logo Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Twitter
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu

sohia, verb

Word analysis
sohimme SeeHide full analysisArrow downArrow up

sohimme

sohia

Verb, Imperfect, 1st person plural

sohimme

sohia

Verb, Present, 1st person plural

Report an issue
Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s.

Get Premium

Close

Wiktionary

To poke. Show more arrow right

Translations

to poke pistää, söhiä, tuupata, tönäistä, työntää, sohia
to prod yllyttää, survaista, kannustaa, tökätä, sohia
Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sohin

en sohi

ii

sohit

et sohi

iii

sohii

ei sohi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sohimme / sohitaan

emme sohi / ei sohita

ii

sohitte

ette sohi

iii

sohivat

eivät sohi

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sohin

en sohinut

ii

sohit

et sohinut

iii

sohi

ei sohinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sohimme / sohittiin

emme sohineet / ei sohittu

ii

sohitte

ette sohineet

iii

sohivat

eivät sohineet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen sohinut

en ole sohinut

ii

olet sohinut

et ole sohinut

iii

on sohinut

ei ole sohinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme sohineet

emme ole sohineet

ii

olette sohineet

ette ole sohineet

iii

ovat sohineet

eivät ole sohineet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin sohinut

en ollut sohinut

ii

olit sohinut

et ollut sohinut

iii

oli sohinut

ei ollut sohinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme sohineet

emme olleet sohineet

ii

olitte sohineet

ette olleet sohineet

iii

olivat sohineet

eivät olleet sohineet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sohisin

en sohisi

ii

sohisit

et sohisi

iii

sohisi

ei sohisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sohisimme

emme sohisi

ii

sohisitte

ette sohisi

iii

sohisivat

eivät sohisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin sohinut

en olisi sohinut

ii

olisit sohinut

et olisi sohinut

iii

olisi sohinut

ei olisi sohinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme sohineet

emme olisi sohineet

ii

olisitte sohineet

ette olisi sohineet

iii

olisivat sohineet

eivät olisi sohineet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

sohinen

en sohine

ii

sohinet

et sohine

iii

sohinee

ei sohine

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

sohinemme

emme sohine

ii

sohinette

ette sohine

iii

sohinevat

eivät sohine

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen sohinut

en liene sohinut

ii

lienet sohinut

et liene sohinut

iii

lienee sohinut

ei liene sohinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme sohineet

emme liene sohineet

ii

lienette sohineet

ette liene sohineet

iii

lienevät sohineet

eivät liene sohineet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

sohi

iii

sohikoon

Plural

i

sohikaamme

ii

sohikaa

iii

sohikoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

sohia

Tra

-ksi

sohiaksensa / sohiakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

sohiessa

Ins

-in

sohien

Ine

-ssa

sohittaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

sohimaan

Ine

-ssa

sohimassa

Ela

-sta

sohimasta

Ade

-lla

sohimalla

Abe

-tta

sohimatta

Ins

-in

sohiman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

sohiminen

Par

-ta

sohimista

Infinitive V

sohimaisillaan / sohimaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

sohitaan

ei sohita

Imperfect

sohittiin

ei sohittu

Potential

sohittaneen

ei sohittane

Conditional

sohittaisiin

ei sohittaisi

Imperative Present

sohittakoon

älköön sohittako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon sohittu

älköön sohittu

Positive

Negative

Present

sohitaan

ei sohita

Imperfect

sohittiin

ei sohittu

Potential

sohittaneen

ei sohittane

Conditional

sohittaisiin

ei sohittaisi

Imperative Present

sohittakoon

älköön sohittako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon sohittu

älköön sohittu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

sohiva

sohittava

2nd

sohinut

sohittu

3rd

sohima

-

Get Premium! For Unlimited access Log in or Get Premium. You can now close this dialog and continue using Kieli.net in 4s.

Get Premium

Close

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2023, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept