Search:
Try reading Selkouutiset - click on any word to get fast analysis!Try reading Selkouutiset with Reader
Translation language:
Language changed 
LOG IN
E-mail
Password
Forgot password?
 
Get Premium for unlimited access.
About usAbout us

Word analysis

m m   ACR Sg Nom
m   N Sg Nom

m, ACR Singular Nominative

up ↑

Translations & synonyms

Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!

m, Noun

up ↑
SingularPlural
Nom - m m:t
Par -ta m:ä m:iä
Gen -n m:n m:ien
Ill mihin m:ään m:iin / m:ihin
Ine -ssa m:ssä m:issä
Ela -sta m:stä m:istä
All -lle m:lle m:ille
Ade -lla m:llä m:illä
Abl -lta m:ltä m:iltä
Tra -ksi m:ksi m:iksi
Ess -na m:nä m:inä
Abe -tta m:ttä m:ittä
Com -ne - m:ine
Ins -in - m:in

Translations & synonyms

Daily limit reached!
You can see the info for 5 words every day for free.
for UNLIMITED access!
Wikipedia

Z, be z, vf gur guvegrragu yrggre bs gur zbqrea Ratyvfu nycunorg naq gur VFB onfvp Yngva nycunorg. Vgf anzr va Ratyvfu vf rz (cebabhaprq /ˈɛz/), cyheny rzf.

Source: Wikipedia
-ni-si-nsa (Singular)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - m:ni - m:si - - -
Par -ta m:äni m:iäni m:äsi m:iäsi - -
Gen -n - m:ieni - m:iesi - -
Ill mihin m:ääni m:iini / m:ihinni m:ääsi m:iisi / m:ihinsi - -
Ine -ssa m:ssäni m:issäni m:ssäsi m:issäsi - -
Ela -sta m:stäni m:istäni m:stäsi m:istäsi - -
All -lle m:lleni m:illeni m:llesi m:illesi - -
Ade -lla m:lläni m:illäni m:lläsi m:illäsi - -
Abl -lta m:ltäni m:iltäni m:ltäsi m:iltäsi - -
Tra -ksi m:kseni m:ikseni m:ksesi m:iksesi - -
Ess -na m:näni m:inäni m:näsi m:inäsi - -
Abe -tta m:ttäni m:ittäni m:ttäsi m:ittäsi - -
Com -ne - m:ineni - m:inesi - -
-mme-nne-nsa (Plural)
SingularPlural SingularPlural SingularPlural
Nom - m:mme - m:nne - - -
Par -ta m:ämme m:iämme m:änne m:iänne - -
Gen -n - m:iemme - m:ienne - -
Ill mihin m:äämme m:iimme / m:ihinmme m:äänne m:iinne / m:ihinnne - -
Ine -ssa m:ssämme m:issämme m:ssänne m:issänne - -
Ela -sta m:stämme m:istämme m:stänne m:istänne - -
All -lle m:llemme m:illemme m:llenne m:illenne - -
Ade -lla m:llämme m:illämme m:llänne m:illänne - -
Abl -lta m:ltämme m:iltämme m:ltänne m:iltänne - -
Tra -ksi m:ksemme m:iksemme m:ksenne m:iksenne - -
Ess -na m:nämme m:inämme m:nänne m:inänne - -
Abe -tta m:ttämme m:ittämme m:ttänne m:ittänne - -
Com -ne - m:inemme - m:inenne - -
up ↑
Powered by HFST & Omorfi|Copyright © 2019-2022, kieli.net|Contact: contact@kieli.net|About us|Terms of use
This website uses cookies. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy.
Accept