logo Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Twitter
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu

t, ACR

Word analysis
t

t

t

ACR, Singular Nominative

t

Noun, Singular Nominative

Report an issue

Wiktionary

Abbreviation of tavu. Show more arrow right

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

t

t:t

Par

-ta

-

t:itä

Gen

-n

t:n

t:itten / t:iden

Ill

mihin

t:hen

t:ihin

Ine

-ssa

t:ssä

t:issä

Ela

-sta

t:stä

t:istä

All

-lle

t:lle

t:ille

Ade

-lla

t:llä

t:illä

Abl

-lta

t:ltä

t:iltä

Tra

-ksi

t:ksi

t:iksi

Ess

-na

t:nä

t:inä

Abe

-tta

t:ttä

t:ittä

Com

-ne

-

t:ine

Ins

-in

-

t:in

Declensions

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

t

t:t

Par

-ta

-

t:itä

Gen

-n

t:n

t:itten / t:iden

Ill

mihin

t:hen

t:ihin

Ine

-ssa

t:ssä

t:issä

Ela

-sta

t:stä

t:istä

All

-lle

t:lle

t:ille

Ade

-lla

t:llä

t:illä

Abl

-lta

t:ltä

t:iltä

Tra

-ksi

t:ksi

t:iksi

Ess

-na

t:nä

t:inä

Abe

-tta

t:ttä

t:ittä

Com

-ne

-

t:ine

Ins

-in

-

t:in

Wiktionary

Abbreviation of tavu. Show more arrow right

Wikipedia

T T, or t, is the 20th letter in the modern English alphabet and the ISO basic Latin alphabet. Its name in English is tee (pronounced /ˈtiː/), plural tees. It is derived from the Semitic letters taw (ת, ܬ, ت) via the Greek letter τ (tau). Show more arrow right

-ni

-si

-nsa (singular)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

t:ni

-

t:si

-

-

-

Par

-ta

-

t:itäni

-

t:itäsi

-

-

Gen

-n

-

t:itteni / t:ideni

-

t:ittesi / t:idesi

-

-

Ill

mihin

t:heni

t:ihinni

t:hesi

t:ihinsi

-

-

Ine

-ssa

t:ssäni

t:issäni

t:ssäsi

t:issäsi

-

-

Ela

-sta

t:stäni

t:istäni

t:stäsi

t:istäsi

-

-

All

-lle

t:lleni

t:illeni

t:llesi

t:illesi

-

-

Ade

-lla

t:lläni

t:illäni

t:lläsi

t:illäsi

-

-

Abl

-lta

t:ltäni

t:iltäni

t:ltäsi

t:iltäsi

-

-

Tra

-ksi

t:kseni

t:ikseni

t:ksesi

t:iksesi

-

-

Ess

-na

t:näni

t:inäni

t:näsi

t:inäsi

-

-

Abe

-tta

t:ttäni

t:ittäni

t:ttäsi

t:ittäsi

-

-

Com

-ne

-

t:ineni

-

t:inesi

-

-

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

t:ni

t:si

-

-

-

-

Par

-ta

-

-

-

t:itäni

t:itäsi

-

Gen

-n

-

-

-

t:itteni / t:ideni

t:ittesi / t:idesi

-

Ill

mihin

t:heni

t:hesi

-

t:ihinni

t:ihinsi

-

Ine

-ssa

t:ssäni

t:ssäsi

-

t:issäni

t:issäsi

-

Ela

-sta

t:stäni

t:stäsi

-

t:istäni

t:istäsi

-

All

-lle

t:lleni

t:llesi

-

t:illeni

t:illesi

-

Ade

-lla

t:lläni

t:lläsi

-

t:illäni

t:illäsi

-

Abl

-lta

t:ltäni

t:ltäsi

-

t:iltäni

t:iltäsi

-

Tra

-ksi

t:kseni

t:ksesi

-

t:ikseni

t:iksesi

-

Ess

-na

t:näni

t:näsi

-

t:inäni

t:inäsi

-

Abe

-tta

t:ttäni

t:ttäsi

-

t:ittäni

t:ittäsi

-

Com

-ne

-

-

-

t:ineni

t:inesi

-

-mme

-nne

-nsa (plural)

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

t:mme

-

t:nne

-

-

-

Par

-ta

-

t:itämme

-

t:itänne

-

-

Gen

-n

-

t:ittemme / t:idemme

-

t:ittenne / t:idenne

-

-

Ill

mihin

t:hemme

t:ihinmme

t:henne

t:ihinnne

-

-

Ine

-ssa

t:ssämme

t:issämme

t:ssänne

t:issänne

-

-

Ela

-sta

t:stämme

t:istämme

t:stänne

t:istänne

-

-

All

-lle

t:llemme

t:illemme

t:llenne

t:illenne

-

-

Ade

-lla

t:llämme

t:illämme

t:llänne

t:illänne

-

-

Abl

-lta

t:ltämme

t:iltämme

t:ltänne

t:iltänne

-

-

Tra

-ksi

t:ksemme

t:iksemme

t:ksenne

t:iksenne

-

-

Ess

-na

t:nämme

t:inämme

t:nänne

t:inänne

-

-

Abe

-tta

t:ttämme

t:ittämme

t:ttänne

t:ittänne

-

-

Com

-ne

-

t:inemme

-

t:inenne

-

-

Singular

Plural

Nom

-

t:mme

t:nne

-

-

-

-

Par

-ta

-

-

-

t:itämme

t:itänne

-

Gen

-n

-

-

-

t:ittemme / t:idemme

t:ittenne / t:idenne

-

Ill

mihin

t:hemme

t:henne

-

t:ihinmme

t:ihinnne

-

Ine

-ssa

t:ssämme

t:ssänne

-

t:issämme

t:issänne

-

Ela

-sta

t:stämme

t:stänne

-

t:istämme

t:istänne

-

All

-lle

t:llemme

t:llenne

-

t:illemme

t:illenne

-

Ade

-lla

t:llämme

t:llänne

-

t:illämme

t:illänne

-

Abl

-lta

t:ltämme

t:ltänne

-

t:iltämme

t:iltänne

-

Tra

-ksi

t:ksemme

t:ksenne

-

t:iksemme

t:iksenne

-

Ess

-na

t:nämme

t:nänne

-

t:inämme

t:inänne

-

Abe

-tta

t:ttämme

t:ttänne

-

t:ittämme

t:ittänne

-

Com

-ne

-

-

-

t:inemme

t:inenne

-

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2023, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept