putosi lattialle. The mug fell on the floor. Muki on täynnä kahvia. The mug is full of coffee. En juo kahvia mukista. I don't drink coffee from a mug. Hän juo kahvia mukista. She drinks coffee from a mug. Älä juo maitoa mukista. Don't drink milk from a mug. Mukista tulee ulos savua. Smoke is coming out from the mug. Älä pudota mukia! Don't drop the mug! Ei mukeja. Not the mugs. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

mug (cup) Show more arrow right Borrowed from Swedish mugg, from English mug. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

Mug A mug is a type of cup typically used for drinking hot drinks, such as coffee, hot chocolate, or tea. Mugs usually have handles and hold a larger amount of fluid than other types of cup. Typically, a mug holds approximately 8–12 US fluid ounces (240–350 ml) of liquid. Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mukini

mukini

mukisi

mukisi

mukinsa

mukinsa

Par

-ta

mukiani

mukejani

mukiasi

mukejasi

mukiansa / mukiaan

mukejansa / mukejaan

Gen

-n

mukini

mukieni

mukisi

mukiesi

mukinsa

mukiensa

Ill

mihin

mukiini

mukeihini

mukiisi

mukeihisi

mukiinsa

mukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mukissani

mukeissani

mukissasi

mukeissasi

mukissansa / mukissaan

mukeissansa / mukeissaan

Ela

-sta

mukistani

mukeistani

mukistasi

mukeistasi

mukistansa / mukistaan

mukeistansa / mukeistaan

All

-lle

mukilleni

mukeilleni

mukillesi

mukeillesi

mukillensa / mukilleen

mukeillensa / mukeillean

Ade

-lla

mukillani

mukeillani

mukillasi

mukeillasi

mukillansa / mukillaan

mukeillansa / mukeillaan

Abl

-lta

mukiltani

mukeiltani

mukiltasi

mukeiltasi

mukiltansa / mukiltaan

mukeiltansa / mukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mukikseni

mukeikseni

mukiksesi

mukeiksesi

mukiksensa / mukikseen

mukeiksensa / mukeikseen

Ess

-na

mukinani

mukeinani

mukinasi

mukeinasi

mukinansa / mukinaan

mukeinansa / mukeinaan

Abe

-tta

mukittani

mukeittani

mukittasi

mukeittasi

mukittansa / mukittaan

mukeittansa / mukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

mukeineni

-

mukeinesi

-

mukeinensa / mukeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mukini

mukisi

mukinsa

mukini

mukisi

mukinsa

Par

-ta

mukiani

mukiasi

mukiansa / mukiaan

mukejani

mukejasi

mukejansa / mukejaan

Gen

-n

mukini

mukisi

mukinsa

mukieni

mukiesi

mukiensa

Ill

mihin

mukiini

mukiisi

mukiinsa

mukeihini

mukeihisi

mukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mukissani

mukissasi

mukissansa / mukissaan

mukeissani

mukeissasi

mukeissansa / mukeissaan

Ela

-sta

mukistani

mukistasi

mukistansa / mukistaan

mukeistani

mukeistasi

mukeistansa / mukeistaan

All

-lle

mukilleni

mukillesi

mukillensa / mukilleen

mukeilleni

mukeillesi

mukeillensa / mukeillean

Ade

-lla

mukillani

mukillasi

mukillansa / mukillaan

mukeillani

mukeillasi

mukeillansa / mukeillaan

Abl

-lta

mukiltani

mukiltasi

mukiltansa / mukiltaan

mukeiltani

mukeiltasi

mukeiltansa / mukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mukikseni

mukiksesi

mukiksensa / mukikseen

mukeikseni

mukeiksesi

mukeiksensa / mukeikseen

Ess

-na

mukinani

mukinasi

mukinansa / mukinaan

mukeinani

mukeinasi

mukeinansa / mukeinaan

Abe

-tta

mukittani

mukittasi

mukittansa / mukittaan

mukeittani

mukeittasi

mukeittansa / mukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

mukeineni

mukeinesi

mukeinensa / mukeineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mukimme

mukimme

mukinne

mukinne

mukinsa

mukinsa

Par

-ta

mukiamme

mukejamme

mukianne

mukejanne

mukiansa / mukiaan

mukejansa / mukejaan

Gen

-n

mukimme

mukiemme

mukinne

mukienne

mukinsa

mukiensa

Ill

mihin

mukiimme

mukeihimme

mukiinne

mukeihinne

mukiinsa

mukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mukissamme

mukeissamme

mukissanne

mukeissanne

mukissansa / mukissaan

mukeissansa / mukeissaan

Ela

-sta

mukistamme

mukeistamme

mukistanne

mukeistanne

mukistansa / mukistaan

mukeistansa / mukeistaan

All

-lle

mukillemme

mukeillemme

mukillenne

mukeillenne

mukillensa / mukilleen

mukeillensa / mukeillean

Ade

-lla

mukillamme

mukeillamme

mukillanne

mukeillanne

mukillansa / mukillaan

mukeillansa / mukeillaan

Abl

-lta

mukiltamme

mukeiltamme

mukiltanne

mukeiltanne

mukiltansa / mukiltaan

mukeiltansa / mukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mukiksemme

mukeiksemme

mukiksenne

mukeiksenne

mukiksensa / mukikseen

mukeiksensa / mukeikseen

Ess

-na

mukinamme

mukeinamme

mukinanne

mukeinanne

mukinansa / mukinaan

mukeinansa / mukeinaan

Abe

-tta

mukittamme

mukeittamme

mukittanne

mukeittanne

mukittansa / mukittaan

mukeittansa / mukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

mukeinemme

-

mukeinenne

-

mukeinensa / mukeineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

mukimme

mukinne

mukinsa

mukimme

mukinne

mukinsa

Par

-ta

mukiamme

mukianne

mukiansa / mukiaan

mukejamme

mukejanne

mukejansa / mukejaan

Gen

-n

mukimme

mukinne

mukinsa

mukiemme

mukienne

mukiensa

Ill

mihin

mukiimme

mukiinne

mukiinsa

mukeihimme

mukeihinne

mukeihinsa

Ine

-ssa

mukissamme

mukissanne

mukissansa / mukissaan

mukeissamme

mukeissanne

mukeissansa / mukeissaan

Ela

-sta

mukistamme

mukistanne

mukistansa / mukistaan

mukeistamme

mukeistanne

mukeistansa / mukeistaan

All

-lle

mukillemme

mukillenne

mukillensa / mukilleen

mukeillemme

mukeillenne

mukeillensa / mukeillean

Ade

-lla

mukillamme

mukillanne

mukillansa / mukillaan

mukeillamme

mukeillanne

mukeillansa / mukeillaan

Abl

-lta

mukiltamme

mukiltanne

mukiltansa / mukiltaan

mukeiltamme

mukeiltanne

mukeiltansa / mukeiltaan

Tra

-ksi

mukiksemme

mukiksenne

mukiksensa / mukikseen

mukeiksemme

mukeiksenne

mukeiksensa / mukeikseen

Ess

-na

mukinamme

mukinanne

mukinansa / mukinaan

mukeinamme

mukeinanne

mukeinansa / mukeinaan

Abe

-tta

mukittamme

mukittanne

mukittansa / mukittaan

mukeittamme

mukeittanne

mukeittansa / mukeittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

mukeinemme

mukeinenne

mukeinensa / mukeineen

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emali

emalit

Par

-ta

emalia

emaleita / emaleja

Gen

-n

emalin

emaleitten / emaleiden / emalien

Ill

mihin

emaliin

emaleihin

Ine

-ssa

emalissa

emaleissa

Ela

-sta

emalista

emaleista

All

-lle

emalille

emaleille

Ade

-lla

emalilla

emaleilla

Abl

-lta

emalilta

emaleilta

Tra

-ksi

emaliksi

emaleiksi

Ess

-na

emalina

emaleina

Abe

-tta

emalitta

emaleitta

Com

-ne

-

emaleine

Ins

-in

-

emalein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emali

emalit

Par

-ta

emalia

emaleita / emaleja

Gen

-n

emalin

emaleitten / emaleiden / emalien

Ill

mihin

emaliin

emaleihin

Ine

-ssa

emalissa

emaleissa

Ela

-sta

emalista

emaleista

All

-lle

emalille

emaleille

Ade

-lla

emalilla

emaleilla

Abl

-lta

emalilta

emaleilta

Tra

-ksi

emaliksi

emaleiksi

Ess

-na

emalina

emaleina

Abe

-tta

emalitta

emaleitta

Com

-ne

-

emaleine

Ins

-in

-

emalein

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

enamel emali, hammaskiille, lasitus, emalimaali
Show more arrow right
Europarl Parallel Corpus; Europarl; Tatoeba; tmClass Emali ei ole tällä hetkellä muodissa. Enamel is not currently in fashion. Emali on kestävä materiaali keittiövälineissä. Enamel is a durable material in kitchen utensils. Monet vanhat kattilat ovat emalins-pinnoitettuja. Many old pots are coated with enamel. Emalin hankausaineet. Enamel rubbers. Savitavaroiden emalit. Pottery enamels. Emalit renkaiden vanteisiin. Wheel rim enamels. Värjäysaineet käytettäväksi emaliin. Colouring matter for use on enamel. Värjäyskemikaalit (Emalins-ja lasins-). Staining-chemicals ( Enamel and glass- -). Emalit (vernissat), öljyt puun kunnossapitoon. Enamels (varnishes), oils for the preservation of wood. Maalit, vernissat, lakat, emalit ja pinnoitusaineet. Paints, varnishes, lacquers, enamels, and coating agents. Show more arrow right

Wiktionary

enamel (glassy coating baked onto metal or ceramic objects) Show more arrow right soluemali Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalini

emalini

emalisi

emalisi

emalinsa

emalinsa

Par

-ta

emaliani

emaleitani / emalejani

emaliasi

emaleitasi / emalejasi

emaliansa / emaliaan

emaleitansa / emaleitaan / emalejansa / emalejaan

Gen

-n

emalini

emaleitteni / emaleideni / emalieni

emalisi

emaleittesi / emaleidesi / emaliesi

emalinsa

emaleittensa / emaleidensa / emaliensa

Ill

mihin

emaliini

emaleihini

emaliisi

emaleihisi

emaliinsa

emaleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalissani

emaleissani

emalissasi

emaleissasi

emalissansa / emalissaan

emaleissansa / emaleissaan

Ela

-sta

emalistani

emaleistani

emalistasi

emaleistasi

emalistansa / emalistaan

emaleistansa / emaleistaan

All

-lle

emalilleni

emaleilleni

emalillesi

emaleillesi

emalillensa / emalilleen

emaleillensa / emaleillean

Ade

-lla

emalillani

emaleillani

emalillasi

emaleillasi

emalillansa / emalillaan

emaleillansa / emaleillaan

Abl

-lta

emaliltani

emaleiltani

emaliltasi

emaleiltasi

emaliltansa / emaliltaan

emaleiltansa / emaleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emalikseni

emaleikseni

emaliksesi

emaleiksesi

emaliksensa / emalikseen

emaleiksensa / emaleikseen

Ess

-na

emalinani

emaleinani

emalinasi

emaleinasi

emalinansa / emalinaan

emaleinansa / emaleinaan

Abe

-tta

emalittani

emaleittani

emalittasi

emaleittasi

emalittansa / emalittaan

emaleittansa / emaleittaan

Com

-ne

-

emaleineni

-

emaleinesi

-

emaleinensa / emaleineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalini

emalisi

emalinsa

emalini

emalisi

emalinsa

Par

-ta

emaliani

emaliasi

emaliansa / emaliaan

emaleitani / emalejani

emaleitasi / emalejasi

emaleitansa / emaleitaan / emalejansa / emalejaan

Gen

-n

emalini

emalisi

emalinsa

emaleitteni / emaleideni / emalieni

emaleittesi / emaleidesi / emaliesi

emaleittensa / emaleidensa / emaliensa

Ill

mihin

emaliini

emaliisi

emaliinsa

emaleihini

emaleihisi

emaleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalissani

emalissasi

emalissansa / emalissaan

emaleissani

emaleissasi

emaleissansa / emaleissaan

Ela

-sta

emalistani

emalistasi

emalistansa / emalistaan

emaleistani

emaleistasi

emaleistansa / emaleistaan

All

-lle

emalilleni

emalillesi

emalillensa / emalilleen

emaleilleni

emaleillesi

emaleillensa / emaleillean

Ade

-lla

emalillani

emalillasi

emalillansa / emalillaan

emaleillani

emaleillasi

emaleillansa / emaleillaan

Abl

-lta

emaliltani

emaliltasi

emaliltansa / emaliltaan

emaleiltani

emaleiltasi

emaleiltansa / emaleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emalikseni

emaliksesi

emaliksensa / emalikseen

emaleikseni

emaleiksesi

emaleiksensa / emaleikseen

Ess

-na

emalinani

emalinasi

emalinansa / emalinaan

emaleinani

emaleinasi

emaleinansa / emaleinaan

Abe

-tta

emalittani

emalittasi

emalittansa / emalittaan

emaleittani

emaleittasi

emaleittansa / emaleittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

emaleineni

emaleinesi

emaleinensa / emaleineen

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimme

emalimme

emalinne

emalinne

emalinsa

emalinsa

Par

-ta

emaliamme

emaleitamme / emalejamme

emalianne

emaleitanne / emalejanne

emaliansa / emaliaan

emaleitansa / emaleitaan / emalejansa / emalejaan

Gen

-n

emalimme

emaleittemme / emaleidemme / emaliemme

emalinne

emaleittenne / emaleidenne / emalienne

emalinsa

emaleittensa / emaleidensa / emaliensa

Ill

mihin

emaliimme

emaleihimme

emaliinne

emaleihinne

emaliinsa

emaleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalissamme

emaleissamme

emalissanne

emaleissanne

emalissansa / emalissaan

emaleissansa / emaleissaan

Ela

-sta

emalistamme

emaleistamme

emalistanne

emaleistanne

emalistansa / emalistaan

emaleistansa / emaleistaan

All

-lle

emalillemme

emaleillemme

emalillenne

emaleillenne

emalillensa / emalilleen

emaleillensa / emaleillean

Ade

-lla

emalillamme

emaleillamme

emalillanne

emaleillanne

emalillansa / emalillaan

emaleillansa / emaleillaan

Abl

-lta

emaliltamme

emaleiltamme

emaliltanne

emaleiltanne

emaliltansa / emaliltaan

emaleiltansa / emaleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emaliksemme

emaleiksemme

emaliksenne

emaleiksenne

emaliksensa / emalikseen

emaleiksensa / emaleikseen

Ess

-na

emalinamme

emaleinamme

emalinanne

emaleinanne

emalinansa / emalinaan

emaleinansa / emaleinaan

Abe

-tta

emalittamme

emaleittamme

emalittanne

emaleittanne

emalittansa / emalittaan

emaleittansa / emaleittaan

Com

-ne

-

emaleinemme

-

emaleinenne

-

emaleinensa / emaleineen

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimme

emalinne

emalinsa

emalimme

emalinne

emalinsa

Par

-ta

emaliamme

emalianne

emaliansa / emaliaan

emaleitamme / emalejamme

emaleitanne / emalejanne

emaleitansa / emaleitaan / emalejansa / emalejaan

Gen

-n

emalimme

emalinne

emalinsa

emaleittemme / emaleidemme / emaliemme

emaleittenne / emaleidenne / emalienne

emaleittensa / emaleidensa / emaliensa

Ill

mihin

emaliimme

emaliinne

emaliinsa

emaleihimme

emaleihinne

emaleihinsa

Ine

-ssa

emalissamme

emalissanne

emalissansa / emalissaan

emaleissamme

emaleissanne

emaleissansa / emaleissaan

Ela

-sta

emalistamme

emalistanne

emalistansa / emalistaan

emaleistamme

emaleistanne

emaleistansa / emaleistaan

All

-lle

emalillemme

emalillenne

emalillensa / emalilleen

emaleillemme

emaleillenne

emaleillensa / emaleillean

Ade

-lla

emalillamme

emalillanne

emalillansa / emalillaan

emaleillamme

emaleillanne

emaleillansa / emaleillaan

Abl

-lta

emaliltamme

emaliltanne

emaliltansa / emaliltaan

emaleiltamme

emaleiltanne

emaleiltansa / emaleiltaan

Tra

-ksi

emaliksemme

emaliksenne

emaliksensa / emalikseen

emaleiksemme

emaleiksenne

emaleiksensa / emaleikseen

Ess

-na

emalinamme

emalinanne

emalinansa / emalinaan

emaleinamme

emaleinanne

emaleinansa / emaleinaan

Abe

-tta

emalittamme

emalittanne

emalittansa / emalittaan

emaleittamme

emaleittanne

emaleittansa / emaleittaan

Com

-ne

-

-

-

emaleinemme

emaleinenne

emaleinensa / emaleineen

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s. First 7 days FREE Trial!

Start Free Trial

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimuki

emalimukit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

emalimukin

emalimukien

Ill

mihin

emalimukiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

emalimukeissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

emalimukeista

Solve

All

-lle

emalimukille

Solve

Ade

-lla

emalimukilla

emalimukeilla

Abl

-lta

emalimukilta

emalimukeilta

Tra

-ksi

emalimukiksi

emalimukeiksi

Ess

-na

emalimukina

emalimukeina

Abe

-tta

emalimukitta

emalimukeitta

Com

-ne

-

emalimukeine

Ins

-in

-

emalimukein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emalimuki

emalimukit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

emalimukin

emalimukien

Ill

mihin

emalimukiin

Ine

-ssa

emalimukeissa

Ela

-sta

emalimukeista

All

-lle

emalimukille

Ade

-lla

emalimukilla

emalimukeilla

Abl

-lta

emalimukilta

emalimukeilta

Tra

-ksi

emalimukiksi

emalimukeiksi

Ess

-na

emalimukina

emalimukeina

Abe

-tta

emalimukitta

emalimukeitta

Com

-ne

-

emalimukeine

Ins

-in

-

emalimukein

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

muki

mukit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

mukin

mukien

Ill

mihin

mukiin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

mukeissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

mukeista

Solve

All

-lle

mukille

Solve

Ade

-lla

mukilla

mukeilla

Abl

-lta

mukilta

mukeilta

Tra

-ksi

mukiksi

mukeiksi

Ess

-na

mukina

mukeina

Abe

-tta

mukitta

mukeitta

Com

-ne

-

mukeine

Ins

-in

-

mukein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

muki

mukit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

mukin

mukien

Ill

mihin

mukiin

Ine

-ssa

mukeissa

Ela

-sta

mukeista

All

-lle

mukille

Ade

-lla

mukilla

mukeilla

Abl

-lta

mukilta

mukeilta

Tra

-ksi

mukiksi

mukeiksi

Ess

-na

mukina

mukeina

Abe

-tta

mukitta

mukeitta

Com

-ne

-

mukeine

Ins

-in

-

mukein

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emali

emalit

Par

-ta

Solve

Gen

-n

emalin

emaleitten / emaleiden / emalien

Ill

mihin

emaliin

Solve

Ine

-ssa

emaleissa

Solve

Ela

-sta

emaleista

Solve

All

-lle

emalille

Solve

Ade

-lla

emalilla

emaleilla

Abl

-lta

emalilta

emaleilta

Tra

-ksi

emaliksi

emaleiksi

Ess

-na

emalina

emaleina

Abe

-tta

emalitta

emaleitta

Com

-ne

-

emaleine

Ins

-in

-

emalein

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

emali

emalit

Par

-ta

Gen

-n

emalin

emaleitten / emaleiden / emalien

Ill

mihin

emaliin

Ine

-ssa

emaleissa

Ela

-sta

emaleista

All

-lle

emalille

Ade

-lla

emalilla

emaleilla

Abl

-lta

emalilta

emaleilta

Tra

-ksi

emaliksi

emaleiksi

Ess

-na

emalina

emaleina

Abe

-tta

emalitta

emaleitta

Com

-ne

-

emaleine

Ins

-in

-

emalein

close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept