Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

y y   ACR Sg Nom
y   N Sg Nom

y, ACR Singular Nominative

up ↑

Translations & synonyms

y, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - y y:t
Par -ta y:tä y:itä
Gen -n y:n y:itten / y:iden
Ill mihin y:hyn y:ihin
Ine -ssa y:ssä y:issä
Ela -sta y:stä y:istä
All -lle y:lle y:ille
Ade -lla y:llä y:illä
Abl -lta y:ltä y:iltä
Tra -ksi y:ksi y:iksi
Ess -na y:nä y:inä
Abe -tta y:ttä y:ittä
Com -ne - y:ine
Ins -in - y:in

Translations & synonyms

Wikipedia

Y, or y, is the 25th and penultimate letter of the ISO basic Latin alphabet and the sixth vowel letter of the modern English alphabet. In the English writing system, it mostly represents a vowel and seldom a consonant, and in other orthographies it may represent a vowel or a consonant. Its name in English is wye (pronounced /ˈwaɪ/), plural wyes.

Source: Wikipedia
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - y:ni - y:si - - -
Par -ta y:täni y:itäni y:täsi y:itäsi - -
Gen -n - y:itteni / y:ideni - y:ittesi / y:idesi - -
Ill mihin y:hyni y:ihinni y:hysi y:ihinsi - -
Ine -ssa y:ssäni y:issäni y:ssäsi y:issäsi - -
Ela -sta y:stäni y:istäni y:stäsi y:istäsi - -
All -lle y:lleni y:illeni y:llesi y:illesi - -
Ade -lla y:lläni y:illäni y:lläsi y:illäsi - -
Abl -lta y:ltäni y:iltäni y:ltäsi y:iltäsi - -
Tra -ksi y:kseni y:ikseni y:ksesi y:iksesi - -
Ess -na y:näni y:inäni y:näsi y:inäsi - -
Abe -tta y:ttäni y:ittäni y:ttäsi y:ittäsi - -
Com -ne - y:ineni - y:inesi - -
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - y:mme - y:nne - - -
Par -ta y:tämme y:itämme y:tänne y:itänne - -
Gen -n - y:ittemme / y:idemme - y:ittenne / y:idenne - -
Ill mihin y:hymme y:ihinmme y:hynne y:ihinnne - -
Ine -ssa y:ssämme y:issämme y:ssänne y:issänne - -
Ela -sta y:stämme y:istämme y:stänne y:istänne - -
All -lle y:llemme y:illemme y:llenne y:illenne - -
Ade -lla y:llämme y:illämme y:llänne y:illänne - -
Abl -lta y:ltämme y:iltämme y:ltänne y:iltänne - -
Tra -ksi y:ksemme y:iksemme y:ksenne y:iksenne - -
Ess -na y:nämme y:inämme y:nänne y:inänne - -
Abe -tta y:ttämme y:ittämme y:ttänne y:ittänne - -
Com -ne - y:inemme - y:inenne - -
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2021, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept