viruessanikin |
Verb, Active voice Infinitive with suffix e Singular Inessive 1st singular possessive, Focus clitic with suffix |
| languish in | |
| languish | |
| to creep | |
| to languish | |
| creep |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
virunkin |
|
ii |
virutkin |
|
iii |
viruukin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
virummekin / virutaankin |
|
ii |
viruttekin |
|
iii |
viruvatkin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
viruinkin |
|
ii |
viruitkin |
|
iii |
viruikin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
viruimmekin / viruttiinkin |
|
ii |
viruittekin |
|
iii |
viruivatkin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olen virunutkin |
en ole virunutkin |
ii |
olet virunutkin |
et ole virunutkin |
iii |
on virunutkin |
ei ole virunutkin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olemme viruneetkin |
emme ole viruneetkin |
ii |
olette viruneetkin |
ette ole viruneetkin |
iii |
ovat viruneetkin |
eivät ole viruneetkin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olin virunutkin |
en ollut virunutkin |
ii |
olit virunutkin |
et ollut virunutkin |
iii |
oli virunutkin |
ei ollut virunutkin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olimme viruneetkin |
emme olleet viruneetkin |
ii |
olitte viruneetkin |
ette olleet viruneetkin |
iii |
olivat viruneetkin |
eivät olleet viruneetkin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
viruisinkin |
|
ii |
viruisitkin |
|
iii |
viruisikin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
viruisimmekin |
|
ii |
viruisittekin |
|
iii |
viruisivatkin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olisin virunutkin |
en olisi virunutkin |
ii |
olisit virunutkin |
et olisi virunutkin |
iii |
olisi virunutkin |
ei olisi virunutkin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
olisimme viruneetkin |
emme olisi viruneetkin |
ii |
olisitte viruneetkin |
ette olisi viruneetkin |
iii |
olisivat viruneetkin |
eivät olisi viruneetkin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
virunenkin |
en virunekin |
ii |
virunetkin |
et virunekin |
iii |
viruneekin |
ei virunekin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
virunemmekin |
emme virunekin |
ii |
virunettekin |
ette virunekin |
iii |
virunevatkin |
eivät virunekin |
Singular
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
lienen virunutkin |
en liene virunutkin |
ii |
lienet virunutkin |
et liene virunutkin |
iii |
lienee virunutkin |
ei liene virunutkin |
Plural
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
i |
lienemme viruneetkin |
emme liene viruneetkin |
ii |
lienette viruneetkin |
ette liene viruneetkin |
iii |
lienevät viruneetkin |
eivät liene viruneetkin |
Singular
i |
- |
ii |
viru |
iii |
virukoon |
Plural
i |
virukaamme |
ii |
virukaa |
iii |
virukoot |
Nom |
- |
viruakin |
Tra |
-ksi |
viruaksensakin / viruakseenkin |
Ine |
-ssa |
viruessakin |
Ins |
-in |
viruenkin |
Ine |
-ssa |
viruttaessakin (passive) |
Ill |
mihin |
virumaankin |
Ine |
-ssa |
virumassakin |
Ela |
-sta |
virumastakin |
Ade |
-lla |
virumallakin |
Abe |
-tta |
virumattakin |
Ins |
-in |
virumankin |
Ins |
-in |
- (passive) |
Nom |
- |
viruminenkin |
Par |
-ta |
virumistakin |
virumaisillaankin / virumaisillansakin |
Positive |
Negative |
|
|---|---|---|
Present |
virutaankin |
ei virutakin |
Imperfect |
viruttiinkin |
ei viruttukin |
Potential |
viruttaneenkin |
ei viruttanekin |
Conditional |
viruttaisiinkin |
ei viruttaisikin |
Imperative Present |
viruttakoonkin |
älköön viruttakokin |
Imperative Perfect |
olkoon viruttukin |
älköön viruttukin |
Positive
Negative
Present
virutaankin
ei virutakin
Imperfect
viruttiinkin
ei viruttukin
Potential
viruttaneenkin
ei viruttanekin
Conditional
viruttaisiinkin
ei viruttaisikin
Imperative Present
viruttakoonkin
älköön viruttakokin
Imperative Perfect
olkoon viruttukin
älköön viruttukin
Active |
Passive |
|
|---|---|---|
1st |
viruvakin |
viruttavakin |
2nd |
virunutkin |
viruttukin |
3rd |
virumakin |
- |
Contact
Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net